Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Borrowers, The

by Norton, Mary


ISBN: 0140301100
ISBN-13: 9780140301106

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Puffin Books
Published date: 1970
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0140301100 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Borrowers (Puffin Books)
Norton, Mary

Puffin. PAPERBACK. 0140301100 Good clean condition. Some expected spine creasing/readingwear. Pages lightly tanned. Books are Dispatched next working day in JIFFY BAGS from W/Yorks. Many Items Posted Daily, so your order could possibly be dispatched same day. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Madrossa Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.90 ($1.64)
Add to cart 
2) The Borrowers
Norton, Mary

London, United Kingdom: Puffin Books, 1973. . 153 pages, illustrated, a bit foxed. ISBN: 0140301100. Paperback. Average. CHILDREN BOOKS. (more information)

Offered by Peter and Rachel Reynolds (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.83)
Add to cart 
3) Borrowers, The
Norton, Mary

London, United Kingdom: Puffin Books, 1970. As new, unread copy.. Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. As New/No Dj. 110 X 180MM - 4.5 x 7 Inches. (more information)

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.83)
Add to cart 
4) Borrowers, The
Norton, Mary

London, United Kingdom: Puffin Books, 1970 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Tree (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.83)
Add to cart 
5) The Borrowers
Mary Norton

Puffin Book, 1984 this is being sold as a reading copy only. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by The Book Tree (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.83)
Add to cart 
6) The Borrowers
Mary Norton

Puffin, 1983. Paperback. Little general wear & small crease to cover, little yellowing, otherwise good condition.. 18 x 11cm with 152 pages. Beneath the floor behind the kitchen clock lives a family of tiny people. Everything they have is borrowed from the "human beans", who don't even know they exist - until the fateful day Arrietty makes friends with "the boy" from upstairs. (more information)

Offered by Javaslublu Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.83)
Add to cart 
7) The Borrowers (Puffin Books)
MARY NORTON

PUFFIN PAPERBACK 1987 FINE ISBN: 0140301100. (more information)

Offered by R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.83)
Add to cart 
8) The Borrowers
Mary Norton

Puffin, 1981. Paperback. Little general wear and remains of sticker to cover, inside in good condition, little tanning.. 18 x 11cm with 153 pages. Beneath the floor behind the kitchen clock lives a family of tiny people. Everything they have is borrowed from the 'human beans', who don't even know they exist - until the fateful day Arrietty makes friends with 'the boy' from upstairs. (more information)

Offered by Javaslublu Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.83)
Add to cart 
9) Borrowers, The
Norton, Mary

London, United Kingdom: Puffin Books, 1970. illustrated card covers, rubbed to edges, creased spine - - - used paperback . Paperback. Soft Cover. Good/No Dj. 110 X 180MM - 4.5 x 7 Inches. (more information)

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.83)
Add to cart 
10) The Borrowers (puffin Books)
Mary Norton

Puffin, 1970. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Discipulus Book Exchange (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.83)
Add to cart 
11) The Borrowers
Mary Norton

Puffin. Paperback. Used - good. (more information)

Offered by US Bargain Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.83)
Add to cart 
12) The Borrowers
Norton Mary

Middlesex UK: Puffin Books, 1970. Paperback. Creased but otherwise firm condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. Reprint. Paperback. Good/None as Published. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.83)
Add to cart 
13) Borrowers, The
Norton, Mary

London, United Kingdom: Puffin Books, 1970. foxing on the foredge. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $1.88
Add to cart 
14) Borrowers, The
Norton, Mary

London, United Kingdom: Puffin Books, 1970. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $1.88
Add to cart 
15) Borrowers
Norton, Mary

Puffin, 1970. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $1.88
Add to cart 
16) Borrowers, The
Norton, Mary

London, United Kingdom: Puffin Books, 1970. owner's name inside. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $2.82
Add to cart 
17) The Borrowers
Mary Norton

Great Britain: Puffin / Penguin Books, 1974. 152 pages - cover design Diana Stanley. Paperback. Good. Illus. by Diana Stanley. (more information)

Offered by Leura Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $5.00 ($4.31)
Add to cart 
18) Borrowers
Mary Norton

Unknown, 9999 Acceptable condition paperback - covers creased and some scuffing - some pages creased from corners being turned - unknown publisher and date - image and further information available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - acceptable reading copy.. Softcover. Used - Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fayre (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.45 ($4.47)
Add to cart 
19) The Borrowers
Mary Norton

Harmondsworth , Middlesex .: Penguin Books, 1952. Browned page edges.........Please email for further details. Not Inscribed or Signed. Reprint 1970. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good + (ABOVE AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Diana Stanley . Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00 ($5.48)
Add to cart 
20) The Borrowers
Mary Norton, Illustrated by Diana Stanley

Mid: Puffin Books. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ???. Fiction. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. minimal wear to this copy. internally clean. 153pp.. ISBN: 0140301100. CHILDRENS DIANA STANLEY. (more information)

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00 ($7.31)
Add to cart 
21) BORROWERS, The
Norton, Mary

United Kingdom: Puffin Books, 1974. A real nice tight and square copy that has a longish corner crease on the lower back side of the wrap.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Diane Stanley. (more information)

Offered by IAMBOOKS (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
22) The Borrowers
NORTON, Mary

Puffin , 1958 . . Paperback . . . Condition: Good. An acceptable reading copy only. :: Further Information: (Originally £8.80)Size: A Format (111 x 175mm). 160pp. :: (more information)

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($9.13)
Add to cart 
23) The Borrowers
NORTON, Mary

Penguin , 1972 . . Paperback . . . Condition: Good. Pages lightly tanned. Inscription to FEP. :: Further Information: The Borrowers lived in the most secret places of quiet old houses: behind the mantelpiece, inside the harpsichord, underneath the kitchen clock. They owned nothing, but borrowed everything… 153pp. Advertisements. Size: 18cm / 7" Paperback Illustrated by Diana Stanley. :: (more information)

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($9.13)
Add to cart 
24) The Borrowers
Mary Norton

Puffin , 1970 . . Paperback . . . Condition: Good. :: Further Information: (Originally £4.99) :: (more information)

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($9.13)
Add to cart 
25) The Borrowers
NORTON, Mary

Puffin , 1970 . . Paperback . . . Condition: Good. An acceptable reading copy only. Pages gently age-tanned. Previous owners inscription to ffep. :: Further Information: No synopsis available. :: (more information)

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($9.13)
Add to cart 
26) The Borrowers
NORTON, Mary

Penguin , 1971 . . Paperback . . . Condition: Very Good. Pages very gently age-tanned. :: Further Information: No synopsis available. :: (more information)

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($9.13)
Add to cart 
27) The Borrowers (Puffin Books)
Norton, Mary

Puffin. Paperback. 0140301100 The classic childrens story of some tiny people who live under the floor behind the wainscot. 153pp . Very Good. 1970. (more information)

Offered by M Godding Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($9.13)
Add to cart 
28) Borrowers, The
Norton, Mary

United Kingdom: Puffin Books, 1983. A real nice copy that has a very light corner crease on the upper back side of the wrap.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Diana Stanley; Paulines Baynes (cover by). (more information)

Offered by IAMBOOKS (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart