Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Walt Disneys Bambi

by Walt Disney Productions


ISBN: 0307021009
ISBN-13: 9780307021007
Format: Book

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Golden Book
Published date: 1993

Synopses

The adventures of a young deer growing up in a forest.

Similar books


0020449313
The Yearling
by Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings

A Pulitzer Prize-winning classic originally published over 50 years ago, Rawling's timeless story of backwoods Florida and the tender relationship of a young boy and his tame fawn continues to delight and enthrall readers.

08800155610
Come Meet Muffin!
by Joyce Carol Oates

America's premier short story writer makes her children's literature debut with this engaging tale about a special kitty's journey into the woods. When the Smith family rescues Muffin on the side of a country road, he appears to be a typical lost kitten in search of a home. But little Lily Smith soon discovers that this watermelon-loving, peanut butter-eating new friend is no ordinary kitty! Muffin sits at the dinner table, enjoys lettuce and rye crackers, and keeps a protective eye on the other cats in the family. One chilly winter morning, Muffin notices two lost fawns outside Lily's bedroom window. Determined to be helpful to others, Muffin heads out into the forest to deliver the fawns back to their mother. Hooting owls, grumpy squirrels, and chirping chickadees are encountered along the way, until Muffin realizes he has roamed very far into unfamiliar surroundings. The resourceful cat learns that he must rely on his own ingenuity to get himself out of trouble and back into the warmth of his cozy home. In her first children's book, Joyce Carol Oates pairs playful prose with the exquisite naturalistic oil paintings of Mark Graham. Engaging and atmospheric, this charming tale is one that children will want to hear again and again.

0486401006
Lightfoot the Deer
by Thornton W. Burgess

An unabridged edition of the 1921 classic in which Lightfoot encounters animal friends Peter Rabbit, Sammy Jay, Paddy the Beaver and others.

0879516496
The Deer-Jackers
by Alf Evers

Although his family had at in the past been great hunters who lived off the land, Denny, himself, does not feel right about the present-day slaughter of animals, so, with the help of his uncle, he goes in search of the deer poachers who roam in the night.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780307021007 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Walt Disney's Bambi Friends of the Forest

Golden, 1975 (hardback, good cond) ISBN#: 0-307-02100-9 (more information)

Offered by Book Nook (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Walt Disneys Bambi: Friends of the Forest
Walt Disney Productions

WI: Golden Book, 1981. PON. ISBN: 0307021009. Hard Cover. Very Good/Immaculate Inside!. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Walt Disney's Bambi: Friends of the forest (A Little golden book)
Disney; Golden Book

Western Pub. Co. Hardcover. 0307021009 HARDBACK - CG - Cover has some surface wear, name written on title page, otherwise pages clean and in good condition inside.We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Walt Disney's Bambi: Friends of the forest (A Little golden book)

Western Pub. Co, 1993. Unknown Binding. Good. DJ with light edge rubbing but complete bright and sound. Boards and interior are clean and solid. (more information)

Offered by The Book Barn (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Walt Disney's Bambi: Friends of the forest (A Little golden book)
Disney; Golden Book

Western Pub. Co. Hardcover. 0307021009 Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Walt Disney's Bambi: Friends of the forest (A Little golden book) (Qty: 4)
Disney; Golden Book

Western Pub. Co. Hardcover. 0307021009 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Walt Disney's Bambi: Friends of the forest (A Little golden book) (Qty: 19)
Disney; Golden Book

Western Pub. Co. Hardcover. 0307021009 F411___not paperback__CLEAN HARDBACK WITH REAL GILDED SPINE -not ex library . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Walt Disney's Bambi: Friends Of The Forest
WALT DISNEY PRODUCTIONS

A Golden Book, New York: 1975. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Very good reading copy. ISBN: 0307021009. (more information)

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Walt Disney's Bambi: Friends of the forest (A Little golden book) by

Western Pub. Co, 1993. Good. (more information)

Offered by Basement Seller 101 (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Walt Disney's Bambi: Friends of the forest (A Little golden book)
Disney, Golden Book

Western Pub. Co. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Walt Disney's Bambi: Friends of the forest (A Little golden book)
Walt Disney Productions

Western Pub. Co. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Walt Disney's Bambi: Friends of the Forest
Walt Disney Productions

Wisconsin: Western Publishing Company, Inc., 1975. A Little Golden Book- known by their gold-foil binding- and by the pleasure they bring to children. Previous owner's name and writing on inside front cover. Overall good condition.. Hard Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Read-Em-Again Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
13) Walt Disney's Bambi Friends of the Forest

Racine WI: Western Publishing Co., 1975 Little Golden Book #101-50. Light age-wear.. Board Book. Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
14) Walt Disney's Bambi: Friends of the Forest
Walt Disney

Western Publishing,, 1975. Hardcover. Hardcover. Very good. LGB 101-62 light rounding of the corners. (more information)

Offered by SeaTurtle Books (United States)
Price: $2.06
Add to cart 
15) Walt Disney's Bambi: Friends of the Forest
Salten, Felix

Golden Books Publishing Company, 1993 Unabridged.. Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. edge wear corners bumped Little Golden Book. Audience: Children/juvenile.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
16) Walt Disney's Bambi: Friends of the Forest
Salten, Felix

Golden Books, 1993 Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Little Golden Book. Audience: Children/juvenile.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
17) Bambi
Walt Disney

Western Publishing Company, Inc. 1975. Good. Hard Cover. 0307021009 Book is in good condition, with edge and corner rubbing. Edition N. Little Golden Book.. (more information)

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
18) Walt Disney's Bambi Friends of the Forest
Walt Disney

Racine, WI: Western Publishing Co., 1993. Unpaginated. Color illustrations. No writing or marks. Cover is slightly rubbed with corners lightly bumped. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by CyberSmith Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
19) Walt Disney's Bambi: Friends of the forest (A Little golden book)

Western Pub. Co. Used - Good. Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
20) Bambi: Friends of the Forest
Walt Disney Productions

Golden Books, 1975. Hard Cover. Good Plus. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
21) Bambi Friends of the Forest

Racine, Wisconsin: Western, 1991. Little Golden Book (#101-50). "A" edition. The corners are slightly bumped. The foil spine is intact. There is a very light, small blue stain on the bottom of the title page. Otherwise, the pages are clean and the binding tight.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by J & S Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
22) Walt Disney's Bambi Friends of the Forest - A Little Golden Book
Disney, Walt (staff), Illustrated by Disney

Western Publishing. very good condition illustrated in color. 1975. illustrated in color; NOVI003517 . (more information)

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
23) Walt Disneys Bambi
Walt Disney Productions

Golden Book, 1993. "i" printing of book #101-50. Text is clean and binding tight. Book cover shows minimal shelf wear. Pictures are available upon request. We accept checks, money orders, and credit cards. Thanks for looking at Peace Mill Books.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Peace Mill Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
24) Walt Disney's Bambi: Friends of the Forest
Walt Disney Productions

New York, New York U.S.A.: Golden Books. 1993. None Stated. Hard Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
25) Walt Disney's Bambi: Friends of the Forest

Racine, WI: Western Publishing Company, Inc. d ptg. 1975. VG. Hard Cover. Little Golden Book: 101-50; ISBN:0307021009 . (more information)

Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
26) Walt Disney's Bambi: Friends of the forest (A Little golden book)
Disney; Golden Book

Western Pub. Co. Hardcover. 0307021009 Very Good. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookladie.com (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
27) Bambi Friends of the Forest
Walt Disney

Racine, Wisconsin: Western Publishing Company, Inc., 1975. Very good - hardcover with no dustjacket. Glossy cover. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear to book. Overall a nice clean tight copy.. Hardcover. Very Good -. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
28) Walt Disneys Bambi
Walt Disney Productions Staff

Golden Books, 1993 Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Picasso Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
29) Bambi: Friends of the Forest
Walt Disney Productions

fair to good Western Publishing Company Racine, WI 1975 24, illus., boards somewhat worn, soiled, and sticker residue. A Little Golden Book, Number 107-46. Bambi lives in the forest among other animals from the time of his birth until he becomes a beautiful stag and proud father. (more information)

Offered by Ground Zero Books, Ltd. (United States)
Price: $5.85
Add to cart 
30) Walt Disneys Bambi
Walt Disney Productions

Racine, WI: Golden Book, 1975. Corner and edge wear, inside pages clean and bright, previous owner name inside, light soiling to hard cover. Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover NOT X Library. Good/No Jacket NOT LARGE PRINT. 3 Oz. Children. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
31) Bambi Firends Of Forest
Illustrated, Disney

Wisconsin: Western Publishing Co, 1975. Not Listed. Hardcover. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.29
Add to cart 
32) Bambi Friends Of The Forest
, Disney

New York: Golden Books, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT CRAYON MARKING (FEW PAGES). (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.32
Add to cart 
33) Bambi Friends Of The Forest
Illustrated,

Wisconsin: Golden Bell, 1975. None Stated. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
34) Walt Disney's Bambi: Friends of the Forest
Salten, Felix

Racine, WI: Golden Books, 1991. Hard cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Very small chip in bottom cover, no marks or scribbles, Little Golden Book. (more information)

Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
35) Bambi Friends of the Forest

Western Publishing, 1975. Hardcover. Children; A Little Golden Book number 101-62. BOOK NEAR MINT. (more information)

Offered by 2ndHandBooks.com (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
36) Walt Disney's Bambi Friends of the Forest
Walt Disney

New York: A Golden Book, 1975 Shelfwear and rubbing. Part of a sticker and sticker residue on front cover. Wear at top and bottom of spine. Previous owner's name on inside of front cover. Color illustrations. Not paginated (about 24 pages). Little Golden Book number 101-50.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
37) Bami Friends of the Forest
Walt Disney

New York: A Golden Book, 1975 Shelfwear and rubbing. Part of a sticker and sticker residue on front cover. Wear and fading to foil spine. Color illustrations. Not paginated (about 24 pages). Little Golden Book number 101-50.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart