|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0134257367 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
How to Organize and Operate a Small Business
Pearce Clement Kelley
Prentice Hall. Used - Good. Published: 1973. Media: Hardcover. 5Rev Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Small bends or tears in edges of dust jacket. rubbing of dust jacket ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
How to Organize and Operate a Small Business
Baumback, Clifford M.; Lawyer, Kenneth; Kelley, Pearce Clement
Englewood Cliffs NJ: Prentice-Hall Inc. Very Good. 1973. First Illustrated U.S. Edition. Hardback. 0134257367 . Wear & chipping along edges of dustjacket & cover, previous price written on front dj, price sticker on front dj, dj rubbed & sunfaded, previous owner's name on ffep, underlining throughout text, . ( more information) Offered by Hill Country Traders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
How to Organize and Operate a Small Business
Kelley, Pearce Clement
Prentice Hall. Hardcover. 0134257367 A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1973 Prentice Hall Hard Cover . Good. 1973. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
How to Organize and Operate a Small Business
Pearce Clement Kelley
Prentice Hall. Used - Acceptable. NO dust jacket5Rev Ed. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
How to Organize and Operate a Small Business
Baumback, Clifford M., and Kenneth Lawyer, and Pearce C. Kelley
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, 1973 with bookplate and closed tear to d/j. 612pp.. 5th Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good, plus. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. ( more information) Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
How to Organize and Operate a Small Business
Baumback, Clifford Mason
Prentice-Hall, 1973 Hard Cover. Fine. Fine in Fair jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover and interioir show minimal wear; dustjacket has edge tears, rubbing.. ( more information) Offered by 45 North (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
How to Organize and Operate a Small Business
Baumback, Clifford M.; Lawyer, Kenneth; Kelley, Pearce Clement
Prentice-Hall Inc, 1973. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. DJ Soiled, Sm. Tears/Chips On Top DJ Edge, Large Tear On Bottem Edge Front DJ, Markings Throughout Text, Good Reading Copy ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
How to Organize and Operate a Small Business
Clifford M. Baumback, Ph.D.; Kenneth Lawyer, Ph.D.; Pearce C. Kelley, Ph.D
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall, 1973. highlighted throughout, else clean & tight - dj lightly rubbed - in mylar cover. ISBN: 0134257367. Fifth Edition. Cloth. Good/Very Good. Illus. by B&W Charts & Graphs & Illus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Business - Administration. ( more information) Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
How to Organize & Operate a Small Business
Baumback, Lawyer, Kelley
New Jeersey: Prentice_hall. 1973. 5th Ed.. Hard Cover. 0134257367 . Good. some foxing; slight tears to dj . ( more information) Offered by Prager, Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
How to Organize and Operate a Small Business
Baumback, Clifford M
New Jersey: Prentice Hall, 1973. VERY GOOD hardcover, light edge rubbing,binding tight, interior pages clean, a couple spots on top of outside pages. A very good clean copy. Small business. management, self=employment, home business. 612 pps. BE614421.. Fifth Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
HOW TO ORGANIZE AND OPERATE A SMALL BUSINESS, Fifth Edition -
Baumback, Clifford M., Kenneth Lawyer, Rearce C. Kelley -
Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1973, First Printing -. Very Good Hardcover - no dust jacket - 612 pages including Index.. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
How to Organize and Operate a Small Business
Kelley, Pearce Clement
Prentice Hall. Hardcover. 0134257367 Dust jacket, a bit worn and torn near edges. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
HOW TO ORGANIZE AND OPERATE A SMALL BUSINESS
Baumback, Clifford
Englewood: Prentice Hall. Very Good+ 1973. Hardcover. Later Printing; 8vo; 612 pages . ( more information) Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
How to Organize and Operate a Small Business
Baumback, Clifford M.; Lawyer, Kenneth; Kelley, Pearce Clement
Prentice-Hall, 1973 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Dust Jacket. Hard Back. ( more information) Offered by Picasso Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
HOW TO ORGANIZE & OPERATE A SMALL BUSINESS, FIFTH EDITION, 1973
Baumback, Clifford M. , Et Al
Englewood Cliffs NJ: Prentice Hall. Very Good- in Good- dust jacket; Minor edge wear on clean and sound binding. Minor edge foxing. Contents are almost like new. DJ is not much to look at, but it provides plenty of protection and information. c. 1973. Tenth Printing. Hardcover. Blue boards, white lettering. Index. A few figures in text. BUSINESS. Emphasizes the importance of small business, its status, problems, and requirements. New material includes obtaining a franchise, concern for environment, the stricter credit regulations, the Federal crime insurance program, and the variety of programs to stimulate minority business enterprise. Comprehensive checklist for organizaing and operating a business. Sources of information on starting and managing over 60 specific types of business. ; 9-1/8"Tall; 612 pages . ( more information) Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
HOW TO ORGAINIZE AND OPERATE A SMALL BUSINESS; FIFTH EDITION
Baumback, Clifford M.; Lawyer, Kenneth; Kelley, Pearce C
Prentice-Hall, 1973. dust jacket is protected by a clear mylar cover, 612 pages, Indicates how to go into business, after selecting the type best-suited for you, how to plan its launching on a sound basis, and how to keep it operating at a profit.. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
How to organize and operate a small business
Baumback, Clifford Mason
5th Edition published in 1973 by Prentice Hall, a 612-page blue hardcover book (no jacket), apparently unread & unused, this is a very good copy. (1027) ( more information) Offered by Frances Pryor (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
How to organize and operate a small business
Clifford Mason Baumback
Prentice-Hall. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|