Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Faust, Part I

by Goethe, Johann Wolfgang Von


ISBN: 0140440127
ISBN-13: 9780140440126

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Penguin Classics
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780140440126 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Faust: Part 1
Johann Wolfgang Von Goethe

Penguin Classics, 1950. Reprint (1972). Mass Market Paperback. Good. Used - Good. May have wear, creases, small tears, reader's crease, name, store stamps or tanning. Text clean, binding tight. Satisfaction Guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by Out of the Stacks (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Faust, Part I
Goethe, Johann Wolfgang Von

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin Group USA, 1988 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Faust: Part 1 (Faust)
Goethe, Johann Wolfgang von

Penguin Classics. Mass Market PaperBack. 0140440127 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1950 Penguin Classics Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1950. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Faust: Part 1 (Faust)
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe

Penguin Classics. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1950. Paperback. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Faust: Part 1 (Faust)
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe

Penguin Classics. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1950. Paperback. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Faust: Part 1 (Faust)
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe

Penguin Classics, 1950-06-30. Paperback. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Faust: Part 1 (Faust)
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe

Penguin Classics. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Faust, Part I
Goethe, Johann Wolfgang Von

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1988. Some writing- otherwise very good condition. FAST RELIABLE SERVICE!. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sun City Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
9) Faust: Pt.1 (Classics S.)
Johann Wolfgang Von Goethe, Philip Wayne (Translator)

Penguin Books Ltd; , 1969. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours, email us with any questions.208pp., 200grams, ISBN:0140440127" . (more information)

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
10) Faust: Pt.1 (Classics S.)
Johann Wolfgang Von Goethe, Philip Wayne (Translator)

Penguin Books Ltd; , 1969. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours, email us with any questions.208pp., 200grams, ISBN:0140440127" . (more information)

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
11) Faust: Pt.1 (Classics S.)
Johann Wolfgang Von Goethe, Philip Wayne (Translator)

Penguin Books Ltd; , 1969. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours, email us with any questions.208pp., 200grams, ISBN:0140440127" . (more information)

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
12) Faust: Pt.1 (Classics S.)
Johann Wolfgang Von Goethe, Philip Wayne (Translator)

Penguin Books Ltd; , 1969. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours, email us with any questions.208pp., 200grams, ISBN:0140440127" . (more information)

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
13) Faust: Pt.1 (Classics)
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe

Penguin Books Ltd, 2004. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as Published. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
14) Faust, Part I
Goethe, Johann Wolfgang Von

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1988 Tight with Clean interior. Has call number taped to spine and the card pouch at rear inside cover. No other markings. Front cover is a little creased at top right corner. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by High View Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
15) Faust, Part I (Faust)
Goethe, Johann Wolfgang Von

Penguin Books; R, 1988 Light spinal crease. Name inside cover. No stamps.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
16) Faust: Part 1
Von Goethe, Johann Wolfgang, And Wayne, Philip (Translated By)

Penguin Books, 1950. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Cover has light creasing at the spine. Pages are age toned with approx. 5 percent of pages containing a few lines of highlighting. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Faust, 1. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Randy Smith (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
17) Faust, Part I [One, I]
Goethe, Johann Wolfgang Von; Translated By Philip Wayne

London: Penguin, 1988. As New mass market paperback, later printing, 197 pages.. Soft Cover. As New. (more information)

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
18) Faust: Part 1 (Faust)
Goethe, Johann Wolfgang von

Penguin Classics. PAPERBACK. 0140440127 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $2.42
Add to cart 
19) Faust Part 1 (Classics Ser.)
Von Goethe, Johann Wolfgang; Wayne, Philip (translator)

New York: Penguin. 1949. Later Printing. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. Yellowing to text; bumping along spine and foredge. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
20) Faust, Part I
Goethe, Johann Wolfgang Von

Middlesex, England: Penguin Books, 1981. Very good mass market paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
21) Faust, Part I
Goethe, Johann Wolfgang Von

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1988 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Mild creasing. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
22) Faust, Part I
Goethe, Johann Wolfgang Von

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1988 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
23) Faust, Part I
Goethe, Johann Wolfgang Von

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1988 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, light rubbing / edgewear to wraps. . Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
24) Faust: Part One
Goethe, Johann Wolfgang Von. Translated By Philip Wayne

Penguin Books., 1980 197pp. Penguin Classics. . Reprint.. Paperback.. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by N. G. Lawrie Books. (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.00 ($3.01)
Add to cart 
25) Faust Part 1 & 2 (complete) (Classics Ser.)
Von Goethe, Johann Wolfgang; Wayne, Philip (translator)

New York: Penguin Books. Good. 1958. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market 0140440127 Used Yellowing and soiling to edges, two volumes, mm, 197 &288pp. (good reading copies).. Keywords: CONTINENTAL, EUROPEAN, DRAMA, DRAMATIC, WORKS, AUTHOR. (more information)

Offered by Vashon Island Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
26) Faust, Part I
Goethe, Johann Wolfgang Von

New York, New York, U. S. A.: Penguin Books. 1971. Reprint. S Mass Market Paperback. Good - Cheap Reading Copy. Wear, light soiling and creasing to wraps. Age discoloration. Edge wear and bumped corners. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
27) Faust, Part I (Penguin Classics)
Goethe, Johann Wolfgang Von; Philip Wayne (Translator)

Penguin Books, 1988. Moderately worn.. ISBN: 0140440127. Trade Paperback. Pages clean, binding Firm. German Drama Devil Satan Mephistopheles DRAMA DRAMATIC WORKS. (more information)

Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
28) Faust - Part One
von Goethe Johann Wolfgang

Penguin Books. 1990. reprint. Paperback. near fine mass market paperback. (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Literature Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.95 ($4.44)
Add to cart 
29) Faust, Part I
Goethe, Johann Wolfgang Von

Penguin USA. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcsd (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $4.49
Add to cart 
30) FAUST; PARTS ONE & TWO; 2 VOLUMES
Goethe, Johann Wolfgang Von

New York: Penguin Books, 1987. Translated by Philip Wayne. . Soft Cover. Fine. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Artis Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
31) Faust: Part 1 (Faust)
von Goethe, Johann Wolfgang; Wayne, Philip (translator)

Penguin Classics, 1950. TPB. VG. VERY-GOOD TRADE-PAPERBACK (more information)

Offered by Early Republic Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
32) Faust: Part 1 (Faust)
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe; Introduction-Philip Wayne

Penguin Classics, 1950-06-30. Paperback. Acceptable. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
33) Faust / Part One
GOETHE, Johann Wolfgang Von

Penguin , 1972 . . Paperback . . . Condition: Good. An acceptable reading copy only. ????| (Originally £6.99)Size: A Format (111 x 175mm). 208pp. |???? (more information)

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($7.52)
Add to cart 
34) Faust / Part One
GOETHE, Johann Wolfgang Von

Penguin , 1973 . . Paperback . . . Condition: Good. An acceptable reading copy only. ????| (Originally £6.99) Size: A Format (111 x 175mm). 208pp. |???? (more information)

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($7.52)
Add to cart 
35) Faust: Part One
Goethe

Penguin, 1975. 197 pages. Very clean, intact, tight, firm and square. No writing, no tears. Available from stock. . Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by PrendiBooks (Canada)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
36) Faust: Part 1 (Faust) (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Goethe, Johann Wolfgang von

Penguin Classics. PAPERBACK. 0140440127 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $15.51
Add to cart 
37) Faust: Part 1 (Faust) (Qty: 3)
Goethe, Johann Wolfgang von

Penguin Classics. PAPERBACK. 0140440127 NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $200.00
Add to cart