Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Adventures in Lesbian Philosophy
ISBN: 0253208998
ISBN-13: 9780253208996
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Indiana Univ Pr Published date: 1994 Size: 6.25 x 9.25 inches Weight: 1 pounds
Other Editions
Similar books

The Lesbian Sex Book
by Wendy Caster
An illustrated guide to lesbian sex deals with such practices as cunnilingus, masturbation, and penetration, as well as intimacy, nonmonogamy, health, and political correctness. Original.

The Lesbian Erotic Dance
by Sherry Thomas
In her inimitable style, Loulan takes a witty, wise and sometimes profound took at lesbian eroticism.

Roberts' Rules of Lesbian Living
by Shelly Roberts
A hilarious little lesbian life-instruction booklet filled with syndicated humor columnist Shelly Robert's fabulous truisms about lesbian life and popular culture.

We, Too, Must Love
by Ann Aldrich

Lesbian Passion
by Joann Loulan
These essays focus on crucial issues in modern lesbian life. With wit and humor, Loulan discusses self-esteem, couples, longterm recovery, celibacy, and other important issues.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780253208996 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Adventures in Lesbian Philosophy (A Hypatia Book)
Claudia Card
Indiana University Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Adventures in Lesbian Philosophy
Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A.: Indiana Univ Pr, 1994. This book comes from the Center Library at New York City's Gay & Lesbian community center. The only exterior library marking is a stamp on edge of book. Other than library markings a Fine or Fine+ copy. Exceptionally clean and tight copy. . ISBN: 0253208998. Softcover. Near Fine. LESBIANISM SOCIAL SCIENCE LESBIAN STUDIES. ( more information)
Offered by firstfloorfront (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Adventures in Lesbian Philosophy (A Hypatia Book)
Card, Claudia
Indiana University Press. Paperback. 0253208998 Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Text is 99% clean. Owners Name. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780253208996 Size: 6 x 8.9 x .8 in. We are professional & prompt. . Good. 12/01/1994. ( more information)
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Adventures in Lesbian Philosophy (Hypatia Bk.)
Card, Claudia (editor)
Indiana, 1994. Mild edgewear. Pages white, unmarked.. ISBN: 0253208998. Wraps (Paperback). Binding tight, pages bright. Lesibian Philosophy Philosophers Lesbianism Lesbians Gay Women Intellectuals Wisdom Eros. ( more information)
Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Adventures in Lesbian Philosophy (Hypatia Bk.)
Card, Claudia (editor)
Bloomington, IN: Indiana University Press, 1994 clean and tight with bumped spine extremities and otherwise light shelf wear; 262pp., including index.. 1st Prtg. Wraps. Very Good. Octavo. Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Adventures in Lesbian Philosophy [a Hypatia Book]
Card, Claudia, editor
fine, trade paper, pict. magenta covers. Unread, clean women's studies Indiana Univ. Bloomington c1994 1st paper 262 pgs, ISBN: 0-253-20899-8. Indexed. Texts by Tangren Alexander, Joyce Trebilcot, Ruth Ginzberg, Ruthann Robson, et al ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Adventures in Lesbian Philosophy
CARD, Claudia (editor)
Bloomington: Indiana University Press. 1994. Paperback. 0253208998 . First paperback printing. Fine in illustrated wraps. ISBN: 0253208998. . ( more information)
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Adventures in Lesbian Philosophy
Card, Claudia
Very Good.. Paperback. Softcover 1994 Indiana University Press. Superclean; no marks or creases; pages bright; binding tight. Only light wear. 262pp. Language: English. Keywords: lesbianism, sociology, social science. ( more information)
Offered by Brainiac Books (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Adventures in Lesbian Philosophy
Card, Claudia
Indiana University Press, 1994. 1st Edition. Authors explore diverse positive understandings of "lesbian philosophy." Near fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ( more information)
Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland)
|
|
|
17)
|
Adventures in Lesbian Philosophy (A Hypatia Book) (Qty: 5)
Claudia Card
Indiana University Press, 1994-12-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ( more information)
Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (United States)
|
|
|