Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
9780151005048
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Quick buy
Used / VG us $9.50

More Used Books
New: us $14.89

More New Books

Ascending Peculiarity : Edward Gorey on Edward Gorey by Edward Gorey ; Karen Wilkin

ISBN 13: 9780151005048

ISBN 10: 0151005044

Hardcover


Read it? Leave a review of this book!

Edited by one of the authors of THE WORLD OF EDWARD GOREY, this volume is comprised of excerpts from interviews with and autobio......
Read more about Ascending Peculiarity

Publisher: Harcourt
Published date: 2001
Edition: 1th edition
Size: 7 x 9 inches
Weight: 1.7 pounds
Pages: 292


We found 29 used copies, 2 new copies, and 2 collectible copies of this book.
(Show all copies of ISBN 9780151005048)

Used Books (3 of 29) Show all

 
Very Good - Ascending Peculiarity by Edward Gorey ; Karen Wilkin
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt, 2001. Tall hardcover. Near new copy in bright & c... (more details)
Offered by The Book Women us
$9.50
   
Near Fine - Ascending Peculiarity by Edward Gorey ; Karen Wilkin
Harcourt. 1st printing,2001. Near Fine/Near Fine hard cover. large 8vo,boards,292pp,illu... (more details)
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber us
$13.00
   
- Ascending Peculiarity by Edward Gorey ; Karen Wilkin
NY, Harcourt, 2001, 1st . Hardcover . NF/NF. Remainder mark; corner bumped. DJ w/ bit of ... (more details)
Offered by Cossel Books us
$12.00
   
   


New Books (2 of 2) Show all

 
New - Ascending Peculiarity by Edward Gorey ; Karen Wilkin
Harcourt Brace Academic Pub.. Hardcover. 0151005044 New, unread condition. Your satisfact... (more details)
Offered by Reading Season Books us
$14.89
   
New - Ascending Peculiarity by Edward Gorey ; Karen Wilkin
Harcourt, 2001-10-09. Hardcover. New. ~~NEW~FIRST EDITION~HARCOURT PUBL~2001~HARDCOVER W... (more details)
Offered by GOMEDIA8 us
$122.95
   


Collectible Copies (2 of 2) Show all

 
New - First edition of Ascending Peculiarity by Edward Gorey ; Karen Wilkin
Harcourt, 2001-10-09. Hardcover. New. ~~NEW~FIRST EDITION~HARCOURT PUBL~2001~HARDCOVER W... (more details)
Offered by GOMEDIA8 us
$122.95
   
Fine - First edition of Ascending Peculiarity by Edward Gorey ; Karen Wilkin
Harcourt Brace, Inc., New York , 2001 292 pp., B&W illustrations throughout. Stated f... (more details)
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers us
$35.00
   
   

Sign up to receive offers and updates: