Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Magic of Catalytic Health Vitalizers

by James K. Van Fleet


ISBN: 0135450128
ISBN-13: 9780135450123
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Prentice Hall Direct
Published date: 1980

Similar books


1583330836
Prescription for Nutritional Healing
by James F. Balch

An alphabetical encyclopedia of nutritional treatments and therapies for a wide range of common ailments--ranging from cancer to osteoporosis--explains how to use vitamins, herbs, minerals, and other food supplements to promote healing and wellness. Simultaneous.

07216770710
Nutrition Essentials and Diet Therapy
by Nancy J. Peckenpaugh



0763701548
Nutrition and Diet Therapy
by Y.H. Hui



0763721409
Nutrition and Diet Therapy
by American Dietetic Association



0758202091
The Arthritic's Cookbook
by Jane Banks



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780135450123 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Magic of Catalytic Health Vitalizers
Fleet, James K. Van

Prentice Hall Trade. Hardcover. 0135450128 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1980 Prentice Hall Trade Hard Cover . Very Good. 1980. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Magic of Catalytic Health Vitalizers
Fleet, James K. Van

Prentice Hall Trade. Hardcover. 0135450128 VG/G - Very Good condition Hardcover Book in Good Dust Jacket with mild to moderate edgewear . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Magic of Catalytic Health Vitalizers
James K. Van Fleet

Prentice Hall Trade. Used - Good. Published: 1980. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover.Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Magic of Catalytic Health Vitalizers
Fleet, James K. Van

Prentice Hall Trade. Hardcover. 0135450128 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1980 Prentice Hall Trade Hard Cover . Very Good. 1980. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Magic of Catalytic Health Vitalizers
James K. Van Fleet

Prentice Hall Trade. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Magic of Catalytic Health Vitalizers
Van Fleet, James K

N.y.: Parker, 1980 246p. Yellow board cover on yellow board spine. Pages are clean and completely intact.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 9 1/2 X 7". (more information)

Offered by Del Ray Marketing Inc. (Canada)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
7) Magic of Catalytic Health Vitalizers [Hardcover]
Van Fleet, James K

Hard cover, dust cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, nice clean pages, tight binding, good overall copy. 22E (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.65
Add to cart 
8) Magic of Catalytic Health Vitalizers [Hardcover]
Van Fleet, James K

hard cover, dust cover has some minor edge /shelf wear, nice clean pages, tight binding, looks nice. 92B (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
9) MAGIC OF CATALYTIC HEALTH VITALIZERS
Van Fleet, James K

Parker Pub. West Nyack, 1980, First Ed. Octavo, hardcover, near fine in VG dj. 246 pp. Chiropractor tells how drugless food substances may help you to: restore health and vitality; be free from aches and pains; increase "go-power"; look and feel years younger; be res istant to illness; overcome fatigue.. (more information)

Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
10) Magic of Catalytic Health Vitalizers
Van Fleet, James K

Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Direct, 1980 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good to VG with Shelf Wear. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Price: $4.41
Add to cart 
11) Magic of Catalytic Health Vitalizers
Van Fleet, James

Parker. 1980. 0135450128 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket.. ISBN: 0135450128. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
12) Magic of Catalytic Health Vitalizers
Fleet, James K. Van

Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Trade. Hardcover. 0135450128 dust jacket little edgeworn, with minor chipping. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1980. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
13) Magic of Catalytic Health Vitalizers
Van Fleet, James K

Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Direct, 1980 No underlining, no marks, no notes. The book appears used. Books are mailed quickly and discreetly. This book is clean and presentable. My sellers group specializes in ACCURATE DESCRIPTIONS, FAST DELIVERIES AND LOW PRICES. Lot # D-1. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Privately Owned. (more information)

Offered by Empoweringbooks (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
14) Magic of Catalytic Health Vitalizers
Van Fleet, James K

, 1980. A bookseller was retiring, and we bought hundreds of $5-10.00 books from her. This book was listed New or Like New, but we have not yet confirmed that level of grade. It is in Good or better condition.. Good. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
15) Magic of Catalytic Health Vitalizers
Van Fleet, James K

Parker Publishing, 1980. Hardcover, Fine text in a Near Fine dustjacket. Describes how certain drugless food substances help restore health and vitality. Indexed. 246 pages.. ISBN: 0135450128. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Natural foods, diet therapy How-to. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
Price: $7.96
Add to cart 
16) Magic of Catalytic Health Vitalizers
Fleet, James K. Van

Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Trade. Hardcover. 0135450128 clean and tight, no marks, little wear, dj lightly worn and chipped with a 1.5" tear. . Very Good. 1980. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by JML Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
17) Magic of Catalytic Health Vitalizers
Van Fleet, James K., D.C

Nyack New York: Parker Publishing Co.. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 0135450128 . hbdj,light wear/soil,nicks at DJ spine ends,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by BG Media (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
18) MAGIC OF CATALYTIC HEALTH VITALIZERS
Van Fleet, James K

West Nyack NY: Parker Publishing Co, 1980 Showing light exterior wear to book and moderate edge wear to jacket. Has owner name, underlining & notes within.. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Legendary Assets (United States)
Price: $14.95
Add to cart 
19) MAGIC OF CATALYTIC HEALTH VITALIZERS
Fleet, James K. , D. C

West Nyack, New York: Parker Publishing Co, Inc.. G/G. 1980. First Edition (?). Hardcover. Very light edge and corner shelf wear, some old yellow tape marks - from DJ being taped in, previous owner' s name and notes in ink, very light browning, middle bowed very slightly, DJ has some light edge wear and tears, light scuffing, soil. ; Index. ; 8vo; 246 pages; From cover: `In this remarkable new health guide, a noted Doctor of Chiropractic tells how certain drugless food substances may actually help you: Restore health and vitality! Be free from aches and pains! Increase "Go-Power!" Look and feel years younger! Be more resistant to illness! Overcome fatigue! - Here are the Catalytic Health Vitalizers-na tural foods which James K. Van Fleet says can free you from life's grim collection of aches and pains. He says that they are available almost anywhere, for mere pennies, and reports that they will not give you a renewed outlook on life, but will dramatically improve your health, endurance and vitality! ` ! ! Book & Read on ! !; 0-13-545012- 8 . (more information)

Offered by Book & Read on (United States)
Price: $19.23
Add to cart