Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Hacker

by Lee Martin


ISBN: 0312069901
ISBN-13: 9780312069902
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: St Martins Pr
Published date: 1992
Edition: 1th edition
Size: 5.75 x 8.5 inches
Weight: 0.7 pounds
Pages: 166

Publisher's Notes

Overworked and underappreciated, Deb Ralston finds her troubles multiplied when a grisly axe murderer begins plying his trade in her precinct, and she must risk her life to end his reign of terror. By the author of The Mensa Murders.

Other Editions

Similar books


0151118302
The Bernini Bust
by Iain Pears

After British art historian Jonathan Argyll sells a minor masterpiece to an American museum for an exorbitant price, the museum's owner is murdered, a disreputable art dealer disappears with a Bernini bust, and Argyll discovers his life is in danger.

0060191813
Orchid Beach
by Stuart Woods

From the "New York Times" bestselling author of "Swimming to Catalina, Dead in the Water" and "Dirt" comes the spectacular debut of Stuart Woods's new female protagonist, Holly Barker, and her intrepid partner, Daisy, a remarkable Doberman Pinscher, in a galvanizing tale of murder and corruption.

0399150846
Dead Famous
by Carol O'Connell

In the wake of two murder cases--one involving a Chicago FBI agent, the other murdered jurors from New York--Mallory is challenged to link the two crimes despite federal resistance.

0425157784
Mourn Not Your Dead
by Deborah Crombie

Scotland Yard Superintendent Duncan Kincaid and Sergeant Gemma James are sent to suburban Surrey to investigate the murder of a high-ranking police officer. Alastair Gilbert was bludgeoned to death in his kitchen, and the list of potential suspects is long--the man's arrogance earned him widespread enmity both in the village where he lived, and in police circles. But Duncan and Gemma must put aside their personal feelings to solve the most troubling case either has ever faced.

0380765462
Tombstone Courage
by J.A. Jance

The author of Without Due Process--the winner of the 1993 American Mystery Award--delivers another mystery for her popular new series. Now in Arizona, the young widow Joanna Brady is a real working mom. She's running for sheriff, facing a hostile police department, and becoming enmeshed in the investigation of a peculiar double homicide.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780312069902 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Hacker
Lee Martin

An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Hacker
Lee Martin

St Martins Pr. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Hacker
Lee Martin

St Martins Pr, 1992-04. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a gently used former library book with the usual stamps and stickers. Satisfaction guaranteed. (more information)

Offered by bookwebpages (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
4) Hacker
Martin, Lee

NY: St. Martin's Press, 1992. Hardcover 1st Edition 1st Printing NF/F Sml 8vo - 166 pp. Light edge foxing otherwise crisp and clean with the DJ in a protective cover. ISBN: 0-312-06990-1 (more information)

Offered by ABI Books (United States)
Price: $4.16
Add to cart 
5) Hacker
Martin, Lee

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1992. HC w/dj (Fine/VG); book clean w/no markings, like new; dj shows only very minimal edgewear; #7112171.. First Edition. Cloth Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nelson Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
6) Hacker
Martin, Lee

NY: St. Martins, 1992. First edition, First printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. Eighth Deb Ralston mystery. Small crimps at top & bottom of spine of book. Dust jacket has few 1/2" tears, crimps at bottom of spine. Review copy with PR sheet. (more information)

Offered by Old Algonquin Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
7) Hacker
Martin, Lee (Anne Wingate)

St. Martin's, 1992. Hardback. 1st Ed., f/f Series Character: Deb Ralston Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers (more information)

Offered by Grave Matters (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
8) Hacker : A Deb Ralston Mystery
Martin, Lee

New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1992. Book is unread!. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by PBO Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
9) Hacker
Martin, Lee

St. Martin's Press, 1992 shopwear to dj. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Very Fine. (more information)

Offered by Port Hole Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
10) HACKER: A DEB RALSTON MYSTERY
Martin, Lee

St. Martins NY, 1992. Brodart protected the DJ from day 1. 1st pg removed.. Stated 1st Edition. Hard Cover XLibrary. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Price: $12.99
Add to cart 
11) Hacker
Martin, Lee (Pseudonym of Anne Wingate)

St. Martin's [0-312-06990-1] 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Anne Wingate. (Mystery). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $14.89
Add to cart 
12) Hacker : A Deb Ralston Mystery
Martin, Lee

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1992. Hard Cover. As New/As New. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0312069901. Eighth Deb Ralston mystery. Anne Wingate writing as Lee Martin. Fresh and crisp in like DJ. . (more information)

Offered by North American Rarities (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
13) HACKER : A Deb Ralston Mystery
MARTIN, LEE

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1992. pp: [viii], 166. A fine copy of the eighth Ralston mystery.. ISBN: 0312069901. First Edition. Cloth, Gilt Lettering.. Fine/As New. 8vo. Fiction, Thriller, Mystery, Police.. (more information)

Offered by John Lord's Books (Canada)
Price: CAD $20.00 ($16.34)
Add to cart 
14) Hacker
Martin, Lee (Pseudonym of Anne Wingate)

St. Martin's [0-312-06990-1] 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. . . . Pseudonym of Anne Wingate. . . . (Mystery). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $19.94
Add to cart