Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0310972051
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Coffee, Cookies, & Inspiration

Heartwarming Moments With God A Collection of Devotions & Recipess

by Mary Peilenz Hampton


ISBN: 0310972051
ISBN-13: 9780310972051
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Zondervan
Published date: 1999
Size: 9 x 8.75 inches
Weight: 1.1 pounds
Pages: 96

Publisher's Notes

Insightful devotionals, beautiful full-color photographs, and delicious cookie and coffee recipes help readers enjoy quiet moments with Jesus. Recipes include Biscotti, Coriander Diamond Cookies, Mocha Meringue Stars, Almond-Coffee Delights, Desert Mysteries, Cinnamon Butterflies, and more.

Similar books


0385491816
Voices of the Saints
by Bert Ghezzi

The inspiring stories of 365 holy men and women from the best known to some of the most obscure some to life in an engaging collection of biographical profiles, quotations from the saints themselves, meditations, and prayers.

0736910905
Minute Meditations for Healing & Hope
by Bob Barnes



0310973368
Prayers for a Woman of Faith
by

Women of Faith "SM" -- a movement of joy, laughter, and encouragement that is sweeping the nation. Now Women of Faith "SM" and Zondervan present Prayers for a Woman of Faith. This latest title helps meet the needs of women who desire a deeper prayer life, or who want to give a gift that brings a message of God's care to other women. Mary, David, Hannah, and Moses all prayed and saw God answer. The Scriptures are full of people who prayed and timeless prayers that offer guidance and inspiration for women today. These prayers and Scriptures from the Bible are arranged topically to help women pray for their own needs and the needs of others. The book features attractive full-color matte print with gold foil on caseside cover.

1558323007
Mom's Big Book of Cookies
by Lauren Chattman

A collection of quick-and-simple cookie recipes is tailored to families and provides for a range of needs, from birthday parties and bad weather activities to bake sales and gifts, in a hands-free volume that includes numerous options for classic, bar, and candy cookies.

1557041113
Smart Cookies
by Jane Kinderlehrer

Healthful snacks don't have to be boring. Smart Cookies features easy-to-make treats such as Chewy Apricot-Granola Bars, Peanut-Raisin-Carob Chews, and Almond Kahlua Squares, for everyone's nutritional needs. Plus a special chapter for those allergic to milk, corn, wheat, eggs, or chocolate. Illustrations.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780310972051 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Coffee, Cookies, and Inspiration
Hampton, Mary

Zondervan. Hardcover. 0310972051 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Zondervan Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Coffee, Cookies, and Inspiration
Hampton, Mary

Zondervan. Hardcover. 0310972051 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1999 Zondervan Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Coffee, Cookies, and Inspiration
Mary Hampton

Zondervan. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Coffee, Cookies, and Inspiration
Mary Hampton

Zondervan. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Coffee, Cookies, and Inspiration
Mary Hampton

Zondervan. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
6) Coffee, Cookies, and Inspiration
Mary Hampton

Zondervan, 1999-02-01. Hardcover. Like New. Slight shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
7) Coffee, Cookies & Inspiration : Heartwarming Moments with God : A Collection of Devotions & Recipes
Hampton, Mary Pielenz

Zondervan, 1999 First printing, Zondervan, 1999. Excellent in a VG jacket with a small closed tear to upper back spine edge. Color photos accompany text, recipes. Religious emphasis. . First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by P Downing Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
8) Coffee, Cookies, and Inspiration
Mary Hampton

Zondervan, 1999-02-01. First Edition/2nd Printing. Hardcover. Like New. Clean and tight copy. (more information)

Offered by collectiblecollectibles4u (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
9) Coffee, Cookies, & Inspiration: Heartwarming Moments With God A Collection of Devotions & Recipess
Hampton, Mary Peilenz

Zondervan, 1999. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Type: Hardback Only wear is to tips of corners and top & bottom of spine. DJ in Near Fine Condition. SKU #R-394 (more information)

Offered by RSRepeats (United States)
Price: $9.75
Add to cart 
10) Coffee, Cookies, and Inspiration (Qty: 5)
Hampton, Mary

Zondervan. Hardcover. 0310972051 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order, DJ may have shelf wear . New. 2/1/1999. (more information)

Offered by Bookrascal LLC (United States)
Price: $11.82
Add to cart 
11) Coffee, Cookies, & Inspiration: Heartwarming Moments With God A Collection of Devotions & Recipess
Hampton, Mary Peilenz

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 1999. Zondervan hardcover in very good condition. Slight shelf rub to top/bottom of spine on boards. Dust jacket intact; pages as new.. Hardcover. Very Good/Fine. (more information)

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.00 ($13.54)
Add to cart 
12) Coffee, Cookies, and Inspiration (Qty: 3)
Hampton, Mary

Zondervan. Hardcover. 0310972051 NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $200.00
Add to cart