Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Fade Out

by Robert Upton


ISBN: 014008312X
ISBN-13: 9780140083125
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Penguin Books
Published date: 1986
Pages: 183

Similar books


0671738283
Malice Domestic 3
by Nancy Pickard

The third in a series of collections of original mystery stories in the style of Agatha Christie features the work of Dorothy Cannell, Wendy Hornsby, Joan Hess, and other contemporary authors. Original.

0671738267
Malice Domestic 1
by Martin H. Greenberg

Published in conjunction with the popular Malice Domestic mystery conference, held annually in Bethesda, MD, this collection of outstanding tales presents such masters as Charlotte MacLeod, Barbara Paul, and Audrey Peterson, who pay homage to that most beloved of all crime writers--Agatha Christie.

0671742671
Dead Letters
by Sean McGrady

Divorced and disillusioned with life, FBI-trained U.S. Federal Postal Inspector Eamon Wearie throws all his energies into tracking the owner of a grisly photograph he has found in the L.A. post office's dead letter bin. Original.

0671731114
No Way Out
by Franklin W. Dixon

In the wilderness sport of orienteering, you have only a map, a compass, and your instincts to guide you. Frank and Joe have come to the mountains of Idaho to learn the game from college champ Rob Niles. But someone has set a deadly trap for Rob, and the boys soon find that there's only one instinct that counts--survival!

0671751360
Potter's Field
by Ann C. Fallon

Patrick Duggan's promising career as a potter comes to an abrupt end when someone delivers a fatal blow to the back of his head with one of his own creations, and it is up to solicitor James Fleming to find the killer. Original.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780140083125 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) fade out
upton, robert

Mass Market. Penguin Books. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Fade Out: An Amos McGuffin Mystery
Upton, Robert

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1986. Mass-market paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Read It Again Sam (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Fade Out: An Amos McGuffin Mystery (Penguin Crime Fiction)
Robert Upton

Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1986. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) An Amos McGuffin Mystery Fade out
Upton Robert

Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by J.R. Grierson (Canada)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Fade Out: An Amos McGuffin Mystery (Penguin Crime Fiction)
Robert Upton

Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Fade Out
Upton, Robert

Penguin Books, 1986. Name stamped on the inside cover and sticker with name on the inside cover. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
7) Fade Out : An Amos McGuffin Mystery
Upton, Robert

Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1986. Name stamped inside. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
8) Fade Out (Penguin Crime Fiction)
Upton, Robert

Some tanning to page edges - Photographs Available upon request. ***Same Day Shipping From the U.K. For Orders Received Before 4pm*** (box 15). Used; Good. (more information)

Offered by BOOKS-R-US-ONLINE (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
9) Fade Out: An Amos McGuffin Mystery
Upton, Robert

New York: Penguin. 1986 1st ed. thus. 183pp. paperback: Very Good [inside covers and text are age browned; else VG] The author's San Francisco detective in Hollywood. (more information)

Offered by Auldfarran Books, IOBA (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
10) FADE OUT
Upton, Robert

1986 . Upton, Robert. FADE OUT. NY: Penguin Books, c1986. 183pp. Fine bright, looks unread mass market paperback. $2.75 (more information)

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
11) Fade Out : An Amos McGuffin Mystery
Upton, Robert

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1986 super nice condition, remainder mark on the bottom of the book. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Remainder. (more information)

Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Price: $2.85
Add to cart 
12) Fade Out
Robert Upton

Penguin. 1986. 1st printing. paperback. near fine mass market paperback copy. (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Literature Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.95 ($2.93)
Add to cart 
13) Fade Out
Upton, Robert

New York: Penguin Books, 1986. Some of the evidence of a former library book: stamp and sticker. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
14) Fade Out
Upton, Robert

New York: Penguin Books, 1986. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. New and Revised Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
15) Fade Out
Upton, Robert

New York: Penguin, 1986. Edge wear, faint crease at bottom of front cove.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by It's A Mystery Bookstore (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
16) Fade Out
Upton, Robert

Penguin Books, 1986 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
17) Fade Out: An Amos McGuffin Mystery (Penguin Crime Fiction)
Upton, Robert

Penguin (Non-Classics). Paperback. 014008312X Very good used book ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1986. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $3.30
Add to cart 
18) Fade Out: An Amos McGuffin Mystery (Penguin Crime Fiction)
Upton, Robert

Penguin (Non-Classics). Paperback. 014008312X used book very good ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1986. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $3.30
Add to cart 
19) Fade Out: An Amos McGuffin Mystery (Penguin Crime Fiction)
Upton, Robert

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 014008312X Cover has very light shelf wear. NO spine seams. Remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. Paperback. . New. (more information)

Offered by Cambridge Books (United States)
Price: $3.35
Add to cart 
20) Fade Out
Upton, Robert

Penguin (American) [0-14-008312-X] 1986. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Private Eye). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $3.85
Add to cart 
21) Fade Out
Upton, Robert

Penguin, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
22) Fade Out
Upton Robert

Penguin, 1986. vg++. Penguin 1st paperback (more information)

Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.95 ($4.44)
Add to cart 
23) Fade Out
Upton Robert

Penguin, 1986. vg++. Penguin 1st paperback (more information)

Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.95 ($4.44)
Add to cart 
24) Fade Out
Robert Upton

USA: Penguin Books, 1986. 183 pages - cover illustration by Robert Shein. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Leura Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $8.00 ($5.26)
Add to cart 
25) Fade Out
UPTON, Robert

Penguin Books. x-library copy/stamps/discards/etc/good- condition/mass market. 1986. paperback. (more information)

Offered by Mindstuff Books (United States)
Price: $5.70
Add to cart 
26) Fade Out
Upton, Robert

Penguin, 1986. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. No spine or cover creases, very tight binding. Slight cover curl. Light edge wear, small chip on tail of spine. Text clean, no marks, writing, tears or creases. (more information)

Offered by KnC Books (United States)
Price: $5.81
Add to cart 
27) Fade Out
Upton, Robert

Penguin (American) [0-14-008312-X] 1986. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Private Eye). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $6.07
Add to cart 
28) Fade Out : An Amos McGuffin Mystery
Upton, Robert

Penguin, 1986 Light foxing to outer-edges - Photographs Available upon request. ***Same Day Shipping From the U.K. For Orders Received Before 4pm*** (15) . Paperback. Fair/good. (more information)

Offered by BOOKS-R-US-ONLINE (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.25 ($6.39)
Add to cart 
29) Fade Out
Upton, Robert

Penguin (American) [0-14-008312-X] 1986. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Private Eye). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
30) Fade Out
Upton, Robert

Penguin (American) [0-14-008312-X] 1986. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Private Eye). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $11.49
Add to cart 
31) Fade Out : An Amos McGuffin Mystery
UPTON Robert

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1986. VERY GOOD Viking Penguin New York 1986 pp183 Mystery Crime Fiction Movie Business. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by PICTORIAL COVER. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
32) Fade Out: An Amos McGuffin Mystery (Penguin Crime Fiction)
Upton, Robert

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 014008312X * good or better condition, minor to no wear to book, might have mild wear to outside, very clean inside . Good. 1986. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $99.00
Add to cart