Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


LEVIATHAN

by AKUNIN, BORIS


ISBN: 0297645528
ISBN-13: 9780297645528

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Published date: 2004
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780297645528 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Leviathan
akunin, Boris

Weidenfeld & Nicolson. Good. 2004. Trade Paperback. 0297645528 . (more information)

Offered by Books and Beans (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.70 ($2.56)
Add to cart 
2) Leviathan
Akunin, Boris

Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 2004-04-01. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)

Offered by Harvest Book Co (United States)
Price: $2.82
Add to cart 
3) Leviathan
Akunin, Boris

London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 2004. Missing copyright page, else in as new condition.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Idler Fine Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
4) Leviathan
Boris Akunin

Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 2004-04-01. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Second Run Books (United States)
Price: $3.98
Add to cart 
5) Leviathan
Akunin Boris

Weidenfeld and Nicholson, 2004. fine. 1st hardcover edition paperback, fine book in fine dw (more information)

Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.95 ($4.44)
Add to cart 
6) Leviathan
Akunin, Boris

London, United Kingdom: George Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd, 2004 An apparently unread book. No inscription or other written marks seen. Bright, clean pages securely bound. Dust Jacket is not clipped, bright & clean. Covers also bright & clean. Please note our book grading is conservative & that we never describe books as being any better than VG. First editions may not always be first printings - please ask us for details if this is not explicitly stated. A book described as 'heavy' normally implies a postage premium will be requested - PLEASE DO NOT PLACE ORDER IF THIS IS NOT ACCEPTABLE. Photos also available on request.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 73/4 - 93/4 inches Tall. No Faults Seen - As New. (more information)

Offered by Shire Books Limited (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00 ($4.51)
Add to cart 
7) Leviathan
Akunin, Boris

Weidenfeld & Nicolson,, 2004. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine . like new/like new (more information)

Offered by Monkey See, Monkey Read (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
8) Leviathan
Boris Akunin

Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 2004-04-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Clean unmarked pages. Clean unmarked cover. Dust Jacket has shelf wear. Use COUPON CODE B128929-8515 for a limited time to save 15% off any order from us , visit our store on Biblio at http://www.biblio.com/bookstores/bestseller8515.html , 100% satisfaction guaranteed. FREE Domestic DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! SAVE MONEY on Shipping and Handling by purchasing multiple items from us at a time. Items are from a smoke free and air conditioned environment. All orders include an e-Book about starting your own Internet Business in PDF format. (more information)

Offered by BestSeller8515 (United States)
Price: $6.12
Add to cart 
9) Leviathan
Akunin, Boris

London, United Kingdom: George Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd, 2004. Wonderful new twist to the detective story. This is a tight clean first edition.. ISBN: 0297645528. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by the booksniffer (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($7.52)
Add to cart 
10) Leviathan
Akunin, Boris

London: Weidenfeld & Nicholson, 2004 2nd Impression. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Rose White (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($7.52)
Add to cart 
11) Leviathan
Akunin, Boris

London, United Kingdom: George Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd, 2004 Unread hardback showing slightest signs of storage. Next post dispatch.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00 ($9.03)
Add to cart 
12) Leviathan
Akunin, Boris

London, United Kingdom: George Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd, 2004. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. (more information)

Offered by books@lingfield (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00 ($12.03)
Add to cart 
13) Leviathan [ 1st Printing Very Fine copy ]
Akunin, Boris

London, United Kingdom: George Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd, 2004 First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , a new unread copy , very fine book in very fine dustjacket , all books ordered are covered in removable professional dustjacket plastic, bubble-wrapped and sent in a strong box .TOP QUALITY BOOK AND SERVICE GUARANTEED. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Alan White Fine Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00 ($12.03)
Add to cart 
14) Leviathan
Akunin, Boris

London, United Kingdom: George Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd. Very Good/Very Good. 2004. Cloth. 8vo 0297645528 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. . (more information)

Offered by Waverley Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.50 ($12.79)
Add to cart 
15) Leviathan; An Erast Fandorin Mystery
Akunin, Boris [pseudonym of Grigory Chkhartishvili] Translated by Andrew Bromfield

Published by Weidenfeld and Nicolson Ltd., London First UK Edition 2004. London 2004. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original burgundy cloth covers, gilt lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9'' x 6'' 236 pp. ISBN 0297645528. Without any ownership markings. Fine condition book, in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped, unused new book. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this protects and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. (more information)

Offered by Little Stour Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00 ($15.04)
Add to cart 
16) Leviathan
Akunin, Boris

London, England: Weidenfeld & Nicolson. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. 0297645528 . Book as new; dust jacket protected. ; 20 cm; 704 pages . (more information)

Offered by Bailey Hill Book Shop (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00 ($15.04)
Add to cart 
17) Leviathan
AKUNIN, Boris

Weidenfeld & Nicolson , 2004 . . Paperback (Uncorrected Book Proof) . . . Condition: Near Fine. ????| On 15th March 1878 Lord Littleby, an English eccentric and collector, is found murdered in his Paris house together with nine members of his staff. A gold whale in the victims hand leads Erast Fandorin to board the Leviathan, the world's largest steamship, as the murderer must be one of the ship's 142 First Class passengers. As more passengers are murdered and the Leviathan heads towards Calcutta, Fandorin needs all his investigative skills to find the truth. 236pp. |???? (more information)

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £11.50 ($17.30)
Add to cart 
18) Leviathan
Akunin, Boris

Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1-Apr-04. UK First Edition, First Printing Hardcover. Fine/Fine. SIGNED Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. (more information)

Offered by Mystery Mike's (United States)
Price: $19.00
Add to cart 
19) Leviathan
Akunin, Boris

Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1998. UK First Edition, First Printing Hardcover. Near Fine/Fine. Signed Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. (more information)

Offered by Mystery Mike's (United States)
Price: $22.00
Add to cart 
20) Leviathan
AKUNIN, BORIS [Grigory Chkhartishvili]

London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 2004. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition in English, first printing. Hardcover. Erast Fandorin. SIGNED by Boris Akunin. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $25.28
Add to cart 
21) Leviathan
Akunin, Boris

London, United Kingdom: George Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd, 2004 First United Kingdom Edition . SIGNED by author on title page. Appears new and unread. 236 pages.. Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Wolfmueller's Books (United States)
Price: $28.00
Add to cart 
22) LEVIATHAN
Akunin, Boris

London, United Kingdom: George Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd, 2004. red cloth, gilt spine,236 pages, signed by author pn t.p., in protective mylar, Boris Akunin is the pseudonym of Grigroy Chkhartishvili. He lives in Moscow.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8 Vo.,. (more information)

Offered by Harry E Bagley Books Ltd (Canada)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
23) Leviathan
Boris Akunin

First edition first printing of the fourth novel in the Erast Fandorin series. In fine / fine unread condition. (more information)

Offered by Scene of the Crime Books (Canada)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
24) Leviathan UNC PROOF
Akunin, Boris

London, United Kingdom: George Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd, 2004 UNCORRECTED BOOK PROOF, Appears as new, unread, FINE condition. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. Galley/Proof. (more information)

Offered by BritoBooks (United Kingdom)
Price: £19.99 ($30.07)
Add to cart 
25) LEVIATHAN FREE SHIPPING
Akunin, Boris

London, United Kingdom: George Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd, 2004. A 236 page Erast Fandorin mystery. Second in the series beginning with The Winter Queen. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Translated by Andrew Bromfield. New and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. ISBN: 0297645528. Signed by Author. First British Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. Nineteenth Century, England, Erast Fandorin, Murder, Steamships. (more information)

Offered by Simpson Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
26) Leviathan (Signed First Edition)
Akunin, Boris (Translated by Andrew Bromfield)

London: Weidenfeld & Nicholson. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2004. First British Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0-297-64552-8 . SIGNED on the title page. Erast Fandorin boards the world's largest steamship to hunt for a mass murderer among the ship's 142 first-class passengers. First English language translation. . (more information)

Offered by Leather Stalking Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
27) Leviathan *****SIGNED****
Akunin, Boris

London, United Kingdom: George Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd, 2004 1ST EDITION, 1ST PRINT, SIGNED BY AUTHOR TO TITLE PAGE. Appears as new, unread, FINE/FINE condition. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by BritoBooks (United Kingdom)
Price: £25.00 ($37.60)
Add to cart 
28) Leviathan (Qty: 3)
Boris Akunin

Weir Books. Brand new. (more information)

Offered by A Green Hippo (United Kingdom)
Price: $38.49
Add to cart 
29) Leviathan
Boris Akunin

Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $40.95
Add to cart 
30) Leviathan (Qty: 3)
Akunin Boris

ORION PUBLISHING CO, 4/1/. Brand new. <br>Author: AKUNIN, BORIS<br>Publisher: ORION PUBLISHING CO<br>Year Of Publication: 2004<br>Pages: 704<br>Publication Country: UK<br>Dimensions: 216 x 138<br>Format: hardback<br>This title is a mixture of historical recreation and crime thriller. (more information)

Offered by A Green Hippo (United Kingdom)
Price: $41.25
Add to cart 
31) Leviathan
Akunin,Boris

London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 2004. First Edition First Printing. Cloth. As New/As New. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Always Superior Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
32) Leviathan (signed first edition)
Akunin, Boris

London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 2004. Hardcover First Edition, First Printing Fine in Fine DJ Hardcover copy. A first impression signed by Boris Akunin on the title page. Translated by Andrew Bromfield. Pages are very white; bright red boards are in perfect condition save for very light bump to top corner of front cover. Matte dust jacket with title and author in glossy text. Erast Fandorin hunts a murderer on a ship. (more information)

Offered by Wellington Square Bookshop (United States)
Price: $48.00
Add to cart 
33) Leviathan
Akunin, Boris

London: George Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd, 2004. First Impression. Authors scrawl to title page. Dustwrapper not price-clipped. UNREAD. 236pp. Translated by Andrew Bromfield. On 15th March 1878 Lord Littleby, an English eccentric and collector, is found murdered in his Paris house together with nine members of his staff. A gold whale in the victims hand leads Erast Fandorin to board the Leviathan, the world's largest steamship, to hunt for the murderer among the ship's 142 first-class passengers.. Signed by Author. First British Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. (more information)

Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £33.00 ($49.64)
Add to cart 
34) LEVIATHAN
Akunin, Boris (Grigory Chkhartishvili)

London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 2004. First UK edition, first prnt. Translated by Andrew Bromfield. Signed by Akunin on the title page. One in Akunin's Erast Fandorin series. Unread copy in Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with a Durafold mylar cover.Signed by Author. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

The image is of the actual book described and not a stock photo. (more information)

Offered by Revere Books, ABAA (United States)
Price: $55.00
Add to cart