Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0140233903
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha

by Roddy Doyle


ISBN: 0140233903
ISBN-13: 9780140233902
Format: Paperback

Summary

In Roddy Doyle's novel witty and poignant novel of working-class life in Dublin, 10-year-old Paddy copes with his parents' fights, his earthy neighborhood, and the trials of his little brother Sinbad. PADDY CLARKE HA HA HA was the winner of the Booker Prize in 1993.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"A beautifully written book....It may be one of the great modern Irish novels."

   -- Washington Post

"Explores the simple, routine life with compassionate clarity, humor and perception....A remarkably candid account of childhood, with all its bedlam, cruelties, and joy....A breathtaking glimpse into the inner life of a boy forced to leave behind childish things. Thoroughly enchanting."

   -- San Francisco Chronicle

"The premise of PADDY CLARKE HA HA HA (the title comes from a cruel rhyme Paddy's former friends taunt him with) is not to tell a story but to enter a world. And this world is brilliantly realized. Its precision lies not in editing and shaping, but in language and voice. Because immediacy replaces narrative drive, you read more slowly, you notice things and have fresh responses, just as Paddy does."    -- Mary Flanagan

   -- New York Times Book Review

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Penguin Group USA
Published date: 1995
Size: 5.25 x 8 inches
Weight: 0.4 pounds

Publisher's Notes

In this national bestseller and winner of the Booker Prize, Roddy Doyle, author of the "Barrytown Trilogy", takes us to a new level of emotional richness with the story of ten-year-old Padraic Clarke. Witty and poignant--and adored by critics and readers alike--Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha charts the trumphs, indignities, and bewilderment of Paddy as he tries to make sense of his changing world. print.

Other Editions

Similar books


0385312377
The Butcher Boy
by Patrick McCabe

"When I was a young lad twenty or thirty or forty years ago I lived in a small town where they were all after me on account of what I done on Mrs. Nugent."Thus begins Patrick McCabes shattering novel The Butcher Boy, a powerful and unrelenting journey into the heart of darkness. The bleak, eerie voice belongs to Francie Brady, the "pig boy," the only child of and alcoholic father and a mother driven mad by despair. Growing up in a soul-stifling Irish town, Francie is bright, love-starved, and unhinged, his speech filled with street talk, his heart filled with pain... his actions perfectly monstrous.Held up for scorn by Mrs. Nugent, a paragon of middle-class values, and dropped by his best friend, Joe, in favor of her mamby-pamby son, Francie finally has a target for his rage -- and a focus for his twisted, horrific plan.Dark, haunting, often screamingly funny, The Butcher Boy chronicles the pig boy's ominous loss of innocence and chilling descent into madness. No writer since James Joyce has had such marvelous control of rhythm and language... and no novel since The Silence Of The Lambs has stunned us with such a macabre, dangerous mind.

0140189416
Adventures of Augie March
by Saul Bellow

Augie March is a poor Chicago boy growing up during the Great Depression. A "born recruit," he latches on to a wild succession of occupations, then proudly rejects each one as too limiting. Not until he tangles with the glamorous Thea, a huntress with a trained eagle, is his independence seriously threatened. Luckily, his nature (like the eagle's) breaks down under the strain. He goes on to recruit himself to even more outlandish projects, but always ducks out in time to continue improvising his unconventional career. Augie March is the star performer in a richly observed human variety show, a modern-day Columbus in search of reality and fulfillment.

0812035097
Charles Dickens' David Copperfield
by Charles Dickens

A guide to reading "David Copperfield" with a critical and appreciative mind encouraging analysis of plot, style, form, and structure. Also includes background on the author's life and times, sample tests, term paper suggestions, and a reading list.

0140177361
Red Pony
by John Steinbeck

Tells a story of a young boy and life on his father's California ranch, raising a sorrel colt.

0375413839
The Rotters' Club
by Jonathan Coe

"At once uproariously entertaining and deadly serious—a comedy of manners and mores, but also a conscientious and politically charged reminder of an age quite easily forgotten, yet not far removed from our own.” —Henry Hitchings, Times Literary Supplement The acclaimed author of The Winshaw Legacy —an epic satire of the eighties—now turns to the previous decade, which is to recent history what adolescence is to life itself: awkward, fervent, confused, sweetly naïve, and oh-so-painfully familiar, yet also far less tiresomely ironic than what we’ve come to. Our principal guides to this collective coming-of-age story are four boys, classmates and friends, who must cope with their own hopes and traumas as well as their country’s, at a time when industrial and uncool Birmingham is on the cutting edge of Britain’s economic crisis and the air is filled with upheaval and change—from class antagonism and Northern Ireland to new music and morals. As for parents, it goes without saying that they don’t help one little bit. Witnessing marital dissatisfaction lends no assurance to anyone facing the difficulties of holding a band together; of refining one’s creativity, politics, or (god forbid) faith; of surviving classroom rivalries and racism and romance. Comic, wistful, revisionist, and even romantic, seamlessly adjoining issues both intimately personal and broadly political, “the novel is filled with characters whose destinies we care about, whose welfare moves us,” wrote William Sutcliffe in The Independent (U.K.). “This is the simplest, but the highest calling of literature. The Rotters’ Club is a book to cherish, a book to reread, a book to buy for all your friends.”

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780140233902 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Roddy Doyle

Penguin Books. Used - Acceptable. Published: 1995. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Roddy Doyle

Penguin Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Roddy Doyle

A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Roddy Doyle

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Roddy Doyle

Penguin Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Doyle, Roddy

Unknown: Penguin (Non-Classics). Trade PaperBack. 0140233903 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Penguin (Non-Classics) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Roddy Doyle

Penguin Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Roddy Doyle

A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with creases. Edges and corners slightly worn. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Doyle, Roddy

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin Group USA, 1995 Clean and tight in standard very good condition with no marks or highlights inside. a*12.3.73. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Baca Enterprises (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Roddy Doyle

Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Roddy Doyle

Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Roddy Doyle

Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Roddy Doyle

[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Pub Date: 1/1/1995 Binding: Paperback Pages: 288 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
14) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Doyle, Roddy

Penguin Books, 1993 Good. No dust jacket as issued. 282 pgs in gd reading condition w/dampstaining on some top edges; cover has some wear.. Trade paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. (more information)

Offered by Finderskeepers (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
15) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Doyle, Roddy

Penguin Group (USA), 1995. Softcover. Like New. Like New - Book is in the same condition as it was published. Book may have been previsouly read. Note this book is considered a trade or oversize paperback book.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. (more information)

Offered by Young Pups Books (United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
16) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Roddy Doyle

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1995-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
17) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Roddy Doyle

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1995-01-01. Paperback. Very Good+. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
18) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Roddy Doyle

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1995-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean but pages slightly age toned, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
19) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Roddy Doyle

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1995-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. No spine creases, folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges, plus a few light spots. (more information)

Offered by Valarie's Volumes (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
20) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Roddy Doyle

Penguin Edition, shows wear, still in acceptable condition as a reading copy. Softcover. Good/No DJ. (more information)

Offered by QuilrdilBooks (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
21) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Roddy Doyle

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1995-01-01. Paperback. Good. Covers show general wear, still good solid copy (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
22) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Roddy Doyle

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1995-01-01. Paperback. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
23) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha (Qty: 4)
Roddy Doyle

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1995-01-01. Paperback. Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
24) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Doyle, Roddy

New York: Penguin Books, 1993. 1993. Soft Cover. Good ++. Soft Cover. Good++/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. ISBN:0-14- 02-3390-3. 282 pages. Interior - there is a small amount of pen marking on some of the pages. The paperback cover is well-preserved w / only a very small amount of edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
25) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Roddy Doyle

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1995-01-01. Very Good. In Roddy Doyle's Booker Prize-winning novel Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha, an Irish lad named Paddy rampages through the streets of Barrytown with a pack of like-minded hooligans, playing cowboys and Indians, etching their names in wet concrete, and setting fires. Roddy Doyle has captured the sensations and speech patterns of preadolescents with consummate skill, and managed to do so without resorting to sentimentality. Paddy Clarke and his friends are not bad boys; they're just a little bit restless. They're always taking sides, bullying each other, and secretly wishing they didn't have to. All they want is for something--anything--to happen. Throughout the novel, Paddy teeters on the nervous verge of adolescence. In one scene, Paddy tries to make his little brother's hot water bottle explode, but gives up after stomping on it just one time: "I jumped on Sinbad's bottle. Nothing happened. I didn't do it again. Sometimes when nothing happened it was really getting ready to happen." Paddy Clarke senses that his world is about to change forever--and not necessarily for the better. When he realizes that his parents' marriage is falling apart, Paddy stays up all night listening, half-believing that his vigil will ward off further fighting. It doesn't work, but it is sweet and sad that he believes it might. Paddy's logic may be fuzzy, but his heart is in the right place. --Jill Marquis vg . 288pp. (more information)

Offered by Driftless Books and Music (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
26) PADDY CLARKE HA HA HA
Doyle, Roddy

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1995. Very Good+ Small fold and crease to upper corner, otherwise very good overall. (more information)

Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
27) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Doyle, Roddy

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140233903 Brand New - Never Opened. Fast, reliable delivery. Direct from our warehouse. Exceptional customer service. Selling books online since 1999. Standard shipping is USPS. Expedited shipping is UPS Ground. Expedited shipping will NOT deliver to HI, AK, PR, P . New. (more information)

Offered by A Book Company (United States)
Price: $2.08
Add to cart 
28) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Doyle, Roddy

E Rutherford, New Jersey: Penguin USA. Very Good. 1995. Paperback. 0140233903 . Very Good . Very good Name written inside and some words circled throughout book-almost as if a teacher was selecting words to discuss meaning of. ; 9141333068 . (more information)

Offered by Scooters Online BookStore (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
29) Paddy Clarke, Ha-Ha-Ha
Doyle, Roddy

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1995. excellent condition!...buying this book supports ART! thanks!. Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by tini's world (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
30) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Doyle, Roddy

Penguin, 1993 8vo. 282pp. Cover has minor edge wear. . Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Cardinal Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
31) PADDY CLARKE HA HA HA
Doyle, Roddy

Penguin Books. Very Good. 1993. Paperback. Back cover slightly creased otherwise like new. No marks or writing. ; Trade PB; 282 pages . (more information)

Offered by McDowell's Emporium (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
32) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Doyle, Roddy

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140233903 First Edition, First Printing Paperback in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Price: $3.16
Add to cart 
33) Paddy Clarke, Ha-Ha-Ha
Doyle, Roddy

New York: Penguin Books. Near Fine: Light shelf wear to covers.. 1995. Paperback: Trade PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
34) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Roddy Doyle

Penguin Books, 01 January, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Browsers Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
35) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Roddy Doyle

Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. (more information)

Offered by TextbooksRus.com (United States)
Price: $3.53
Add to cart 
36) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
DOYLE, RODDY

New York: Penguin Books, 1995. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $3.78
Add to cart 
37) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha (Qty: 2)
Doyle, Roddy

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140233903 *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping. . New. (more information)

Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (United States)
Price: $3.93
Add to cart 
38) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Doyle, Roddy

Good; 1995. Good, used copy - unmarked - mild signs of handling at corners. ; Softcover; Penguin Books; New York; Ninth Printing; 0.43 x 7.88 x 5.06 Inches; 282 pages (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
39) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Doyle, Roddy

Penguin Books, 1993. The story of a 10-year-old working-class boy in 1960s Dublin. Some wear on cover, some staining outer edge first page, otherwise good cond. . Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
40) PADDY CLARKE HA HA HA
Doyle, Roddy

New York: Penguin Books Ltd.. Very Good-; Average wear from age and use. Few creased pgs.. 1993. Softcover. Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 282 pages . (more information)

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
41) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha [Paperback]
Doyle, Roddy

trade paperback. Penguin 1st ed/1st prntg, 1995. read once. crease on front cover. some water marks on initial pages. not a remainder. (more information)

Offered by Amerasia Books (United States)
Price: $4.20
Add to cart 
42) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Doyle, Roddy

NY: Penguin. VG in softcover. 1995. trade PB. Keywords: fiction, 0-14-023390-3. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
43) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Roddy Doyle

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1995-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good + Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Lightest edge-wear. Very nice copy! (more information)

Offered by Top Shelf Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
44) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Doyle, Roddy

Penguin Books, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. 7.82 x 5.06 x 0.52. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 282 pages. . ISBN: 0140233903. (more information)

Offered by BookScene (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
45) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Doyle, Roddy

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1995. Wraps have minor wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. . Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
46) PADDY CLARKE HA HA HA
Doyle, Roddy

New York, NY: Viking Penguin, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8.75x11.25. Light edge wear. (more information)

Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
47) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Doyle, Roddy

Penguin Books. 1995. VG. Soft Cover. clean + tight; ISBN:0140233903 . (more information)

Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
48) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Doyle, Roddy

Penguin Books, 1993. Paperback. Used; Acceptable. Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by BlueCat Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
49) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Doyle, Roddy

Penguin. January 1, 1995. Paperback. Near Fine. Doyle's Booker Prize-winning novel, told from the perspective of Irish, wor king-class 10-year-old Paddy Clarke, was a seven-week PW bestseller. (more information)

Offered by Infinity Books Japan (Japan)
Price: $5.10
Add to cart 
50) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Doyle, Roddy

NY USA: Penguin, 1993 First Thus. Trade Paperback/Paper Wraps. VG, Reading Wear. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
51) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Roddy Doyle

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1995-01-01. Paperback. Acceptable. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
52) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Roddy Doyle

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1/1/1995. Paperback. VeryGood. front cover creased, curls , slight creases in spine (more information)

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
53) paddy clarke ha ha ha
doyle, roddy

Trade Paperback. Penguin 1995. Winner of the Man Booker Prize. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
54) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha [Paperback]
Doyle, Roddy

Gentle wear, mild creases. General Fiction section. (more information)

Offered by Auburn Books - The Book Haven (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
55) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Doyle, Roddy

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Books. 1995. First Trade Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
56) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Roddy Doyle

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1995-01-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Edge and cover wear. Creases in spine. Yellowing. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
57) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Roddy Doyle

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1995-01-01. Paperback. Good. Has edge wear from the shelf and use. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
58) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Doyle, Roddy

Penguin, 1995. Trade Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $6.80
Add to cart 
59) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Roddy Doyle

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1995-01-01. Paperback. softbound/no dj. as pictured and described excellent softbound, small corner crease back cover, isbn:0140233903 (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Price: $6.98
Add to cart 
60) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Roddy Doyle

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1995-01-01. Paperback. softbound/no dj. as pictured and described excellent softbound, small corner crease back cover, isbn:0140233903 (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Price: $6.98
Add to cart 
61) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Doyle, Roddy

Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade Paperback • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $7.65
Add to cart 
62) PADDY CLARKE HA HA HA
DOYLE, RODDY

PENGUIN PUTNAM TRADE PAPERBACK, 193. QUALITY PAPERBACK. G. (more information)

Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
63) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha (Qty: 37)
Roddy Doyle

Penguin (Non-Classics), 01-Jan-1995. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081113143404G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $10.58
Add to cart 
64) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Doyle, Roddy

PENGUIN, 1995. Kartoniert / Broschiert. (more information)

Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany)
Price: €9.36 ($11.88)
Add to cart 
65) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha (Qty: 2)
Doyle, Roddy

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140233903 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $12.60
Add to cart 
66) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha (Qty: 11)
Doyle, Roddy

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140233903 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $12.60
Add to cart 
67) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Doyle, Roddy

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140233903 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart 
68) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha (Qty: 5)
Roddy Doyle

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1995-01-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. (more information)

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (United States)
Price: $17.60
Add to cart 
69) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
, Doyle

New York: Penguin, 1995. Paperback. Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $18.09
Add to cart 
70) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Doyle, Roddy

Penguin USA. Good/Clean Text / Tight Copy. 1995. Paperback. 0140233903. (more information)

Offered by Hikah's Books (United States)
Price: $19.95
Add to cart 
71) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Roddy Doyle

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $22.95
Add to cart 
72) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha (Qty: 3)
Doyle, Roddy

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140233903 NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $200.00
Add to cart