Trixie Belden and the Mysterious Code
by Kathryn Kenny
ISBN: 0307215407
ISBN-13: 9780307215406
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books Published date: 1977
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0307215407 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
2)
|
Trixie Belden and the Mysterious Code (Trixie Belden)
Kenny, Kathryn
Golden Pr. Trade PaperBack. 0307215407 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1977 Golden Pr Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1977. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Trixie Belden and the Mysterious Code (Mysterious Code)
Kenny, Kathryn
Golden Press, July 1, 1977. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good Softcover. 1977 Golden Press. Cover and page edge have light spotting. No edge wear. Text is clean and unmarked. Tight binding. ( more information) Offered by Heritage Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Trixie Belden and the Mysterious Code (Trixie Belden)
Kathryn Kenny
Golden Pr, 1977-07. Paperback. Very Good. Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ( more information) Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Trixie Belden and the Mysterious Code (Trixie Belden)
Kathryn Kenny
Golden Pr, 1977-07. Paperback. Very Good. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ( more information) Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Trixie Belden and the Mysterious Code (Trixie Belden)
Kathryn Kenny
Golden Pr, 1977-07. Paperback. Very Good. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ( more information) Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Trixie Belden and the Mysterious Code (Trixie Belden)
Kathryn Kenny
Golden Pr, 1977-07. Paperback. Very Good. Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ( more information) Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Trixie Belden and the Mysterious Code (Trixie Belden)
Kathryn Kenny
Golden Pr, 1977-07. Paperback. Very Good. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ( more information) Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
TRIXIE BELDEN AND THE MYSTERIOUS CODE
Trixie Belden
by Kathryn Kenny. #7 in series. Golden Press SOFTCOVER 1961, 1977. 0307215407. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Books of Yesterday (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
TRIXIE BELDEN AND THE MYSTERIOUS CODE
Trixie Belden
by Kathryn Kenny. #7 in series. Golden Press SOFTCOVER 1961, 1977. 0307215407. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Books of Yesterday (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Trixie Belden and the Mysterious Code
Kenny, Kathryn
Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Golden Pr, 1977 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. . Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Trixie Belden and the Mysterious Code (#7)
Kenny, Kathryn
Racine, WI: Golden Press, 1977. 19 titles are listed inside, the last 3 being "new". Ex-library with the usual markings. Wrappers are wrapped in clear plastic protectant. Pages wavy.. ISBN: 0307215407. Soft Cover. Fair. Illus. by Wacker, Jack. Kenny, Kathryn Trixie Belden and the Mysterious Code (#7) Wacker, Jack. ( more information) Offered by Kadriin Blackwell (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Trixie Belden: The Mysterious Code
Kenny, Kathryn
Racine, WI: Golden Press. Fair/NONE. 1977. Trade Paperback. Normal ex-library effects; front cover is a little loose; binding is tight.; Ex-Library . ( more information) Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Trixie Belden and the Mysterious Code
Kenny, Kathryn
Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Golden Pr, 1977. A very good plus paperback. Sticker scar on the front cover. Copyright 1977. Owners stamp on the inside cover. . ( more information) Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Trixie Belden and the Mysterious Code #7
Kenny, Kathryn
Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Golden Pr, 1977. A very good plus paperback. Light wear to the cover, edges and spine. Copyright 1977. . ( more information) Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Trixie Belden #7 The Mysterious Code
Kenny, Kathryn
Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Golden Press, 1977 A very good to fine paperback.. Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Trixie Belden #7 the Mysterious Code
Kenny, Kathryn
Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Golden Press, 1977 A very good paperback. Wear to the edges. . Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Trixie Belden #7 The Mysterious Code
Kenny, Kathryn
United States: Golden Press Small repaired tear to back cover. Spine uncreased. Where possible small books will have postage reduced. Mass Market Paperback. Good+:Very good-. ( more information) Offered by Caerwen Books (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
TRIXIE BELDEN AND THE MYSTERIOUS CODE
Campbell Julie
Dean & Son Ltd., 1971. Good condition.. Reprint. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. ( more information) Offered by Little Lane Books (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Mysterious Code
Kenny, Kathryn
VG+. Paperback, Trixie Belden #7, copyright 1961, 1985 printing.. ISBN: 0307215407. Soft cover. ( more information) Offered by Betsy Sundquist (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Trixie Belden and the Mysterious Code
Kenny, Kathryn
Western Pub Co, 1977. Pictorial Cover. Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
TRIXIE BELDEN the Mysterious Code
KENNY, KATHRYN
RACINE, WI.: Golden Press #7, 1985. Re Issue. Wrappers ( Paperback ). VG CONDITION. ( more information) Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
The Mysterious Code; (Trixie Belden Ser., No. 7)
Kenny, Kathryn
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Western Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1977. Good Lots of edge wear especially at corners, spine creased but still a solid reading copy. Small crease on top corner of front cover. No spine crease.. ISBN: 0307215407. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. MYSTERY DETECTIVE STORIES CHILDREN S FICTION JUVENILE GENERAL MYSTERIES. ( more information) Offered by books etc... (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Mysterious Code (Trixie Belden #7)
Kenny, Kathryn
Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Western Publishing Company, Inc.. 1977. Unknown Printing. Juvenile Sized Paperback. Good -. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Trixie Belden and the Mysterious Code
Kenny, Kathryn
Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Golden Pr, 1977. Trade paperback. Western Publishing, c. 1977. In god ontiion, cover edgewear, pages yellowing. No secret societies in Sleepyside Schools - so the principal says the Bob-Whites must be disbanded!. ISBN: 0307215407. MYSTERY DETECTIVE STORIES CHILDREN FICTION. ( more information) Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Kenny, Kathryn TRIXIE BELDEN AND THE MYSTERIOUS CODE #7 SQUARE SOFTCOVER EDITION
Kathryn Kenny
Golden Pr, 1977-07. Paperback. Very Good. Golden Press; Racine, WI; 1985; Softcover; -2; -2Very Good; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; Would you like to- solve mysteries? , belong to a secret club? , ride, swim, travel, go to parties with the best friends in the world? Then the wonderful adventures of Trixie Belden are written just for you! This is the seventh Trixie Belden book- The Mysterious Code. This is in the Golden Press Book Square Softcover Edition. Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. Outside covers show some minor soiling and some creasing to include a vertical crease down the left side of the front cover. ( more information) Offered by Keller Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
TRIXIE BELDEN: THE MYSTERIOUS CODE. #7
Kenny, Kathryn
Racine, WI: Whitman, 1977. . Trade paperback - oval cover illustration. . Very good condition. . The format used for the most titles in the series - from #1-34. This copy lists thru #19. Cover by Jack Wacker. ( more information) Offered by bookfever.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Trixie Belden And The Mysterious Code
Kenny, Kathryn
Racine, WI: Golden Books. Very Good-. 1977. Paperback. 0307215407 . Text is clean. Front cover has several small wrinkles. Tips of cover corner bumped. ; Trixie Belden; Vol. 7; 236 pages . ( more information) Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Trixie Belden And The Mysterious Code
No Illustration, Kenny
Wisconsin: Golden Press, 1977. Not Listed. Paperback. Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SMALL TEAR TO HINGE. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Trixie Belden and the Mysterious Code
Kenney, Kathryn
Racine, Wisconsin: Golden Press, 1977. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Cover is clean but has remnants of a sticker removed from the front cover. Code #7 with oval front illustration.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by idaho jim (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
The Mysterious Code (Trixie Belden No. 7)
Kenny, Kathryn
New York: Golden Books. Very Good. 1985. Softcover. 0307215407 . Light sunning along spine, price sticker affixed to front cover. Ownership stamp on first page. Book is clean and tight -- pages are crisp and unmarked. 236 pp. . ( more information) Offered by Marshwiggle Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Trixie Belden and the Mysterious Code - # 7
Kenny, Kathryn
Golden Press (1977, c1961). ISBN 0-307-21540-7. [trade size paperback]. Cover art by Jack Wacker. Oval, $1.50 cvr. Number 7 in series, lists 34 titles. Clean inside. ** Faults: Cover has a 1 inch tear in front joint at bottom also affecting 3 preliminary pages, and a 1/4 inch creased tear on front cover at bottom edge. Front cover has a soft corner crease at top corner, hard corner crease at bottom corner. Flat spine has peeled spot at bottom edge. Cross-crack (Horizontal crack across spine) at about mid-spine. Light edge wear. Corners worn. Good to VG.. Soft cover. ( more information) Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Trixie Belden and the Mysterious Code (7 in a series)
Kenny, Kathryn
Golden Press/ Western Publishing Company, Inc. Trade Paperback. vg. very slight spine creasing and very minor shelfwear. Text is clean. . ISBN: 0307215407. ( more information) Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Trixie Belden the Mysterious Code (#7)
Kenny, Kathryn
Golden Press. Very Good. 1977. Unk. Trade Paperback. 0-307-21540-7 Unk print... Clean square book, no markings or writing. Very light shelf and edge wear, a couple of light spine creases and a spine edge crease. . . ( more information) Offered by That's a Wrap! (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Trixie Belden And The Mysterious Code
Kenny, Kathryn
Golden Press, 1977. Trade Paperback. Used:Good. Good. No Dust Jacket. Ex-Library. Library Markings W/Stamps And Pocket, Spine Heavily Bumped And Splits Starting, Spine Faded, Boards Show Chips, Cover Creases. 2366P.; 20 Cm. A Trixie Belden Mystery; No.7. Juvenile Reading Level. Originally Published: Racine, Wis. : Whitman, 1966. Cover Title: The Mysterious Code. ( more information) Offered by The Book Shelf (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Trixie Belden and The Mysterious Code
Kenny, Kathryn
Wisc.: Golden Press, 1977. 236 lightly tanned pages. Top corner of ffep is torn. Minor edgewear and general wear. No tears or markings. Price in top corner $1.50. . ISBN: 0307215407. Trade Paperback. VG-/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Mysterious Code (No. 7) (Trixie Belden Mysteries Ser.)
Kenny, Kathryn
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Golden Books Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1977. Clean, tightly bound, no interior markings. Price sticker on front and spot where a sticker has been removed. Pages beginning to yellow at edges. No. 7 in the series,. ISBN: 0307215407. Soft Cover. Very Good/None Issued. MYSTERY DETECTIVE STORIES CHILDREN S FICTION JUVENILE GENERAL MYSTERIES. ( more information) Offered by Books of Aurora, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
The Mysterious Code
Kathryn Kenny
Golden Books. 0-307-21540-7. Fair. Trade Size Paperback Paperback 7 ( more information) Offered by Dede's Place (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Trixie Belden and the Mysterious Code
Kenny, Kathryn
Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Golden Press, 1977. very good trade paperback, no markings, spine uncreased, CJ506807. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
TRIXIE BELDEN & The MYSTERIOUS CODE (#7 in Series)
KENNY,Kathryn (CAMPBELL,Julie)
Racine,WI: Golden Press Pub. VERY GOOD Condition. 1961,1978. 5x7" Paper Covers 236pg Chinese Lanterns Cover Art . ( more information) Offered by Wonderful Books by Mail (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
TRIXIE BELDEN AND THE MYSTERIOUS CODE. #7
Kenny, Kathryn
Racine, WI: Whitman, ca 1966. . Illustrated deluxe edition. Probably the most attractive hardcover format in which this series was issued. . Very good+ (corners slightly bumped, but overall unusually bright and attractive condition.) . #7 in the series, in this slightly larger format (used only on the 1st 15 titles of the series, between 1966 and 1969), with matte illustrated boards and endpapers with oval portraits of Trixie and Honey. 15 titles listed in book. Cover by Paul Frame, full-page illustrations by Harrs Petie in both full color and duo-tone. ( more information) Offered by bookfever.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
TRIXIE BELDEN AND THE MYSTERIOUS CODE. #7
Kenny, Kathryn
Racine, WI: Whitman, c. 1961. . The attractive Cameo Edition bound in the sturdier matte cloth pictoral boards, chain design endpapers. . Near fine. . While not as well known as Nancy Drew, this is many girls' favorite series: Trixie is a real 13 year old girl, with chores, school to attend, a little brother to babysit - but lots of adventures! 13 titles listed on the back cover. Ilustrated by Paul Frame in duo-tone. ( more information) Offered by bookfever.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
TRIXIE BELDEN AND THE MYSTERIOUS CODE. #7
Kenny, Kathryn
Racine, WI: Whitman, ca 1966. . Illustrated deluxe edition. Probably the most attractive hardcover format in which this series was issued. . Near fine (a little discoloration on the front endpapers.) Unusually bright and attractive condition. . #7 in the series, in this slightly larger format (used only on the 1st 15 titles of the series, between 1966 and 1969), with matte illustrated boards and endpapers with oval portraits of Trixie and Honey. 15 titles listed in book. Cover by Paul Frame, full-page illustrations by Harrs Petie in both full color and duo-tone. ( more information) Offered by bookfever.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|