Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Cat Who Wished to be a Man

by Alexander, Lloyd


ISBN: 0141307048
ISBN-13: 9780141307046

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Puffin
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780141307046 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Cat Who Wished to Be a Man
Lloyd Alexander

Puffin, 2000-03-01. Paperback. Good. First printing. previous owner's name in pen on inside cover otherwise unmarked pages, no spine creases, light (more information)

Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Cat Who Wished to Be a Man
Lloyd Alexander

Puffin, 2000-03-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Cat Who Wished to Be a Man
Alexander, Lloyd

Puffin. Trade PaperBack. 0141307048 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Puffin Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Cat Who Wished to Be a Man
Lloyd Alexander

Puffin. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Cat Who Wished to Be a Man
Lloyd Alexander

Puffin, 2000-03-01. Paperback. Like New. Paperback, some light shop handling wear, no writing tight binding. (more information)

Offered by Audrey Rose Booksellers (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
6) The Cat Who Wished to Be a Man
Alexander, Lloyd

Puffin Books, 2000. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 107 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. (more information)

Offered by Starblind Books (United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
7) The Cat Who Wished to Be a Man
Lloyd Alexander

Puffin, 2000-03-01. Paperback. Like New. softcover book in Very Good+ Condition. (more information)

Offered by Books Plus (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
8) The Cat Who Wished to Be a Man
Alexander, Lloyd

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Puffin. Trade Paperback. 0141307048 TRADE PAPERBACK. 2000 . Fine. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
9) The Cat Who Wished to be a Man
Alexander, Lloyd

Puffin. Very Good. 2000. Paperback. 0141307048 . Smooth spine. Price on cover is $4.99.; 109 pages . (more information)

Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
10) The Cat Who Wished to Be a Man
Alexander, Lloyd

Penguin USA. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
11) The Cat Who Wished to Be a Man
Lloyd Alexander

Puffin, 2000. 2000. Paperback. As New. No Dust Jacket. Author: Alexander, Lloyd: The Cat Who Wished to Be a Man, Reprint Edition: Published by Puffin, 3/1/2000. Brand new, unread, not a remainder, Paperback edition, Synopsis: When a magician`s cat receives his dearest wish and is turned into a man, he travels into town to find out what it`s like to be a person. 107pp. Book dimension Depth: 0.50 Width: 5.25 Height 8.00 Inches, ISBN: 0141307048. (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
12) The Cat Who Wished to be a Man
Alexander, Lloyd

New York: Puffin. Fine+. 2000. Softcover. 0141307048 . Troll Special edition. Book is clean and unread. No creases, writing, or marks. When he begins dealing with humanity, Lionel the cat begins to understand why his wizard master was reluctant to change him into a man. 107 pp. . (more information)

Offered by Marshwiggle Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
13) The Cat Who Wished To Be A Man
, Alexander

New York: Puffin Books, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN AND TIGHT. (MAY HAVE NAME OF PREVIOUS OWNER INSIDE OF BOOK.) (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $8.77
Add to cart 
14) The Cat Who Wished to Be a Man
Alexander, Lloyd

Uk: Puffin, 2000. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $9.40
Add to cart 
15) The Cat Who Wished to Be a Man (Qty: 7) FREE SHIPPING
Alexander, Lloyd

Puffin. PAPERBACK. 0141307048 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart 
16) The Cat Who Wished to Be a Man (Qty: 7) FREE SHIPPING
Alexander, Lloyd

Puffin. PAPERBACK. 0141307048 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . New. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $19.02
Add to cart 
17) The Cat Who Wished to Be a Man (Qty: 3)
Lloyd Alexander

Brand new. (more information)

Offered by A Green Hippo (United Kingdom)
Price: $22.99
Add to cart 
18) The Cat Who Wished to Be a Man (Qty: 3)
Alexander, Lloyd

Puffin. PAPERBACK. 0141307048 NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $200.00
Add to cart