Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Christmas Story (A Little Golden Book)

by Werner, Jane; Wilkin, Eloise


ISBN: 0307046117
ISBN-13: 9780307046116

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Golden Books
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0307046117 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Christmas Story
Werner, Jane

New York, NY: Golden Books Publishing Compan, 1995. Hardcover, Very Good text with no dustjacket. Little Golden Books Holiday Favorites Series title. Illustrated by Eloise Wilkin. . ISBN: 0307046117. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Eloise Wilkin. JESUS CHRIST NATIVITY JUVENILE LITERATURE CHRISTMAS NONFICTION HOLIDAYS FESTIVALS RELIGION BIBLE STORIES. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Christmas Story (A Little Golden Book)
Werner, Jane; Wilkin, Eloise

Golden books. Hardcover. 0307046117 1980 Ed. No DJ, moderate wear, no writing, a few dog-ears, Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Christmas Story. A Little Golden Book
Werner, Jane

Racine, Wisconsin: Western Publishing Company, 1992 Paraphrasing of the Bibliocal story of the Nativity, presented as a story for small children. Hardcover, 8 inches (20.3 cm) tall; tight; no markings except gift inscription; not age-discolored; some handlng wear to cover; glossy cover with color illustration. Pictorial Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Eloise Wilkin. (more information)

Offered by Butterfield House (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Christmas Story
Unknown

Cambridge, Ontario, Canada: Golden Books Publishing (Canada), Incorporated, 1995 light wear on front cover edges.inside like new. . Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Christmas Story (A Little Golden Book)
Jane Werner; Eloise Wilkin

Golden Books, 1994-07-08. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover with no DJ. Some cover wear. Text is clean and tight. Pages slightly tanning. We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Christmas Story (A Little Golden Book)
Werner, Jane Wilkin, Eloise

Golden Books, 1994. rubbed cover, spine bottom bumped, solid structure, clean tight bright illustrated pages. DescriptionBeautiful paintings by Eloise Wilkin and inspiring text, make this story of the birth of Jesus one to share again and again. 1F-R6-C3. Hardcover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Christmas Story (A Little Golden Book)
Werner, Jane; Wilkin, Eloise

Golden books. Hardcover. 0307046117 HARDBACK - GC - Dust jacket has some surface wear. Book pages in good reading condition inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Christmas Story (A Little Golden Book)
Werner, Jane; Wilkin, Eloise

Golden books. Hardcover. 0307046117 PAPERBACK - ACCEPTABLE condition. Book has a fair amount of wear to all surfaces. Spine may likely have numerous creases. Otherwise book is a good reading copy. Please expect imperfections in used books. . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Christmas Story (A Little Golden Book)
Werner, Jane; Wilkin, Eloise

(Q) some edgewear (more information)

Offered by Media Mania LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Christmas Story (A Little Golden Book) (Qty: 11)
Werner, Jane; Wilkin, Eloise

Golden books. Hardcover. 0307046117 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Christmas Story (A Little Golden Book) (Qty: 2)
Werner, Jane; Wilkin, Eloise

Golden books. Hardcover. 0307046117 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Christmas Story (A Little Golden Book)
Jane Werner; Eloise Wilkin

Golden books, 1994-07-08. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Little golden book, good condition, light cover wear and edge scuffing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Christmas Story (A Little Golden Book)
Jane Werner, Eloise Wilkin

Golden books. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Christmas Story (A Little Golden Book)
Werner, Jane; Wilkin, Eloise

Golden books. Hardcover. 0307046117 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The Christmas Story (A Little Golden Book)
Jane Werner, Eloise Wilkin

Golden Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) The Christmas Story (A Little Golden Book)
Jane Werner, Eloise Wilkin

Golden Books. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The Christmas Story (A Little Golden Book)
Jane Werner, Eloise Wilkin

Golden Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) The Christmas Story (A Little Golden Book)
Werner, Jane; Wilkin, Eloise

Golden books. Hardcover. 0307046117 great condition . Fine. (more information)

Offered by footnotes (United States)
Price: $1.39
Add to cart 
19) The Christmas Story (Little Golden Bks.)
Werner, Jane

Western Publishing, 1995. HARD COVER 8vo | Bedtime | MINT | NO JACKET: missing. Boards: illustrated boards. Text: bright, unmarked pages. {Keywords} JESUS CHRIST NATIVITY JUVENILE LITERATURE CHRISTMAS NONFICTION HOLIDAYS FESTIVALS RELIGION BIBLE STORIES. ISBN: 0307046117. Hard Cover. Mint/No Jacket. Illus. by Wilkin, Eloise. 8vo. JESUS CHRIST NATIVITY JUVENILE LITERATURE CHRISTMAS NONFICTION HOLIDAYS FESTIVALS RELIGION BIBLE STORIES. (more information)

Offered by TheWingCo (United States)
Price: $1.42
Add to cart 
20) The Christmas Story (a little golden book)
Werner, Jane

New York: A Golden Book, 1980 childrens christmas story. cute book. Very good condition, a little ware on the cover.. Hard Cover. Good. Illus. by Wilkin, Eloise. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
21) The Christmas Story (a little golden book)
Werner, Jane

New York: A Golden Book, 1980 childrens christmas story. cute book. good condition, a little ware on the cover.some pen markings inside from children. . Hard Cover. Good. Illus. by Wilkin, Eloise. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
22) The Christmas Story
Werner, Jane

Cambridge, Ontario, Canada: Golden Books Publishing (Canada), Incorporated. 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
23) The Christmas Story (Little Golden Bks.)
Jane Werner, Eloise Wilkin

Golden Books. Used - Very Good. Book in Very Good condition. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
24) Christmas Story

1994. Very Good in no jacket. Would be like new, except name inscribed. (more information)

Offered by rScraps.com Books etc (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
25) The Christmas Story; Little Golden Book
Werner, Jane

New York: Golden Book, 1980. Light edge and reading wear.. Hard Cover. Good. Illus. by Wilkin, Eloise. (more information)

Offered by Read-Em-Again Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
26) The Christmas Story (Little Golden Bks.)
Werner Watson, Jane

Wisconsin: Western Publishing Company, Inc., 1994. A Little Golden Book, known by their gold-foil binding- and by the pleasure they bring to children, former owner's name on inside of cover. Beautiful paintings by Eloise Wilkin and inspiring text, make this story of the birth of Jesus one to share again and again.. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Read-Em-Again Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
27) The Christmas Story
Werner, Jane

Wisconsin: Western Publishing Company, Inc., 1995. A Little Golden Book- known by their gold-foil binding- and by the pleasure they bring to children. Light edge and reading wear. Beautiful paintings by Eloise Wilkin and inspiring text, make this story of the birth of Jesus one to share again and again.. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Read-Em-Again Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
28) The Christmas Story (Little Golden Bks.)
Werner Watson, Jane

Wisconsin: Western Publishing Company, Inc., 1994. A Little Golden Book, known by their gold-foil binding- and by the pleasure they bring to children, former owner's name on inside of cover. Beautiful paintings by Eloise Wilkin and inspiring text, make this story of the birth of Jesus one to share again and again.. Hard Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Read-Em-Again Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
29) Christmas Story Little
Golden Books

Golden Books, 1994. Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Rubbing wear to front cover edges chewed spot? on back cover pages clean title page slightly wavy. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Rubbing wear to front cover edges chewed spot? on back cover pages clean title page slightly wavy Christmas, Fiction, Holidays & Festivals, Juvenile Fiction, Nativity ISBN: 0307046117. (more information)

Offered by jwilbooks (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
30) The Christmas Story (A Little Golden Book)
Jane Werner, Eloise Wilkin

Golden Books, 08 July, 1994. Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Sharp corners. clean covers. Clean pages. Tight Spine. different cover, 1980. (more information)

Offered by Driftless Books and Music (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
31) Christmas Story Little
Golden Books

Golden Books, 1994 Unabridged.. Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. edge wear Audience: Children/juvenile.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
32) Christmas Story Little
Golden Books

Golden Books, 1980 Unabridged.. Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. edge wear corners bumped inside clean Audience: Children/juvenile.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
33) The Christmas Story (A Little Golden Book)
Werner, Jane; Wilkin, Eloise

Golden books. Hardcover. 0307046117 Good Condition Hardcover, NO dustcover, cover has wear to scuff marks, edge wear, and tears, and stains, no marks on the reading pages, Text has age tone, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..1 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
34) The Christmas Story (A Little Golden Book)
Werner, Jane; Wilkin, Eloise

Golden books. Hardcover. 0307046117 Acceptable Hardcover NO dust cover, Cover has severe edge wear, and/or scuff marks, stains. There are stains inside cover. The previous owner name is written inside cover, and marks inside cover, rough beat up copy but intact and readable.cover has wear,no marks on the reading pages, binding is good to fair, spine creases,Small tears on cover,Scuffing on cover, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
35) The Christmas Story (A Little Golden Book)
Werner, Jane; Wilkin, Eloise

Golden books. Hardcover. 0307046117 Hardcover book is in good condition, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
36) The Christmas Story
Werner, Jane

Racine, Wisconsin: Western Publishing Company, Inc, 1980. Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. Eloise Wilkin. Standard used condition. ISBN: 0-307-04611-7. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
37) Christmas Story Little
Golden Books

Golden Books, 1994 Unabridged.. Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. edge wear cover wear Audience: Children/juvenile.. (more information)

Offered by ReadFish (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
38) The Christmas Story (A Little Golden Book)
Werner, Jane; Wilkin, Eloise

Golden books. Hardcover. 0307046117 some minor wear not affecting overall quality of book; . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.93
Add to cart 
39) THE CHRISTMAS STORY
Werner, Jane, Illustrated by Wilkin, Eloise

Cambridge, Ontario, Canada: New York: Western Publishing Co, 1952. 1995. Later Printing A Little Golden Book. H Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (United States)
Price: $2.94
Add to cart 
40) The Christmas Story (Little Golden Bks.)
Werner Watson, Jane

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Golden Book. 1995. Reprint. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Very minor edgewear to pictorial boards; "belongs to" box has previous owner's name and date in ink, but pages are very clean. No edition noted. Little Golden Book 456-15. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
41) The Christmas Story (A Little Golden Book)
Jane Werner~Eloise Wilkin

Golden books. Used - Good. No jacket. NO JACKET (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
42) The Christmas Story (A Little Golden Book)
Jane Werner~Eloise Wilkin

Golden books. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
43) The Christmas Story
Werner, Jane

Racine, Wisconsin: Western, 1980. Little Golden Book (#461-31). "A" edition. The color illustrated cover is worn overall and the covers are creased along the spine. There are the remains of a price sticker in the top corner of the front. The foil strip is intact. The book is unmarked and the binding tight.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Wilkin, Eliose. (more information)

Offered by J & S Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
44) The Christmas Story (Little Golden Bks.)
Werner Watson, Jane

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Golden Book. 1995. Reprint. H Hard Cover. Very Good-. Rubbing to pictorial boards; "belongs to" box has previous owner's name and date in ink, but pages are very clean. No edition noted. A Little Golden Book. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
45) The Christmas Story
Werner, Jane

Racine, WI: Golden Book, 1994. Mild corner and edge wear, inside pages clean and bright, previous owner name inside, top outside corner bent. Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover NOT X Library. Very Good/No Jacket NOT LARGE PRINT. Illus. by Wilkin, Eloise. 3 Oz. Children. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
46) The Christmas Story (A Little Golden Book)
Jane Werner, Eloise Wilkin

Cambridge, Ontario, Canada: Golden Books, 1995. Good - Childrens board board book, some bumping to corners and spine but decent intact copy.. Hardcover. Good -. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
47) The Christmas Story
Werner, Jane

Hardcover. 4 bent pages; some wear on cover; nice condition.. Very Good – Used (more information)

Offered by LP Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
48) The Christmas Story
Werner Watson, Jane

USA: Golden Press, 1995. Nice condition with some shelf or corner wear. Still a solid book.. Unknown. Hard-Cover Not X Library. Good/No Jacket - Pictorial Cover. 4 0z. Childrens. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
49) The Christmas Story
Wilkin, Werner

New York: Golden Press, 1952. Not Stated. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.04
Add to cart 
50) The Christmas Story
Wilin, Werner

New York: A Golden Book, 1952. None Stated. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.09
Add to cart 
51) The Christmas Story
Wilkin, Werner

New York: Golden Press, 1952. A Little Golden Book. Hardcover. Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.36
Add to cart 
52) The Christmas Story
Wilkin, Werner

Racine, Wisconsin: Western Publishing Company, 1980. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Good. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.39
Add to cart 
53) The Christmas Story
Werner, Jane [Told by]

New York: Golden Book, 1995 Previous owner's gift notation and name on inside of front cover. Shelfwear and rubbing. Pages are bright and clean. Color illustrations by Eloise Wilkin. Not paginated (about 24 pages). Little Golden Book number 456-15.. Hard Cover. Good. Illus. by Wilkin, Eloise. (more information)

Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
54) The Christmas Story
Werner, Jane (told by)

New York: A Golden Book, 1992 Shelfwear and rubbing. Price sticker on front cover. Previous owner's name on inside of front cover. Color illustrations. Not paginated (about 24 pages). Little Golden Book number 456-15.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Wilkin, Eloise. (more information)

Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
55) The Christmas Story
Werner, Jane (told by)

New York: A Golden Book, 1993 Shelfwear and rubbing. Part of a price sticker on front cover. Color illustrations. Not paginated (about 24 pages). Little Golden Book number 456-15.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Wilkin, Eloise. (more information)

Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
56) THE CHRISTMAS STORY
Werner, Jane

Wiscinsin, USA: Western Publishing, 1952 'Little Golden Book', # 456-8, later prtg 'F', HB, pictorial boards, VG/--, unpaged c.24pp, col ills. General rubbing to edges & corners of covers, inside is square, clean and tight with no markings. 150g when packed.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Wilkin, Eloise. Square 8vo. (more information)

Offered by Grandmahawk's Eyrie (Australia)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
57) The Christmas Story
Werner, Jane

New York NY: A Golden Book/ Western Publishing Company Inc, 1980 rubbed cover; #456-08. 12th Printing. Illustrated Boards. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Wilkin, Eloise. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
58) The Christmas Story
Jane Werner

Western Publishing, 1980. Hardcover. Little Golden Books to grow with. (more information)

Offered by 2ndHandBooks.com (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
59) The Christmas Story (#456-8)
Werner, Jane (told by)

Racine, WI: Golden Press, 1980. (G Edition). Pictorial Hard Cover. FINE. "this is Mary, a girl of Galilee." As new, except for tiny chip on front cover. Appears unread. ISBN: 0307046117. (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $9.86
Add to cart 
60) The Christmas Story (#456-8)
Werner, Jane (told by)

Racine, WI: Golden Press, 1980. (G Edition). Pictorial Hard Cover. FINE. "this is Mary, a girl of Galilee." As new, except for tiny chip on front cover. Appears unread. ISBN: 0307046117. (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $9.86
Add to cart 
61) The Christmas Story
Werner, Jane

Cambridge, ON, Canada: Golden Books Publishing (Canada), Incorporated, 1995. Cover has wear. No scribbles or crayon marks on story pages. Overall a good little book. Pages have wrinkles. Owners signature inside.Title page has highlighter marks.. Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover NOT XLIBRARY. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Wilkin, Eloise. 4 Oz. Young Adult Nonfiction. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
62) The Christmas Story (A Little Golden Book)
Werner, Jane, Illustrated by Eloise Wilkin

Golden books. 1994. Hardcover. Used - Good. Book is clean and tight. Mild cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $10.06
Add to cart 
63) The Christmas Story
Werner, Jane

Racine, Wisconsin: Golden Book/ Western Pub., 1952. Hard Cover. VG+ condition. No names, tears or marks.. 6.5x8 ins.. Eloise Wilkin: Illus.. Front cover lightly rubbed. "a Little Golden Book" #456-03, "n" Edition. Usually shipped the next business day. (more information)

Offered by Webster Books (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
64) The Christmas Story (A Little Golden Book)
Werner, Jane; Wilkin, Eloise

Golden books. Hardcover. 0307046117 Excellent condition, hardback 1980, no marks, slt scuf cover, readit . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.69
Add to cart 
65) The Christmas Story (A Little Golden Book)
Werner, Jane; Wilkin, Eloise

Golden books. Hardcover. 0307046117 Excellent condition, hardback 1980, no marks, great cover, readit . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $14.23
Add to cart 
66) The Chrismas Story
Wilkin, Werner & Ebsun

Wisconsin: A Golden Book, 1980. Reprinted. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND SOME STAINING. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $14.41
Add to cart 
67) The Christmas Story (A Little Golden Book) (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Werner, Jane; Wilkin, Eloise

Golden books. Hardcover. 0307046117 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $15.62
Add to cart