What's Up in the Attic
by Liza Alexander ; Children's Television Workshop
ISBN: 0307010082
ISBN-13: 9780307010087
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Western Pub. Co., in conjunction with Children's Television Workshop Published date: 1987 Pages: 23
Synopses
On a rainy afternoon Ernie and Bert entertain themselves with the wonderful treasures to be found in an attic.
Other Editions
Similar books

Can You Tell Me How to Get to Sesame Street?
by Eleanor Hudson
Elmo hitches a ride on a kite that takes him from the park into a jungle, a swamp, and other faraway places.

Happy Birthday, Cookie Monster!
by Felice Haus
Illus. in full color. Cookie Monster plans a party to celebrate his birthday, but before the guests arrive, he can't resist a tiny taste of the cake. It isn't long before the cake disappears. Fortunately, Cookie's friends help him solve his party dilemma in a story that makes learning to read a piece of cake.

A Visit to the Sesame Street Hospital
by Dan Elliott
Illus. in full color. "Grover, his mother, Ernie and Bert visit the Sesame Street Hospital in preparation for Grover's upcoming tonsillectomy. The familiar characters change an unfamiliar hospital into a place to be trusted, and many typical questions are discussed. Valuable."-- School Library Journal.

Attics
by Paula Marshall
Readers will be ready to roll up their sleeves and clear the clutter out of their attics when they thumb through this inspiring and informative how-to book. Easy-to-read copy, 1000 photos and expert tips show how to make the most of attic space in any house. Real-life examples show attics recast as bedrooms, kids' playrooms, home offices, guest suites, and family living areas.

The Muppets the Gift of the Magi
by O. Henry
Children and adults alike celebrate Christmas with Miss Piggy and Kermit with a collection of miniature books, numbered 1 through 24, like the windows of a traditional advent calendar, to be opened one per day and featuring gold thread loops to be used as Christmas tree ornaments.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780307010087 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
3)
|
S.S./ Up in the Attic \LGB (Little Golden Book)
Golden Books
Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307010082 Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all books to be as stated, we will work hard to win your trust! International and expedited shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
What's Up in the Attic?
Golden Books, and Alexander, Liza, and Sesame Street
Golden Books. 1999. Unabridged.. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages.. 23 p. Little Golden Book. Audience: Children/juvenile. . ( more information)
Offered by Steigerhouse (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
S.S./ Up in the Attic \LGB (Little Golden Book)
Golden Books
Golden Books. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
S.S./ Up in the Attic \LGB (Little Golden Book)
Golden Books
Golden books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
S.S./ Up in the Attic \LGB (Little Golden Book)
Golden Books
Golden books. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
What's Up in the Attic
Alexander, Liza; Children's Television Workshop
Western Pub. Co., in conjunction with Children's Television Workshop, 1987. Decorative Cloth. Good/Pictoral Cover/No Jacket. FREE Delivery Tracking * Bright pages with no tobacco odor or text markings, no name entries, cover has moderate wear, light blemishes on title page. NOT A Library Book. ( more information)
Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
What's Up in the Attic
Alexander, Liza; Children's Television Workshop
Western Pub. Co., in conjunction with Children's Television Workshop. 1987. Hard Cover. Good + +. ( more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Sesame Street: What's Up in the Attic
Liza Alexander
Racine, WI: Western Publishing Co, 1991. Little Golden Book #: 108-64. ISBN: 0307010082. Not Indicated. Illustrated Boards. Very Good. Illus. by Tom Cooke. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Childrens - Little Golden Books. ( more information)
Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
What's Up in the Attic?
Alexander, Lisa And Children's Workshop
Racine, WI: Golden Books, 1993. Very Good in no jacket. Cooke, Tom. 1993 Golden Book Edition of this Sesame Street Classic. Would be like new, except cover on edges slightly worn. ( more information)
Offered by rScraps.com Books etc (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
What's Up in the Attic?
Alexander, Lisa And Children's Workshop
Racine, WI: Golden Books, 1993. Good in no jacket. Brannon, Tom. 1993 Edition. Would be very good, except ink on cover & first page, ( more information)
Offered by rScraps.com Books etc (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
What's Up in the Attic?
Alexander, Lisa And Children's Workshop
Racine, WI: Golden Books, 1993. Very Good in no jacket. Cooke, Tom. 1993 Golden Book Edition of this Sesame Street Classic. Would be like new, except cover on edges slightly worn. ( more information)
Offered by rScraps.com Books etc (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
What's Up in the Attic?
Alexander, Liza
Wisconsin: Western Publishing Company, Inc., 1987. A Little Golden Book- known by their gold-foil binding- and by the pleasure they bring to children.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Read-Em-Again Books (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
What's Up in the Attic?
Alexander, Liza
Wisconsin: Western Publishing Company, Inc.. A Little Golden Book- known by their gold-foil binding- and by the pleasure they bring to children. Light wear to extremities, former owner's name on inside of front cover. On a rainy afternoon Ernie and Bert entertain themselves with the wonderful treasures to be found in an attic.. Later Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Tom Cooke. ( more information)
Offered by Read-Em-Again Books (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
What's Up in the Attic
Alexander, Liza; Children's Television Workshop
Western Pub. Co., in conjunction with Children's Television Workshop, 1987. very good paper over boards board book, Little Golden Book series, name inside front board, CI507982. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
What's Up in the Attic?
Alexander, Liza
Western Publishing Company, Inc. 1987. Good. Seventh Edition. Hard Cover. 0307010082 Book is in good condition, with edge and corner rubbing, some of spine scrolling rubbed off. Printing G.. ( more information)
Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
What's Up in the Attic?
Golden Books, and Alexander, Liza, and Sesame Street
Golden Books, 1999 Unabridged.. Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. 23 p. Little Golden Book. Audience: Children/juvenile.. ( more information)
Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
What's Up in the Attic?
Golden Books, and Alexander, Liza, and Sesame Street
Golden Books, 1999 Unabridged.. Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. 23 p. Little Golden Book. Audience: Children/juvenile.. ( more information)
Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Up in the Attic
Sesame Street Staff; Golden Books Staff
1996. Hard Cover - VG - NO dust jacket if issued - Book is clean - Illustrated.. ISBN: 0307010082. Hard Cover. Very Good. FANTASY FICTION CHILDREN'S FICTION. ( more information)
Offered by gigabooks (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
What's Up in the Attic
Alexander, Liza;Children's Television Workshop
Western Pub. Co., in conjunction with Children's Television Workshop, 1987 Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to boards. Hint of bumping to corners.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Women (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
S.S./ Up in the Attic \LGB (Little Golden Book)
Golden Books
Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307010082 Good Condition softcover, cover has wear, Cover has wear to include creases, edgewear, stains, and tears. Text has age tone and discoloration. Text has stains, binding is good, spine creases, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Up in the Attic (Popular Characters/Author Collection)
Sesame Street Staff
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Golden Books Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. ISBN: 0307010082 a Little Golden Book #108-58. Featuring Jim Henson's Sesame Street Muppets. Illustrated by JIM COOKE. Price & name marked out on top of title page, gently used, otherwise very good condition. ( more information)
Offered by Me and My Moms (United States)
|
|
|
32)
|
What's Up in the Attic
Alexander, Liza; Children's Television Workshop
Western Pub. Co., in conjunction with Children's Television Workshop, 1987. Book is in good condition Inside very clean, cover shows minimal wear. Pictures are available upon request. We accept checks, money orders, and credit cards. Books are shipped within 24 hours of payment receipt. Thanks for looking at Peace Mill Books. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Peace Mill Books (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
What's Up in the Attic
Alexander, Liza; Children's Television Workshop
Racine, WI: Western Pub. Co., in conjunction with Children's Television Workshop, 1987. Corner and edge wear, inside pages clean and bright, some wear and soiling to hard cover. F Printing. Hard Cover NOT X Library. Good/No Jacket NOT LARGE PRINT. Illus. by Cooke, Tom. 3 Oz. Children. ( more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
What's Up In The Attic
Cooke, Alexander
Racine, Wisconsin: Western Publishing Co, 1987. Not Listed. Hardcover. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
35)
|
What's Up in the Attic?
Alexander, Lisa
Racine, Wisconsin: Western Publishing Company, 1987. Presumed First Edition, HB, VF/No jacket issued, 12mo, illustrated boards with signature gold spine and end pages. Book is clean, bright and tight, minimal wear to bottom and right edge, creasing to front groove, light rubbing to head and heel of spine. 23 pages. Great copy.. ISBN: 0307010082. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Cooke, Tom. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Children's Book. ( more information)
Offered by Charing Cross Road Booksellers (United States)
|
|
|
36)
|
S. S. / Up in the Attic \LGB
Books, Golden
Racine, Wis.: Golden Books. Very Good; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) o 1996. Hardcover. 0; 23 pages; 1 . ( more information)
Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
Sesame Street: What's Up in the Attic?
Alexander, Liza
Racine, Wisconsin: Golden Book/ Western Pub., 1992. Hard Cover. VG+ condition.. 6.5x8 ins.. Tom Cooke: Illus.. Featuring Jim Henson's Sesame Street Muppets. "A Little Golden Book". Usually shipped the next business day. ( more information)
Offered by Webster Books (United States)
|
|
|
38)
|
What's Up in the Attic?
Alexander, Liza
Racine, Wisconsin: Western Publishing, 1987. 1st Ed., Letter "A", HB, NF, not paginated, color illustrations, pictorial cover, a few light crayon marks. A Little Golden Book. Featuring Jim Henson's Sesame Street Muppets. Bert and Ernie have a rainy day outside, so they decide to go to the attic and investigate all of the items in the attic. They drag out one item after another. Grades: Preschool to 3.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Cooke, Tom. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Our Bookshelf (United States)
|
|
|
39)
|
S. S. / Up in the Attic \LGB
Books, Golden
Racine, Wis.: Golden Books. As New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1996. Hardcover. 23 pages; 1 . ( more information)
Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
|
|
|
40)
|
Sesame Street: What's Up in the Attic?
Alexander, Liza
Racine, Wisconsin: Golden Book/ Western Pub., 1987. Printing B. Hard Cover. VG condition. Signed by prev owner.. 6.5x8 ins.. Tom Cooke: Illus.. Featuring Jim Henson's Sesame Street Muppets. "A Little Golden Book" #108-58. Usually shipped the next business day. ( more information)
Offered by Webster Books (United States)
|
|
|
41)
|
S. S. / Up in the Attic \lgb
Books, Golden
Racine, Wis.: Golden Books. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1996. Hardcover. 0; 8 x 6.8 x 0.2 inches; 23 pages; 4 . ( more information)
Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
|
|
|
42)
|
What's Up in the Attic?
Alexander, Liza
Racine, Wisconsin: Golden Book/ Western Pub., 1987. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Nr Fine condition. Nameplate of prev owner inside front cover.. 6.5x8 ins.. Tom Cooke: Illus.. Featuring Jim Henson's Sesame Street Muppets. "A Little Golden Book". Usually shipped the next business day. ( more information)
Offered by Webster Books (United States)
|
|
|
43)
|
What's Up in the Attic?
Alexander, Liza
Racine, Wisconsin: Golden Book/ Western Pub., 1992. Hard Cover. Nr Fine condition.. 6.5x8 ins.. Tom Cooke: Illus.. Featuring Jim Henson's Sesame Street Muppets. "A Little Golden Book". Usually shipped the next business day. ( more information)
Offered by Webster Books (United States)
|
|
|
44)
|
What's Up In The Attic
Liza Alexander
Western Publishing, 1987. Hardcover. A Sesame Street/Golden Press Book. Good Condition. ( more information)
Offered by 2ndHandBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
45)
|
S.S./ Up in the Attic \LGB (Little Golden Book) (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Golden Books
Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307010082 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
|
|
|
46)
|
What's Up in the Attic?
Liza Alexander
Golden Books, 1996. Foil-strip Edition . Hardcover. Very Good. A copy which has been read, but is in good+ condition; ; COVER - Scan is of actual book from Books Found Fast; ; Cover - some light shelfwear; ; Inscriptions - Ownership stamp/Libris mark/bookplate present; ; Pages - lightly tanned; ; Series - more titles from this series/author available from Books Found Fast; 0006908152 Paperback, 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall.A Little Golden Book, with decorate foil strip to spine [see scan]0307010082Foil-strip Edition Tom CookeHardcover, 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Books Found Fast (United Kingdom)
|
|
|