Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Night of Wenceslas

by Davidson, Lionel


ISBN: 0140017585
ISBN-13: 9780140017588

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Penguin
Published date: 1977
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780140017588 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Night Of Wenceslas
LIONEL DAVIDSON

1ST PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1962 VERY GOOD ISBN: 0140017585. (more information)

Offered by R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
2) The Night of Wenceslas
Davidson, Lionel

Harmondsworth: Penguin. illustrated card covers, rubbed to edges, creased spine - - - used paperback . Paperback. Soft Cover. Good/No Dj. 110 X 180MM - 4.5 x 7 Inches. (more information)

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
3) The Night of Wenceslas
Davidson Lionel

Middlesex UK: Penguin Books, 1969. Paperback, lightly rubbed otherwise good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. Paperback. Used; Good/None as Published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
4) The Night Of Wenceslas
Lionel Davidson

Penguin Books Ltd. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as Published. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
5) The Night of Wenceslas
Davidson, Lionel

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1977 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
6) The Night of Wenceslas
Davidson, Lionel

Penguin, 1977. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
7) The Night of Wenceslas
Davidson, Lionel

UK: Penguin, 1969. Former owner's name on first page, otherwise unmarked. Paper tanned. Covers moderately worn. Binding square & firm.. ISBN: 0140017585. British Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. British Suspense Thriller International Intrigue. (more information)

Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
8) The Night of Wenceslas
Davidson, Lionel

Harmondsworth: Penguin. #15500 . F/--. 1977. WBD . mass paper. 227p . very light shelf wear, stamp, clean & tight. . (more information)

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Price: $4.27
Add to cart 
9) The Night of Wenceslas
Davidson, Lionel

Uk: Viking Penguin, 1977. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $4.70
Add to cart 
10) The Night of Wenceslas
Davidson Lionel

UK: Penguin Books, 1977. 227 pp. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by DEE WHY BOOKS (Australia)
Price: AUD $10.00 ($6.57)
Add to cart 
11) The Night of Wenceslas
Davidson, Lionel

Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1962 227 pages. Winner of the Crime Writer's Association Golden Dagger Award. Winner of the Crime Critic's Award for the best thriller of its year. Nicholas Whistler is trapped. 'Invited' to Prague on what seems to be an innocent business trip, he finds himself in a nest of neo-Nazis, caught between the secret police.and the sensuous clutches of the stauesque Vlasta. . Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by wellread.ch (Switzerland)
Price: CHF 8.00 ($6.68)
Add to cart 
12) The Night of Wenceslas
Davidson, Lionel

Penguin [0-14-001758-5] 1977, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Award winner: BCWA Gold Dagger (Best Novel) 1960. . . . (Mystery). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.40
Add to cart 
13) The Night of Wenceslas
DAVIDSON, Lionel

Penguin , 1977 . . Paperback . . . Condition: Very Good. Wraps rubbed at the edges. Pages gently age-tanned. ????| No synopsis available. |???? (more information)

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($7.52)
Add to cart 
14) The Night of Wenceslas
Davidson, Lionel

Penguin [0-14-001758-5] 1977, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Award winner: BCWA Gold Dagger (Best Novel) 1960. (Mystery). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $7.54
Add to cart