Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0130330264
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Legal and Regulatory Environment

E-Commerce, International, and Ethical Environment

by Henry R. Cheeseman


ISBN: 0130330264
ISBN-13: 9780130330260
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Prentice Hall
Published date: 2001
Edition: 3rd edition
Size: 8.25 x 10 inches
Weight: 3.5 pounds
Pages: 774

Similar books


0324153554
Business Law
by Marianne M. Jennings

This first edition, written by the same authors of the Anderson family of texts, re-positions Anderson's Business Law of the Regulatory Environment by incorporating all relevant UCC Sections into the text. As the new incarnation of Anderson, this book retains the tradition of accuracy, depth and contemporary perspective. Its cases are excerpted, relevant and interesting. The UCC coverage provides the student with the code language when reading applicable portions of the text. This text meets AACSB requirements and offers complete coverage for CPA preparation, featuring ethics, public policy and the Internet.


Business Law Today : Standard Edition
by Roger LeRoy Miller



00732713910
Business Law
by Jane P. Mallor




West's Business Law : Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International and E-Commerce Environment
by Kenneth W. Clarkson



0324152825
West's Business Law
by Kenneth W. Clarkson

This text is used at more colleges and universities than any other business law text. With the perfect balance of tradition and innovation, this benchmark text brings to life the functions and inner-workings of business law in the real world. Rich with classic and modern cases, West's Business Law is the ideal text for students entering virtually any field of business. By combining this market leading text with a complete supplements and technology package, this is the one clear choice in business law courses.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780130330260 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Legal and Regulatory Environment (3rd Edition)
Henry R. Cheeseman

Prentice Hall. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Legal and Regulatory Environment of Business, The: Contemporary Perspectives in Business
Cheeseman, Henry R

Prentice Hall, 2001. Hard Cover. Good. clear text tight binding some hightlighting some writing some edgewear Format: Textbook Hardcover, 774pp- Older Edition (more information)

Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
3) The Legal and Regulatory Environment (3rd Edition) (Qty: 4)
Henry R. Cheeseman

Prentice Hall, 2001-06-25. Hardcover. Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
4) The Legal and Regulatory Environment: E-Commerce, International, and Ethical Environment
Cheeseman, Henry R

Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 2001 Clean Pages in Tight Binding. Cover boards have rubbing and some soiling. . Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by High View Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
5) The Legal and Regulatory Environment (3rd Edition)
Cheeseman, Henry R

Prentice Hall. Hardcover. 0130330264 BRAND SPANKIN' NEW IN SHRINKWRAP!! . New. (more information)

Offered by The Book Place (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
6) The Legal and Regulatory Environment: E-Commerce, International, and Ethical Environment; Third Edition
Cheeseman, Henry R

Upper Saddle River, NJ: Prentice Hall, 2002 Provides complete coverage of business law topics and addresses the legal environment in which business must operate. Corner wear, small amount of underlining, highlighting and brief notes. 774pp. Oversize Book. Ships in a box, no bubble mailers!. Third Edition. Decorated Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Olde Books (United States)
Price: $4.46
Add to cart 
7) The Legal and Regulatory Environment (3rd Edition)
Cheeseman, Henry R

Book looks brand new, but has minimal highlighting and underlines throughout. (more information)

Offered by Penny's books (Mooresville) (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
8) The Legal and Regulatory Environment (3rd Edition)
Cheeseman, Henry R

Prentice Hall. Hardcover. 0130330264 Brand new, very fast shipping! . New. (more information)

Offered by Universal Textbook (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
9) The Legal and Regulatory Environment (3rd Edition)
Henry R. Cheeseman

Prentice Hall. Used - Good. published in 2002, highlighting ex-text book no dust jacket (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $11.99
Add to cart 
10) The Legal and Regulatory Environment (3rd Edition) by Cheeseman, Henry R
Henry R. Cheeseman

Prentice Hall, 2001-06-25. Hardcover. Very Good. ***NEWER 2002 printing!!! 3rd Edition, as Shown! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! (more information)

Offered by Colossians 317 (United States)
Price: $13.95
Add to cart 
11) The Legal and Regulatory Environment 3rd Ed
Cheeseman, Henry R

Upper Saddle River, NJ: Prentice Hall, 2002 Minor wear on the edges. No highlighting or marginalia noted. TIght, clean.. Not Signed; NOT signed by the Author.. First Thus. Glossy Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. College Text. (more information)

Offered by Gretchen's Treats (United States)
Price: $14.55
Add to cart 
12) The Legal and Regulatory Environment (3rd Edition) (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Cheeseman, Henry R

Prentice Hall. Hardcover. 0130330264 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart 
13) The Legal and Regulatory Environment: E-Commerce, International, and Ethical Environment
Cheeseman, Henry R

Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall. 2001. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Clean and tight with mild cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
14) The Legal and Regulatory Environment -- E-Commerce, International, and Ethical Environment -- Third Edition
Cheeseman, Henry R

Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 2002. Book is near fine in white with brown-toned illustrated boards and black lettering...this is the 3rd Edition with publish date of 2002...text is tight and clean...appears unread...774 pages, crisp with sharp edges and corners...no annotations or markings observed..."...Third Edition has the most comprehensive coverage of the expanding area of intellectual property law and exciting areas of domain names, electronic commerce, and Internet Law."...an exceptional find in this very nice condition.l. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. 8 1/4" x 10 1/4". Textbook. (more information)

Offered by Old Growth Books (United States)
Price: $39.75
Add to cart 
15) The Legal and Regulatory Environment: E-Commerce, International, and Ethical Environment, third Edition
Cheeseman, Henry R

Upper Saddle River NJ: Prentice Hall, 2002. clean pages, no highlighting, tight binding, light soiling to outer page edges, shelf and corner wear, boards have some wear and soiling. Stated third Edition. Hard Cover - X School Book. Good/No Jacket NOT LARGE PRINT. 3 & 3/4 Lb. Education. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Price: $39.99
Add to cart 
16) The Legal and Regulatory Environment : E-Commerce, International, and Ethical Environment
Cheeseman, Henry R

Upper Saddle River, NJ: Prentice Hall PTR, 2002. 3rd Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good /No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Text is clean and unmarked, cover clean, binding firm. 774 pp. with index (more information)

Offered by Ageless Pages (United States)
Price: $49.95
Add to cart 
17) The Legal and Regulatory Environment (3rd Edition)
Cheeseman, Henry R

Prentice Hall. Hardcover. 0130330264 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $59.14
Add to cart