Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Larousse Light French Cooking: A Gastronomic Light Eating Program to Lose Weight and Stay Slim Without Ever Being Hungry or Losing Your Good Disposit

by Vanet, Alain


ISBN: 0070670560
ISBN-13: 9780070670563

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Book Sales
Published date: 1981
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780070670563 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Larousse Light French Cooking: A Gastronomic Light Eating Program to Lose Weight and Stay Slim Without Ever Being Hungry or Losing Your Good Disposit
Vanet, Alain

Book Sales. Hardcover. 0070670560 Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1. no sale is ever final.100% satisfaction guaranteed may have a remainder mark . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by bookscorner1 (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Larousse Light French Cooking: A Gastronomic Light Eating Program to Lose Weight and Stay Slim Without Ever Being Hungry or Losing Your Good Disposit
Alain Vanet

Book Sales. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear.Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Larousse Light French Cooking: A Gastronomic Light Eating Program to Lose Weight and Stay Slim Without Ever Being Hungry or Losing Your Good Disposit
Alain Vanet

Book Sales. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Larousse Light French Cooking: A Gastronomic Light Eating Program to Lose Weight and Stay Slim Without Ever Being Hungry or Losing Your Good Disposit
Vanet, Alain

Book Sales. Hardcover. 0070670560 A good reading copy only. 1983 Book Sales Hard Cover . Good. 1983. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Larousse Light French Cooking: A Gastronomic Light Eating Program to Lose Weight and Stay Slim Without Ever Being Hungry or Losing Your Good Disposit
Alain Vanet

Book Sales, 4/1/1983. Hardcover. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD! Minor shelfwear to DJ only, book in fine condition! Buy with confidence -- Satisfaction guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by Burnsy's Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
6) Larousse Light French Cooking: A Gastronomic Light Eating Program to Lose Weight and Stay Slim Without Ever Being Hungry or Losing Your Good Disposit
Vanet, Alain

Book Sales. Hardcover. 0070670560 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
7) Larousse Light French Cooking: A Gastronomic Light Eating Program to Lose Weight and Stay Slim Without Ever Being Hungry or Losing Your Good Disposit
Alain Vanet

Mcgraw Hill. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Faint stain on bottom back of dj; . p.o.'s name/address on fep; small amount of writing in text; otherwise, . very clean!. 1981. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 320 pages . (more information)

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
8) Larousse Light French Cooking
Kamman, Madeleine; Gerard, Jacqueline; Vanet, Alain; Thiriet-Vuibout, Francoise

New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The. 1981. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 1981 McGraw-Hill Hardcover with Dust Jacket - Ex-Library Copy with Light Markings/No Pocket, Withdrawn Stamps Inside Covers, Shelf Wear to Brodart Cover, Pages Clean & Unmarked (more information)

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $8.23
Add to cart 
9) Larousse Light French Cooking
Vanet, Alain; Thiriet-Vuibout, Francoise; Kamman, Madeleine

New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1981. None Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Slight shelfwear. A light stain on free front endpaper. 320 pages, including index. (more information)

Offered by The Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $8.75
Add to cart 
10) Larousse Light French Cooking with Celebration Menus
VANET, Dr. Alain; THIRIET-VUIBOUT, Francoise; KAMMAN, Madeleine, Translator

NY: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1981 Natural paper bds, 320pp, index. Decorative illus. "A gastronomic light eating program to lose weight and stay slim without being hungry or losing your good disposition". Recipes for the French provincial celelbration Menus by Madelaine Kamman. Owner's name, leading lead bumped, VG in clipped about VG Dj. (2.1 lbs FO 37/7. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $9.40
Add to cart 
11) LAROUSSE LIGHT FRENCH COOKING
Vanet, Dr. Alain

New York:: McGraw-Hill Book Company,. VG/VG- 1981. Hardcover. Contents bright/clean. DJ clipped/edgeworn, with chipping. . (more information)

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
12) Larousse Light French Cooking: A Gastronomic Light Eating Program to Lose Weight and Stay Slim Without Ever Being Hungry or Losing Your Good Disposition
Vanet, Alain

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1981. Price-clipped jacket. 320 pages with glossary and index. How to enjoy ine French Cuisine while losin weight or staying slim.. ISBN: 0070670560. First American Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine+/Near Fine. COOKERY FRENCH COOKING REGIONAL ETHNIC. (more information)

Offered by Whiting Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
13) Larousse Light French Cooking
Kamman, Madeleine; Gerard, Jacqueline; Vanet, Alain; Thiriet-Vuibout, Francoise

New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1981 Slight edge wear. Cook French. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $10.95
Add to cart 
14) Larousse Light French Cooking
Vanet, Dr. Alain & Thiriet-Vuibout, Francoise

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1981. 750 g.; 320 pp, glossary, index. Map of France, and cute little monotone drawings scattered throughout the text. colour illustrated dustwrapper. The base of the boards show shelfwear, and the dustwrapper is slightly sunned at the spine, and the front foldover flap has been creased. Dietician adapted in translation by Madeleine Kamman."A gastronomic light eating program to lose weight and stay slim without ever being hungry or losing your good disposition". . First English Translation. Tan Cloth, Tan Board. Good/Average. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cooking. (more information)

Offered by Syber's Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $18.40 ($12.10)
Add to cart 
15) Larousse Light French Cooking
Vanet, Dr. Alain & Thiriet-Vuibout, Francoise

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1981. 750 g.; 320 pp, glossary, index. Map of France, and cute little monotone drawings scattered throughout the text. colour illustrated dustwrapper. The base of the boards show shelfwear, and the dustwrapper is slightly sunned at the spine. Dietician adapted in translation by Madeleine Kamman."A gastronomic light eating program to lose weight and stay slim without ever being hungry or losing your good disposition". . First English Translation. Tan Cloth, Tan Board. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cooking. (more information)

Offered by Syber's Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $18.40 ($12.10)
Add to cart 
16) Larousse Light French Cooking
Kamman, Madeleine; Gerard, Jacqueline; Vanet, Alain; Thiriet-Vuibout, Francoise

NY: McGraw-Hill Book Co., 1981. 320 pages with index, glossary; cover few marks; spine sl. cocked.. ISBN: 0070670560. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FRENCH COOKERY. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $15.00 ($12.26)
Add to cart 
17) Larousse Light French Cooking: A Gastronomic Light Eating Program to Lose Weight and Stay Slim Without Ever Being Hungry or Losing Your Good Disposit
Vanet, Alain

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1983. D/W price-clipped. Hardcover with dust Jacket. Nr. Fine/Nr. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Pamela Bakes at Page Two (Australia)
Price: AUD $19.00 ($12.49)
Add to cart 
18) Larousse Light French Cooking: A Gastronomic Light Eating Program to Lose Weight and Stay Slim Without Ever Being Hungry or Losing Your Good Disposition
Vanet, Alain & Francoise Thiriet-Vuibout. Translated By Madeleine Kamman

New York: Mcgraw-Hill Book Company, 1981. 320 pages including index. Duotone drawings through the text. Light foxing to the edges of the text block. Slight creasing to the edges of the jacket. Otherwise unmarked and in very good condition throughout.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 170 x 240mm. (more information)

Offered by Sydney Harbour Books (Australia)
Price: $13.46
Add to cart