Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


To Build the Life You Want, Create the Work You Love: The Spiritual Dimension of Entrepreneuring

by Sinetar, Marsha


ISBN: 0312119054
ISBN-13: 9780312119058

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: St Martins Pr
Published date: 1995
Edition:

Similar books


0060723181
E Myth Mastery
by Michael E. Gerber

Michael E. Gerber, the world's leading small business guru and bestselling author of the phenomenally successful The E-Myth Revisited , presents the next big step in entrepreneurial management and leadership with E-Myth Mastery . Building on the groundbreaking principles of The E-Myth Revisited , this book presents a practical, real-world program that can be implemented in real time in your business. Developed over decades with thousands of successful clients, Gerber's program for entrepreneurial mastery takes the popular E-Myth point of view to its completion. Beginning with the vitality of the entrepreneurial spirit and vision, E-Myth Mastery explores the critical roles of passion, purpose, and practice in the success of any enterprise. Gerber shows that most businesses fail because of a crisis of vision that creates an inevitable cloud of misdirected activity. Presenting practical exercises to help small business owners recover their vision and passion, Gerber clears a path for getting back to the basic disciplines for business success. The E-Myth credo -- Don't work IN your business, work ON it -- is spelled out here in the seven essential disciplines followed by every world class enterprise. Each discipline provides the leadership keys for unlocking success in the critical areas of business development: Leadership Marketing Money Management Fulfillment Lead Conversion Lead Generation Each of the seven disciplines is illuminated with examples, exercises, and specific guidance -- E-Myth Mastery puts all the pieces together in a powerful and inspiring way. E-Myth Mastery is the ultimate business development program that will help you recover your passion and turn your company into a world class operation -- a turn-key machine for the money and satisfaction that only a successful entrepreneur can enjoy. Get started today!

1599180502
The Way to Wealth
by Brian Tracy



14195372710
Steps to Small Business Start-Up
by Linda Pinson



0452273161
How to Make Millions With Your Ideas
by Dan S. Kennedy

This title shows the reader can fit their innovative ideas into one of three paths to fortune: product-driven business, market-driven business, and media-driven business. It explains methods such as direct mail advertising, information products, franchising and acquiring rights to sell manufactured goods.

0471656453
Wealth Without a Job
by Phil Laut

"Phil Laut and Andy Fuehl are money masters! The information and the application of their wisdom is what will allow you to attract the wealth you deserve."

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780312119058 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) To Build the Life You Want, Create the Work You Love: The Spiritual Dimension of Entrepreneuring (Qty: 2)
Sinetar, Marsha

St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312119054 mild to moderate markings and/or highl. and/or underlining inside, otherwise good perfectly usable condition . Fair. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) To Build the Life You Want, Create the Work You Love: The Spiritual Dimension of Entrepreneuring
Sinetar, Marsha

St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312119054 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) To Build the Life You Want, Create the Work You Love: The Spiritual Dimension of Entrepreneuring
Sinetar, Marsha

St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312119054 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1995 St Martins Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) To Build the Life You Want, Create the Work You Love: The Spiritual Dimension of Entrepreneuring
Sinetar, Marsha

St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312119054 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. 1995 St Martins Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) To Build the Life You Want, Create the Work You Love: The Spiritual Dimension of Entrepreneuring
Marsha Sinetar

St Martins Pr, 1995-02. Hardcover. Very Good. Book and dj in vg shape.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) To Build the Life You Want, Create the Work You Love: The Spiritual Dimension of Entrepreneuring
Marsha Sinetar

St Martins Pr. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) To Build the Life You Want, Create the Work You Love: The Spiritual Dimension of Entrepreneuring
Marsha Sinetar

A beautiful copy. Barely used. All pages and cover clear and bright. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) To Build the Life You Want, Create the Work You Love: The Spiritual Dimension of Entrepreneuring
Marsha Sinetar

St Martins Pr. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) To Build the Life You Want, Create the Work You Love: The Spiritual Dimension of Entrepreneuring
Sinetar, Marsha

New York: St Martins Press, 1995 Book Club (BCE/BOMC). The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The dust jacket has minor shelf & edge wear with a 1/4 inch tear on the lower front corner.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Second Dip Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
10) To Build the Life You Want, Create the Work You Love: The Spiritual Dimension of Entrepreneuring
Marsha Sinetar

St Martins Pr, 1-Feb-95. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Nice book! Mild shelf wear on dustjacket, clean pages, no writing or marks in text. From Library Journal: Sinetar (Do What You Love, the Money Will Follow, LJ 5/1/87) appeals to the entrepreneurial spirit in this inspirational tome for dissatisfied workers. Copyright 1994 Reed Business Information, Inc. From Booklist: The author's ""spirituality"" of entrepreneuring amounts to a popular Confucianism for twenty-first-century capitalism. This does not mean that Sinetar introduces readers to Chinese religion (though she does cite the I Ching) but rather that she defines spirituality as an embrace of roles necessitated by one's position within a social and economic system that has taken on a covertly religious significance. Spirituality is a matter of embracing who one is and being where one is in the context of an economic system that is market driven and incapable of generating enough ""jobs"" in a conventional sense to go around. The upside of this is that it turns corporate downsizing into an opportunity for personal growth. The downside is that it obscures social and economic forces associated with the downsizing. There is a long tradition behind this kind of spirituality, associated in the West with the Benedictine development of ""vocation"" and the largely unconscious boost it gave to capitalism. Books like Sinetar's are destined to play a similar role in the development of ""twenty-first-century minds"" suited to economies (more than spiritualities) of entrepreneurialism. Steve Schroeder ISBN: 0312119054. (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
11) To Build the Life You Want, Create the Work You Love : The Spiritual Dimension of Entrepreneuring
Sinetar, Marsha

New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1995. 1st printing of 1st ed. Blue boards with silver stamped spine lettering. Shelving wear to spine ends. Light soiling to text block fore edge. No P/O markings. Pages 45-65 dented from paperclip. Light wrinkles on DJ spine ends and front panel top edge. The best-selling author of Do What You Love, The Money Will Follow, explores the inner qualities of effective entrepreneurs who take control of their working lives and achieve inner fulfillment and financial stability by creating their work. . ISBN: 0312119054. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ENTREPRENEURSHIP NEW BUSINESS ENTERPRISES SUCCESS VOCATIONAL INTERESTS ECONOMICS GENERAL STUDY AIDS. (more information)

Offered by Frisco Trade Co. (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
12) To Build the Life You Want Create the Work You Love
Sinetar, Marsha

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1995 Blue covers w/ silver lettering. Glossy blue pictorial dustjacket.209 pgs Pages are white and tight. THE SPIRITUAL DIMENSION OF ENTREPRENEURING. Like New.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Book N Browse (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
13) To Build the Life You Want, Create the Work You Love: The Spiritual Dimension of Entrepreneuring
Marsha Sinetar

St Martins Pr. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
14) To Build the Life You Want, Create the Work You Love: The Spiritual Dimension of Entrepreneuring
Marsha Sinetar

St Martins Pr. Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
15) To Build the Life You Want Create the Work You Love: The Spiritual Dimension of Entrepreneuring
Sinetar, Marsha

St. Martin's Press, 1995. Hardcover. Grade: C. Catalog: Non-Fiction New Age/Spiritual Synopsis: 209 pages. Discover your life's work and gain inner satisfaction and personal meaning with this inspiring, practical guide. In this sequel to her phen... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
16) To Build the Life You Want, Create the Work You Love: The Spiritual Dimension of Entrepreneuring
Marsha Sinetar

St Martins Pr New First edition, First printing complete with number line, Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. New. (more information)

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (United States)
Price: $3.68
Add to cart 
17) To Build the Life You Want, Create the Work You Love : The Spiritual Dimension of Entrepreneuring
Sinetar, Marsha

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-312-11905-4 . Nice clean tight copy, mild shelf wear and one small tear in jacket at spine . (more information)

Offered by There And Back Again Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
18) To Build the Life You Want, Create the Work You Love The Spiritual Dimension of Entrepreneuring
Sinetar, Marsha

S: St Martins Pr. Good with no dust jacket. Hardcover. 0312119054 . Clean unmarked book with light wear. ; 1 x 8.25 x 6 Inches; 209 pages; Discover your life's work and gain inner satisfaction and personal meaning with this inspiring, practical guide. In this sequel to her phenomenal bestseller <I>Do What You Love, the Money Will Follow</I>, Marsha Sinetar shows you how to put her philosophy to work. Sinetar explores the qualities of effective, fulfilled entrepreneurs who manage to find both love and money by investing time, brainpower, and spiritual energy in their work. 2 cassettes. . (more information)

Offered by sweepadeal (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
19) To Build the Life You Want, Create the Work You Love
Sinetar, Marsha

NY: St. Martin's. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. 1995. 1st printing. Hardcover. Keywords: self-help, 0-312-11905-4. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
20) To Build the Life You Want, Create the Work You Love: The Spiritural Dimension of Entrepreneuring
Sinetar, Ph.D., Marsha

St. Martin's Press, New York, 1995, First Edition, First Printing.. Very good in very good dust jacket. Very small amount of highlighting. Previous owner's notes on back pastedown and end-page.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
21) To Build the Life You Want, Create the Work You Love: the Spiritual Dimension of Entrepreneuring
Sinetar, Marsha

Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1995. First Edition. Almost like new. DJ in new clear, brodart mylar cover; hardcover; St. Martin's Press; New York; First Printing; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 209 pages; , (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $5.75
Add to cart 
22) To Build the Life You Want, Create the Work You Love: The Spiritual Dimension of Entrepreneuring
Sinetar, Marsha

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good+. Dust jacket shows light shelf wear, liquid stain near head of spine. ISBN: 0-312-11905-4. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
23) To Build the Life You Want, Create the Work You Love The Spiritual Dimension of Entrepreneuring
Sinetar, Marsha

St Martins Pr. New in New dust jacket. 1995. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0312119054 . 1 x 8.25 x 6 Inches; 209 pages; Discover your life's work and gain inner satisfaction and personal meaning with this inspiring, practical guide. In this sequel to her phenomenal bestseller <I>Do What You Love, the Money Will Follow</I>, Marsha Sinetar shows you how to put her philosophy to work. Sinetar explores the qualities of effective, fulfilled entrepreneurs who manage to find both love and money by investing time, brainpower, and spiritual energy in their work. 2 cassettes. . (more information)

Offered by Aurum Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
24) To Build the Life You Want, Create the Work You Love: The Spiritual Dimension of Entrepreneuring
Sinetar, Marsha

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 1995. 210 pages, remainder mark on bottom edges. ISBN: 0312119054. Hardcover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. NEW BUSINESS ENTERPRISES ENTREPRENEURSHIP SUCCESS. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $15.00 ($12.26)
Add to cart