The Borrowers Afloat
by Mary Norton
ISBN: 0140304584
ISBN-13: 9780140304589
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Puffin Books Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780140304589 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
THE BORROWERS AFLOAT
MARY NORTON
PUFFIN, 1970 A READING COPY 174 TIGHT PAGES. 13 15 17 19 20 18 16 14. Mass Market Paperback. READING COPY. Illus. by DIANA STANLEY. ( more information)
Offered by Soft & Cuddlies (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
2)
|
The Borrowers Afloat
Norton, Mary
Puffin Books, 1970. Soft Cover. Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Slight creasing to spine/covers. Edgewear/shelfwear/any other defects will be minor. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Squirrel (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
3)
|
THE BORROWERS AFLOAT
MARY NORTON
PUFFIN, 1980 COVER CORNER CREASING, UNCREASED SPINE, 175 TIGHT PAGES. PAPERBACK. Fair. ( more information)
Offered by Soft & Cuddlies (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
4)
|
Borrowers Afloat
Norton, Mary
London: Knight Book, 1970. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
5)
|
The Borrowers Afloat
Norton, Mary
London, United Kingdom: Puffin Books, 1972 . 175 pages, illustrated, a bit foxed. Third in the series.. Paperback. Average. ( more information)
Offered by Peter and Rachel Reynolds (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
6)
|
The Borrowers Afloat
Norton Mary
United Kingdom: Puffin, 1987. Paperback in near fine condition. 175 pp.. illustrated by Diana Stanley.. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Diana Stanley. ( more information)
Offered by Roy Barrett (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
8)
|
The Borrowers Afloat
Norton Mary
Middlesex UK: Puffin Books, 1982. Paperback very good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. Paperback. Used; Very Good/None as Published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. ( more information)
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
9)
|
The Borrowers Afloat
Norton Mary
Middlesex UK: Puffin Books, 1982. Paperback, light rubbing to front cover edges, light rubbing to front cover edges and spine, lightly toned pages but otherwise good condition, seurely packed and promptly dispatched form our uk warehouse. Paperback. Used; Good/None as Published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. ( more information)
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
12)
|
The Borrowers Afloat (Puffin Books)
Mary Norton
Puffin Books, 1970. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as Published. ( more information)
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
13)
|
The Borrowers Afloat (Puffin Books)
Mary Norton
Puffin Books, 1970. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as Published. ( more information)
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
14)
|
The Borrowers Afloat (Puffin Books)
Mary Norton
Puffin Books, 1970. Paperback, very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as Published. ( more information)
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
15)
|
The Borrowers Afloat
Norton Mary
United Kingdom: Puffin, 1987. Paperback in very good condition. 175 pp.. illustrated by Diana Stanley.. Reprint. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Diana Stanley. ( more information)
Offered by Roy Barrett (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
17)
|
The Borrowers Afloat
Mary Norton
Puffin, UK, 1981. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Moderate reading wear. Clean interior. . ( more information)
Offered by Samwise Books (New Zealand)
|
|
|
18)
|
The Borrowers Afloat
NORTON, Mary
Puffin , 1983 . . Paperback . . . Condition: Good. Pages lightly tanned. Slight edgewear. ????| The third book in Mary Norton's classic series. The Borrowers escape to the wilds again, helped by Arrietty's friend Spiller. 175pp. Advertisements. Size: 18cm / 7" Paperback Jacket Designed by Pauline Baynes. Illustrated by Diana Stanley. |???? ( more information)
Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
|
|
|