Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Real-Time Microcomputer System Design

An Introduction

by Peter Lawrence ; Konrad Mauch


ISBN: 0070367310
ISBN-13: 9780070367319
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: McGraw-Hill College
Published date: 1987
Size: 6.75 x 9.75 inches
Weight: 2.05 pounds

Similar books


0201754703
The Little PC Book
by Lawrence Magid

Author Larry Magid covers the basics of PC hardware and software, navigating and using Windows XP, and connecting to and using the Internet. But the THE LITTLE PC BOOK isn't all work and no play; you'll also learn how to use your PC to listen to MP3 music files, and how to work with digital cameras and digital video. THE LITTLE PC BOOK, Windows XP Ed. answers many common questions--Who makes the best printers? How can I protect my computer from getting a virus? Where can I get free software? How do I back up my files?--just like a computer-savvy friend, sitting at your side as you work.

0138953686
Microcomputer Engineering
by Gene H. Miller



0132277867
Introduction to Computers for Engineering and Technology
by James Antonakos



0471228559
Real-Time System Design and Analysis
by Phillip A. Laplante

The leading guide to real-time systems design–revised and updated

0122374657
Control System Design Guide
by George Ellis



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0070367310 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Real-Time Microcomputer System Design: An Introduction (Mcgraw Hill Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering)
Lawrence, Peter; Mauch, Konrad

Mcgraw-Hill College. Hardcover. 0070367310 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1987 Mcgraw-Hill College Hard Cover . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
2) Real-Time Microcomputer System Design: An Introduction (Mcgraw Hill Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering)
Peter Lawrence, Konrad Mauch

Mcgraw-Hill College. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
3) Real-Time Microcomputer System Design: An Introduction
Mauch, Konrad

McGraw Hill College Div, 1987. HARDCOVER. Very good. U.S. Edition. May have Minor cover wear and/or few highlights/writing. ISBN: 0070367310. (more information)

Offered by Arcadia Discount Books (United States)
$3.26
4) Real-Time Microcomputer System Design: An Introduction (Mcgraw Hill Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering)
Peter Lawrence; Konrad Mauch

Mcgraw-Hill College, 1987-01. Hardcover. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
$5.00
5) Real-Time Microcomputer System Design: An Introduction
Lawrence, Peter; Mauch, Konrad

NY: McGraw-Hill College, 1987. as new hardcover in near fine dustjacket, no markings, COM505127. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$29.25
6) Real-Time Microcomputer System Design : An Introduction (Electrical Engineering Ser.)
Lawrence, P.; Mauch, K

Blacklick, OH, U.S.A.: Blacklick, OH, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1987. Very Good/Very Good. 1987. Hard Cover. 0070367310 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Name written inside front cover. . (more information)

Offered by bookstore brengelman (United States)
$30.00
7) Real-Time Microcomputer System Design: An Introduction
Lawrence, Peter and Konrad Mauch

New York: McGraw-Hill, (1987). First Edition, first printing. Octavo, grey glazed paper covered boards. 568pp. including index. An introductory design methods text for industry standard microcomputer boards ahnd high level programming languages. A very tight, fresh, clean, bright, unmarked and apparently unread volume in a crisp, bright, sharp, dust jacket. Fine in fine dust jacket. Virtually as new.. F. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Brillig Books (United States)
$35.00
8) Real-Time Microcomputer System Design An Introduction
Lawrence, Peter & Konrad Mauch

New York: McGraw Hill. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. 568 pp. Diagrams. Spine bumped. Price stamp on4th page. Provides a framework for designing real-time systems, from developing specs, evaluating technologies and through the steps for a complete design. Includes a detailed case study of a robot torque wrench controller. ; Mcgraw Hill Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 568 pages . (more information)

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
$40.00