Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


I Think That It Is Wonderful

Featuring Jim Henson's Sesame Street Muppets

by David Korr ; Children's Television Workshop


ISBN: 0307010945
ISBN-13: 9780307010940
Format: Book

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Published by Western Pub. Co. in conjunction with Children's Television Workshop
Published date: 1984
Pages: 24

Similar books


0590739441
Twas the Night B'Fore Christmas
by Melodye Rosales

"'Twas the night b'fore Christmas, when all 'round the house, not a critter was stirrin', not even a mouse". So begins this charming adaptation of Clement C. Moore's timeless poem, richly illustrated in full color, with images of a black family at the turn of the century.

0613057864
Ride a Purple Pelican
by Jack Prelutsky

A collection of short nonsense verses and nursery rhymes introducing such characters as Cincinnati Patty, Justin Austin and Pennington Poe.

0531302865
Shoe Magic
by Nikki Grimes

A salute to shoes and the ambitions of the heart shows tap shoes performing to Broadway tunes, cleats tearing up a path to the goal line, and soft white soles easing the sick in hospitals.

0531068757
Mary Had a Little Lamb
by Sarah Josepha Buell Hale

What happens when Mary's lamb follows her to school one day? Children have delighted in the story of Mary and her pet lamb for more than 150 years. Now Salley Mavor brings this special friendship, time and place to life in the rich patterns, colors and textures of her distinctive fabric relief, creating a stunning picture book full of details and childlike whimsy.

0531071677
The Other Side
by Angela Johnson

A Coretta Scott King Honor book pays poetic tribute to an Alabama town on its way to extinction, as seen by a teenager returning there, where she grew up. Reprint.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780307010940 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) I Think That It Is Wonderful: Featuring Jim Henson's Sesame Street Muppets
Korr, David; Children's Television Workshop

Published by Western Pub. Co. in conjunction with Children's Television Workshop, 1984. First Edition. Pictorial Cover. NEW/No Jacket. A. DELANEY. Type: USED Includes: A silly mystery, illustrated with a Sesame Street character in deerstalker and Inverness cape. (more information)

Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) I Think That It Is Wonderful And Other Poems From Sesame Street ( Little Golden Book)
Korr, David

Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307010945 HARDBACK-Cover has some surface wear, otherwise pages clean and in good condition inside.We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Del Confirmation on all US Orders. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) I Think That It Is Wonderful And Other Poems From Sesame Street ( Little Golden Book)
Korr, David

Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307010945 HARDBACK - GC - Cover has some surface wear, otherwise book pages in good condition inside.We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Ships within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. Expect imperfections. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) I Think That It Is Wonderful And Other Poems From Sesame Street ( Little Golden Book)
Korr, David

Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307010945 First edition. Western Pub. 1984. Some corner wear. Dog-earred pages. . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) I Think That It Is Wonderful And Other Poems From Sesame Street ( Little Golden Book)
Korr, David

Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307010945 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) I Think That It Is Wonderful And Other Poems From Sesame Street ( Little Golden Book) (Qty: 10)
Korr, David

Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307010945 F409____COLLECTABLE HARDBACK--REAL GILDED BINDING !!___ _SHIPS OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS DAYLY . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) I Think That It Is Wonderful And Other Poems From Sesame Street ( Little Golden Book) (Qty: 10)
Korr, David

Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307010945 F409____COLLECTABLE HARDBACK--REAL GILDED BINDING !!___ _SHIPS OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS DAYLY . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) I Think That It Is Wonderful And Other Poems From Sesame Street ( Little Golden Book) (Qty: 5)
Korr, David

Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307010945 R5___MEDIUM SIZE GOLDEN BOOK version !!! --REAL GILDED SPINE !! _NOT EX-LIBRARY !__WE SHIP DAYLY ! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) I Think That It Is Wonderful And Other Poems From Sesame Street ( Little Golden Book)
Korr, David

Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307010945 Hardcover. Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) I Think That It Is Wonderful And Other Poems From Sesame Street ( Little Golden Book)
David Korr

Golden Books. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) I Think That It Is Wonderful And Other Poems From Sesame Street ( Little Golden Book)
David Korr

Golden Books. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) I Think That It Is Wonderful And Other Poems From Sesame Street ( Little Golden Book) (Qty: 2)
Korr, David

Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307010945 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) I Think That It is Wonderful: Featuring Jim Henson's Sesame Street Muppets (Little Golden Book)
David Korr

Golden Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) I Think That it is Wonderful and Other Poems from Sesame Street (A Little Golden Book)
Kor, David, Illustrated By A. Delaney

Racine, WI: Western Publishing. 1984. Hard Cover. Good +. Approx.12 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $1.55
Add to cart 
15) I Think That It Is Wonderful and Other Poems from Sesame Street
Korr, David;Children's Television Workshop

Published by Western Pub. Co. in conjunction with Children's Television Workshop, 1984. Some edgewear to outside boards, wear to spine and a few page corners bent. Text is clean and very nice.. Pictorial Hardcover. Good. Illus. by Delaney, A.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
16) I Think That It Is Wonderful And Other Poems From Sesame Street ( Little Golden Book)
Korr, David

Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307010945 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Children poems from the Sesame Street characters. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by PGB Books & Media (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
17) I Think That It is Wonderful: Featuring Jim Henson's Sesame Street Muppets
Korr, David

Published by Western Pub. Co. in conjunction with Children, c1984. Hard cover. Very Good. A Sesame Street/Golden Press Book. The Muppets present thirteen poems about happiness, embarrassment, solitude, and imagination. 109-9 on front of book Please email me if you would like a scan of the book. (more information)

Offered by MY MOMS BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
18) I Think That it is Wonderful
Korr, David

Western Publishing Company, Inc. 1984. Good. Hard Cover. 0307010945 Book is in good condition, with edge and corner rubbing, light scroll wear.. (more information)

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
19) I Think That It Is Wonderful, & Other Poems from Sesame Street
Korr, David, Illustrated by Delaney, A

Racine, Wisconsin: A Sesame Street/Golden Press Book, Published By Western Publishing Company, Inc. 1984. 1984. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 1st Edition ("A" Present). 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. ISBN: 0-307-01094-5. 23pages. Interior - flawless condition w/ numerous color illustrations throughout the book. The boards and spine have only a minimal amount of surface and edge wear. No other flaws. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
20) I Think That It is Wonderful: Featuring Jim Henson's Sesame Street Muppets
Korr, David

Golden Books, 1984 Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. 24 p. Little Golden Book. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
21) I Think That it is Wonderful and Other Poems from Sesame Street (A Little Golden Book)
Korr, David, Illustrated By A. Delaney

Racine, WI: Western Publishing. 1984. Hard Cover. Good +. Approx.12 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $2.60
Add to cart 
22) I Think That It is Wonderful: Featuring Jim Henson's Sesame Street Muppets
Korr, David

Golden Books, 1984. Fair. Fair. No dust jacket. 24 p. Little Golden Book. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Peace-$-Books (United States)
Price: $2.66
Add to cart 
23) I Think That It is Wonderful: Featuring Jim Henson's Sesame Street Muppets
Korr, David

Golden Books, 1984 Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. 24 p. Little Golden Book. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
24) I Think That It Is Wonderful: And Other Poems From Sesame Street ( Little Golden Book, No. 109-10)
Korr, David

Good; 1992. Lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Hardcover; Golden Book/Western Publishing Company, Inc; NY; 24 pages (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
25) I Think That It Is Wonderful And Other Poems From Sesame Street ( Little Golden Book, No. 109-10)
Korr, David

Very Good; 1992. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Hardcover; Sesame Street/Golden Books; NY; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 24 pages (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
26) I Think That It Is Wonderful And Other Poems From Sesame Street ( Little Golden Book) (Qty: 2)
Korr, David

Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307010945 R5___MEDIUM SIZE GOLDEN BOOK version !!! --REAL GILDED SPINE !! _NOT EX-LIBRARY !__WE SHIP DAYLY ! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
27) I Think That It Is Wonderful And Other Poems From Sesame Street ( Little Golden Book)
David Korr

Golden Books. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
28) I Think That It Is Wonderful And Other Poems From Sesame Street ( Little Golden Book)
David Korr

Golden Books. Used - Good. Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
29) I Think That It Is Wonderful and Other Poems From Sesame Street
David Korr

Western Publishing Company, Inc., 1984 This book is in good used condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has wear with bumps, scuffs and rubs.. Hard Cover. Good. Illus. by A. Delaney. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
30) I Think That It Is Wonderful and Other Poems from Sesame Street (Little Golden Book)
Korr, David; Delaney, A

Racine, Wisconsin: Golden Books. Very Good: Light wear.. 1984. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
31) I Think That It Is Wonderful: Featuring Jim Henson's Sesame Street Muppets
Korr, David;Children's Television Workshop

Published by Western Pub. Co. in conjunction with Children's Television Workshop, 1984 Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to boards. Hint of bumping to corners, some very light soiling to boards.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
32) I Think That It Is Wonderful: And Other Poems from Sesame Street (Little Golden Book)
Korr, David; Children's Television Workshop

Racine, WI: Western Pub Co. 1984. First Edition / 'A' Present. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.60
Add to cart 
33) I Think That It Is Wonderful and Other Poems from Sesame Street: Featuring Jim Henson's Sesame Street Muppets
Korr, David; Children's Television Workshop

New York: Published by Western Pub. Co. in conjunction with Children's Television Workshop. 1984. Hard Cover. Very Good. a Little Golden Book. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
34) I Think That it is Wonderful and Other Poems from Sesame Street
Korr, David

New York: Golden Books, 1984. This is Little Golden Book #109-10. The previous owner's name is written inside. The pages are crisp, clean, mark free, and set in a tight binding. The boards have very little wear and bumping; the front "hinge" is not yet broken. The book is an MCMXCI edition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Delaney, A.. (more information)

Offered by By the Book - KM (United States)
Price: $4.65
Add to cart 
35) I Think That It Is Wonderful
Delaney, Korr

Wisconsin: A Sesame Street Book, 1984. None Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.82
Add to cart 
36) I Think That It Is Wonderful (#109-9)
Lorr, David

Racine, WI: Sesame Street/Golden Press, 1984. (C Edition). Pictorial Hard Cover. NEAR FINE. Poems from Sesame Street. As new except for faint curl. ISBN: 0307010945. (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
37) I Think That It Is Wonderful (#109-9)
Lorr, David

Racine, WI: Sesame Street/Golden Press, 1984. (C Edition). Pictorial Hard Cover. NEAR FINE. Poems from Sesame Street. As new except for faint curl. ISBN: 0307010945. (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
38) I THINK THAT IT IS WONDERFUL and Other Poems from Sesame Street
DAVID KORR

GOLDEN Western 1984, 1984-01. Hardcover. Very Good. a First Little Golden Book #109-9. Illustrated by A. DELANEY. Featuring Jim Henson's Sesame Street Muppets. Very good condition- nameplate never filled in. Great gift book! (more information)

Offered by Me and My Moms (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
39) I Think That It is Wonderful and Other Poems From Sesame Street
Korr, David

Racine, Wisconsin: Golden Book/ Western Pub., 1992. Hard Cover. Fine condition.. 6.5x8 ins.. A. Delaney: Illus.. Worn edges, top and btm spine chipped. Featuring Jim Henson's Sesame Street Muppets. "A Little Golden Book" #109-10. Usually shipped the next business day. (more information)

Offered by Webster Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
40) I Think That It is Wonderful and Other Poems From Sesame Street
Korr, David

Racine, Wisconsin: Golden Book/ Western Pub., 1984. Printing c. Hard Cover. Very good condition, no names, markings or tears.. 6.5x8 ins.. A. Delaney: Illus.. Worn edges, top and btm spine chipped. Featuring Jim Henson's Sesame Street Muppets. "A Little Golden Book" #109-9. Usually shipped the next business day. (more information)

Offered by Webster Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
41) I Think That It Is Wonderful
David Korr

Western Publishing, 1984. Hardcover. Little Golden Book. Poems from Sesame Street (more information)

Offered by 2ndHandBooks.com (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
42) I Think That It is Wonderful and Other Poems From Sesame Street
Korr, David

Racine, Wisconsin: Golden Book/ Western Pub., 1984. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. As New condition.. 6.5x8 ins.. A. Delaney: Illus.. Featuring Jim Henson's Sesame Street Muppets. "A Little Golden Book" #109-9. Usually shipped the next business day. (more information)

Offered by Webster Books (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
43) I Think That It Is Wonderful And Other Poems From Sesame Street ( Little Golden Book) (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Korr, David

Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307010945 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $15.11
Add to cart