Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


A Call to Assembly

An American Success Story

by Willie Ruff


ISBN: 0140177450
ISBN-13: 9780140177459
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Penguin USA
Published date: 1993
Size: 5.5 x 8.5 inches
Weight: 1.25 pounds

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780140177459 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) A Call to Assembly: An American Success Story
Willie Ruff

Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Softcover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) A Call to Assembly: An American Success Story
Willie Ruff

Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) A Call to Assembly: An American Success Story
Ruff, Willie

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140177450 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
4) A Call to Assembly: An American Success Story
Willie Ruff

Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
5) A Call to Assembly: An American Success Story
Ruff, Willie

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1993 VERY GOOD TRADE PAPER. TRADE PAPER. Very Good. Illus. by ZALT. (more information)

Offered by MEADOR BOOKS (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
6) A Call to Assembly: An American Success Story
Ruff, Willie

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1993. "In his warm and moving autobiography, Willie Ruff tells the remarkable story of how he became a renowned jazz musician and teacher". Tight copy, clean inside, remainder mark to bottom edge.. ISBN: 0140177450. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Easy Chair Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
7) A Call to Assembly : An American Success Story
Ruff, Willie

Penguin Books Canada, Limited. 1993. 0140177450 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. Black marker pen marks on edge. ISBN: 0140177450. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65
Add to cart 
8) A Call to Assembly: An American Success Story
Ruff, Willie

Penguin Books Inc., 1993 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Remainder mark to bottom edge of text. Clean, tight text. Light shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $9.15
Add to cart 
9) A Call to Assembly: An American Success Story
Ruff, Willie

New York: Penguin. #17790 . F/--. 1991. 1st. XU . softcover. 432p . fine copy, clean & tight. . (more information)

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Price: $14.25
Add to cart 
10) A CALL TO ASSEMBLY: An American Success Story FREE SHIPPING
Ruff, Willie

NY: Penguin Books, 1993. First paperback edition. Soft Cover. Fine. Illustrated paper covers. pp: xvi, 432, index; 16pp illus from photographs. The renowned jazz horn and bass player recalls his rural Alabama childhood, performances with other greats, etc. 8.5" x 5.5". (more information)

Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
11) A Call to Assembly: An American Success Story - Signed
Willie Ruff

Penguin , 1993-02-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Signed. Signed by author "For Phyllis For the Fun of it. Willie Ruff". Soft cover, very good condition, light tanning spots at top of pages. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $24.99
Add to cart 
12) A CALL TO ASSEMBLY: An American Success Story
Ruff, Willie

New York: Viking Penguin, 1991. 1st Printing thus. SIGNED by author. Octavo, softcover, near fine. Autobiography of the Jazz educator and French horn-playing jazzman, half of the adventurous Mitchell-Ruff duo. 432 pp. including index.. (more information)

Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Price: $40.00
Add to cart 
13) A Call to Assembly: An American Success Story
Willie Ruff

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1993-02-01. Paperback. New. New and in excellent condition (light wear on cover, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. Ships Quickly! Shop with confidence, satisfaction guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by novel-books (United States)
Price: $49.95
Add to cart