Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Starship Traveller

by Jackson, Steve; Livingstone, Ian


ISBN: 014031637X
ISBN-13: 9780140316377

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Puffin Books
Published date: 1983
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780140316377 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Starship Traveller: Fighting Fantasy Gamebook 4
Jackson, Steve (cover art & illustrated by Peter Jones)

Melbourne: Puffin Books 1984 Third Puffin Paperback Printing ISBN 0-14-031637-X. VG+ Cover art by Peter Jones.. (more information)

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Starship Traveller (Puffin Adventure Gamebooks)
Steve Jackson, Ian Livingstone, Peter Andrew Jones

Puffin, UK, 1983. Paperback. Book Condition: Good Plus. Light reading wear. Very clean copy. . (more information)

Offered by Samwise Books (New Zealand)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Fighting Fantasy No. 4 Starship Traveller
Jackson Steve

Paperback. Good slight wear. (more information)

Offered by J.R. Grierson (Canada)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Starship Traveller (Puffin Adventure Gamebooks)
Steve Jackson

Penguin Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Starship "Traveller" (Puffin Adventure Gamebooks)
Steve Jackson; Ian Livingstone

Puffin Books. Paperback. Used - good. (more information)

Offered by US Bargain Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.67 ($1.01)
Add to cart 
6) Starship "Traveller" (Puffin Adventure Gamebooks)
Steve Jackson; Ian Livingstone

Puffin Books. Paperback. Used - good. (more information)

Offered by UK Bargain Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.67 ($1.01)
Add to cart 
7) Starship Traveller. Fighting Fantasy # 4
Livingstone Ian and Steve Jackson

UK: Puffin Books, 1983. Paperback good. Securely packaged in three layers and immediately dispatched from our UK Warehouse. First Edition. Paperback. Collectable; Good/None as Published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
8) Starship Traveller
Jackson, Steve; Livingstone, Ian

Harmondsworth, Middlesex, UK: puffin/penguin, 1983 This book is being sold as a reading copy only.. Mass Market Paperback. Poor. (more information)

Offered by The Book Tree (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
9) Starship Traveller
Steve Jackson

Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Tree (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
10) Starship Traveller Game Book No.4
STEVE JACKSON

PUFFIN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1984 VERY GOOD READING COPY ISBN: 014031637X. (more information)

Offered by R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
11) Starship Traveller Game Book No.4
STEVE JACKSON

PUFFIN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1983 FINE ISBN: 014031637X. (more information)

Offered by R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
12) Starship Traveller Game Book No.4
STEVE JACKSON

PUFFIN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1984 VERY GOOD ISBN: 014031637X. (more information)

Offered by R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
13) Starship Traveller
STEVE JACKSON

PUFFIN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1983 VERY GOOD ISBN: 014031637X. (more information)

Offered by R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
14) Starship Traveller Game Book No.4
STEVE JACKSON

PUFFIN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1983 VERY GOOD ISBN: 014031637X. (more information)

Offered by R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
15) Starship Traveller Game Book No.4
STEVE JACKSON

PUFFIN PAPERBACK 1ST 1983 VERY GOOD ISBN: 014031637X. (more information)

Offered by R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
16) Starship Traveller Game Book No.4
STEVE JACKSON

PUFFIN PAPERBACK 1983 REPRINT VERY GOOD ISBN: 014031637X. (more information)

Offered by R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
17) Fighting Fantasy #4: STARSHIP TRAVELLER
Jackson, Steve

Puffin Books, 1983. Clean copy. No inscriptions.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Stephen Dadd (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
18) Starship "Traveller"
Jackson, Steve; Jones, Peter Andrew

Puffin Books. Very Good. 1983. Hardcover. 014031637X . Puffin paperback, 1983, first printing. One or two light hinge creases, light edge / shelf wear. A very nice copy.; Puffin Adventure Gamebooks . (more information)

Offered by Little Bookroom (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
19) FIGHTING FANTASY #4 STARSHIP TRAVELLER
JACKSON, STEVE

UK paperback reprint, 1983 Puffin Books. Book near fine. (more information)

Offered by BFS Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
20) FIGHTING FANTASY STARSHIP TRAVELLER
JACKSON, STEVE

UK paperback reprint, 1984 Puffin. Book very good+. (more information)

Offered by BFS Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
21) Starship Traveller. Fighting Fantasy # 4
Livingstone Ian and Steve Jackson

UK: Puffin Books, 1983. Paperback, light rubbing to corners otherwise good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. First Edition. Paperback. Collectable; Good/None as Published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
22) Starship Traveller. Fighting Fantasy # 4
Livingstone Ian and Steve Jackson

UK: Puffin Books, 1983. Paperback, light creasing otherwise good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. First Edition. Paperback. Collectable; Good/None as Published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
23) STARSHIP TRAVELLER
Jackson, Steve

Puffin Books, 1983. Fighting fantasy gamebook. Slight edge wear to covers.. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Peter Andrew Jones. (more information)

Offered by Forest Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
24) Starship Traveller (Puffin Adventure Gamebooks)
Jackson, Steve

Penguin Books. PAPERBACK. 014031637X . Good. (more information)

Offered by sounds good music (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
25) Starship 'Traveller' (Puffin Adventure Gamebooks)
Steve Jackson

Puffin Books, 1983. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as Published. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
26) Starship 'Traveller' (Puffin Adventure Gamebooks)
Steve Jackson; Steve, Jackson

Puffin Books, 1983. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as Published. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
27) Starship Traveller (fighting Fantasy #4 )
Jackson, Steve; Livingstone, Ian

Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1983 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Peter Andrew Jones. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
28) Starship Traveller.Fighting fantasy Adventure Game Book. Game Book 4
Steve Jackson

England: Puffin Books. Good. 1983. 1st Paperback Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 014031637X Paperback Paperback. Old book store stamp to inside cover. Pen mark to adventure sheet. fighting fantasy gamebook number 4....344 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in sci fi fantasy and horror, The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . (more information)

Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.50 ($2.26)
Add to cart 
29) Starship Traveller
Jackson, Steve

Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1987 tag attached - minor shelf wear - pgs, w/illustrations, moderately tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Peter Andrew Jones. (more information)

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany)
Price: €1.95 ($2.47)
Add to cart 
30) Fighting Fantasy # 4: Starship Traveller
Jackson, Steve

Puffin. British 1st 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback : Puffin : 1637 : British 1st 1983 : Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request) : Cover Artist: Jones, Peter Andrew (more information)

Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
31) Starship Traveller
Jackson, Steve

London: Puffin, 1983. To view other titles by this author enter the keywords; XDCX, XJGX, Jackson or Sc Fi. The book is in good+ condition with minor wear o/w tight clean and square. Fighting Fantasy.. ISBN: 014031637X. 1st Thus. Trade Paperback. Good Plus. Illus. by Peter Andrew Jones. ADVENTURE ADVENTURERS FICTION CHILDREN JUVENILE, XDCX, XJGX, Jackson, Livingstone, Sc Fi, Fantasy,. (more information)

Offered by James Gustafson (Canada)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
32) Starship Traveller
Jackson, Steve; Livingstone, Ian

Puffin, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $2.82
Add to cart 
33) STARSHIP TRAVELLER. (Fighting Fantasy Series, Gamebook 4)
Jackson, Steve

UK: Puffin (©1983). Ninth printing 1984. . Mass market paperback. Very Good Plus. Peter Andrew Jones. (cover art & drawings).. Will ship 500g. Unpaginated: black/white drawings; 18cm.. (more information)

Offered by Canterbury Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
34) Starship Traveller (Fighting Fantasy # 4)
Steve Jackson

VG+. Tight and square, very light edgewear. Fantasy Penguin Books London 1983 MMPB (more information)

Offered by Heroes Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
35) Starship Traveller (Vol. 4)
Jackson, Steve; Livingstone, Ian

UK: Puffin Books, 1986. rpt. ISBN: 014031637x. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by PEter Andrew Jones. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. FANTASY FICTION OUTER SPACE CHILDRENS JUVENILE GENERAL SCIENCE MAGIC. (more information)

Offered by Diana Righton (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.00 ($3.01)
Add to cart 
36) Fighting Fantasy. Starship Traveller. Game Book 4
Steve Jackson

Harmondsworth, England: Puffin Books. Fair+. 1984. Reprint. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 014031637x Paperback Sucked through the appalling nightmare of the Seltsian Void, the starship Traveller emerges at the other side of the black hole into an unknown universe owners name inside . (more information)

Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.00 ($3.01)
Add to cart 
37) Starship Traveller.Fighting fantasy Adventure Game Book. Game Book 4
Steve Jackson

England: Puffin Books. Fair+. 1985. Reprint. Soft Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 014031637X Paperback fighting fantasy gamebook number 4.... . (more information)

Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.00 ($3.01)
Add to cart 
38) Starship Traveller.Fighting fantasy Adventure Game Book. Game Book 4
Steve Jackson

England: Puffin Books. Good. 1984. Reprint. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 014031637X Paperback fighting fantasy gamebook number 4.... . (more information)

Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.00 ($3.01)
Add to cart 
39) Starship Traveller
Jackson, Steve; Livingstone, Ian

Puffin, 1983 Published by Puffin, pages not numbered, size 4.25" x 7". An adventure of the far future in which YOU are the hero! Complete with combat system, alien encounters and score sheet. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 4.25" x 7". (more information)

Offered by Hanselled Books (Scotland)
Price: £2.00 ($3.01)
Add to cart 
40) Starship Traveller
Jackson, Steve; Livingstone, Ian

Puffin, 1983 Published by Puffin, pages not numbered, size 4.25" x 7". An adventure of the far future in which YOU are the hero! Complete with combat system, alien encounters and score sheet. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 4.25" x 7". (more information)

Offered by Hanselled Books (Scotland)
Price: £2.00 ($3.01)
Add to cart 
41) starship traveller
jackson,steve

Uk: Puffin. Reading Copy. 1984. Reprint. Soft Cover. 014031637X. (more information)

Offered by stevethefish (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.25 ($3.38)
Add to cart 
42) Starship Traveller , Fighting Fantasy Series Number 4
Jackson Steve

Puffin /Penguin Books, 1984. clean , very light general wear , sharp corners and square tight spine .. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Jones Peter Andrew . (more information)

Offered by Larkeybooks (Canada)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
43) STARSHIP TRAVELLER #4
Jackson, Steve,

London: Puffin, 1986. A uncreased spine with light edge rubbings. No store stamp. Later Printing. Paperback. Very Good +. Illus. by Jones, Peter. (more information)

Offered by william l. horsnell (Canada)
Price: $3.70
Add to cart 
44) Starship Traveller
Jackson, Steve; Livingstone, Ian

Uk: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $3.76
Add to cart 
45) Starship Traveller (Vol. 4)
Jackson, Steve; Livingstone, Ian

UK: Puffin Books, 1983. spine creased, corners curled.. ISBN: 014031637x. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Peter Andrew Jones. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. FANTASY FICTION OUTER SPACE CHILDRENS JUVENILE GENERAL SCIENCE MAGIC. (more information)

Offered by Diana Righton (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.50 ($3.76)
Add to cart 
46) Starship Traveller
Steve Jackson

Great Britain: Puffin / Penguin Books, 1984. 343 pages. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Peter Andrew Jones. (more information)

Offered by Leura Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $6.00 ($3.95)
Add to cart 
47) STARSHIP TRAVELLER
Jackson, Steve

Puffin Books. Good+. 1985. Vintage. Paperback. Fighting Fantasy Gamebook; Vol. 4; 7 oz.; 344 pages; PB some reading/shelf wear aged owner's name penciled 1st end page good clean/tight copy '85 Puffin Books ED. More details/pics upon request. #4 Fighting Fantasy Gamebook 014031637X. Part story, part game, this is a book in which you become the hero. Sucked through the appalling nightmare of the Seltsian Void, the starship Traveller emerges at the other side of the black hole into an unknown universe. You are the captain of the Traveller and her fate lies in your hands. . (more information)

Offered by Mistymornin Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
48) Starship Traveller
Jackson,Steve

Toronto, ON, Canada: Puffin, 1983. A very good paperback. Copyright 1984.. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
49) Fighting Fantasy #4: Starship Traveller
Jackson, Steve

Puffin, 1987. Reprint Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
50) Fighting Fantasy Gamebook 4: Starship Traveller
Jackson, Steve

Puffin, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
51) Fighting Fantasy Gamebook 4: Starship Traveller
Jackson, Steve

Puffin, 1984. Light cover wear.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
52) Starship Traveller
Jackson, Steve; Livingstone, Ian

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1983. A very good plus paperback. Copyright 1983. Owners inscripition on the inside cover. Fighting Fantasy 4.. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
53) Starship Traveller (Vol. 4)
Jackson, Steve; Livingstone, Ian

Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1983. A near fine paperback. Copyright 1983. Fighting Fantasy 4.. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
54) Fighting Fantasy Gamebook 4: Starship Traveller
Jackson, Steve

Puffin, 1984. Light cover wear.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
55) Starship Traveller
Jackson, Steve; Livingstone, Ian

Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1983 A good plus paperback. Creases to the cover.. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
56) Starship Traveller
Jackson, Steve; Livingstone, Ian

Puffin, 1983 We stock 100's of Puffin titles,visit The Puffin shop on our web-site.. Paperback. Very Good. Uk Postage on This Book 99p. (more information)

Offered by Astley Book Farm (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.75 ($4.14)
Add to cart 
57) Starship Traveller
Jackson, Steve

Uk: Puffin. V-good. 1983. Reprint. Soft Cover. 014031637X. (more information)

Offered by stevethefish (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00 ($4.51)
Add to cart 
58) starship traveller
jackson,steve

Uk: Puffin. G to Vg. 1983. Reprint. Soft Cover. 014031637X. (more information)

Offered by stevethefish (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00 ($4.51)
Add to cart 
59) Starship Traveller
jackson,steve

Great Britain: Puffin. Nr Fine. 1984. Reprint. Soft Cover. 014031637X. (more information)

Offered by stevethefish (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00 ($4.51)
Add to cart 
60) Starship Traveller
Jackson, Steve; Livingstone, Ian

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1983 Very minor edgewear and spine crease, sticker remnant on back cover; otherwise a bright, clean and tight copy./. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. (more information)

Offered by Turtle Creek Books (Canada)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
61) Starship Traveller
Jackson, Steve

Penguin, 1983. Softcover. NF.. no. Fighting Fantasy Gamebook #4. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
62) Starship Traveller
Jackson, Steve

Penguin, 1983. Softcover. VG+. Spine creased. Rubbing. Ink to FFE.. no. Choose Your Own Adventure type game book. B+W illustrations. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
63) starship traveller
jackson,steve

Uk: Puffin. Good. 1983. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. 014031637X. (more information)

Offered by stevethefish (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.50 ($5.26)
Add to cart 
64) Starship Traveller (Series: Fighting Fantasy 4.)
Jackson, Steve

Puffin [0-14-031637-X] 1984, 12th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Fighting Fantasy 4. (Science Fiction). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $5.78
Add to cart 
65) Starship Traveller
Jackson, Steve

Uk: Puffin. V-good. 1984. Reprint. Soft Cover. 014031637X. (more information)

Offered by stevethefish (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00 ($6.02)
Add to cart 
66) Starship Traveller
Jackson, Steve

Uk: Puffin. G to Vg. 1983. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. 014031637X. (more information)

Offered by stevethefish (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00 ($6.02)
Add to cart 
67) Starship Traveller
Jackson, Steve; Livingstone, Ian

Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1983 344 pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Pilgrim City Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00 ($6.02)
Add to cart 
68) Fighting Fantasy. Starship Traveller. Game Book 4
Steve Jackson

Harmondsworth, England: Puffin Books. Very Good. 1984. Reprint. Soft Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 014031637x Paperback Sucked through the appalling nightmare of the Seltsian Void, the starship Traveller emerges at the other side of the black hole into an unknown universe . (more information)

Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($7.52)
Add to cart 
69) Starship Traveller
Steve Jackson; Ian Livingstone; Peter Andrew Jones

Puffin Books , 1983 . . Paperback . . . Condition: Very Good. ????| (Originally £4.99) |???? (more information)

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($7.52)
Add to cart 
70) Starship Traveller
JACKSON, Steve; LIVINGSTONE, Ian;

Puffin , 1983 . First Edition. . Paperback . . . Condition: Good. An acceptable reading copy only. ????| (Originally £4.99)Size: A Format (111 x 175mm). 208pp. First Edition. |???? (more information)

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($7.52)
Add to cart 
71) Starship "Traveller" (Puffin Adventure Gamebooks)
Jackson, Steve

Puffin Books, 1983 Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books (Australia)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
72) Starship Traveller (Puffin Adventure Gamebooks)
Steve Jackson

Penguin Books, 1993-09. Paperback. Very Good. Lightly read, with a little general aging; no writing, marks, folds or tears. Shipped to you with free upgrade to 1st-class mail! (more information)

Offered by rewinn.com (United States)
Price: $9.01
Add to cart 
73) Starship Traveller (Series: Fighting Fantasy 4.)
Jackson, Steve

Puffin [0-14-031637-X] 1984, 12th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . Series: Fighting Fantasy 4. . . . (Science Fiction). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $13.49
Add to cart