The Dutch Wife
by Eric P. McCormack
ISBN: 0143013424
ISBN-13: 9780143013426
Format: Book
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Penguin Canada Published date: 2002 Pages: 314
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780143013426 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Dutch Wife
McCormack, Eric P
Penguin Canada, 2002 SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Sound & nice hardcover copy, some light shelf/reading wear. Jacket is bright & clean, whisper of rubbing/edgewear, not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Women (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
The Dutch Wife
McCormack, Eric P
Toronto: Penguin Canada, 2002. First Edition. Near Fine, in like jacket. . ISBN: 0143013424. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. FICTION. ( more information)
Offered by Lakeshore Books (Canada)
|
Price: CAD $10.00
($8.17)
|
|
3)
|
The Dutch Wife
McCormack, Eric P
Penguin Canada, 2002 First edition hardcover with dust jacket, clean and unmarked, very good condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Marjories Books (Canada)
|
|
|
4)
|
THE DUTCH WIFE
McCormack, Eric P
Toronto: Penguin Canada, 2002 (CAD) Faint small smudges to top edge of pages, no other markings, pages clean and tight, sold as VG in unclipped Near Fine Dj. Boards, 313pp. Thomas Vanderlinden's mother shared her life with two men both named Roland Vanderlinden. Thomas is determined to uncover the secrets of these two men. (1.8 JM FO 16/7. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by JWMah (Canada)
|
|
|
5)
|
The Dutch Wife
mcCormack, Eric
Toronto: Penguin, 2002. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition..This lovely hard cover book, 314 pages long, is in very good condition, with light shelf wear, light bumping to the spine ends and cover corners, light page edge soiling. The pages are tight, bright and clean. The dust jacket is in very good condition, with light shelf wear, light bumping to the cover edges.. ISBN: 0143013424. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Eric mcCormack, the Dutch Wife, Fiction. ( more information)
Offered by L & D's Books (Canada)
|
|
|
6)
|
THE DUTCH WIFE
McCormack, Eric P
Toronto: Penguin Canada, 2002 (CAD) No markings, Fine in unclipped Fine Dj in mylar sleeve. Boards, 313pp. AfterThomas Vanderlinden found out that his mother shared her life with two men both named Roland Vanderlinden, he is determined to uncover the secrets of these two men. (1.8 JM FO 9/0. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by JWMah (Canada)
|
|
|
7)
|
The Dutch Wife
McCormack, Eric P
Toronto: Penguin Canada. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2002. First Printing. Hardcover. 0143013424 . Tight clean unmarked book in crisp dj. . ( more information)
Offered by B-Line Books (Canada)
|
|
|
8)
|
The Dutch Wife
McCormack, Eric P
Canada: Penguin Canada, 2002. 314 pages 2 copies. ISBN: 0143013424. Hardcover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION. ( more information)
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
|
Price: CAD $15.00
($12.26)
|
|
9)
|
THE DUTCH WIFE
McCormack, Eric
Toronto: Penguin, 2002. Fist edition in hardcover with dust jacket. Minor rubbing to dust jacke. Fine/Near Fine.. ( more information)
Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
|
|
|
10)
|
The Dutch Wife
McCormack, Eric
Penguin Canada, 2002 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking. First Edition 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
|
|
|
11)
|
The Dutch Wife
McCormack, Eric
Penguin Canada [0-14-301342-4] 2002, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. (Fiction). ( more information)
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
The Dutch Wife
MacCormack, Eric
Toronto: Penguin Canada, 2002. 1st edition. Hardcover. NF. Very minor shelfwear./NF. . no. Entertaining tale by the Scot-Canadian 'gothic realist'. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ( more information)
Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
|
|
|
13)
|
The Dutch Wife
McCormack, Eric
Toronto: Penguin Canada, 2002. 1st edition.. Hardcover. NF./NF.. no. Entertaining tale by the Scot-Canadian 'gothic realist'. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ( more information)
Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
|
|
|
14)
|
The Dutch Wife
McCormack, Eric P
Toronto: Penguin Canada, 2002 pp 314.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ( more information)
Offered by The Edmonton Book Store (Canada)
|
|
|
15)
|
The Dutch Wife...Signed By Author
McCormack, Eric P
Toronto: Penguin Canada, 2002. ....Black and grey cloth with silver lettering on spine, 314 pages, SIGNED BY AUTHOR, tight clean and square, un-read, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
|
|
|
16)
|
The Dutch Wife...Signed By Author
McCormack, Eric P
Toronto: Penguin Canada, 2002. ....Black and grey cloth with silver lettering on spine, 314 pages, SIGNED BY AUTHOR, tight clean and square, un-read, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/NF. ( more information)
Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
|
|
|
17)
|
The dutch Wife
McCormack, Eric
Penguin Canada, 2002 NF/NF.Appears unread.. 1st Canadian Ed.. Hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by Baba's Books (Canada)
|
|
|
18)
|
The Dutch Wife
McCormack, Eric P
Penguin Canada, 2002. This hardcover First Canadian Edition is As New in an As New Dustjacket. ***SIGNED by AUTHOR***. First Canadian Edition. As New/As New. ( more information)
Offered by Pages 'N Pages Bookstore (Canada)
|
|
|
19)
|
THE DUTCH WIFE. Signed Copy
McCormack, Eric
Toronto: Penguin, 2002. Fist edition in hardcover with dust jacket. Signed by McCormack on the title page. Fine/Fine.. ( more information)
Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
|
|
|
20)
|
THE DUTCH WIFE
McCormack, Eric P
Toronto: Penguin Canada, 2002 (CAD) INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR, no other markings, Fine in unclipped Fine Dj. Boards, 313pp. Thomas Vanderlinden's mother shared her life with two men both named Roland Vanderlinden. Thomas is determined to uncover the secrets of these two men. (1.8 FO 23/3. Inscribed By Author. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by JWMah (Canada)
|
|
|
22)
|
The Dutch Wife
McCormack, Eric P
Penguin Canada, 2002 pp.314 Two Rowland's married to the same woman. clean tight copy minuscule edgewear. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by The Travelwell Resource Center (Canada)
|
Price: CAD $28.95
($23.66)
|
|
23)
|
The Dutch Wife
McCormack, Eric
Toronto: Penguin Canada, 2002. An as new, unread copy. Signed by Eric McCormack on title page. "A bewitching and exotic tale of love, loss and identity from the critically acclaimed author of FIRST BLAST OF THE TRUMPET AGAINST THE MONSTROUS REGIMENT OF WOMEN." 314 pages. Unclipped dust jacket is protected in mylar.. ISBN: 0143013424. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. CANADIAN AUTHOR, AUTHORS. ( more information)
Offered by Ted Brown (Canada)
|
|
|
24)
|
The Dutch Wife
Eric McCormack
Toronto: Penguin Canada, 2002. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket As New in As New jacket Signed by Author(s) Hard Cover. First Edition. Signed by Author. TRUE Canadian 1st Edition/1st Printing of the novel by McCormack, signed/inscribed by him on the titlepage. In FINE/AS NEW condition, with NO rips, tears, creases, writing, even shelfwear. Dustjacket protected in mylar cover. Very nice.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Rusty-The-Cat Books (Canada)
|
|
|
25)
|
The Dutch Wife
McCormack, Eric P
Toronto: Penguin Canada, 2002 Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ( more information)
Offered by A Good Read (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
The Dutch Wife
McCormack, Eric
Penguin Canada [0-14-301342-4] 2002, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. . . . (Fiction). ( more information)
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
The Dutch Wife
McCormack, Eric
Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 2002 The inside is clean with no highlights. signed at the title page by the author in a vertical position below his name.. First Edition Signed. Hardcover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Monarchy books (Canada)
|
|
|