Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Waking Dream

by Carol McD Wallace


ISBN: 0312011083
ISBN-13: 9780312011086
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: St Martins Pr
Published date: 1987
Edition: 1th edition

Publisher's Notes

Researching the life of a nineteenth-century American heiress who married an English aristocrat, Sarah Llewellyn finds herself drawn to the heiress's present-day descendant, the future Earl of Saltire, and caught in a web of dangerous secrets from the past.

Other Editions

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780312011086 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Waking Dream
Wallace, Carole Mc D

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1987. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-312-01108-3 Ex-Library First edition; usual library markings.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Waking Dream
Wallace, Carol McD

Ex-library book in good shape (A) (more information)

Offered by Media Mania LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Waking Dream
Wallace, Carol McD

St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312011083 A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1987 St Martins Pr Hard Cover . Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Waking Dream
Wallace, Carol McD

St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312011083 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1987 St Martins Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Waking Dream
Carol McD Wallace

St Martins Pr. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Waking Dream
Carol McD Wallace

St Martins Pr. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket.Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Waking Dream
Carol McD Wallace

St Martins Pr. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1987. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Waking Dream
Carol McD Wallace

St Martins Pr. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Waking Dream
Wallace, Carol McD

very good condition, tight binding and crisp clean pages. very gently used. (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.69
Add to cart 
10) Waking Dream
Carol McD. Wallace

St Martins Pr. Used - Good. ex-library Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
11) Waking Dream
Wallace, Carol McD

New York: St. Martin's Press. Very Good/Very Good. 1987. Hard Cover. 0312011083 Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo. 210 pp., DJ has light edgewear, price sticker on boards, Internally clean. . (more information)

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
12) Waking Dream
Wallace, Carol M

Toronto, ON, Canada: McClelland & Stewart, 1987. This is an excellent copy. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Hinges are in excellent condition. Corners are not bumped. Dust jacket has minimal wear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Mardi's Book Mart (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
13) WAKING DREAM a Novel of Love and Danger
WALLACE, CAROL McD

NY: ST. MARTIN'S PRESS, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. VG/VG. (more information)

Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
14) Waking Dream
Wallace, Carol McD

NEW YORK: ST. MARTIN'S PRESS, 1987 A novel of romantic suspense. A clean, tight copy. 210 pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SUMMIT BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
15) WAKING DREAM
Wallace, Carol M

New York, NY: St. Martins Press, 1987. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. The previous owner had crossed out previous prices. If you are a lover of fiction, you should greatly enjoy this book. (more information)

Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
16) Waking Dream
Carol McD. Wallace

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1987. Author's first novel - book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover. ISBN: 0312011083. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mystery & Suspense. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $5.25
Add to cart 
17) Waking Dream
Wallace, Carol McD

St. Martin's Press, New York, 1987; . ISBN: 0312011083; First Edition, First Printing; pages yellowed, else NEAR FINE, unmarked hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Embossed owner's stamp to half title page. . (more information)

Offered by ReBook (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
18) Waking Dream
Wallace, Carol McD

New York, NY, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr. Hardcover/Ex-Library. 0312011083 Good-/Good c. 1987, black bds. w/price clipped dj., 210pp., (lt.shelf wear, spine somewhat cocked, content clean and bright, d.j. taped to bds., very lt.edge wear, mylar cover) . Good. 1987. First Edition/first Printing. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
19) Walking Dream
Wallace, Carol Mcd

NY: St. Martins, 1987. First edition, First printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. Dust jacket has light edgewear. Romantic suspense. Author's first novel. (more information)

Offered by Old Algonquin Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
20) Waking Dream
Wallace, Carol

New York: St. Martin's Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 210 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to book or DJ. Mylar cover. Author's first work of fiction. . (more information)

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $7.80
Add to cart 
21) Waking Dream
Wallace, Carol McD

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 1987. 210 pages, library markings & wear. ISBN: 0312011083. Hardcover. Fair/Fair. 8vo - 8 1/2"h. x 4 3/4" w.. Ex-Library. FICTION. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $10.00 ($8.17)
Add to cart 
22) WAKING DREAM
Wallace, Carol McD

St. Martins NY, 1987. Brodart protected DJ from day 1. Negligible shelf wear or corner bumps.Very little library indication.Very clean. Looks almost unread.. Stated 1st Edition. Hard Cover XLibrary. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
23) Waking Dream
Carol McD. Wallace

NEW YORK, NY: ST. MARTIN'S PRESS, 1987. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good Plus. First Edition. HARD COVER. 5 3/4" x 8 1/2". ISBN:0-312-01108-3. A novel of romantic suspense. Boards have some spotting. Dust jacket has slight shelfwear.. Keywords: NOVEL/ROMANTIC, SUSPENSE, 0-312-01108-3. (more information)

Offered by Long Beach Books Inc. (United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
24) Waking Dream
Wallace, Carol McD

St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312011083 First edition hardback. All pages bright & clear except for a few library marks. The dust jacket & cover are great under protective plastic. The binding is very solid. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $32.69
Add to cart