Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Miracle Medicine Foods

by Adams, Rex


ISBN: 0135854636
ISBN-13: 9780135854631

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Reward Books
Published date: 1977
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780135854631 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Miracle Medicine Foods
Adams, Rex

Parker Publishing, 1977. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Miracle Medicine Foods
Rex Adams

Reward Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1977. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Miracle Medicine Foods
Rex Adams

Reward Books. Used - Good. Published: 1977. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Miracle Medicine Foods
Adams, Rex

Reward Books. Hardcover. 0135854636 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1977 Reward Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1977. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Miracle Medicine Foods
Rex Adams

Reward Books. Used - Very Good. VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Miracle Medicine Foods
Rex Adams

Reward Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1977. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Miracle Medicine Foods
Rex Adams

Reward Books, 1977-11. Hardcover. Good. hard cover with dust jacket--book in good condition, dj has some wear including some tearsLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Miracle Medicine Foods
Rex Adams

Reward Books. Used - Acceptable. No dust jacket. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Miracle Medicine Foods
Rex Adams

Reward Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Miracle Medicine Foods
Rex Adams

Reward Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1977. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Miracle Medicine Foods
Rex Adams

Reward Books. Used - Good. Published: 1977. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Miracle Medicine Foods
Rex Adams

Reward Books, 1977-11. Hardcover. Very Good. BIND: hardcover. ED: DJ: [none] missing or not issued. COVER: [very good], clean, straight, unmarked. SPINE: [very good], tight, straight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. KRC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
13) Miracle Medicine Foods
Adams, Rex

Reward Books. 2000. Hard cover. Fine. No dust jacket. Close to new! Appears read very little, if at all. Normal shelfwear/edgewear/corner bumping/ rubbing. All-in-all, FINE book!. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. . Buy with confidence from Sphynx! Inquiries welcome. We are eco-friendly. Books are carefully packed & processed same or next day. Thank you for choosing Sphynx where your satisfaction is always guaranteed. . (more information)

Offered by Sphynx Sellers (United States)
Price: $2.35
Add to cart 
14) Miracle Medicine Foods
Adams, Rex

Reward Books, 2000 Hard cover. Fair. Fair. No dust jacket. edge wear corner wear Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
15) Miracle Medicine Foods
Adams, Rex

Reward Books, 2000 Hard cover. Good. Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
16) Miracle Medicine Foods
Adams, Rex

Reward Books. Hardcover. 0135854636 Book and Dust Jacket in LIKE NEW Condition. Only the lightest of wear separates this book from new! Front endpaper clipped. Clean inside and out! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by The Book Place (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
17) Miracle Medicine Foods
Rex Adams

Reward Books. Used - Very Good. NO DUST JACKET (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
18) Miracle Medicine Foods
Adams, Rex

West Nyack, NY: Parker Publishing Company. Fine/no Dj. 1977. Ltr Prtg. Hard Cover. 0-13-585463-6 . (more information)

Offered by Bookhawk (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
19) Miracle Medicine Foods
Adams, Rex

Reward Books. Hardcover. 0135854636 Good Condition Hardcover,with dustcover,cover has wear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.06
Add to cart 
20) Miracle Medicine Foods
Rex Adams

Reward Books, 1977-11. Hardcover. Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy.Binding is tight and square. DJ shows wear and tear.Text is clean and bright.Pages are somewhat yellowed with age.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.13
Add to cart 
21) Miracle Medicine Foods
Rex Adams

Reward Books, 1977-11. Hardcover. Like New/Dust Jacket. This is an excellent book with straight tight spine and very clean unmarked pages. Reliable and accurate service. (more information)

Offered by gen2gen books (United States)
Price: $3.35
Add to cart 
22) Miracle Medicine Foods
Adams, Rex

Reward Books. Hardcover. 0135854636 Excellent condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, corners crisp, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.65
Add to cart 
23) Miracle Medicine Foods
Rex Adams

West Nyack, NY: Parker Publishing Comapny, Inc., 1977 First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. Tight, clean crisp copy. Bumping on head and tail of spine both book and jacket. No marks anywhere. Minor shlef wear on jacket. Brodart jacjet cover. Thank you for your patronage.. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Quaker House Books (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
24) Miracle Medicine Foods
Adams, Rex

Reward Books. Very Good+. 1977. Hardcover. 0135854636 . A pristine and very tight copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Health.; 0.89 x 9.34 x 6.37 Inches; 288 pages . (more information)

Offered by Book Alley (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
25) Miracle Medicine Foods
Rex Adams

Reward Books, 1977-11. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy in excellent condition.Appears to be unopened and unread.No known flaws.No names, no marks, no stickers.Binding is tight and square.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery!Careful packaging and fast shipping. (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.14
Add to cart 
26) Miracle Medicine Foods
Adams, Rex

West Nyack: Parker Publishing Co., 1977. 230 pgs. DJ bumped discolored faded surface scratched chipped creased. Color is orange w/ white lettering. Hard Cover. VG/VG. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
27) Miracle Medicine Foods
Adams, Rex

Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1979. /Dust Jacket Included. 1979. F. Hardcover. 0135854636 Library of Congress: 77-6245 This hardcover is a nice tight hardcover first edition printing. No alien writing inside. 230 pages. Dustjacket and boards are clean and bright. . (more information)

Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
28) Miracle Medicine Foods
Adams, Rex

Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice-Hall, 1979. Cover is bumped and scuffed. Pages are clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo.. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
29) Miracle Medicine Foods
Adams, Rex

NY: Parker Publishing, 1977. Good. No Dust Jacket Light brown cloth boards are lightly soiled. Flaps from DJ remain taped inside both covers; remainder is missing. Note written inside front cover and P/O name FFEP all in pencil. Pages are tight and clean but some are turned in at corners to mark place.. ISBN: 0135854636. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. DIET THERAPY; NATURAL HEALING. (more information)

Offered by Books Left Behind (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
30) Miracle Medicine Foods
Adams, Rex

U.S.A: Parker Publishing Company, 1977. 230 pp. Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. 5 3/4" X 9 ". (more information)

Offered by rarebook.com (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
31) MIRACLE MEDICINE FOODS
Adams, Rex

West Nyack NY: Parker Publishing, 1977 Gold covers have light wear, rubbing, bumping, and spine is lightly cocked. Pages are beginning to yellow. Discover ways to ease pains and eliminate health problems through the food that you eat. 230 tightly bound pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Rolling Meadows Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
32) Miracle Medicine Foods [Hardcover]
Adams, Rex

Published in 1977 by Parker, a 230-page book in red illustrated hardcover, a few page corners had been turned back, but overall a good copy. (1018) (more information)

Offered by Frances Pryor (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
33) Miracle Medicine Foods
Rex Adams

“Miracle Medicine Foods” by Rex Adams, published by Parker Publishing Company in 1977. There are 230 pages all in excellent condition. The cover is orange and the binding has gold printing. There is wear on the top and bottom of the binding and the tips of the corners of the cover. The dust jacket has wear on the top and bottom. Buyer to pay shipping and handling charges and optional insurance. Seller not responsible for loss or damage if insurance is not taken. (more information)

Offered by Skilton's Antiques And Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
34) Miracle Medicine Foods
Adams, Rex

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1977. TITLE: Miracle Medicine Foods ( Hardcover ) /// Little Cosmetic wear, Edges and spine crisp, Bright Pictorial Covers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $5.89
Add to cart 
35) Miracle Medicine Foods
Adams, Rex

Parker Publishing Company, Inc. A very good orange hardcover in a very good dust jacket. Cracked front hinge. Faded spine of jacket. No edition stated, copyright 1977.. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
36) Miracle Medicine Foods
Adams, Rex

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1977. DJ is scuffed, creased, sunned, and chipped, flaps have split, still with book. Boards have shelfwear. Pages have age-toning, but are not brittle. Text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.. Hard Cover. Good -/Poor. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
37) Miracle Medicine Foods
Adams, Rex

West Nyack, NY:: Parker Publishing, 1977. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 230pp. . ISBN: 0135854636. (more information)

Offered by Book Corner (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
38) Miracle Medicine Foods
Adams, Rex

NY: SIMON & SCHUSTER, 1977 Fine in Fine jacket HARD COVER. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
39) Miracle Medicine Foods
Rex Adams

Reward Books, 1977-11. Hardcover. Good. No dust jacket issued. Pictorail boards. Light edge and corner wear to book. Pages still clean and tight. Book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
40) Miracle Medicine Foods
Adams, Rex

Simon & Schuster, 1977. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Cover and pages clean. binding secure. dust jacket clean, edges worn.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
41) Miracle Medicine Foods
Adams, Rex

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1977 Hardcover. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
42) Miracle Medicine Foods
Adams, Rex

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1977. 230 pp. Jacket has edgewear and chipping along top edge. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
43) Miracle Medicine Foods
Adams, Rex

Prentice - Hall Inc., 1977 Hard Cover. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
44) Miracle Medicine Foods
Adams, Rex

West Nyack, NY: Parker Publishing Company, Inc., 1977 The interior is clean, the binding is tight; there is light rubbing to the cover. Mild chipping to the dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $8.55
Add to cart 
45) MIRACLE MEDICINE FOODS
ADAMS, REX

PARKER PUBLISHING. HARDCOVER W/JACKET. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
46) Miracle Medicine Foods
Adams, Rex

Parker Publishing Company, Inc., 1977 Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $9.15
Add to cart 
47) Miracle Medicine Foods
Adams, Rex

Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1979. Bumped corner, date on front pastedown; very clean and tightly bound. ISBN: 0135854636. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. DIET DISEASE MEDICINE PREVENTIVE MEDICAL THERAPY. (more information)

Offered by Liford's Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
48) Miracle Medicine Foods
Adams, Rex

Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1979. The book is clean, tight, and crisp, inside and out. 230 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Food that relieves pain, speeds up your body's healing, and help cure health disorders. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Health. (more information)

Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
49) MIRACLE MEDICINE FOODS
ADAMS, REX

Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: PARKER, 1977 ORANGE JACKET HAS CHIPPING AT TOP EDGE.. PARKER PUB. . 230 PPS. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE,. NO PRINTING NOTED. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. HEALTH. (more information)

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
50) Miracle Medicine Foods [Hardcover]
Adams, Rex

Like New. looks brand new and never read including great dust cover, 1977 (more information)

Offered by Pathbooks (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
51) Miracle Medicine Foods
Adams, Rex

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1977 fine glossy cover, hardback with some highlighting and underlining and turned page corners. Hardback. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Port Hole Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
52) Miracle Medicine Foods
Adams, Rex

Reward Books. Hardcover. 0135854636 B528/Copyright 1977 - Parker Publishing Co./Top of some pages shows impression from paper clip and/or book mark, otherwise book is in very nice condition/No dust jacket. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
53) Miracle Medicine Foods
Adams Rex

West Nyack, NY: Parker Publishing Co, Inc, 1977. HC book is in "like new" condition and DJ is in very good condition. Now, in this volume, Adams reveals all about these valuable Miracle Medicine Foods. He tells you exactly where you can find them and how you can use them to rid yourself of a vast array of chronic health problems.. Near Fine. Near Fine/Very Good. Hardcopy. (more information)

Offered by fireside books of littlestown (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
54) Miracle Medicine Foods
Adams, Rex

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1977. 6 x 9 hard cover book. White and green lettering on the orange dust jacket spine and cover. Miracle foods that will help relieve you of various ailments. 230 pages. Slight dust jacket edgewear, owner's labels. Tight binding. Very Good/Near Very Good condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near very Good. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $11.50
Add to cart 
55) Miracle Medicine Foods
Rex Adams

Parker Publishing, 1977. Hardcover. Health; Diet therapy. Garlic therapeutic use. (230 Pgs.) Very small tear at spine on heel. One corner has slight crimp on very edge as though book was dropped. Otherwise BOOK VVG. (more information)

Offered by 2ndHandBooks.com (United States)
Price: $11.95
Add to cart 
56) Miracle Medicine Foods
Adams, Rex

Parker Publishing Company, Inc.. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Presumed First Edition. 1977 Near . Mint/Very Good, Hardbound, Dust Jacket, 6x9, 230pps, First Edition, . Medical therapy through diet. Garlic as means to stay healthy. ISBN . 0-13-585463-6. 1977. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 0135854636 . (more information)

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
57) Miracle Medicine Foods
Adams, Rex

Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. 0135854636 . hbdj,light wear/soil,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by BG Media (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
58) Miracle Medicine Foods
Adams, Rex

New Jersey: Parker Publishing Co, Inc.. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. 0135854636 . Orange had boards with black spine lettering. Spine ends are bumped, light foxing on the text blocks. A clean interior with a solid binding. The DJ has a sunned spine with chipping on the ends. Small tear on the bottom front corner and scuffing to the covers. " 'When you hurt, you want quick pain relief, and there are Miracle Medicine Foods that can bring instant and immediate relief from the most horrible pains imaginable- common foods available everywhere! "; 0.89 x 9.34 x 6.37 Inches; 230 pages . (more information)

Offered by Bytown Bookery (Canada)
Price: CAD $14.95 ($12.22)
Add to cart 
59) Miracle Medicine Foods
Adams, Rex

West Nyack, NY: Parker Pub., 1977. 230 pages; former owner's label fr. fly; dj shelf wear to edges. 2 copies. ISBN: 0135854636. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Chapter Book. DIET THERAPY GARLIC THERAPEUTIC USE. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $15.00 ($12.26)
Add to cart 
60) Miracle Medicine Foods
Adams, Rex

West Nyack, NY: Parker Publishing Company, 1979. Stain on fore-edge, cellophane on cover has a small crease, else vg+. All pages very clean, unmarked, and tight.. Reprint. Reinforced Hardcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
61) Miracle Medicine Foods
Adams, Rex

West Nyack, NY: Parker Publishing Company, 1977. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Joe Girardi Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
62) Miracle Medicine Foods
Rex Adams

Reward Books, 1977-11. Hardcover. Like New. Many of our books are bought from libraries and sellers. They may have a black mark erasing the sellers name. Please be warned.Many of our books come from libraries & sellers. There may be a black mark erasing the name. (more information)

Offered by Unique-N-Unusual / A Novel Idea (United States)
Price: $14.99
Add to cart 
63) MIRACLE MEDICINE FOODS
Adams, Rex

Parker Pub., 1977. 230 pages, Lists foods which can be effectively used to treat and soothe the discomfort and pain of many health disorders since they have the capacity to speed up your body's healing process.. Hard Back. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
64) Miracle Medicine Foods
Adams, Rex

New York: Parker Publishing, 1977. Fine, no marks, pages clean and tight. Remarkable foods that speed your body's healing processes and act as pain relievers...relief from a variety of health disorders.. Hardcover. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Carly Wall, StoneyPine Books (United States)
Price: $17.99
Add to cart 
65) Miracle Medicine Foods
Adams, Rex

West Nyack: Parker Publishing Co. Inc., 1977. FIRST PRINTING of the First Edition. A discussion of a variety of foods and food supplements which quickly alleviate or eliminate physical pain, especially recommended for the treatment of arthritis, ulcers, kidney and gallstones problems, urinary issues, heart, lung, and artery pains. Hardcover with dust jacket, 230pp., blank ffep excised, d.j. shows edgewear with several small chips and tears. Jacket is neatly encased in an acid-free archival protector. Rare.. ISBN: 0-13-585463-6. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Health, Nutrition, Medicine, Doctors, Nurses, Nursing, Disease, Illness, Food, Foods, Eating, Kitchens, Recipes, Cooking, Cookery, Arthritis, Ulcers, Gallstones, Kidneys. (more information)

Offered by JB Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
66) Miracle Medicine Foods
Adams, Rex

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Reward Books. Hardcover. 0135854636 Excellent condition, hardcover 1977, no marks, great cover, readit . New. 1977. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $26.10
Add to cart 
67) Miracle Medicine Foods
Adams, Rex

Reward Books. Hardcover. 0135854636 Excellent condition, hardback 1977 , no marks, great cover, readit . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $29.25
Add to cart