Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0310226554
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Case for Christ

by Lee Strobel


ISBN: 0310226554
ISBN-13: 9780310226550
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Zondervan
Published date: 1998
Size: 4.25 x 6.5 inches
Weight: 0.44 pounds
Pages: 303

Similar books


1587430460
The Sacred Cosmos
by Terence L. Nichols



0664227074
Credo
by William Sloane Coffin

William Sloane Coffin has long fought for social justice and argued that faith must be at the heart of political and intellectual life. Now, Coffin gives this record of his remarkable public life, offering his inspiring words on issues ranging from charity and justice, politics, economic issues, the environment, nuclear disarmament, and mortality to the meaning of faith, the church, and a pastor's responsibility. These brief quotations and excerpts demonstrate the wit, fire, and passion he brought to the task of preaching and the moral commitment he has made to change the world. William Sloane Coffin served as chaplain of Yale University and Williams College, was senior minister of Riverside Church, and is President Emeritus of SANE/FREEZE: Campaign for Global Security. He became famous while at Yale in the 1960s for his opposition to the Vietnam War. He was jailed as a civil rights "Freedom Rider," indicted by the government in the Benjamin Spock conspiracy trial, and has been immortalized as Rev. Sloan in the Doonesbury comic strip. He continues his activism today on behalf of nuclear disarmament. Both Union Theological Seminary in New York and Yale University have established scholarships in his honor. James Carroll is the author of AN AMERICAN REQUIEM, for which he won the National Book Award, as well as the author of many novels, including THE CITY BELOW, MORTAL FRIENDS, and SECRET FATHER.

0521541549
Calvin's Christology
by Stephen Edmondson



0764544829
Christianity for Dummies
by Richard Wagner

Get to know the beliefs and practices inspired by Jesus Christ

0801027640
Pilgrims on the Sawdust Trail
by



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780310226550 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Case for Christ
Strobel, Lee

Zondervan. PAPERBACK. 0310226554 Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Case for Christ
Strobel, Lee

Zondervan. PAPERBACK. 0310226554 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Case for Christ : A Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus
Strobel, Lee

Zondervan. PAPERBACK. 0310226554 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Case for Christ : A Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus
Strobel, Lee

Zondervan. Mass Market PaperBack. 0310226554 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Zondervan Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Case for Christ : A Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus
Lee Strobel

Zondervan. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Case for Christ : A Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus
Strobel, Lee

Zondervan. Mass Market PaperBack. 0310226554 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Zondervan Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Case for Christ : A Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus
Lee Strobel

Zondervan. Used - Good. {Condition Text) (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Case for Christ
Strobel, Lee

Zondervan. Paperback. 0310226554 SOFTCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Case for Christ
Lee Strobel

Zondervan, 1998. Paperback. Good. PAPERBACK: Some edgewear and spine creasingLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Case for Christ
Lee Strobel

Zondervan, 1998. Paperback. Very Good. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Christ for Christ : A Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus
Strobel, Lee

Grand Rapids, Michigan: Zondervan, 2001 Twenty-third printing paperback, Zondervan, 2001. VG+. Smooth covers, one faint spine crease. Pages toning ivory. 397pp. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by P Downing Books (United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
12) The Case for Christ
Strobel, Lee

Zondervan. Paperback. 0310226554 Review The Case for Christ records Lee Strobel's attempt to "determine if there's credible evidence that Jesus of Nazareth really is the Son of God." The book consists primarily of interviews between Strobel (a former legal editor at the Chicago Tribune) and biblical scholars such as Bruce Metzger. Each interview is based on a simple question, concerning historical evidence (for example, "Can the Biographies of Jesus Be Trusted?"), scientific evidence, ("Does Archaeology Confirm or Contradict Jesus' Biographies?"), and "psychiatric evidence" ("Was Jesus Crazy When He Claimed to Be the Son of God?"). Together, these interviews compose a case brief defending Jesus' divinity, and urging readers to reach a verdict of their own. --This text refers to the Paperback edition. Review A Seasoned Journalist Chases Down the Biggest Story in History The Project: Determine if there's credible evidence that Jesus of Nazareth really is the Son of God. The Reporter: Lee Strobel, educated at Yale Law School, award-winning former legal editor of the Chicago Tribune-with a background of atheism. The Experts: A dozen scholars, with doctorates from Cambridge, Princeton, Brandeis, and other top-flight institutions, who are recognized authorities on Jesus. The Story: Retracing his own spiritual journey, Strobel cross-examines the experts with tough, point-blank questions: How reliable is the New Testament? Does evidence exist for Jesus outside the Bible? Is there any reason to believe the resurrection was an actual historical event? . . . This remarkable book reads like a captivating, fast-paced novel. But it's not fiction. It's a riveting quest for the truth about history's most compelling figure. What will your verdict be in The Case for Christ -- Publisher --This text refers to the Paperback edition. . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
13) The Case for Christ
Strobel, Lee

Zondervan, 1998. Softcover. Good. Good - An average used book that has all pages intact. Could have some creasing on the spine or covers.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. (more information)

Offered by Young Pups Books (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
14) The Case for Christ: A Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus
Strobel, Lee

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan Publishing House, 1998 The book is very solid with unmarked pages. The cover has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear. The spine has a few creases.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Second Dip Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
15) The Case for Christ
Strobel, Lee

Grand Rapids, Michigan: Zondervan Publishing House, 1998 The book is very solid with unmarked pages. The cover has minor shelf & edge wear. The spine has a light crease.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Second Dip Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
16) The Case for Christ : A Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus
Lee Strobel

Zondervan, 1998. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback with two slight creases, pages bright and in excellent condition; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service (more information)

Offered by Spell Binding Books (United States)
Price: $1.93
Add to cart 
17) The Case for Christ
Lee Strobel

Zondervan Publishing House, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Uncreased, unmarked, appears unread. Cover has slight shelfwear. Pages clean and bright, binding tight. (more information)

Offered by BookMamas Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
18) A Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for
The Case for Christ

Great condition paperback book light edge wear to cover (more information)

Offered by Holland's Pennywise (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
19) The Case for Christ
Strobel, Lee

Zondervan Publishing Company, 1990. Mass-market paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p.. (more information)

Offered by Pete's Better Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
20) The Case for Christ
Lee Strobel

Zondervan, 1998. Paperback. Good. good plus (more information)

Offered by Read It Again Sam (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
21) The Case for Christ : A Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus
Lee Strobel

Zondervan, 1998. Paperback. Acceptable. Spine well creased. Cover has slight wear. Text unmarked. (more information)

Offered by BookMamas Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
22) The Case for Christ
Lee Strobel

Zondervan, 1998. Paperback. New. Nice condition, clean pages, tight binding. Mild cover wear, and mild edge wer. Over all very nice.Very Nice Condition. Tight Binding, clean pages. . Some shelf and mild cover and edge wear. Thank you for your purchase, which helps the inner city youth. Satisfaction Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Thousands of satisfied customers. Selling books for 20 years (more information)

Offered by Inner City Book Store (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
23) The Case for Christ
Strobel, Lee

Willow Creek, 1998 Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarkers (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
24) The Case for Christ : A Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus
Lee Strobel

Zondervan Publishing House, 1998. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback with a slight spine crease, pages bright and in excellent condition; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service (more information)

Offered by Spell Binding Books (United States)
Price: $2.43
Add to cart 
25) The Case for Christ: A Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus
STROBEL, LEE

Zondervan Bible Publishers, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. Clean and bright, no edgewear, with small pricking marks on lower corner of cover. Interior is fine. (more information)

Offered by The Parnassus BookShop (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
26) The Case for Christ : A Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus
Strobel, Lee

Zondervan. PAPERBACK. 0310226554 Very good condition paperback. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.52
Add to cart 
27) The Case for Christ : A Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus
Strobel, Lee

Zondervan. PAPERBACK. 0310226554 Very good condition paperback. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.52
Add to cart 
28) The Case for Christ: A Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus
Strobel, Lee:

Grand Rapids: Zondervan, 1998. First Edition: First Printing: Illustrated Wraps, SoftCover! 8vo., 280 pages. This book is unmarked and very good. No dust jacket as issued! A very attractive copy of this title! ISBN: 0310226554 (more information)

Offered by Ecce Puer Fine Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
29) The Case for Christ
Strobel, Lee

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan. 1998. S Mass Market Paperback. Fine. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) No creases to spine. Nice tight binding with crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $2.94
Add to cart 
30) The Case for Christ
Strobel, Lee

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan. 1998. S Mass Market Paperback. Fine. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) No creases to spine. Nice tight binding with crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $2.94
Add to cart 
31) The Case for Christ : A Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus
Lee Strobel

Zondervan, 1998. Paperback. Very Good. 100% Guarantee. Cover is excellent: new-looking, no creases in spine, barely discernable wear around edges/corners. Pages are excellent: straight, unmarked, with some age tanning. Binding is tight. Looks almost new except for the pages' age tanning. Very tight copy. Shipped daily. Honest, professional descriptions. Customer service top priority. (more information)

Offered by J's Christian Books and Thrift (United States)
Price: $2.94
Add to cart 
32) The Case for Christ
Les Strobel

Zondervan, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Read It Again Sam (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
33) The Case for Christ A Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus
Strobel Lee

Paperback. Very Good. 2004 printing (more information)

Offered by R.J. Grierson (Canada)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
34) The Case for Christ
Lee Strobel

Zondervan, 1998. Paperback. Very Good. *** Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding secure, pages clean. No previous owner names. *** (more information)

Offered by Top Shelf Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
35) The Case for Christ
Strobel, Lee

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan Publishing, 1998. clean tight unmarked book. Mass Market. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
36) The Case for Christ
Strobel, Lee

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 1998 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
37) The Case for Christ
Strobel, Lee

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 1998 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
38) The Case for Christ
Strobel, Lee

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 1998 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
39) The Case for Christ : A Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus
Lee Strobel

Zondervan, 1998. Paperback. Good. Edge and cover wear. Creased cover. creased spine. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
40) The Case for Christ
Strobel, Lee

Zondervan Publishing Company, 1990 Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
41) The Case for Christ
Lee Strobel

Zondervan, 1998. Paperback. Very Good. Our policy is to guarantee satisfaction. Please notify us if you are not completely satisfied. (more information)

Offered by Brighten Your Future (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
42) The Case for Christ
Strobel, Lee

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 1998 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
43) The Case for Christ
Lee Strobel

Zondervan, 1998. Paperback. Acceptable. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
44) The Case for Christ
Strobel, Lee

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 1998 Light shelf wear to corners, inscription on inside front cover. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
45) The Case for Christ
Strobel, Lee

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 1998 Light edgewear, chipping to the side edges of many pages throughout the book, light scratches on front and back covers, inscription on inside front cover. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
46) The Case for Christ : A Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus
Strobel, Lee

Zondervan. 1998. Paperback. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
47) The Case for Christ : A Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus
Strobel, Lee

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 1998 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
48) The Case for Christ : A Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus
Lee Strobel

Zondervan, 1998. Paperback. Good. Edge and cover wear. Creased cover. creased spine. Pages intact! (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
49) The Case for Christ: A Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus
STROBEL, LEE

Zondervan Bible Publishers, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. PAPERBACK IN FINE CONDITION (more information)

Offered by The Parnassus BookShop (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
50) The Case for Christ : A Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus
Strobel, Lee

Zondervan. PAPERBACK. 0310226554 Very good paperback book, no spine creases, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.29
Add to cart 
51) The Case for Christ
Strobel, Lee

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 1998. Light bend to cover; light wear; tight clean book. "A journalist's personal investigation of the evidence for Jesus.". ISBN: 0310226554. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. (more information)

Offered by Easy Chair Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
52) The Case for Christ
Strobel, Lee

New York: HarperCollins, 1998 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
53) The Case for Christ A Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus
Strobel Lee

Paperback Oversized. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by J.R. Grierson (Canada)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
54) The Case for Christ: A Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence of Jesus
Lee Strobel

New York: Harper Collins, 1998. Paperback,fine condition. (more information)

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
Price: $3.76
Add to cart 
55) The Case for Christ : A Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus
Strobel, Lee

Very Good; 2004. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Paperback; Zondervan; Grand Rapids MI; Forty-First Printing; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 397 pages (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
56) The Case for Christ
Strobel, Lee

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 1998. very fine condition. First Edition; Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ham Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
57) The Case for Christ
Strobel, Lee

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan. 1998. Later Printing. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
58) The Case for Christ
Strobel, Lee

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan Books. Fine+ Mass Market Paperback/Unread Copy. 2002. 29th Printing. 0310226554 . (more information)

Offered by Blue Mountain Books (United States)
Price: $4.46
Add to cart 
59) The Case for Christ
Strobel, Lee

Zondervan House, 1998 Mass Market Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
60) The Case for Christ
Strobel, Lee

Harper Collins, 1998 Mass Market Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
61) The Case for Christ
Strobel, Lee

Zondervan, 1998. MMPB. VG. VERY-GOOD MASS-MARKET-PAPERBACK (more information)

Offered by Early Republic Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
62) The Case for Christ: A Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus
Strobel, Lee

U. S. A.: Zondervan, 1998. Tight and clean copy, in good-very good condition, with some creasing to spine, slight dents on front cover, clean unmarked pages with a light crease to front endpapers and a hint of moisture exposure on the foreedge. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Paperback. Good - Very Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. (more information)

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $6.95 ($4.57)
Add to cart 
63) The Case for Christ : A Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus
Strobel, Lee

Zondervan. PAPERBACK. 0310226554 Very good condition paperback, no spine creases. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $4.60
Add to cart 
64) The Case for Christ : a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus
Strobel, Lee

Fine; 1999. 11th Printing. Like new condition; Paperback; Zondervanpublishing House; Grand Rapids MI; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 397 pages; , (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
65) The Case for Christ
Strobel, Lee

MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0310226554 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
66) The Case for Christ : A Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus
Strobel, Lee

Zondervan. PAPERBACK. 0310226554 Not much wrong with this one. I say it is NEW, but I guess you could say that there is just a slight bit of shelf wear. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by windyacresfarm (United States)
Price: $4.97
Add to cart 
67) The Case for Christ : A Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus
Strobel, Lee

Zondervan. PAPERBACK. 0310226554 Excellent condition paperback, no spine creases, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $5.21
Add to cart 
68) The Case for Christ : A Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus
Strobel, Lee

Zondervan. PAPERBACK. 0310226554 Not much wrong with this one. I say it is NEW. But I guess you could say that there is the slightest bit of shelf wear. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by windyacresfarm (United States)
Price: $5.97
Add to cart 
69) The Case for Christ
Strobel, Lee

Zondervan Publishing Company, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Bottom right corner is lightly bumped. Inside is clean and excellent. Book Description: Using the dramatic scenario of an investigative journalist pursuing his story and leads, Strobel uses his experience as a reporter for the Chicago Tribune to interview experts about the evidence for Christ from the fields of science, philosophy, and history. Orders normally ship in 1-2 business days depending on what time payment is completed. (more information)

Offered by Desktop Music, LLC (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
70) The Case for Christ
Strobel, Lee

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 1998 397 pages. "Is there credible evidence that Jesus of Nazareth really is the Son of God? Lee Strobel probes with bulldog-like tenacity the evidence for the truth of biblical Christianity.". . Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by wellread.ch (Switzerland)
Price: CHF 8.00 ($6.68)
Add to cart 
71) The Case for Christ
Strobel, Lee

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan Publishing House, 1998 A gently read copy with interiors tightly bound and unmarked. One interior corner crease. Soft cover wraps show light rubbing only. Spine is uncreased. A solid copy of this very interesting study.. 18th Printing . Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarc Books (Canada)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
72) The Case for Christ
Strobel, Lee

Zondervan Publishing Company, 1990. Mass-market paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. glossy pictorial softcopy, clean, tight binding, well maintained copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Retracing his own spiritual journey from atheism to faith, Lee Strobel, former legal editor of the Chicago Tribune, cross-examines a dozen experts with doctorates from schools like Cambridge, Princeton, and Brandeis who are recognized authorities in their own fields. (more information)

Offered by Books-onice (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
73) The Case for Christ
Strobel, Lee

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan Publishing House, 1998 A very gently read copy with interiors tightly bound and unmarked. Soft cover wraps show light rubbing only. Spine is only mildly creased. A solid copy of this very interesting study.. 12th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarc Books (Canada)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
74) The Case for Christ
Strobel, Lee

Zondervan, 1998. Book has light edgewear.. ISBN: 0-310-22655-4. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. JESUS CHRIST PERSON OFFICES APOLOGETICS. (more information)

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
75) The Case for Christ : A Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus
Strobel, Lee

Zondervan. PAPERBACK. 0310226554 Gift-Quality book; . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.80
Add to cart 
76) The Case For Christ
Strobel, Lee

Grand Rapids, MI. Zondervan. 1998. Mass market paperback. Near Fine. ISBN:0-310-22655-4.. RELIGION, LEE STROBEL. (more information)

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $11.40
Add to cart 
77) The Case for Christ : A Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus [Jesus Christ, Theology, Religion]
Strobel, Lee

Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.: Zondervan Books, 1998. Pictorial soft cover. Used, Good, gently read book. Paperback edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges. Tight with clean & unmarked text. "Is there credible evidence that Jesus of Nazareth really is the Son of God? Lee Strobel probes with bulldog-like tenacity the evidence for the truth of biblical Christianity.". ISBN: 0310226554. Soft Cover. Good. JESUS CHRIST PERSON OFFICES APOLOGETICS RELIGION CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY CHRISTOLOGY. (more information)

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (United States)
Price: $20.25
Add to cart 
78) The Case for Christ

0310226554 New. Some shelfwear. MULTIPLE QUANTITIES AVAILABLE . New. (more information)

Offered by Treasures Media Inc (United States)
Price: $21.06
Add to cart 
79) The Case for Christ
Strobel, Lee

Zondervan. PAPERBACK. 0310226554 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $58.92
Add to cart