Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0141002352
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The New York Times 2002 Almanac


ISBN: 0141002352
ISBN-13: 9780141002354
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Penguin Group USA
Published date: 2001
Size: 5.25 x 8.25 inches
Weight: 1.6 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Provides readers with a wealth of information about the United States and the world in an accessible format, placing special focus on significant issues, topics, and developments of the day while placing them in historical context. Original.

Similar books


0886879388
The World Almanac & Book of Facts 2005
by

A new edition of the best-selling annual reference provides in-depth coverage of the year's top news stories, a recap of the 2004 Olympics, a photo section highlighting top events, and thousands of facts about the fields of sports, entertainment, politics, travel, science and technology, vital statistics, health, business, the arts, and other important fields. Simultaneous.

1932273352
Time Almanac 2005 with Information Please
by

Featuring more than one million facts, this comprehensive, updated reference includes the latest information on world statistics, famous people, demographic data, history, geography, global trends, election results, sports statistics, Internet links and e-mail addresses, scientific research and technological innovations, and more.

1568026390
CQ Almanac Plus 2003
by



0886879108
World Almanac and Book of Facts 2004
by Ken Park

An annual reference provides comprehensive and timely information on a wide variety of subjects including statistical data, education, science, weather, and consumer needs, highlighting the previous year's most noteworthy people and events.


Time Almanac 2001
by



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780141002354 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The New York Times Almanac 2002

Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Paperback. 1998 Ed.-. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The New York Times Almanac 2002

Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Paperback. 1998 Ed.-. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The New York Times Almanac 2002

Penguin (Non-Classics). Trade PaperBack. 0141002352 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Penguin (Non-Classics) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The New York Times Almanac 2002

Penguin (Non-Classics). Trade PaperBack. 0141002352 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Penguin (Non-Classics) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The New York Times Almanac 2002

Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Paperback. 1998 Ed.-. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The New York Times Almanac 2002
Editor-John W. Wright

Penguin (Non-Classics), 2001-10-30. Paperback. Good. Very light tanning with minimal shelfwear on covers. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! (more information)

Offered by Metis Media (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The New York Times Almanac 2002

Penguin (Non-Classics), 2001-10-30. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The New York Times Almanac 2002
John W. Wright

Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The New York Times Almanac 2002

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0141002352 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
10) The New York Times 2002 Almanac
Wright, John W. (editor)

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 2001 nice clean book. some library markings but only a few. . softcover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
11) The New York Times 2002 Almanac
Wright, John W (Editor)

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA. 2001. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) Minimal edge wear. Solid binding; crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $2.94
Add to cart 
12) The New York Times Almanac 2002
Wright, John W

paperback, cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, nice clean pages, tight binding, good copy overall. 91A (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
13) The New York Times Almanac 2002
John W. Wright

Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
14) The New York Times 2002 Almanac
Editor-John W. Wright

Penguin USA, 2001. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. corners and edge very lightly worn, text is clean, binding is tight. (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $3.96
Add to cart 
15) The New York Times Almanac 2002
Wright, John W

Penguin (Non-Classics). New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2001. Paperback. 1008 pages; 1 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $8.55
Add to cart 
16) The New York Times Almanac 2002
Editor-John W. Wright

Penguin (Non-Classics), 2001-10-30. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast (more information)

Offered by Nationbooks (United States)
Price: $10.95
Add to cart