Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Arriba!

Comunicacion Y Cultura

by Jose B. Fernandez ; Eduardo Zayas-Bazan


ISBN: 0130443069
ISBN-13: 9780130443069
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Prentice Hall
Published date: 1992
Size: 9 x 10.5 inches
Weight: 3 pounds

Other Editions

Similar books


0321004523
Hola Amigos
by Ana C. Jarvis



0198607067
Pocket Oxford Spanish Dictionary/Diccionario Oxford Compact
by



0226666883
The University of Chicago Spanish Dictionary
by University of Chicago

Incorporating new words and meanings from both languages, the fifth edition of this well-received Spanish dictionary offers speakers of both Spanish and English a valuable bilingual resource for navigating these languages. (Reference)

0395688361
Fuentes
by Debbie Rusch



0395909287
Conversaciones Creadoras
by Renate Hiller

Designed for second- and third-year Spanish conversation courses, Conversaciones creadoras offers a dynamic, learner-centered approach to developing oral communication skills and cultural competence. A preliminary chapter presents the objectives, approach, and structure of the text, as well as useful learning strategies and "ice-breaking" activities. The following 12 chapters contain a strong pedagogical apparatus that requires students to use Spanish to resolve meaningful conflicts.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780130443069 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Arriba!: Comunicacion Y Cultura
Zayas-Bazan, Eduardo; Fernandez, Jose B

(N) Edgewear, cover wear, may have some writing (more information)

Offered by Media Mania LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Arriba!: Comunicacion Y Cultura
Eduardo Zayas-Bazan

Prentice Hall College Div. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Arriba!: Comunicacion Y Cultura
Eduardo Zayas-Bazan, Jose B. Fernandez

Prentice Hall College Div. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Arriba!: Comunicacion Y Cultura
Zayas-Bazan, Eduardo; Fernandez, Jose B

hard cover, cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, inscribed to previous owner otherwise clean pages, tight binding, good copy. 35E (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
5) Arriba!: Comunicacion Y Cultura
Eduardo Zayas-Bazan

Prentice Hall College Div, 1992-10. Hardcover. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $4.98
Add to cart 
6) Arriba!: Comunicacion Y Cultura
Zayas-Bazan, Eduardo; Fernandez, Jose B

Prentice Hall College Div. Hardcover. 0130443069 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
7) Arriba! Comunicacion y cultura
Zayas-Bazan, Jose B

Englewood Cliffs: Prentice-Hall, 1993, . Hard bound, later printing, text edition nonly (no cassettes), quarto, illustrated, 499pp plus vocabularies. A few exercises filled out in very light pencil else a very good or better copy. 1.44 kilograms -- extra shipping charges will apply! All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. (more information)

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
8) Arriba! : Communicacion y Cultura
Fernandez; Zayas-Bazán, Eduardo

Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1993. Nice clean, tight copy.. ISBN: 0-13-044306-9. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Pictorial Cover. INTERCULTURAL COMMUNICATION SOCIAL SCIENCE SOCIOLOGY GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by BridgeTown Books (United States)
Price: $8.80
Add to cart 
9) Arriba! : Comunicacion Y Cultura
Zayas-Bazan, Eduardo; Fernandez, Jose B

Prentice Hall College Div, 1992-10. Hardcover. Like New. Fine; Collectible. *Bonus* This is for both the textbook and the yellow lab manual. I am including both as a bonus! (more information)

Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
10) Arriba!: Comunicacion Y Cultura
Eduardo Zayas-Bazan~Jose B. Fernandez

Prentice Hall College Div. Used - Very Good. COVER SCUFFED RUBBED, EX TEXT BOOK, PUBLISHED 1993 NO DUST JACKET (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $11.99
Add to cart 
11) Arriba!: Comunicacion Y Cultura
Eduardo Zayas-Bazan~Jose B. Fernandez

Prentice Hall College Div. Used - Good. No jacket. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $11.99
Add to cart 
12) Arriba!: Comunicacion Y Cultura
Eduardo Zayas-Bazan; Jose B. Fernandez

Prentice Hall College Div, 1992-10. Hardcover. Good. ***NEWER 1993 printing*** Same ISBN. Has edge wear. Very usable! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! (more information)

Offered by Colossians 317 (United States)
Price: $14.95
Add to cart 
13) Arriba! : Comunicacion Y Cultura
Eduardo Zayas-Bazan, Jose B. Fernandez

Prentice Hall College Div, 1992-10. Hardback. Very Good. Very good. Gently Used First Year Spanish Hardback Textbook in Very Good Condition! (more information)

Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
Price: $19.50
Add to cart 
14) !Arriba! - Comunicion y Cultura
Zayas-Bazan, Eduardo; Fernandez, Jose B

Englewood Cliffs, N.J: Prentice Hall, 1993. !Arriba! is a complete and versatile first year Spanish program designed to offer a balanced approach to language and culture. . 1st Edition, 2nd Printing. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall, oblong. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $19.50
Add to cart 
15) Arriba!! Comunicacion Y Cultura (AP) (Qty: 13)
Pearson Prentice Hall

Pearson Prentice Hall. Fine. Book Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Excellent Used Condition Inside and Out 100% guaranteed. We have been selling excellent used K-12 textbooks to individuals, as well as thousands of schools, across the United States for over 12 years. All books go through a rigorous conditioning process to insure they meet or exceed your expectations. We Have Multiple Copies Available (more information)

Offered by Textbook Brokers Inc (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
16) Arriba!- Comunicacion Y Cultura (Qty: 10)
Zayas-Bazan,

Prentice Hall- Gale, 1992. N/A. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. (more information)

Offered by DELHI BOOK STORE (India)
Price: $42.00
Add to cart 
17) Arriba!: Comunicacion Y Cultura (Qty: 2)
Zayas-Bazan, Eduardo; Fernandez, Jose B

Prentice Hall College Div. Hardcover. 0130443069 . New. (more information)

Offered by bookssolutions (United States)
Price: $42.00
Add to cart 
18) Arriba!: Comunicacion Y Cultura
Eduardo Zayas-Bazan,Jose B. Fernandez

Prentice Hall College Div, 1992/10/01. Hardcover. NEW/New. (more information)

Offered by BOOKS INTERNATIONAL (India)
Price: $58.49
Add to cart 
19) Arriba!: Comunicacion Y Cultura
Zayas-Bazan, Eduardo; Fernandez, Jose B

Prentice Hall College Div. Hardcover. 0130443069 . New. (more information)

Offered by bookssolutions (United States)
Price: $59.00
Add to cart