Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Grand and Wonderful Day (Little Golden Book)

by Packard, Mary


ISBN: 0307302636
ISBN-13: 9780307302632

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Western Publishing Company
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780307302632 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Disney's Pooh: Grand and Wonderful Day. A Little Golden Book
Milne, A. A. (original); Mary Packard (adaptation)

Racine, Wisconsin: Western Publishing Company, 2000 Story for children, from the animated Disney adaptions of the Milne classic, Winnie the Pooh.. Hardcover, 8 inches (20.3 cm) tall; tight; no markings; not age-discolored; very minor handlng wear; glossy cover with color illustration. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Darrell Baker. (more information)

Offered by Butterfield House (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Grand and Wonderful Day (Little Golden Book)
Packard, Mary

Western Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0307302636 Nice copy, ex-library, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Pooh: The Grand And Wonderful Day
Packard, Mary

This is a Used Book but in Like New Condition. No marks, folds or creases........"Little Golden Books" are books to grow with. They entertain, they inform, they stretch the boundaries of the imagination. There wide variety of stories and subjects and their colorful, inviting illustrations have made them favorites with children and parents for more than fifty years.. (more information)

Offered by Snooks67 (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Grand and Wonderful Day (Little Golden Book)
Packard, Mary

Western Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0307302636 Paperback edition. Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Grand and Wonderful Day (Little Golden Book)
Mary Packard; Illustrator-Darrell Baker

Western Publishing Company, 1995-08. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Grand and Wonderful Day (Little Golden Book)
Mary Packard; Illustrator-Darrell Baker

Western Publishing Company, 1996-01-01. Hardcover. Like New. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket.This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Grand and Wonderful Day (Little Golden Book) (Qty: 9)
Packard, Mary

Western Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0307302636 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Grand and Wonderful Day (Little Golden Book) (Qty: 9)
Packard, Mary

Western Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0307302636 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Grand and Wonderful Day (Little Golden Book)
Mary Packard

Western Publishing Company. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Disney's Pooh: Grand and Wonderful Day. A Little Golden Book
Milne, A. A. (original); Mary Packard (adaptation)

Racine, Wisconsin: Western Publishing Company, 2000 Story for children, from the animated Disney adaptions of the Milne classic, Winnie the Pooh.. Hardcover, 8 inches (20.3 cm) tall; tight; no markings; not age-discolored; very minor handlng wear; glossy cover with color illustration. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Darrell Baker. (more information)

Offered by Butterfield House (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Grand and Wonderful Day (Little Golden Book)
Mary Packard

A nice copy. Gently used. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover is lightly stained, faded and creased. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Grand and Wonderful Day (Little Golden Book)
Mary Packard

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Grand and Wonderful Day (Little Golden Book)
Mary Packard

A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases and stains. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Grand and Wonderful Day (Little Golden Book)
Mary Packard

A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The Grand and Wonderful Day (Little Golden Book)
Mary Packard

Western Publishing Company. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) The Grand and Wonderful Day (Little Golden Book)
Mary Packard

A decent reading copy. Quite used. All pages clear of markings. Worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Has creases near spine. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The Grand and Wonderful Day (Little Golden Book)
Mary Packard; Illustrator-Darrell Baker

Western Publishing Company, 1996-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Lightly read, with a little general wear; many happy reads are left in this book! (more information)

Offered by rewinn.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) The Grand and Wonderful Day (Little Golden Book) [Import]
Packard, Mary

No writing. No rips. Edges curling slightly. We ship fastLike New (more information)

Offered by Cleveland Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) The Grand and Wonderful Day (Little Golden Book) (Qty: 2)
Packard, Mary

Hardcover in Very Good condition (One of the Books has child name inside front cover, Pages Very Good, Inside Binding Same, Normal Shelve Wear) by Mary Packard and Illustrated by Darrell Baker, Copyright 1996 by A Golden Book/Western Publishing, as always your book purchase has a 100% satisfaction guarantee, As Pictured Box O (more information)

Offered by Family Books & More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) The Grand and Wonderful Day (Little Golden Book)
Mary Packard

Western Publishing Company. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) The Grand and Wonderful Day (Little Golden Book)
Mary Packard

Western Publishing Company. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) The Grand and Wonderful Day (Little Golden Book)
Packard, Mary

Western Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0307302636 This is a Hardback Book in Very Good to Like New Condition with the Dust Cover also in same shape. "Spend Less, Read More, Save a Tree :)" We Really Do Appreciate Your Business!! Thanks a Bunch . New. (more information)

Offered by Willy and Reds Used Books and More (United States)
Price: $1.36
Add to cart 
23) The Grand and Wonderful Day (Pooh Golden Books)
Packard, Mary

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Golden Books Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1998. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Baker, Darrell (illustrator). (more information)

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
24) Pooh: The grand and wonderful day
Packard, Mary

Western Publ. Co., 1996. A Little Golden Book. Illustrated by Darrell Baker. Very good cond. . Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Darrell Baker. (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
25) The Grand and Wonderful Day (Little Golden Book)
Packard, Mary

Western Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0307302636 wear on corners and edges . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
26) The Grand and Wonderful Day (Little Golden Book)
Packard, Mary

Western Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0307302636 name or gift inscription inside book . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
27) The Grand and Wonderful Day (Little Golden Book) [Import] by Packard, Mary
Mary Packard; Illustrator-Darrell Baker

Western Publishing Company, 1996-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover; Golden Books Publishing Co. Inc.; 1997; 0.25 x 8 x 6.75 Inches; Very Good; Light reading and shelf wear (more information)

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
28) The Grand and Wonderful Day (Winnie the Pooh)
Packard, Mary

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Golden Books. 1997. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
29) Pooh the Grand and Wonderful Day
Packer, Mary

Racine, WI: Golden Books, 1996. Very Good in no jacket. Baker, Darrell. Would be brand new, except name is inscribed. 1996 Publicaiton. (more information)

Offered by rScraps.com Books etc (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
30) Winnie the Pooh, The Grand and Wonderful Day
Packard, Mary

Wisconsin: Western Publishing Company, Inc.. A Little Golden Book- known by their gold-foil binding- and by the pleasure they bring to children. Gift inscription and former owner's name on inside of front cover.. Later Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Darrell Baker. (more information)

Offered by Read-Em-Again Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
31) The Grand and Wonderful Day (Little Golden Bks. )
Packard, Mary

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Children's Books, 2000. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Baker, Darrell (illustrator). Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover shows edgewear, front cover's spine tape partly torn away. (more information)

Offered by 45 North (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
32) The Grand and Wonderful Day
Packard, Mary

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Golden Books, 1995 Pictorial Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
33) Grand and Wonderful Day
Packard, Mary

Western, 1996. Golden Book. Children Paperback. Good/No DJ as issued. Book has pictorial cover. .Pages clean and tight. Good/No DJ as issued. Book has pictorial cover. .Pages clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
34) The Grand and Wonderful Day (Little Golden Book)
Packard, Mary

Western Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0307302636 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
35) POOH: THE GRAND AND WONDERFUL DAY
Packard, Mary

1996 . Packard, Mary. POOH: THE GRAND AND WONDERFUL DAY. A Little Golden Book. Racine, WI: Western Publishing Company, 1996. unpaginated. illustrated in color Darrell Baker. 8vo. Illustrated paper-covered boards, foil spine. As new hardcover $2.50 (more information)

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
36) The Grand and Wonderful Day (Little Golden Bks.)
Packard, Mary

Golden Books Publishing (Canada), Incorporated, 2000. Hard Cover. Good. pages and cover clean. binding tight. sticker residue on front cover.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Price: $2.88
Add to cart 
37) The Grand and Wonderful Day (Little Golden Book)
Packard, Mary

Western Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0307302636 1995 Golden/Disney Enterprises; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w excellent condition; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Fine. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
38) The Grand and Wonderful Day (Little Golden Book)
Mary Packard

Western Publishing Company. Used - Good. Good condition No dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
39) The Grand and Wonderful Day (Little Golden Book)
Mary Packard

Western Publishing Company. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
40) Pooh: The Grand and Wonderful Day
Milne, A.A. (inspired by)

Golden Press, 1997. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
41) The Grand and Wonderful Day (Little Golden Book)
Mary Packard; Illustrator-Darrell Baker

Western Publishing Company, 1995. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/NO DJ AS ISSUED. Hardcover 1995, very light cover/edge wear, solid clean book Please email me if you would like a scan of the book. (more information)

Offered by MY MOMS BOOKS (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
42) The Grand and Wonderful Day (Little Golden Book) (Qty: 2)
Packard, Mary

Western Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0307302636 Cover and spine have edge wear, scuff marks and stains, Hardcover book is in very good condition NO dust cover. Book is a good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Book may have a small price sticker on front dust cover. Book is moderately worn and a good solid copy. Guaranteed . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.24
Add to cart 
43) The Grand and Wonderful Day (Little Golden Book)
Packard, Mary

Western Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0307302636 Very Good Condition PBK , cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, Text has age tone, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.41
Add to cart 
44) The Grand And Wonderful Day ( Little Golden Book)
Packard, Mary

Very Good; 1997. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Hardcover; Golden Book/Western Publishing Company, Inc; New York; 8 x 0.25 x 6.75 Inches; 24 pages (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
45) POOH: The Grand and Wonderful Day
Packard, Mary

Very Good. 2000. Hardcover. 0307302636 . Clean & tight. Little Golden Books.; 023286 . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
46) The Grand and Wonderful Day
Packard, Mary

Racine, WI: Western Publishing Company, 1995. Hard cover. Good/No Jacket. Baker, Darrell (illustrator). Text clean, illustrations bright, pages unmarked. Inside back cover has several check marks. Cover has slightly bumped corners and a bit of edge wear. 24 pages. Little Golden Book. Includes Illustrations. Juvenile reading level. (more information)

Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
47) The Grand and Wonderful Day
Packard, Mary

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Golden Books, 1995 Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to boards.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
48) GRAND & WONDERFUL DAY
PACKARD, MARY

RANDOM HOUSE TRADE, 895. HARDBACK. G. (more information)

Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
49) The Grand and Wonderful Day
Packard, Mary

New York, New York U.S.A.: Golden Books. 1995. None Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
50) Pooh The Grand and Wonderful Day (A Golden Book)
Packard, Mary

Racine, Wis.: Western Publishing Company, Inc., 1997. unpaginated - defects too minor to mention book in excellent condition - spine color gold & black - children. Hardcover. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
51) Pooh The Grand and Wonderful Day (A Golden Book)
Packard, Mary

Racine, Wis.: Western Publishing Company, Inc., 1996. unpaginated - defects too minor to mention book in excellent condition - spine color gold & black - children. Hardcover. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
52) Pooh; The Grand and Wonderful Day
Packard, Mary

New York: Golden Books, 1998. This Little Golden Book has no names inside. The only mark in the book is a curvy line drawn on the TP. All other pages are clean and crisp. The boards have minimal rubbing and bumping. The book is an MCMXCVIII edition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Baker, Darrell. (more information)

Offered by By the Book - KM (United States)
Price: $4.65
Add to cart 
53) The Grand and Wonderful Day (Little Golden Book) by Packard, Mary; Baker
Mary Packard; Illustrator-Darrell Baker

Western Publishing Company, 1995-08. Hardcover. New. (more information)

Offered by Bookbags (United States)
Price: $4.79
Add to cart 
54) The Grand and Wonderful Day (Little Golden Bks.)
Packard, Mary

Wisconsin: Golden Books Publishing, 2000. Special Edition. The extremities are lightly rubbed and there is a Pooh sticker on the next to the last page, otherwise the book is clean/tight. Unpaginated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Baker, Darrell. Picture Book. (more information)

Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
55) The Grand and Wonderful Day (Little Golden Bks.)
Packard, Mary; Baker, Darrell (illustrator)

Cambridge, ON, Canada: Golden Books Publishing (Canada), Incorporated, 2000, 1995-08. First Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. ISBN: 0307302636 "Special Edition" Illustrated by Darrell Baker, softcover in very good condition. (more information)

Offered by Me and My Moms (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
56) The Grand and Wonderful Day #101-64 (Little Golden Bks.)
Packard, Mary

Cambridge, ON, Canada: Golden Books Publishing (Canada), Incorporated, 1996. This is an excellent copy. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Winnie the Pooh.. Pictorial Boards. Fine. Illus. by Baker, Darrell (illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Mardi's Book Mart (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
57) POOH - THE GRAND AND WONDERFUL DAY
Packard Mary (from Milne A. A.)

Wiscinsin, USA: Western Publishing, 1997 Little Golden Book, HB, pictorial boards, G+/--, unpaged c.24pp, col ills. Minor rubbing to edges & corners of covers, inside is square. clean and tight with no markings. 150g when packed.. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good+. Illus. by Baker, Darrell. Square 8vo. (more information)

Offered by Grandmahawk's Eyrie (Australia)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
58) Theg Rand And Wonderful Day
Baker, Packard

New York: Golden Press, 1997. Not Listed. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.03
Add to cart 
59) Pooh The Grand And Wonderful Day
Baker, Packard

New York: A Golden Book, 1997. None Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.06
Add to cart 
60) The Grand and Wonderful Day (Little Golden Book)
Packard, Mary

Racine, WI: Western Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0307302636 The covers have a little shelf wear, and some soiling. This book is about Winnie the Pooh who is going to have a grand and wonderful day but he can't remember why and he can't find anybody to help him remember. . Good. 1995. Reprint. (more information)

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
61) The Grand and Wonderful Day (Little Golden Book)
Packard, Mary

Western Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0307302636 Excellent condition, hardback 1992, no marks, great cover, readit . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $8.10
Add to cart 
62) Pooh: the Grand & Wonderful Day
Packard, Mary

Racine, Wisconsin: Golden Book/ Western Pub., 1991. Hard Cover. As New condition.. 6.5x8 ins.. Darrell Baker: Illus.. a Little Golden Book. Usually shipped the next business day. (more information)

Offered by Webster Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
63) The Grand and Wonderful Day
Packard, Mary

Racine, WI: Golden Books, 1997. No shelf wear, inside pages crisp and clean, partial store sticker on front hard cover, possibly read little. Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover NOT X Library. Like New/No Jacket NOT LARGE PRINT. Illus. by Baker, Darrell. 3 Oz. Children. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
64) The Grand and Wonderful Day [Pooh]
Packard, Mary

New York: A Golden Book, 1995 Shelfwear and rubbing. Small abrasion and some sticker residue on front cover; otherwise bright and clean. Color illustrations. Not paginated (about 24 pages). Little Golden Book number 101-64.. Hard Cover. Good. Illus. by Baker, Darrell. (more information)

Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart