Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Murder in the Executive Mansion

by Elliott Roosevelt


ISBN: 0312131283
ISBN-13: 9780312131289
Format: Hardcover

Summary

Following a state visit from the King and Queen of England, the body of a young woman, a seemingly innocent White House employee, is found on the third floor of the Executive Mansion. Discovering that the woman was far from innocent, First Lady Eleanor Roosevelt assumes the disguise of homicide detective "Broderick" and searches for the killer in a world of speakeasies, mobsters, and restless young women and men with endlessly tangled sexual liaisons.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: St Martins Pr
Published date: 1995
Size: 6 x 8.75 inches
Weight: 0.75 pounds

Publisher's Notes

On the trail of the killer of one of her aides, First Lady Eleanor Roosevelt is shocked to discover a German spy ring working inside the White House, just as America is poised on the brink of World War II.

Other Editions

Similar books


0345433270
Half Moon Street
by Anne Perry

A bizarre murder on the Thames leads Inspector Thomas Pitt into the shadowy underworld around Victorian London's art district for answers.

0553801945
The Game
by Laurie R. King

It's the second day of the new year, 1924, and Mary Russell is settling in for a much-needed rest with her husband, Sherlock Holmes. But the fragile peace will be fleeting--for a visit with Holmes's gravely ill brother, Mycroft, brings news of an intrigue that is sure to halt their respite. Mycroft, who has ties to the highest levels of the government, has just received a strange package. The oilskin-wrapped packet contains the papers of a missing English spy named Kimball O'Hara--indeed, the same Kimball who served as the inspiration for Rudyard Kipling's famed Kim. An orphaned English boy turned loose in India, Kim long used his cunning to spy for the Crown. But after inexplicably withdrawing from the "Great Game" of border espionage, he's gone missing and is feared taken hostage--or even killed. When Russell learns of Holmes's own secret friendship with Kim some thirty years before, she knows the die is cast: she will accompany her husband to India to search for the missing operative. But even before they arrive, danger will show its face in everything from a suspicious passenger on board their steamer to an "accident" that very nearly claims their lives. Once in India, Russell and Holmes must travel incognito--no small task for the English lady and her lanky companion. But after a twist of fate forces the couple to part ways, Russell learns that in this faraway place it's often impossible to tell friend from foe--and that some games must be played out until their deadly end.

0312104235
The Beekeeper's Apprentice
by Laurie R. King

In his retirement, the great detective Sherlock Holmes grooms a young woman to follow in his footsteps. 15-year-old Mary and the elderly beekeeper Holmes are led into a series of adventures which escalate in gravity until Holmes is in peril of his life. At the frightening climax, the maturing Mary proves herself a worthy partner and successor.

0312274998
Murder at the President's Door
by William Harrington

Eleanor Roosevelt embarks on her latest adventure when she delves into Washington's seedy underworld in search of the mastermind behind an assassination attempt, in a clever mystery that re-creates history.

0446678910
Murder Me Now
by Annette Meyers

When a young nanny, employed by a friend, is found murdered, poet-turned-sleuth Olivia Brown, aided by private detective Harry Melville, embarks on an adventure-filled quest through Prohibition-era Greenwich Village to uncover the truth about the killing. By the author of Free Love. Reprint.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780312131289 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Murder in the Executive Mansion by Roosevelt, Elliott
Elliott Roosevelt

St Martins Pr, 1995-05. Hardcover. Very Good. Name on end paper and inscription inside front board - Otherwise Like New (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Murder in the Executive Mansion
Roosevelt, Elliott

St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312131283 HARDBACK - Ex-library book in mylar cover with card pocket inside cover. Expect imperfections. Otherwise pages in good condition inside.We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guara . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Murder in the Executive Mansion
Roosevelt, Elliott

1995 hardcover book tear in cover page we ship daily (more information)

Offered by d books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Murder in the Executive Mansion
Roosevelt, Elliott

St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312131283 Name in pen. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Murder in the Executive Mansion
Roosevelt, Elliott

St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312131283 Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Murder in the Executive Mansion
Roosevelt, Elliott

St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312131283 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Murder in the Executive Mansion
Roosevelt, Elliott

St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312131283 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1995 St Martins Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Murder in the Executive Mansion
Roosevelt, Elliott

St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312131283 HARDBACK - VGC - Dust Jacket has light wear, name inside cover, otherwise book pages in like new condition inside. BCE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Murder in the Executive Mansion
Elliott Roosevelt

St Martins Pr, 1995-05. Hardcover. Good/yes. Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Murder in the Executive Mansion
Elliott Roosevelt

St Martins Pr. Used - Good. Published: 1995. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Murder in the Executive Mansion
Elliott Roosevelt

St Martins Pr. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1995. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Murder in the Executive Mansion
Elliott Roosevelt

St Martins Pr. Used - Acceptable. 1st ed. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Murder in the Executive Mansion
Elliott Roosevelt

St Martins Pr. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1995. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Murder in the Executive Mansion
Elliott Roosevelt

An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Murder in the Executive Mansion
Elliott Roosevelt

St Martins Pr. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; fff. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Murder in the Executive Mansion
Roosevelt, Elliott

Unknown: St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312131283 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1995 St Martins Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Murder in the Executive Mansion
Elliott Roosevelt

St Martins Pr. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Murder in the Executive Mansion
Roosevelt, Elliott

Excellent copy, near new. (more information)

Offered by 4 The Love of Learning (United States)
Price: $1.29
Add to cart 
19) Murder in the Executive Mansion
Roosevelt, Elliott

St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312131283 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
20) Murder in the Executive Mansion
Elliott Roosevelt

St Martins Pr. Like New. 1995. Hardcover. AL5-110233100; 0.7 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
21) Murder in the Executive Mansion
Roosevelt, Elliott

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1995. BCE. Very Good or Better Condition in a DJ with a 1" mended tear, front bottom. An Eleanor Roosevelt Mystery. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Prosper Poorman, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
22) Murder in the Executive Mansion
Roosevelt, Elliott

1995 hardcover book name and sticker on cover page we ship daily (more information)

Offered by d books (United States)
Price: $2.20
Add to cart 
23) Murder In The Executive Mansion
Roosevelt, Elliott

St Martins Pr, 1995-05. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
24) Murder in the Executive Mansion by Roosevelt, Elliott
Elliott Roosevelt

St Martins Pr, 1995-05. Hardcover. Very Good. 1995 Stated First Edition, First Printing (number line: 1-10). Previous owner's first name on flyleaf. Otherwise book is immaculate. DJ has 1/2" tear on bottom edge; light edgewear. Not a remaind (more information)

Offered by Redco (United States)
Price: $2.61
Add to cart 
25) Murder in the Executive Mansion
Roosevelt, Elliott

Ny: St Martin's Press, 1995 . Good. Cloth. Good/Good. First Edition. Ex Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-312-13128-3.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
26) Murder in the Executive Mansion
Elliott Roosevelt

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1995 . Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-312-13128-3. X-library.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
27) Murder in the Executive Mansion
Roosevelt, Elliott

St Martins Pr, 1995. Hard Cover. Good/Good. DJ Corners Worn, Spine Slanted, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $2.96
Add to cart 
28) Murder in the Executive Mansion
Elliott Roosevelt

St Martins Pr. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
29) Murder in the Executive Mansion
Roosevelt, Elliott

St Martins Pr. 1995. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. DJ in good condition. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
30) Murder in the Executive Mansion: An Eleanor Roosevelt Mystery
Roosevelt, Elliott

New York: St Martin's Press, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Richard Jones (Canada)
Price: $3.82
Add to cart 
31) Murder in the Executive Mansion
ROOSEVELT, Elliot

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1995. Fine book club edition in fine dust jacket. An Eleanor Roosevelt mystery. 197 pages.. ISBN: 0-312-13128-3. Book Club. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mystery & Crime, Fiction, Suspense, Eleanor Roosevelt, Elliot Roosevelt. (more information)

Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
32) Murder in the Executive Mansion
Roosevelt, Elliott

St Martin's Press, 1995. Washington, D.C., is buzzing with activity when the King and Queen of England visit for a weekend. In the confusion, Lucinda Robinson, an assistant closely connected with the First Lady, can't be found. Two days later, she turns up strangled in a White House linen closet. Horrified, Eleanor Roosevelt is fast on the trail. Desperate letters from an embittered lover of Lucinda's turn up and point to a young Washington lawyer who has recently disappeared. Eleanor's investigation quickly uncovers far more than a love affair gone sour. She's shocked to discover a German spy ring working inside the White House. On the brink of World War II, America's national security is at risk. Lucinda was certainly connected. The troubling question is: How deep does the conspiracy run?. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
33) Murder in the Executive Mansion (An Eleanor Roosevelt Mystery)
Roosevelt, Elliott

St Martins Pr. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1995. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0312131283 . DJ has nicks, small tears and wrinkled section on bottom rear. . (more information)

Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
34) Murder in the Executive Mansion (An Eleanor Roosevelt Mystery)
Roosevelt, Elliott

St Martins Pr. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0312131283 . (more information)

Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
35) Murder in the Executive Mansion
Elliott Roosevelt

New York: St Martin's Press, 1995. Hardcover.fine condition.very clean pages. (more information)

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
Price: $4.71
Add to cart 
36) MURDER IN THE EXECUTIVE MANSION An Eleanor Roosevelt Mystery
Roosevelt, Elliott

St. Martin's. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. Reprint. Hardcover. Edgeworn DJ; On the trail of the killer of one of her aides, First Lady Eleanor Roosevelt is shocked to discover a German spy ring working inside the White House, just as America is poised on the brink of World War II ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall - 8" to 9" tall; 197 pages; 19794T. . (more information)

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
37) Murder in the Executive Mansion (An Eleanor Roosevelt Mystery Ser.)
Roosevelt, Elliott

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1995. 195 pages. Ex library with all usual library markings. Book & DJ in good condition. COlor is black with white and gold lettering. 1st. Hard Cover. VG/VG. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
38) Murder in the Executive Mansion
Roosevelt, Elliott

St. Martin's, 1995. Hardback. 1st Ed., x-library, g-vg/vg Series Character: Eleanor Roosevelt Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers (more information)

Offered by Grave Matters (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
39) Murder in the Executive Mansion
Roosevelt, Elliott

St Martins Press. Like New/Like New. 1995. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. 0312131283 Book and DJ are in as new condition, clean and unmarked. BCE.. (more information)

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (United States)
Price: $5.66
Add to cart 
40) Murder in the Executive Mansion
Roosevelt, Elliott

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1995. EX-LIBRARY - Roosevelt, Elliot Murder in the Executive Mansion. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1995 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. ISBN:0312131283. Ex-library with usual stamps and markings, otherwise clean, crisp and tight.. ISBN: 0312131283. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ROOSEVELT ELEANOR 1884 1962 FICTION WASHINGTON D C HISTORICAL MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS. (more information)

Offered by Tom Ogden Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
41) Murder in the Executive Mansion
Roosevelt Elliott

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1995. A clean tight book. Feels unread. Small black remainder dot on the bottom. No other defects. A very nice copy. 197 pages.. ISBN: 0-312-13128-3. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine in Bro Dart. Illus. by N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. Fiction, Mystery. (more information)

Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
42) MURDER IN THE EXECUTIVE MANSION
Roosevelt, Elliott

New York: St Martin's Press , 1995. 1st edition. Fine in Near Fine DJ Unread. In faintly rubbed DJ. 197 pp. (more information)

Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
43) Murder in the Executive Mansion
Roosevelt Elliott

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1995. A clean tight book. Unread. No defects. A very nice copy in a fresh Brodart jacket cover. 197 pages.. ISBN: 0-312-13128-3. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fair/Fine in Bro Dart. Illus. by N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction, Mystery. (more information)

Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
44) Murder In The Executive Mansion
Elliott Roosevelt

"Murder In The Executive Mansion" by Elliott Roosevelt, published by St. Martin's Press in 1995. "An Eleanor Roosevelt Mystery" There are 197 pages all in excellent condition."...an assistant closely connected with the First Lady can't be found. Two days later she turned up strangled in a White House linen closet." There is no wear to the book, but the top and bottom of the binding are bent inward. The dust jacket has wear on the top and bottom. (more information)

Offered by Skilton's Antiques And Collectibles (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
45) Murder in the Executive Mansion (An Eleanor Roosevelt Mystery Ser.)
Roosevelt, Elliott

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1995. Crisp, clean, tight edition. Lightly rubbed edges. In acid free Brodart.. Binding is Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Athena's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
46) Murder in the Executive Mansion
Roosevelt, Elliott

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1995. Murder in the Executive Mansion by Roosevelt, Elliott. Hardback book is clean and in very good condition with very good dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Harvs Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
47) Murder in the Executive Mansion
Roosevelt, Elliott

St. Martin's, 1995. Hardback. 1st Ed., f/f Series Character: Eleanor Roosevelt Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers (more information)

Offered by Grave Matters (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
48) Murder in the Executive Mansion
Roosevelt, Elliott

NY: St. Martin's Press/Thomas Dunne Book, 1995. 197 pages. 3 copies available, 1 book club ed. not all as describred. ISBN: 0312131283. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. novel, mystery,. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $10.00 ($8.17)
Add to cart 
49) Murder in the Executive Mansion
Roosevelt, Elliott

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1995. Clean, tight text.Spine slightly cocked. Dust jacket now covered with a clear, polyester film protector.. ISBN: 0312131283. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. ROOSEVELT ELEANOR 1884 1962 FICTION. (more information)

Offered by Twin Tomes Booksellers (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
50) Murder in the Executive Mansion ( An Eleanor Roosevelt Mystery )
Roosevelt, Elliot

New York: St. Martin's, 1995 First Edition, first printing, St. Martin's, 1885. As New in an As New jacket. . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by P Downing Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
51) Murder in the Executive Mansion: An Eleanor Roosevelt Mystery
Roosevelt, Elliott

New York: St. Martin, 1995 187 pages; black boards. Very good-, letter front end paper, front hinge cracked but book tight, slight residue inside covers; dust jacket very good. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo.. (more information)

Offered by Abstract Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
52) Murder in the Executive Mansion
Roosevelt, Elliott

New York: St. Martins, 1995 book and jacket are in very good condition. minimal shelfwear. no markings. clean, tight, and square. may have never been read. . Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. (more information)

Offered by Jen's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
53) Murder in the Executive Mansion (An Eleanor Roosevelt Mystery Ser.)
Roosevelt, Elliott

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Slight shelfwear to book and dustjacket. Dustjacket now protected in mylar. 197 pages. (more information)

Offered by The Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
54) Murder in the Executive Mansion FREE SHIPPING
Roosevelt, Elliott

St.Martins, 1995. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-312-13128-3. 197pp..A German spy ring operating in the White House? In 1939? A German man and woman who were employed in the White House turned out to be Nazis..real people served time in prison for various crimes..but we would not want to reveal the plot and spoil it for readers..suffice it to say it is an incredible but basically true story, as is the entire series.. (more information)

Offered by abccbooks.com (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
55) Murder in the Executive Mansion (An Eleanor Roosevelt Mystery)
Roosevelt, Elliott

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1995. First Edition, a fine copy in a fine dustjacket. . ISBN: 0-312-13128-3. ROOSEVELT ELEANOR 1884 1962 FICTION WASHINGTON DC HISTORICAL MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS. (more information)

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
56) Murder in the Executive Mansion - An Eleanor Roosevelt Mystery
Roosevelt, Elliott

St. Martin's Press, New York, 1995. 1st Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. (more information)

Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland)
Price: $19.43
Add to cart 
57) Murder in the Executive Mansion
Roosevelt, Elliott

Collectable; Like New. First edition. F/F ISBN 0312131283. Book is in unread condition. Written by son of Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt.. F. (more information)

Offered by johnemmett Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
58) Murder in the Executive Mansion
Roosevelt, Elliott

St. Martin's Press. As New/As New. 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-312-13128-3 Hard Cover.. First Edition.. (more information)

Offered by Ink and Paper (United States)
Price: $28.00
Add to cart 
59) Murder in the Executive Mansion (Qty: 3)
Roosevelt, Elliott

St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312131283 NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $200.00
Add to cart