Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


The Longest Memory

by D'Aguiar, Fred


ISBN: 0099462214
ISBN-13: 9780099462217

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Vintage
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0099462214 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Longest Memory
D'Aguiar, Fred

Mississauga, Ontario, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 1995 Light shelf wear to the corners of the book/edgewear. . Trade Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$3.50
2) The Longest Memory
D'Aguiar, Fred

Random House UK Distribution. PAPERBACK. 0099462214 soft cover book in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelfwear. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
$4.47
3) The Longest Memory
D'Aguiar, Fred

Vintage UK, 1995-10-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
$4.99
4) Longest Memory
D'Aguiar, Fred

London, UK: Vintage, 1995. 138 pgs; cover scuffed, worn & smudged with wear to edges & corners;. ISBN: 0099462214. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. FRED D'AGUIAR GUYANA NOVEL. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
CAD $10.00 ($9.91)
5) The Longest Memory
D'Aguilar, Fred

Vintage, 1995. Softcover. VG+. Rubbing, light wear.. no. Winner of the Whitbread First Novel Award. Light book may require less postage. Trade Paperback (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
$10.50
6) The Longest Memory
D'Aguiar Fred

London: Vintage, 1994. 138 pp, MC 54578 VG. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by DEE WHY BOOKS (Australia)
AUD $12.00 ($11.56)
7) The Longest Memory (Qty: 3)
D'Aguiar, Fred

Vintage Books USA, 1995. Trade paperback. New.. BRAND NEW! PLEASE ALLOW 7-10 DAYS EXTRA FOR DELIVERY OF THIS US TITLE. (more information)

Offered by The Book Shop (United Kingdom)
£6.33 ($12.67)
8) Longest Memory
D'Aguiar, Fred

Vintage (Rand). New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1995. Paperback. 0.47 x 7.72 x 4.96 Inches; 144 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
$16.98
9) Longest Memory (Qty: 3)
D'AGUIAR, FRED

VINTAGE, 1995. NEW ED. Brand new. The tragic story of a rebellious, fiercely intelligent young slave who breaks all the rules: in learning to read and write; in falling in love with a white girl, the daughter of his owner, and finally in trying to escape and joining her in the free North. (more information)

Offered by Thunder Books (United States)
$26.76
10) Longest Memory (Qty: 4)
Fred D'Aguiar

VINE HOUSE RETURNS NEW. Brand new. (more information)

Offered by Thunder Books (United States)
$26.83
11) The Longest Memory (Qty: 3)
D'Aguiar, Fred

Random House UK Distribution. PAPERBACK. 0099462214 All orders shipped via standard mail . New. (more information)

Offered by Speedy Books (United States)
$49.92
12) The Longest Memory (Qty: 3)
D'Aguiar, Fred

Random House UK Distribution. PAPERBACK. 0099462214 NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
$100.00