Aladdin
by Little Golden Book Staff
ISBN: 0307001245
ISBN-13: 9780307001245
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Golden Books Published date: 1994 Size: 7 x 8 inches Weight: 0.25 pounds
Synopses
A retelling of the adventures of Aladdin, who, with the aid of a genie from a magic lamp, fights an evil sorcerer and wins the hand of a beautiful princess.
Publisher's Notes
A retelling of the adventures of Aladdin, who, with the aid of a genie from a magic lamp, fights an evil sorcerer and wins the hand of a beautiful princess.
Similar books

Tales from the Arabian Nights
by C. Lang
Presents the classic Arabian folk tales about Aladdin with his magical lamp, the Enchanted Horse, the Princess Badoura, Sinbad the Sailor, and the Caliph of Bagdad, Haroun-al-Raschid.

Red Riding Hood
by James Marshall
A little girl meets a hungry wolf in the forest on her way to visit her grandmother.

Cinderella
by Amy Ehrlich
'Cinderella', the most popular of all fairy tales, first appeared in print in 1697 in a French Collection by Charles Perrault. Anthea Bell's graceful translation of this classic tale is faithful to the original yet accessible to today's children. It is a timeless story of virtue rewarded.

Cinderella
by

Disney's Beauty and the Beast
by Teddy Slater
Through her great capacity to love, a kind and beautiful maid releases a handsome prince from the spell which has made him an ugly beast.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780307001245 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Aladdin (Disney Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Golden Books Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1995. ISBN: 0307001245. Good. ALADDIN FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION ADVENTURE ADVENTURERS FAIRY TALES CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL ACTION FOLKLORE ANTHOLOGIES. ( more information)
Offered by Bedford Books (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Disney's Aladdin
Karen Kreider, Adapted
Racine Wisc.: Western Pub., 1996. Illus. by Darrell Baker. Hard Cover. Fair. Fair. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Disney's Aladdin (A Little Golden Book)
Western Publishing Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0307001245 HARDBACK-Coverhas some surface wear, otherwise pages clean and in good condition inside.We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Name inside cover. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Disney's Aladdin (A Little Golden Book) (Qty: 3)
Western Publishing Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0307001245 HARDBACK-Cover has some surface wear, otherwise pages clean and in good condition inside.We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders.Del Confirmation on all US Orders Name inside cover. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Aladdin (Disney)
Kreider, Karen
Western Publ. Co., 1996. A Little Golden Book. Illustrated by Darrell Baker. Good cond. . Hard Cover. Good. Illus. by Darrell Baker. ( more information)
Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Disney's Aladdin (A Little Golden Book)
Western Publishing Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0307001245 HARDBACK - GC - No dust jacket. Cover has some surface wear. Book pages in good reading condition inside. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Disney's Aladdin (A Little Golden Book)
Western Publishing Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0307001245 Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Aladdin (Little Golden Book)
Golden Books Publishing Company
Golden Books, 1994-05. Hardcover. Very Good. Fast Delivery! Great Price! 100% Customer Satisfaction Guarantee! Minor Shelf Wear. Great Copy for a Bargain Price!Shop with confidence! ( more information)
Offered by The Vessel Project (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Aladdin
Karen Kreider
Disney, 1992. Paperback. Almost New. minor wear he takes his girl onto his flying rug ( more information)
Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Aladdin (Little Golden Book)
Golden Books Publishing Company
Golden books. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Disney's Aladdin. A Little Golden Book
Kreider, Karen (adaptation)
Racine, Wisconsin: Western Publishing Company, 1994 Story for children, from the animated Disney adaptions of the classic.. Hardcover, 8 inches (20.3 cm) tall; tight; no markings except name on inside cover; not age-discolored; minor handlng wear; glossy cover with color illustration. Pictorial Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Darrell Baker. ( more information)
Offered by Butterfield House (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Aladdin
Little Golden Book Staff
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Golden Books, 1994 used. Hard Cover. Acceptable. Book. ( more information)
Offered by Mccaleb Books (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Aladdin (Little Golden Book)
Golden Books Publishing Company
Golden books. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Aladdin (Little Golden Book)
Little Golden Book Staff
Golden Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Aladdin
Little Golden Book Staff
Golden Books, 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictoral Cover/No Jacket. FREE Delivery Tracking * Bright pages with no text markings or tobacco odor, no name entries, cover has moderate wear with some rubbing. NOT a Library Book!! ( more information)
Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Aladdin
Little Golden Book Staff
Golden Books, 1994. Decorative Cloth. Very Good/Pictoral Cover. FREE Delivery Tracking * Bright pages with no text markings or tobacco odor, no name entries, cover has moderate wear. NOT a Library Book!! ( more information)
Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Aladdin (Little Golden Book)
Golden Books Publishing Company
Good Condition. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] . 1 0307001245 ( more information)
Offered by BookHolders (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Aladdin
Little Golden Book Staff
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Golden Books Publishing, 1994. Some minor edgewear and light scuffing to boards. Interior is clean and very nice. A Little Golden Book.. Pictorial Hardcover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Aladdin
Little Golden Book Staff
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Golden Books Publishing, 1994. Very nice condition with just a touch of rubbing and edgewear to cover. Interior clean and in excellent condition. A Little Golden Book.. Pictorial Hardcover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Aladdin
Little Golden Book Staff
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Golden Books Publishing, 1994. Some minor wear overall. Rubbing to boards. Text pages clean and very good.. Pictorial Hardcover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Disney's Aladdin
Adapted by Karen Kreider
Racine, WI: Western Publishing Co, 1993. Little Golden Book #107-88. ISBN: 0307001245. Reprint. Illustrated Boards. Good. Illus. by Darrell Baker. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Childrens - Little Golden Books. ( more information)
Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Aladdin (Little Golden Book)
Company Golden Books Publishing
Golden Books, 1994-05. Hardcover. Used-Very Good. Very good condition. Cover has some minor shelf wear. ( more information)
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Disney's Aladdin
Kreider, Karen
Golden Books, Western Pub. Co, 1996. Mass market pb. Good. No dust jacket, as issued. This is a hard cover not paperback. Near very good condition. Good. No dust jacket, as issued. This is a hard cover not paperback. Near very good condition. A retelling of the adventures of Aladdin, who, with the aid of a genie from a magic lamp, fights an evil sorcerer and wins the hand of a beautiful princess. ISBN: 0307001245. ( more information)
Offered by jwilbooks (United States)
|
|
|
31)
|
Disney's Aladdin
Kreider, Karen
Racine, WI, Western, 1995. Hard cover. [24] p. : ill. ; 20 cm. ISBN 0307001245. Very Good; no dustjacket, as issued. Price sticker on cover. Illustrated by Darrell Baker. A Golden Book. ( more information)
Offered by Catalpa Books (United States)
|
|
|
32)
|
Disney's Aladdin
Little, Golden Books, and Kreider, Karen
Golden Books, 1995 Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. edge wear coeer wear Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Little Golden Book. Audience: Children/juvenile.. ( more information)
Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
Disney's Aladdin
Kreider
Racine, WI: Golden Book/West Publishing Co., 1992. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Baker, Darrell. Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover shows rubbing, light edgewear; interior fine. ( more information)
Offered by 45 North (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
Aladdin
Little Golden Book Staff
Golden Books, 1994. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Boards Worn/Rubbed, Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy ( more information)
Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
|
|
|
35)
|
Aladdin (Little Golden Book)
Golden Books Publishing Company
Western Publishing Company, Inc. Used - Very Good. no dust jacket, illustrated by darrel baker no dust jacket ( more information)
Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
Aladdin
Kreider, Karen
Racine: Western Publishing Company, 1992. Light rubbing to boards and edges, .25 written in marker on back cover, previous owner's name written on name plate on back of front cover and then marked out. Tight, clean copy.. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. Illus. by Baker, Darrell. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Press (United States)
|
|
|
39)
|
Disney's Aladdin (A Little Golden Book)
Western Publishing Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0307001245 Cover and spine have tears, creases, edge wear, stains, Text has age tone, Good Condition Hardcover,NO dustcover,cover has wear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
40)
|
Disney's Aladdin (A Little Golden Book)
Western Publishing Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0307001245 Spine and cover have edge wear, creases, stains, scuff marks, Hardcover book is in very good condition NO dust cover. Book is a good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Book may have a small price sticker on front cover. Book is moderately worn and a good solid copy. Guaranteed . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
41)
|
Disney's Aladdin (A Little Golden Book)
Western Publishing Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0307001245 Good Hardcover NO dust cover, Cover has some edge wear, scuff marks, stains. There may be marks inside cover. The previous owner name maybe written inside cover, some stains on the text, good binding, and good reading book, 100% guaranteed, . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
42)
|
Disney's Aladdin (A Little Golden Book) (Qty: 2)
Western Publishing Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0307001245 Acceptable Hardcover NO dust cover, Cover has severe edge wear, and/or scuff marks, stains. There are stains inside cover. The previous owner name is written inside cover, and marks inside cover, rough beat up copy but intact and readable.cover has wear,no marks on the reading pages, binding is good to fair, spine creases,Small tears on cover,Price sticker on cover, Scuffing on cover, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Fair. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
43)
|
Disney's Aladdin (Little Golden Book)
KREIDER, Karen (Adapted by)
Racine, WI: Golden Books, 1993. GOOD book condition/NO dust jacket as issued. Colorful illustrated hardback Little Golden Book # 107-88. Edge & surface scuff. Fingerprint smudge & thumb wrinkle on bottom of title page. Small crease to bottom back corner. Little Golden Book characters on back cover. Pages clean & tight. Appears unread. Shipping in the United States on this title will be REDUCED to $2.50 via non-Priority US Postal Service, on this title. Additional titles in this series (or other titles with this note) will be shipped for $1.25 each, if purchased at the same time. When you place the order, your Order Confirmation will state regular shipping charges; but the shipping fees will be reduced before the charge is actually made. See Rates for additional information. Picture is provided by the seller & is of actual book you will receive. . Unstated. Decorative Cardboard. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by BAKER, Darrell. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Denney Book Shelf (United States)
|
|
|
44)
|
Aladdin ( A Little Golden Book, No. 107-88)
Kreider, Karen (Adapt. )
Very Good; 1993. First Edition. Mild cover scuffing, very lightly handled, unmarked. ; Hardcover; Golden Book/Western Publishing Company, Inc; Racine WI; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall ( more information)
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
|
|
|
45)
|
Disney's Aladdin. / Aladdin
Kreider, Karen
Western / Golden 1992 c1992. ISBN 0307001245 First, "A" printing. Illus. by Darrell Baker. Little Golden Book # 107-88. Hardcover.. Clean interior. **reading line in front joint. Fading at edges. Corner tips show wear, one has a crease mark. Else VG.. First Edition. Hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
46)
|
Disney's Aladdin
Kreider, Karen Adapted By
Racine, Wisconsin: Western Publishing, 1992. #107-88. All pages are fine, no markings, tears noted. No name on inside front. Outside boards are scuffed and worn at the edges. Binding is fine, completely intact. Front cover pulls slightly away from edges.. ISBN: 0-307-00124-5. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Baker, Darrell. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Golden Book, Aladdin, Fantasy, Children, Disney. ( more information)
Offered by Nan's Book Shop (United States)
|
|
|
47)
|
Disney's Aladdin
Kreider, Karen Adapted By
Racine, WI: Western Publishing, 1992. #107-88, A Little Golden Book. Wonderful illustrations decorate this story of Aladdin and the magic lamp. A giant blue genie is the occupant of the lamp. The binding is has shelf wear at the bottom and top, and a fair amount of rubbing. The corners are all a bit worn. The pages are clean and bright. There are no marks or tears on the inside. The illustrations come through with vibrant color.. ISBN: 0-307-00124-5. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Baker, Darrell. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fantasy Fairy Tales Golden Book Disney Aladdin Darrell Baker. ( more information)
Offered by Nan's Book Shop (United States)
|
|
|
48)
|
DISNEY'S ALADDIN
Karen Kreider
New York: A Golden Book, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket Issued. 8c. A wonderful Disney Classic! ! ! Loved by all children! 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ( more information)
Offered by A P Books (United States)
|
|
|
49)
|
ALADDIN
FREE SHIPPING
Kreider, Karen
Racine, WI: Golden Press. 1992. Hardcover. 0307001245 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges . ( more information)
Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
|
|
|
50)
|
DISNEY'S ALADDIN
Kreider, Karen (adapted by)
Wiscinsin, USA: Western Publishing, 1993 Little Golden Book 107-88, HB, pictorial boards, G/--, unpaged c.24pp, col ills. General rubbing to edges & corners of covers, inside is square, clean and tight with no markings. 150g when packed.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good. Illus. by Baker, Darrell. Square 8vo. ( more information)
Offered by Grandmahawk's Eyrie (Australia)
|
|
|
51)
|
Disney's Aladdin
Baker, Kreider
Wisconsin: A Golden Book, 1992. Reprinted. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
52)
|
Disneys Aladdin
Baker, Kreider
New York: A Golden Book, 1992. None Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
53)
|
Disneys Aladdin
Baker, Kreider
New York: A Golden Book, 1992. None Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
54)
|
Disney's Aladdin
Baker, Kreider
Wisconsin: Western Publishing Co, 1992. Not Listed. Hardcover. Good. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT INKING. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
55)
|
Aladdin
Baker, Disney
New York: Golden Books, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
56)
|
Disney's Aladdin
Baker, Kreider
Wisconsin: A Golden Book, 1992. None Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
57)
|
DISNEY'S ALADDIN
Kreider, Karen (adapted by)
Wiscinsin, USA: Western Publishing, 1994 Little Golden Book 105-81, HB, pictorial boards, G+/--, unpaged c.24pp, col ills. Moderate rubbing to edges & corners of covers, inside is square, clean and tight with no markings. 150g when packed.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good+. Illus. by Baker, Darrell. Square 12mo. ( more information)
Offered by Grandmahawk's Eyrie (Australia)
|
|
|
58)
|
Disney's Aladdin
Kreider, Karen - adapted
Racine, WI: Western Publishing. 1993. Hardbound. VG+, light edgewear, clean., silver. ( more information)
Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (United States)
|
|
|
59)
|
Aladdin
Karen Kreider, Adapted
Racine Wisc.: Western Pub., 1992. Illus. by Darrell Baker. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very Good/No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-307-00124-5.. ( more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
60)
|
Aladdin (Disney Collection)
Kreider, Karen - adapted by; Illustrated by Darrell Baker
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Golden Books Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1992, 1994-05. First Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. ISBN: 0307001245 Blue, illustrated, soft cover No. 762-2;Special Edition. ( more information)
Offered by Me and My Moms (United States)
|
|
|
61)
|
Aladdin
Kreider/baker
Cambridge, ON, Canada: Golden Books Publishing (Canada), Incorporated, 1995, 1994-05. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. ISBN: 0307001245 "A" Edition. Very good- never used. ( more information)
Offered by Me and My Moms (United States)
|
|
|
62)
|
Aladdin (Disney Ser.)
Golden Books Publishing Company
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Golden Books Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1995, 1994-05. Hardcover. Like New. ISBN: 0307001245 a Little Golden Book #107-88. Adapted by Karen Kreider. Illustrated by DARRELL BAKER. New condition. ( more information)
Offered by Me and My Moms (United States)
|
|
|
63)
|
Disney's Aladdin
Kreider, Karen (Adapted By)
Racine, Wisconsin: Golden Book/ Western Pub., 1993. Hard Cover. G+ condition. Edges and front cover rubbed.. 6.5x8 ins.. Darrell Baker: Illus.. Top and btm of spine chipped. Btm corner of last page missing. "a Little Golden Book" #107-88. Usually shipped the next business day. ( more information)
Offered by Webster Books (United States)
|
|
|
64)
|
Disney's Aladdin
Kreider, Karen (adapted by)
New York: A Golden Book, 1993 Shelfwear and rubbing. Mark from price sticker on front cover. Color illustrations. Not paginated (about 24 pages). Little Golden Book number 107-88.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Baker, Darrell. ( more information)
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada)
|
|
|
65)
|
Disney's Aladdin
Kreider, Karen (Adapted By)
Racine, Wisconsin: Golden Book/ Western Pub., 1993. 1st Edition A. Hard Cover. VG+ condition. Name of prev owner inside cover.. 6.5x8 ins.. Darrell Baker: Illus.. Edges and front cover rubbed. "a Little Golden Book" #107-88. Usually shipped the next business day. ( more information)
Offered by Webster Books (United States)
|
|
|
66)
|
Disney's Aladdin (A Little Golden Book) (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Western Publishing Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0307001245 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
|
|
|
67)
|
Disney's Aladdin
Kreider, Karen
good Darrell Baker Golden Books New York 1992 Special First Thus? 21 cm, 24, wraps, color illus., slight wear and soiling to covers. A Little Golden Book, Number 762-2. A retelling of the adventures of Aladdin, who, with the aid of a genie from a magic lamp, fights an evil sorcerer and wins the hand of a beautiful princess. Tie-in to the movie. ( more information)
Offered by Ground Zero Books, Ltd. (United States)
|
|
|