Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0307261131
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Bear Hugs

by Alyssa Satin Capucilli


ISBN: 0307261131
ISBN-13: 9780307261137
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Golden Books
Published date: 2000
Edition: 1th edition
Size: 6 x 8.75 inches
Weight: 0.15 pounds
Ages: Preschool to Preschool

Synopses

Baby Bear decides that of all the hugs from Mama and Papa Bear, a group hug is best.

Publisher's Notes

Baby Bear decides that of all the hugs from Mama and Papa Bear, a group hug is best.

Other Editions

Similar books


0060583371
The Berenstain Bears Play T-Ball
by Stan Berenstain

Play ball! Brother Bear and Sister Bear are teaching the younger bears to play T-ball. But it's tough when the cubs don't know the difference between running to home plate and running home! Will Brother Bear and Sister Bear be able to put together a winning team?

0525466916
A Cuddle for Claude
by David Wojtowycz

When Claude the polar bear wakes up from his nap, he asks his mother to play with him but is told that he has to wait for her to finish her task, so when she doesn't come right away, Claude begins to fear that she doesn't love him until his mother appears with a special surprise.

0618252088
Bad Bears in the Big City
by Daniel Pinkwater

Irving and Muktuk, two muffin-eating polar bears from the frozen north, have some trouble fitting into life at the zoo in Bayonne, New Jersey, so they decide to explore life outside the walls of the zoo.

0375814167
Ballerina Bear
by Shana Corey

From the author of You Forgot Your Skirt, Amelia Bloomer ! comes this delightful tale of determination. Bernice loves the ballet more than anything in the whole world. She practices a lot. There’s only one problem. Bernice is not graceful. When the other animals leap, she lumps. When they twirl, she tumbles. Then Bertram shows up. He is a perfect dancer except for one thing: he bores everyone! But when Bertram and Bernice dance together, what happens is a surprise that deserves a standing ovation.

1582700427
Poppy Bear
by Ruth E. Saltzman

Two curious children, wondering why Spring is late, find Poppy Bear in their garden and he teaches them about the beauty of nature and their role in caring for it as they plant seeds and flowers together.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780307261137 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Bear Hugs
Capucilli, Alyssa Satin;

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Golden Books, 2000 Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Bear Hugs (Step-Into-Reading, Step 1) (Qty: 4)
Capucilli, Alyssa Satin

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0307261131 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Bear Hugs (Step-Into-Reading, Step 1) (Qty: 4)
Capucilli, Alyssa Satin

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0307261131 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Bear Hugs (Step-Into-Reading, Step 1)
Capucilli, Alyssa Satin

Random House Books for Young Readers. Trade PaperBack. 0307261131 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Random House Books for Young Readers Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Bear Hugs (Step-Into-Reading, Step 1)
Capucilli, Alyssa Satin

Random House Books for Young Readers. Trade PaperBack. 0307261131 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Random House Books for Young Readers Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Bear Hugs (Step-Into-Reading, Step 1)
Alyssa Satin Capucilli

Random House Books for Young Readers. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Bear Hugs (Step-Into-Reading, Step 1)
Capucilli, Alyssa Satin

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0307261131 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.66
Add to cart 
8) Bear Hugs
Capucilli, Alyssa Satin

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Golden Books, 2000 Light shelf wear to the conrers of the book. . Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Jim Ishi . (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
9) Bear Hugs (Step-Into-Reading, Step 1)
Alyssa Satin Capucilli

Random House Books for Young Readers. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
10) Bear Hugs (Step-Into-Reading, Step 1) (Qty: 2)
Capucilli, Alyssa Satin

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0307261131 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $3.59
Add to cart 
11) Bear Hugs (Step-Into-Reading, Step 1) (Qty: 6)
Capucilli, Alyssa Satin

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0307261131 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $3.59
Add to cart 
12) Bear Hugs (Step-Into-Reading, Step 1) (Qty: 12)
Capucilli, Alyssa Satin

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0307261131 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $3.59
Add to cart 
13) Bear Hugs (Step-Into-Reading, Step 1) (Qty: 5)
Alyssa Satin Capucilli

Random House Books for Young Readers, 2000-09-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. (more information)

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (United States)
Price: $9.19
Add to cart 
14) Bear Hugs (Step-Into-Reading, Step 1)
Alyssa Satin Capucilli

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $12.95
Add to cart 
15) Bear Hugs (Step-Into-Reading, Step 1) (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Capucilli, Alyssa Satin

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0307261131 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart 
16) Bear Hugs (Step-Into-Reading, Step 1) (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Capucilli, Alyssa Satin

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0307261131 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.92
Add to cart