Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Longest Winter: The Battle of the Bulge and the Epic Story of WWII's Most Decorated Platoon

by Kershaw, Alex


ISBN: 0306813041
ISBN-13: 9780306813047

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Da Capo Press
Published date: 2004
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780306813047 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Longest Winter: The Battle of the Bulge and the Epic Story of World War II's Most Decorated Platoon
Alex Kershaw

Da Capo Press. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Longest Winter: The Battle of the Bulge and the Epic Story of World War II's Most Decorated Platoon
Alex Kershaw

Da Capo Press, 2004-11-23. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library with usual stickers and stamps, dust jacket under mylar, first blank page removed, pages clean and binding tight (more information)

Offered by The Book Shelf (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
3) The Longest Winter: The Battle of the Bulge and the Epic Story of World War II's Most Decorated Platoon
Alex Kershaw

Da Capo Press, 2004-11-23. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows light shelf wear with a bit of rubbing. Binding is tight and secure. Original price sticker on rear cover. (more information)

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
4) The Longest Winter: The Battle of the Bulge and the Epic Story of World War II's Most Decorated Platoon (Qty: 2)
Alex Kershaw

Da Capo Press, 2004-11-23. Export Ed. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $5.49
Add to cart 
5) The Battle of the Bulge and the Epic Story of WWII's Most
The Longest Winter

VG++ book club editionVery Good (more information)

Offered by Arbor-Scout (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
6) THE LONGEST WINTER The Battle of the Bulge and the Epic Story of World War II's Most Decorated Platoon
Kershaw, Alex

Da Capo Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2004. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 1.3 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 344 pages . (more information)

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
7) The Longest Winter: The Battle of the Bulge and the Epic Story of WWII's Most Decorated Platoon
Kershaw, Alex

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Da Capo Pr, 2004 Very slight edge wear. Interior clean. Mil WWII. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
8) The Longest Winter: The Battle of the Bulge and the Epic Story of WWII's Most Decorated Platoon
Kershaw, Alex

NY: Da Capo Press. 2004. Hard Cover. Fine. (more information)

Offered by The Whodunit Company (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
9) THE LONGEST WINTER
Kershaw, Alex

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Da Capo Pr, 2004 NAVY SPINE. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT, SECURE THE BATTLE OF THE BULGE AND THE EPIC STORY OF WORLD WAR II'S MOST DECORATED PLATOON.. MAY BE BOOK CLUB. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. HISTORY. (more information)

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
10) The Longest Winter: The Battle of the Bulge and the Epic Story of World War II's Most Decorated Platoon
Kershaw, Alex

Kershaw, Alex., Da Capo Press (Perseus Books Group), 2004, c2004, 1st Edition, boards & cloth (hard cover), near fine with near fine dj, 326 pp with bibliography & index, tall 8vo, ISBN: 0306813041, 'The Battle of the Bulge might have changed history if not for the do-or-die heroism of eighteen brave American boys' (more information)

Offered by Gene Sperry Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
11) The Longest Winter: The Battle of the Bulge and the Epic Story of World War II's Most Decorated Platoon
Alex Kershaw

Da Capo Press, 2004-11-23. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Browsers Bookstore (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
12) The Longest Winter: The Battle of the Bulge and the Epic Story of World War II's Most Decorated Platoon
Kershaw, Alex

Cambridge, MA USA: Da Capo Pr, 2004. Gently read. Lightly compressed spine. Unmarked. Jacket very lightly rubbed, w. v lt edgewear at spine ends.. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good +/VG-NF. Octavo. History. (more information)

Offered by Seven Isles Books (United States)
Price: $10.25
Add to cart 
13) The Longest Winter: The Battle of the Bulge and the Epic Story of WWII's Most Decorated Platoon
Kershaw, Alex

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Da Capo Press, 2004 2004---Stated First Edition ----Fine Condition Hard Cover---- With ----Very Good Dust Jacket Has very smal cut on edge of cover repaired with tape ------Dust Jacket is in a New Brodart jacket protector,------ Price is NOT clipped on DJ Flap-----keywords:BATTLE OF THE BULDGE WWII --Not a Remainder---Not Ex-Library -- . No added writing (Notes, etc.) Or underlining of text------326 pages with index & photo section . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wise Owl Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
14) Longest Winter : The Epic Story of World War II's Most Decorated Platoon (1ST EDITION HARDBACK)
Kershaw, Alex

Da Capo, 2005 FINE/FINE 2004 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST EDITION DA CAPO HARDBACK EDITION, IMPRESSIVE HARBDACK WITH ORIGINAL COVER/UNCLIPPED DJ. FINE, UNMARKED COPY, VERY SLIGHT EDGE DISCOLORATION TO PAGE EDGES ONLY. ~~CAN BE SENT INSURED AT NO EXTRA COST~~ IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH WORLDWIDE FROM UK FILM/HISTORY SPECIALIST. First Edition. Hardback. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by 84 Charing Cross Road Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.99 ($12.02)
Add to cart 
15) THE LONGEST WINTER; THE BATTLE OF THE BULGE AND THE EPIC STORY OF WORLD WAR II'S MOST DECORATED PLATOON
Kershaw, Alex

New York: De Capo, 2004. (14)326pp. Notes, biblio, index. Maps & photos. Crisp unread condition. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Artis Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
16) The Longest Winter: The Battle of the Bulge and the Epic Story of World War II's Most Decorated Platoon
Kershaw, Alex

New York: Da Capo Press. Hardcover. 2004. 2nd Printing. 8vo . Fine in Fine DJ. (more information)

Offered by Chris Hartmann, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
17) The Longest Winter : The Battle of the Bulge and the Epic Story of WWII's Most Decorated Platoon
Kershaw, Alex

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Da Capo Press, 2004 Hardcover. VG+ /VG+.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8.5 inches Tall. (more information)

Offered by Artists + Authors (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
18) Unfinished Election of 2000
Rakove

Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Da Capo Press, Incorporated, 2004. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). (more information)

Offered by Wayward Books (United States)
Price: $13.99
Add to cart 
19) The Longest Winter: the Battle of the Bulge and the Epic Story of WW II's Most Decorated Platoon
Kershaw, Alex

Hardcover. Fine in fine dust cover. In mylar., Blck/whit/red Maps/b/w photos WW II history/BattleOfBulge Perseus Books/DaCapoBooks Cambridge, MA 2004 1st Ed. Blck/silv/blue Octavo, 326 pp., The story of little known heroes and their inspiring story of survival. (more information)

Offered by Charles Billings Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
20) The Longest Winter: The Battle of the Bulge and the Epic Story of WWII's Most Decorated Platoon
Kershaw, Alex

Da Capo Pr, 2004. Hardback. Very Good/Lightly Worn. (more information)

Offered by Murphy-Brookfield Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
21) The Longest Winter
Kershaw, Alex

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Da Capo Press, Incorporated, 2004. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation or just enjoyment this is the one. Four maps & B/W photos illustrate. 326 pages, notes, bibliography & index. . Number Line 23456789. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Price Intact. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. (more information)

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $17.15
Add to cart 
22) The Longest Winter : The Battle of the Bulge and the Epic Story of Wirld War II's Most Decorated Platoon
Kershaw, Alex

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Da Capo Press, 2004. "Hit;er's last desperate gamble-the Battle of the Bulge-might have changed history if not for the do-or-die heroism of eighteen brave American boys. General Eisenhower called their actions 'the most outstanding tactical maneuver of World War II.' THE LONGEST WINTER is their incredible tale." {James Bradley}. This book has 326 pages and is illustrated.. ISBN: 0-306-81304-1. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. PRESIDENTS UNITED STATES ELECTION 2000. (more information)

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (United States)
Price: $17.75
Add to cart 
23) The Longest Winter
Kershaw, Alex

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Da Capo Press. As New in Near Fine dust jacket. 2004. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. New 2004 first edition, second printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket. Book is new and in perfect condition. Dust jacket has a tear at bottom front edge. Mylar cover. . (more information)

Offered by SVIRDEN BOOKS (United States)
Price: $19.55
Add to cart 
24) The Longest Winter: The Battle of the Bulge and the Epic Story of WWII's Most Decorated Platoon
Kershaw, Alex

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Da Capo Pr, 2004. 6 x 9 hard cover book. Blue and white lettering on the black and red dust jacket spine with a white/illustrated cover. With vivid and dramatic prose, Alex Kershaw brings to life the story of these little-known heroes - an epic tale of courage and survival in World War II and one of the most inspiring episodes in American history. 326 pages. Clean with tight binding in Fine/Fine condition. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $22.00
Add to cart