Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Leslie Linsley's 15-Minute Decorating Ideas
by Leslie Linsley
ISBN: 0312141173
ISBN-13: 9780312141172
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: St Martins Pr Published date: 1996 Size: 5.75 x 8.5 inches Weight: 0.6 pounds Pages: 232
Publisher's Notes
Leslie Linsley's 15-minute Decorating Ideas offers hundreds of quick, easy, and inexpensive ideas for decorating every room in the house, plus advice on outdoor spaces, vacation homes, holidays, storage, collectibles, and more. Linsley shows how you can solve decorating problems yourself, using everyday material in unexpected ways, and answers the most-asked decorating questions. Leslie Linsley's 15-Minute Decorating Ideas takes the mystique out of home decorating and makes it fun - whether you want a fresh style for the entire house or are just looking for a new way to perk up a dull room.
Similar books

Design and Make Soft Furnishings
by Heather Luke
Dramatically restyle a room or instantly bright up a dreary interior by using soft furnishings. Texture and textiles are a versatile solution to your decorating problems, and a clever way of adding that personal one-of-a-kind touch to all of the areas of your home. Craft 45 original designs to suit all budgets and styles of rooms, including quick-and-easy sofa throws, sumptuous window treatments, beautiful bedcovers, and elegant bolsters and cushions. Use the essential advice on how to accurately measure, estimate, and cut fabric, stitch seams and hems, and make piping and ties. Lavish photography and simple instructions ensure that you will get professional decorator results every time.

Thimbleberries Collection Of Classic Quilts
by Lynette Jensen
Home decorating and quilting are demonstrated through hundreds of photos and detailed examples that reveal how to warm the home with pillows, wall hangings, and more through inclusive guides and step-by-step instructions. Crafter's Choice Book Club.

Trash to Treasure
by
Featuring more than eighty innovative projects, accompanied by simple instructions, tips, and techniques, as well as full-color photographs, a unique guide shows how to transform trash into stunning mementos, from a cigar box purse to trendy puzzle pice jewelry to a stacked-book end table.

Glue Gun Decor
by Marian McEvoy
Instructs readers on how to use a glue gun in fifty home-decorating and craft projects, sharing easy-to-follow guidelines on how to embellish walls, furniture, frames, lampshades, pillows, flowerpots, and more.

Creating Elegant Lamps & Shades for Fun and Profit
by Nadine Redfield
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780312141172 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Leslie Linsley's 15-Minute Decorating Ideas
Leslie Linsley
St. Martin's Press. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Softcover. 1st St. Martin's Griffin ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Leslie Linsley's 15-Minute Decorating Ideas
Linsley, Leslie
St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312141173 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1996 St. Martin's Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Leslie Linsley's 15-Minute Decorating Ideas
Linsley, Leslie
St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312141173 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1996 St. Martin's Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Leslie Linsley's 15-Minute Decorating Ideas
Linsley, Leslie
St. Martin's Press. Trade PaperBack. 0312141173 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 St. Martin's Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Leslie Linsley's 15-Minute Decorating Ideas
Linsley, Leslie
St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312141173 Hardcover. Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation.some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Leslie Linsley's 15-Minute Decorating Ideas
Leslie Linsley
A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. Softly worn around the edges and corners. No creases. Dustjacket has a large tear and crease on the front. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Leslie Linsley's 15-Minute Decorating Ideas
Leslie Linsley
St. Martin's Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Leslie Linsley's 15-Minute Decorating Ideas
Leslie Linsley; Illustrator-Jon Aron
St. Martin's Press, 1996-03. Hardcover. New. Very good: BIND: hardback ED: DJ: [very good] clean, straight. COVER: [very good] clean, straight. SPINE: [very good] clean, straight, tight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. JCC ( more information)
Offered by affinnallc (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Leslie Linsley's 15-Minute Decorating Ideas
Linsley, Leslie
1996. EX-LIBRARY BOOK - ONLY INDICATION OF THIS IS LIBRARY WITHDRAW STAMP ON FFEP (UNCIRCULATED). CLEAN INSIDE & OUT.. ISBN: 0312141173. Hard Cover. Good/Good. INTERIOR DECORATION HANDBOOKS MANUALS ETC ARCHITECTURE DESIGN GENERAL NOAMZCOM NOBN. ( more information)
Offered by Olivet Books (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Leslie Linsley's 15-Minute Decorating Ideas
Linsley, Leslie
New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1996 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, light shelf/reading wear. Binding is sound, contents are clean.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/n/a. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Women (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Leslie Linsley's 15-Minute Decorating Ideas
Linsley, Leslie; Aron, Jon
First St. Martin's Griffin Edition (Apr,1996), 228 pp. DJ shiny, clean & attractive (one small tear), pages bright & unmarked. Great copy. Check my feedback. ( more information)
Offered by J. M. Thomasson (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Leslie Linsley's 15-Minute Decorating Ideas
Linsley, Leslie
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1996. Hundreds of quick, easy, and inexpensive ideas for decorating every room in your house, plus advice on outdoor spaces, vacation homes, holidays, storage, collectibles, and more.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A GIFT QUALITY BOOK. ( more information)
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Leslie Linsley's 15-Minute Decorating Ideas
Leslie Linsley
New York: St. Martin's Griffin, 1996. book club edition, black covers with gold title on spine, 232 pages, tight and clean but has former owner's name stamped inside back cover and on lower edge of page 29, top corners lightly bumped, otherwise minor wear. Dust jacket has light wear to spine ends and corners in a Brodart protector. "Hundreds of quick, easy, and inexpensive ideas for decorating every room in the house - plus advice on outdoor spaces, vacation homes, holidays, storage, collectibles and more.". Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Old Things (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
15 Minute Decorating Ideas
Linsley, Leslie
New York: St. Martin's Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 232 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to note book or DJ. Mylar cover. . ( more information)
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Leslie Linsley's 15-Minute Decorating Ideas
Linsley, Leslie
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1996. BCE. Fine in Near Fine DJ. ISBN: 0312141173. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. INTERIOR DECORATION HANDBOOKS MANUALS ETC ARCHITECTURE DESIGN GENERAL. ( more information)
Offered by Liford's Books (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Leslie Linsley's 15-Minute Decorating Ideas
Linsley, Leslie
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1996. 8.25x5.5 inches. 232 indexed pages. White, color photo illustrated dust jacket with blue and pink lettering. White dust jacket spine with blue and pink lettering. Offers hundreds of quick, easy and inexpensive ideas for decorating every room in the house, plus advice on outdoor spaces, vacation homes, holidays, storage, collectibles and more. Clean, tight, unmarked. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. ( more information)
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
32)
|
LESLIE LINSLEY'S 15-MINUTE DECORATING IDEAS -
Linsley, Leslie -
St. Martin's Griffin Edition, New York, April 1996 - Hardcover - VG/dust jacket VG - Illustrations by Jon Aron - no photos - 232 pages - ISBN No. 0-312-14117-3 - Savvy solutions for every room; Instant makeovers plus quick-and-easy changeovers for every season; Professional shortcuts, tricks, and strategies; New products, new colors, new techniques -- with sources, addresses, phone numbers; No-fuss outdoor decorating; Holiday ideas for gifts, crafts, table decorations, and easy entertaining. U.S.A. only.. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
Leslie Linsley's 15-Minute Decorating Ideas (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Linsley, Leslie
St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312141173 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
|
|
|