cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help
Quick buy
Used / G us $38.58

More Used Books
New: us $70.78

More New Books

Typographic Communications Today by Edward M. Gottschall ; Karl Gerstner ; Aaron Burns

ISBN 13: 9780262071147

ISBN 10: 0262071142

Hardcover


Read it? Leave a review of this book!

...
Read more about Typographic Communications Today

Publisher: Mit Pr
Published date: 1989
Size: 10.75 x 14.5 inches
Weight: 4.65 pounds
Pages: 249


We found 8 used copies, 5 new copies, and 2 collectible copies of this book.
(Show all copies of ISBN 9780262071147)

Used Books (3 of 8) Show all

 
Good - Typographic Communications Today by Edward M. Gottschall ; Karl Gerstner ; Aaron Burns
The MIT Press. Hardcover. 0262071142 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelf... (more details)
Offered by Paperleaf Books us
$38.58
   
Near Fine - Typographic Communications Today by Edward M. Gottschall ; Karl Gerstner ; Aaron Burns
Cambridge:: MIT Press,. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 0262071142 . Color... (more details)
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB us
$65.00
   
Fine - Typographic Communications Today by Edward M. Gottschall ; Karl Gerstner ; Aaron Burns
Cambridge, MA.: MIT Press, 1989. Cloth. fine in dj. folio, vi, 249pp. illus. in color &a... (more details)
Offered by Richard L. Press, Fine and Scholarly Books us
$75.00
   
   


New Books (3 of 5) Show all

 
New - Typographic Communications Today by Edward M. Gottschall ; Karl Gerstner ; Aaron Burns
Mit Press, 10-Feb-1989. Hardcover. NEW. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please c... (more details)
Offered by A1Books us
$70.78
   
New - Typographic Communications Today by Edward M. Gottschall ; Karl Gerstner ; Aaron Burns
Hardcover. New. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 15-45 days D... (more details)
Offered by PapaMedia.com us
$147.95
   
New - Typographic Communications Today by Edward M. Gottschall ; Karl Gerstner ; Aaron Burns
The MIT Press. Hardcover. 0262071142 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condit... (more details)
Offered by Paperleaf Books us
$163.04
   


Collectible Copies (2 of 2) Show all

 
- First edition of Typographic Communications Today by Edward M. Gottschall ; Karl Gerstner ; Aaron Burns
The MIT Press, 1989. hardcover. First edition, second printing. Studies the expansion of ... (more details)
Offered by Oak Knoll Books/Oak Knoll Press us
$97.75
   
Near Fine - First edition of Typographic Communications Today by Edward M. Gottschall ; Karl Gerstner ; Aaron Burns
Cambridge:: MIT Press,. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 0262071142 . Color... (more details)
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB us
$65.00
   
   

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: