Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0140072748
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Run With the Horsemen

by Ferrol Sams


ISBN: 0140072748
ISBN-13: 9780140072747
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Viking Pr
Published date: 1984
Size: 5.25 x 7.75 inches
Weight: 0.6 pounds
Pages: 422

Publisher's Notes

A boy's account of growing up in the South during the depression era. Both a rare first novel and a new American classic, Sams novel has been compared to Tom Sawyer and To Kill a Mockingbird.

Other Editions

Similar books


0140185704
Jacob's Room
by Sue Roe

Set in the halcyon days of pre-World War I innocence, Virginia Woolf's third novel follows the progress of a young man as he moves from adolescence to adulthood in a hazy rite of passage. Wandering through the windswept shores of Cornwall to the sun-scorched landscape of Greece, his character is revealed in a stream of loosely related incidents, thoughts, and impressions.

0140440615
The Charterhouse of Parma
by Henri Stendhal

The French literary master's work depicting young Fabrizio's struggles to keep his love for Clelia a secret in the small court of Parma.

0140189416
Adventures of Augie March
by Saul Bellow

Augie March is a poor Chicago boy growing up during the Great Depression. A "born recruit," he latches on to a wild succession of occupations, then proudly rejects each one as too limiting. Not until he tangles with the glamorous Thea, a huntress with a trained eagle, is his independence seriously threatened. Luckily, his nature (like the eagle's) breaks down under the strain. He goes on to recruit himself to even more outlandish projects, but always ducks out in time to continue improvising his unconventional career. Augie March is the star performer in a richly observed human variety show, a modern-day Columbus in search of reality and fulfillment.

0140447644
Red and the Black
by Stendhal



0451194071
Cheaters
by Eric Jerome Dickey

The best-selling author of Milk in My Coffee returns with a sharp-edged, uncensored, and uninhibited look at the Los Angeles singles scene in a novel that includes seduction, betrayal, heartbreak, revenge, and even true love. Reprint.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780140072747 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Run With the Horsemen
Sams, Ferrol

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1984. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Text stain.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Run With the Horsemen (Penguin Contemporary American Fiction Series)

13.95. .87. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Run With the Horsemen (Penguin Contemporary American Fiction Series)
Ferrol Sams

Penguin Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1984. Paperback. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER;. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Run With the Horsemen (Penguin Contemporary American Fiction Series)
Ferrol Sams

Penguin Books. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1984. Paperback. Reprint. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Run with the Horsemen (Penguin Contemporary American Fiction Series)
Ferrol Sams

A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Run with the Horsemen (Penguin Contemporary American Fiction Series)
Sams, Ferrol

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140072748 Hardcover. Nice copy, ex-library, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Run With the Horsemen (Penguin Contemporary American Fiction Series)
Ferrol Sams

Penguin Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1984. Paperback. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Run With the Horsemen (Penguin Contemporary American Fiction Series)
Ferrol Sams

Penguin Books. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1984. Paperback. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Price or other sticker on cover. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Run with the Horsemen (Penguin Contemporary American Fiction Series)
Sams, Ferrol

Penguin (Non-Classics). Paperback. 0140072748 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. 7/3/1984. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Run with the Horsemen (Penguin Contemporary American Fiction Series)
Sams, Ferrol

Unknown: Penguin (Non-Classics). Trade PaperBack. 0140072748 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1984 Penguin (Non-Classics) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1984. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Run with the Horsemen (Penguin Contemporary American Fiction Series)
Sams, Ferrol

Unknown: Penguin (Non-Classics). Trade PaperBack. 0140072748 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1984 Penguin (Non-Classics) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1984. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Run With the Horsemen (Penguin Contemporary American Fiction Series)
Ferrol Sams

Penguin Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1984. Paperback. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Run with the Horsemen (Penguin Contemporary American Fiction Series)
Ferrol Sams

Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Run with the Horsemen (Penguin Contemporary American Fiction Series)
Ferrol Sams

Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Run with the Horsemen (Penguin Contemporary American Fiction Series) (Qty: 2)
Ferrol Sams

Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. (more information)

Offered by TextbooksRus.com (United States)
Price: $1.06
Add to cart 
16) Run with the Horsemen (Penguin Contemporary American Fiction Series)
Sams, Ferrol

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140072748 Books cover has been cut and half is missing. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
17) Run with the Horsemen (Penguin Contemporary American Fiction Series)
Sams, Ferrol

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140072748 Nice overall condition, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.66
Add to cart 
18) Run with the Horsemen (Penguin Contemporary American Fiction Series)
Sams, Ferrol

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140072748 Nice overall condition, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.66
Add to cart 
19) Run with the Horsemen (Penguin Contemporary American Fiction Series)
Sams, Ferrol

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140072748 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.67
Add to cart 
20) Run with the Horsemen (Penguin Contemporary American Fiction Series)
Sams, Ferrol

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140072748 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.67
Add to cart 
21) Run With the Horsemen
Sams, Ferrol

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 1984. Water stain in front - no odor.. ISBN: 0140072748. Trade Paperback. Fair/Reading Copy Only. FICTION. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
22) Run with the Horsemen (Penguin Contemporary American Fiction Series)
Ferrol Sams

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1984-07-03. Paperback. Good. Softcover, Penguin Books, 1984. Different cover. In the tradition of Tom Sawyer and The Catcher in the Rye, this is a perceptive, humurous tale of growing up. Book is in good shape; all 422 pages are clean, binding is tight, cover is glossy. NOTE: Pages are tanned; cover has light edge wear. (more information)

Offered by Home Business Publications (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
23) Run with the Horsemen
Sams, Ferrol

Penguin Books, 1984. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Edges Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Covers Lightly Rubbed, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
24) Run with the Horsemen (Penguin Contemporary American Fiction Series)
Ferrol Sams

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1984-07-03. Paperback. Very Good. Book in good condition. (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
25) Run with the Horsemen (Penguin Contemporary American Fiction Series)
Ferrol Sams

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1984-07-03. Paperback. Acceptable. Same ISBN number but different cover, pages dog-eared (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
26) Run with the Horsemen (Penguin Contemporary American Fiction Series)
Ferrol Sams

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1984-07-03. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
27) Run with the Horsemen (Penguin Contemporary American Fiction Series)
Ferrol Sams

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1984-07-03. Paperback. Good. pgs clean & tight, wear to cover edges, lean to spine, crease to cover, tan to pg edgesDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. (more information)

Offered by Browse4books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
28) Run with the Horsemen (Penguin Contemporary American Fiction Series) (Qty: 3)
Ferrol Sams

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1984-07-03. Paperback. Good. Some general swap shop use-wear and treatments, but sound overall and highly readable. (more information)

Offered by Literary Lion and The Literary Lion, Too (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
29) Run With the Horsemen
Sams, Ferrol

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1984. A little edgewear to glossy pictorial softcover. Text is clean with no creases or tears. SUMMARY: "A first novel remarkable both for its humor and its sustained and detailed picture of a mischievous Southern farmboy's life during the Great Depression.". Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
30) RUN WITH THE HORSEMEN (PENGUIN CONTEMPORARY AMERICAN FICTION SERIES)
Sams, Ferrol

Penguin Books, 1984. Very Good . (more information)

Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
31) RUN WITH THE HORSEMEN (PENGUIN CONTEMPORARY AMERICAN FICTION SERIES)
Sams, Ferrol

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1984. Good Tanning to edges and inside cover, otherwise good condition. (more information)

Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
32) Run With the Horsemen
Sams, Ferrol

Viking Pr, 1984. Paperback. Good. 422 pp., Good, Softcover, binding has lean, pages are yellowed, cover has shelfwear with creases (more information)

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
33) Run with the Horseman (Penguin Contemporary American Fiction Ser.)
Sams, Ferrol

1984. Clean inside & out. Binding sound. Excellent condition.. ISBN: 0140072748. Soft Cover. Very Good. FICTION GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by Olivet Books (United States)
Price: $2.01
Add to cart 
34) Run with the Horsemen (Penguin Contemporary American Fiction Series)
Ferrol Sams

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1984-07-03. Paperback. Good. Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise tight and unread. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. (more information)

Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
35) Run with the Horsemen (Penguin Contemporary American Fiction Series)
Ferrol Sams

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1984-07-03. Paperback. Good. Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise tight and unread. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. (more information)

Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
36) Run with the Horsemen (Penguin Contemporary American Fiction Series)
Sams, Ferrol

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Penguin (Non-Classics). Trade Paperback. 0140072748 TRADE PAPERBACK. Edges slightly sunned. . Very Good. 1984. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
37) Run with the Horsemen (Penguin Contemporary American Fiction Series)
Sams, Ferrol

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Penguin (Non-Classics). Trade Paperback. 0140072748 TRADE PAPERBACK. Minor edge wear to covers. . Good. 1984. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
38) Run with the Horseman
Ferrol Sams

Penguin Books. Used - Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. Reprint. 1984. Trade paperback. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $2.26
Add to cart 
39) Run With the Horsemen
Sams, Ferrol; Harrison, Jim

Viking Press, 1984. Paperback. Very Good. very good. no marks. no writing. edgewear tight binding. clean & clear text. paperback 1984 (more information)

Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
Price: $2.48
Add to cart 
40) run with the horseman
sams, ferrol

Trade Paperback. Penguin Books 1984. Worn at the heel. Remainder Mark. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
41) Run with the Horsemen
Sams, Ferrol

Penguin. Good; Bk:front cover creased twice; lower rear cover corner creased; edgewear; spine label; library name bottom block/1st page; some page edge browning; clean reading copy 1984. Tenth Printing. Softcover. Trade PB; 422 pages . (more information)

Offered by Second Harvest Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
42) Run With the Horsemen
Sams, Ferrol

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Penguin, 1984 Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Fact or Fiction (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
43) Run With the Horsemen
Sams, Ferrol

Middlesex, England: Penguin Books. 1985. Reprint. S Paperback. Very Good. Remainder mark, light browning (more information)

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (United States)
Price: $2.89
Add to cart 
44) Run with the Horsemen
Sams, Ferrol

Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1984 Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by North State Books (United States)
Price: $2.93
Add to cart 
45) Run with the Horsemen
Sams, Ferrol

Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1984 Top right corner of front free endpaper clipped. Crease on rear cover. Mark on bottom paper edge.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Fair - Remainder. Remainder. (more information)

Offered by North State Books (United States)
Price: $2.93
Add to cart 
46) Run with the Horsemen (Penguin Contemporary American Fiction Series
Sams, Ferrol

Very Good with no dust jacket; Different Picture on cover, but same . ISBN; Paperback; Penguin (Non-Classics) ;; 1984; Reprint. Trade PB. Binding TIght text clear; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . (more information)

Offered by Bluebonnet Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
47) Run with the Horsemen
Sams, Ferrol

Penguin Books, 1984. Trade paperback. Fair/No DJ Issued. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. has some creasings and cover/edgewear, pg. edges lightly tanning and a little spotty. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Penguin Contemporary American Fiction Series. Audience: General/trade. Contemporary American Fiction Series.; 8vo; 422 pages; Porter Osborne, Jr. is a precocious, sensitive, and rambunctious boy trying to make it through adolescence during the Depression years. On a red-clay farm in rural Georgia he learns all there is to know about cotton chopping, hog killing, watermelon thumping, and mule handling; school proides a quick course in practical joking, schoolboy crushes, athletic glory (more information)

Offered by Books-onice (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
48) Run with the Horsemen (Penguin Contemporary American Fiction Series)
Sams, Ferrol

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140072748 ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
49) Run with the Horsemen
Sams, Ferrol

New York: Penguin Books, 1984. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. tight, clean, no marks, heavy edgewear along spine. 5 x 8 inches; 422 p. Penguin Contemporary American Fiction Series. Acclaimed coming of age story during the Great Depression in rural Georgia (more information)

Offered by Joy Matkowski (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
50) Run with the Horsemen (Penguin Contemporary American Fiction Series)
Ferrol Sams

Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Good. Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
51) Run with the Horsemen (Penguin Contemporary American Fiction Series)
Ferrol Sams

Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
52) Run With the Horsemen
Sams, Ferrol

Viking Press, 1984-07. Soft Cover. Very Good. Our policy is to guarantee satisfaction. Please notify us if you are not completely satisfied. (more information)

Offered by Brighten Your Future (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
53) Run with the Horsemen
Ferrol Sams

NY: Penguin Book, 1984. X-library book with usual library markings, edgewear, pages browning, otherwise, there are no other markings, creases, rips, tears or writing to book. "Porter Osborne, Jr., is a precocious, sensitive, and rambunctious boy trying to make it through adolescence during the Depression years. On a red-clay farm in rural Georgia he learns all there is to know about cotton chopping, hog killing, watermelon thumping, and mule handling; school provides a quick course in practical joking, schoolboy crushes, athletic glory, and clandestine sex. But it is Porter's family---his genteel, patient mother, his swarm of cousins, his snuff-dipping grandmother, and, most of all, his beloved though flawed father--who teach Porter the painful truths about growing strong enough to run with the horsemen.". Not Stated. Excellent. Good/No Jacket. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by fireside books of littlestown (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
54) Run With the Horsemen
Sams, Ferrol

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press. Good. 1984. Trade Paperback. 0140072748 Clean text, tight binding, some wear, good reading copy.. Keywords: FICTION. (more information)

Offered by The New Street Book Shop (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
55) RUN WITH THE HORSEMEN
Sams, Ferrol

Penguin, NY, 1984. Softcover octavo. Small water stain on back cover else VG cond. Humor and sustained, detailed picture of a mischievous Southern farmboy during the great Depression. He is a precocious, sensitive and r ambunctioun lad trying to make it through adolescence on a red-clay farm in Georgia cotton chopping, hog killing, watermelon thumping, and mule handling. 422 pp.. (more information)

Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
56) Run with the Horsemen (Penguin Contemporary American Fiction Series)
Ferrol Sams

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1984-07-03. Paperback. Very Good. Our policy is to guarantee satisfaction. Please notify us if you are not completely satisfied. (more information)

Offered by Brighten Your Future (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
57) Run with the Horsemen (Penguin Contemporary American Fiction Series)
Ferrol Sams

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1984-07-03. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.15
Add to cart 
58) Run with the Horsemen (Penguin Contemporary American Fiction Series)
Ferrol Sams

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1984-07-03. Paperback. Very Good. Our policy is to guarantee satisfaction. Please notify us if you are not completely satisfied. (more information)

Offered by Brighten Your Future (United States)
Price: $3.35
Add to cart 
59) Run with the Horsemen (Penguin Contemporary American Fiction Series)
Ferrol Sams

Penguin (Non-Classics), 7/3/1984. Paperback. VeryGood/x. Unmarked, bright and clean with uncreased spine (more information)

Offered by Cameron Park Books (United States)
Price: $3.43
Add to cart 
60) RUN WITH THE HORSEMEN
Sams, Ferrol [cover illustration by Greg Harlin-Wood

[New York]: Penguin Books [1984 but probably later], 1984. Later [21st] printing thus. 422 pages. VG+ copy.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
61) Run With the Horsemen
Sams, Ferrol

NY: Penguin. VG+ in softcover. 1984. trade PB. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
62) Run with the Horsemen (Penguin Contemporary American Fiction Series)
Sams, Ferrol

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140072748 pages a little tan ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $3.94
Add to cart 
63) Run With the Horsemen (Penguin Contemporary American Fiction Series) [Paperback
Ferrol Sams

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1984-07-03. Paperback. Good. Reprint Trade paperback has edgewear, faint crease on cover, some taning. (more information)

Offered by Mercer Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
64) Run With The Horsemen
Sams, Ferrol

Penguin Books, 1984-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
65) Run With the Horsemen
Sams, Ferrol

Harmondsworth UK: Viking Press, 1984. To view other titles by this author enter the kewords; XDCX, XJGX, Sams. In good+ condition with minor wear o/w tight clean and square. . ISBN: 0140072748. 1st Thus. Trade Paperback. Good Plus. FICTION, XDCX, XJGX, Sams,. (more information)

Offered by James Gustafson (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
66) Run with the Horsemen
Sams, Ferrol

Penguin Books. 1984. 0140072748 Soft Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages and is NOT an ex-library book. . (more information)

Offered by One More Page (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
67) Run With the Horsemen
Sams, Ferrol

New York: Penguin, 1984. Trade paperback, later printing, 422 pages. See also our listing for Sams' The Whisper of the River.. Soft Cover. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
68) Run With the Horsemen
Sams, Ferrol

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Penguin Books. 1984. Reprint. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
69) Run With the Horsemen
Sams, Ferrol

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Penguin Books. 1984. Later Printing. Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
70) Run with the Horsemen
Sams, Ferrol

NY USA: Penguin, 1987 Trade Paperback/Paper Wraps. G+, Wear on Edges. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
71) Run With the Horsemen
Sams, Ferrol

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1984. 422 pages. . Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Trade Paperback. Used. (more information)

Offered by Grafton Bookshop (Canada)
Price: CAD $5.00 ($4.09)
Add to cart 
72) Run with the Horsemen
Sams, Ferrol

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0140072748 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.28
Add to cart 
73) Run with the Horsemen
SAMS, FERROL

New York: Penguin Books, 1984. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.42
Add to cart 
74) Run with the Horsemen (Penguin Contemporary American Fiction Series)
Sams, Ferrol

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140072748 B72 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
75) Run With the Horsemen (Penguin Contemporary American Fiction Series) [Paperback
Ferrol Sams

Penguin (Non-Classics), 7/3/1984. Paperback. Acceptable. Water stain on one corner of interior pages, mild wear to cover. Our guarantee to you: Majority of orders are shipped within 24 hours, Email Notification always sent to buyer at shipment, Items graded fairly, Satisfaction Guaranteed!!! (more information)

Offered by LionShareSales (United States)
Price: $4.58
Add to cart 
76) Run With the Horsemen (Penguin Contemporary American Fiction Series)
Sams, Ferrol

Penguin Books, 1984-07-01. Softcover. Good. Softcover book is Used, but in Good condition; Age Toned; Cover Scuffed; Spine Creased; Spine Scuffed; Inscribed... (more information)

Offered by Used Book Shelf (United States)
Price: $4.87
Add to cart 
77) Run With the Horsemen
Sams, Ferrol

New York: Viking Press. Good+: Spine uncreased. Binding tight. Pages unmarked, but lightly creased . at edges. Light wear/creasing to covers.. 1984. Paperback: Trade PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
78) run with the horseman
sams, ferrol

Trade Paperback. Penguin Books 1984. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
79) run with the horseman
sams, ferrol

Trade Paperback. Penguin Books 1984. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
80) run with the horseman
sams, ferrol

Trade Paperback. Penguin Books 1984. Dents in front cover. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
81) Run With the Horsemen
Sams, Ferrol

Penguin USA . Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
82) Run with the Horseman (Penguin Contemporary American Fiction Ser.)
Sams, Ferrol

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1984. Wraps have mild scuffing. Spine is unbent. Page edges browning, not brittle. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. Binding is tight.. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
83) Run with the Horsemen
Sams, Ferrol

Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1984. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Clean trade paperback. . (more information)

Offered by North American Rarities (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
84) Run With the Horsemen
Sams, Ferrlo

Middlesex, England: Penguin Books, 1984. Paperback. Very Good. VG w/pages darkening a bit; name on ffep. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
85) Run with the Horsemen (Penguin Contemporary American Fiction Se