Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0071352414
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Make Your Website Work for You

How to Convert Your Online Content into Profits

by Jeff Cannon


ISBN: 0071352414
ISBN-13: 9780071352413
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Published date: 1999
Size: 7.5 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 0.9 pounds
Pages: 208

Publisher's Notes

Based on the fact that content is the basis of Internet success, this guide illustrates how to build a content-rich site that drives traffic, generates revenue, and creates a consummer experience. It presents a series of easy-to-follow business models designed for the Web environment and proven to work there. Packed with screen shots and real-life examples, MAKE YOUR WEBSITE WORK FOR YOU is the one toolkit that can catapult almost any Web business straight to the top.

Similar books


0471183318
Web Catalog Cookbook
by Cliff Allen

As companies increasingly want to display their products and services on the Web, this book provides them with the advice, tools, and templates they will need to create an effective Web catalog. "Web Catalog Cookbook" answers questions and gives suggestions for topics like catalog size, multimedia applications, commerce applications, Web server software and more. The CD-ROM contains commercial catalog software and artwork.

07897357510
Launching a Successful Ebay Store
by Ron C. Mansfield

There are currently more than 56 million active eBay users. In order to grow, eBay needs a rapidly increasing supply of both sellers and items to sell its members. That is why eBay has been working hard to add listing and selling features like eBay Stores, designed to attract and keep advanced, fulltime professional sellers. And in most cases eBay Stores see an average 25% incremental increase in their sales! eBay Stores expands the marketplace for sellers by allowing them to create customized shopping destinations to merchandise their items on eBay for a reasonable monthly fee. For buyers, eBay Stores represents a convenient way to access sellers' goods and services. Buyers who shop at eBay Stores are able to make immediate and multiple item purchases for fixed-priced and auction-style items. Launching a Successful eBay Store offers eBay sellers tips, techniques, best practices and resources necessary to have their items gain high visibility on and off of eBay. You'll find out how to set up a new store, choose what to sell in the store, perform store bookkeeping, manage store inventory, promote the store on and off eBay, purchase eBay keywords and more. It will also show you how to take your selling to the next level, while saving money in the process.

0971476993
Persuasive Online Copywriting
by N



07897203710
The Complete Idiot's Guide to Online Marketing
by William Eager

How to use valuable online data to obtain more business is the subject of this guide from an electronic communications expert and editor of several trade magazines. Eager shares secrets for using e-mail, newsgroups and forums to get the marketing message across, explains the latest demographics of the online world, and presents case studies of successful Internet marketing campaigns.

0201748150
E-commerce
by Kenneth C. Laudon

E-COMMERCE: BUSINESS. TECHNOLOGY. SOCIETY. provides a comprehensive introduction to the field of electronic commerce by weaving three key themes into every chapter: the business, technological, and social challenges presented by E-commerce.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780071352413 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Make Your Website Work for You: How to Convert Online Content Into Profits
Jeff Cannon

A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are worn. Cover worn with creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Make Your Website Work for You : How to Convert Your Online Content into Profits (CommerceNet)
Cannon, Jeff

New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Trade, 1999. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Trade Paperback. Number Line: 234567890 AGM/AGM 09876543210. 208 Pages. Includes Index. Nicely organized and presented. Easy instructions; 100's of examples.. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
3) Make Your Website Work for You
Cannon, Jeff

New York: McGraw-Hill Companies. Very Good; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) o 1999. Paperback. 208 pages; 1 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $15.14
Add to cart 
4) Make Your Website Work for You: How to Convert Online Content Into Profits (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Cannon, Jeff

McGraw-Hill Companies. PAPERBACK. 0071352414 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $15.52
Add to cart 
5) Make Your Website Work for You
Cannon, Jeff

New York: McGraw-Hill Companies. As New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1999. Paperback. 208 pages; 1 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $16.09
Add to cart 
6) Make Your Website Work for You
Cannon, Jeff

New York: McGraw-Hill Companies. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1999. Paperback. 9.2 x 7.4 x 0.6 inches; 208 pages; 4 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $17.04
Add to cart 
7) Make Your Website Work for You: How to Convert Online Content Into Profits (Qty: 100)
Jeff Cannon

McGraw-Hill Trade, 01-Oct-1999. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081022210610G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $17.06
Add to cart 
8) Make Your Website Work for You: How to Convert Online Content Into Profits (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Cannon, Jeff

McGraw-Hill Companies. PAPERBACK. 0071352414 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $17.98
Add to cart 
9) Make Your Website Work for You: How to Convert Online Content Into Profits (Qty: 5)
Jeff Cannon

McGraw-Hill, 1999-10-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. (more information)

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (United States)
Price: $25.84
Add to cart 
10) Make Your Website Work for You: How to Convert Online Content Into Profits (Qty: 3)
Cannon, Jeff

McGraw-Hill Companies. PAPERBACK. 0071352414 NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $100.00
Add to cart