The Accidental
by Smith, Ali
ISBN: 0141010398
ISBN-13: 9780141010397
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Published date: 2006 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0141010398 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Accidental
Smith, Ali
London: Penguin, 2006. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Accidental
Ali Smith
Penguin Books Ltd, 2006. Paperback. New. New, in stock, ready for immediate dispatch by 1st Class Post/Airmail from the UK; Fiction Trade Paperback , 8vo-over 7¾'-9¾' tall. ( more information) Offered by Books Found Fast (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Accidental, The
Smith, Ali
London, United Kingdom: Penguin Books Ltd, 2006. Paperback. New. ( more information) Offered by books@lingfield (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Accidental
Smith Ali
London, United Kingdom: Penguin Books Ltd, 2006 Paperback, very good condition, dispatched from the UK. Paperback. Very Good/None as Published. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Suthida Media (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Accidental
Smith Ali
London, United Kingdom: Penguin Books, 2006. Paperback, corners lightly creased otherwise good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. Paperback. Good/None as Published. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Accidental
Smith, Ali
Penguin, 2006 Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ( more information) Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Accidental
Smith Ali
London, United Kingdom: Penguin Books, 2006. Paperback, spine and corners lightly creased otherwise good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. Paperback. Good/None as Published. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Accidental
ALI SMITH
PENGUIN PAPERBACK 2006 FINE ISBN: 0141010398. ( more information) Offered by R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Accidental
Ali Smith
Penguin. Paperback. Used - very good. ( more information) Offered by US Bargain Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Accidental
Ali Smith
Penguin. Paperback. Used - very good. ( more information) Offered by UK Bargain Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Accidental
320. 0.01. Good. ( more information) Offered by worldofbooks.com (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Accidental
Ali Smith
Penguin, 2006. Paperback. Light wear to edges of cover, otherwise very good condition. 20 by 13cm with 306 pages. The Smart family's lacklustre holiday in Norwich is turned upside down when a beguiling stranger called Amber appears, bringing with her love, joy, pain and upheaval. The Smarts try to make sense of their bewildering emotions as Amber tramples over family boundaries and forces them to think about their world and themselves in an entirely new way. ( more information) Offered by Javaslublu Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Accidental
Ali Smith
Penguin Books Ltd, 2006 Good condition, but cover has turned up corners. One fold accross lower corner. Book is clean, but obviously used.. Paperback. Used - Good. ( more information) Offered by Long Neck Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Accidental
Smith Ali
London, United Kingdom: Penguin Books, 2006. Paperback, very good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. Paperback. Very Good/None as Published. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Accidental
Smith, Ali
Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin, 2006 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Accidental [Paperback]
Smith, Ali
clean bright and tight. tight binding with no loose pages. light creasing to spine. internally clean and crisp with no highlighting or underlining. light usage only. in very good order throughout. in stock now in the UK.delivery within the UK 2-5 business days, worldwide 7-28 days. s ( more information) Offered by Snowdon Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Accidental
Smith, Ali
Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 2006 Light shelf wear to the corners of the book, sticker on front cover.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Accidental
Smith, Ali
Uk: Penguin Books, 2006. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Accidental, The
Smith, Ali
London, United Kingdom: Penguin Books Ltd, 2006 Slight lean to spine, minor bumping to tips.. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by A Good Read (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Accidental, The
Smith, Ali
London, United Kingdom: Penguin Books Ltd, 2006 Corners lightly bumped. Clean and bright internally. Additional images / information available on request.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. ( more information) Offered by Dunkeld Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Accidental
Ali Smith
London: Penguin. Very Good. 2006. 1st Penguin Edition. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0141010398 Paperback Paperback. Winner of the Whitbread Novel Award 2005. Shortlisted for the 2005 Man Booker Prize. Shortlisted for the Orange Prize for Fiction 2006. Arresting and wonderful, this book pans in on the Norfolk holiday home of the Samrt Family one hot summer. There, a beguiling stranger called Amber appears at the door bearing all sorts of unexpected gifts, trampling over family boundaries and sending each of the Smarts scurrying from the dark into the light. 306 pp. . ( more information) Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Accidental, The
Smith, Ali
London, United Kingdom: Penguin Books Ltd, 2006. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Re-Issue. Trade Paperback. Used. ( more information) Offered by Grafton Bookshop (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Accidental
Smith, Ali
Penguin, 2006. Softcover. NF. Light shelfwear. Remainder mark.. no. A beguiling stranger arrives at a Norfolk holiday home. Trade Paperback ( more information) Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The Accidental
Smith, Ali
Penguin, 2006. Softcover. NF.. no. A beguiling stranger arrives at a Norfolk holiday home. Trade Paperback ( more information) Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Accidental, The
Smith, Ali
London, United Kingdom: Penguin Books Ltd, 2006. .. Soft Back. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Accidental
Smith, Ali
London.: Penguin, 2008. New soft cover. Winner of the Whitbread novel award, and shortlisted for the Man Booker and Orange Prizes.. Soft Cover. New. ( more information) Offered by Loch Croispol Bookshop & Restaurant (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
The Accidental
Smith, Ali
Penguin, 2006. Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Read Ireland (Ireland)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Accidental The (Qty: 3)
SMITH, ALI
PENGUIN BOOKS LTD, 2006. Brand new. The Smart family's lacklustre holiday in Norwich is turned upside down when a beguiling stranger called Amber appears, bringing with her love, joy, pain and upheaval. The Smarts try to make sense of their bewildering emotions as Amber tramples over family ( more information) Offered by Thunder Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Accidental The (Qty: 4)
Ali Smith
Betsy Bell. Brand new. ( more information) Offered by Thunder Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
The Accidental (Qty: 3)
Smith, Ali
Penguin Books Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0141010398 All orders shipped via standard mail . New. ( more information) Offered by Speedy Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Accidental The (Qty: 3)
SMITH ALI. Brand new. ( more information) Offered by Thunder Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|