Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Mr. White's Confession

by Clark, Robert


ISBN: 0312204264
ISBN-13: 9780312204266

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Picador
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780312204266 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) MR. WHITE'S CONFESSION
CLARK, Robert

NY: Picador, 1999. 1st Trade paperback edition. Two thin spine reading creases. A few page corners turned down. Very Good. ISBN: 0312204264 <em>Winner of the PNBA Book Award for Fiction. Police Lieutenant Wesley Horner investigates the murder of a beautiful showgirl. His chief suspect is Herbert White, a reclusive photographer, who may be stalker &amp; serial killer.</em> (more information)

Offered by Recollection Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Mr. White's Confession
Clark, Robert

St Martins Pr. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcsd (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Mr. White's Confession: A Novel

14.00. .87. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Mr. White's Confession
Clark, Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Picador, 1999 Book is clean and tight. . Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Mr. White's Confession: A Novel
Robert Clark

Picador, 1999-10-29. Paperback. Good. Book is guaranteed to be in Good or better condtion. (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Mr. White's Confession: A Novel
Robert Clark

A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Mr. White's Confession: A Novel
Robert Clark

Picador. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Softcover. New Ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Mr. White's Confession: A Novel
Robert Clark

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages are clear of markings. Cover is somewhat worn. Binding solid and tight. Light creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Mr. White's Confession: A Novel
Robert Clark

Picador. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Mr. White's Confession: A Novel
Robert Clark

Picador. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Mr. White's Confession: A Novel
Clark, Robert

Picador. PAPERBACK. 0312204264 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.83
Add to cart 
12) Mr. White's Confession
Robert Clark

Picador. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
13) Mr. White's Confession: A Novel
Clark Robert

Picador, 1999-10-29. Paperback. Used-Very Good. Used. Very good condition. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
14) Mr. White's Confession: A Novel
Robert Clark

Picador, 1999-10-29. Paperback. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
15) MR. WHITE'S CONFESSION: A NOVEL
Clark, Robert

Picador, 1999. Very Good . (more information)

Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
16) MR. WHITE'S CONFESSION: A NOVEL
Clark, Robert

Picador, 1999. Very Good+ . (more information)

Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
17) Mr. White's Confession: A Novel
Robert Clark

Picador, 1999-10-29. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
18) Mr. White's Confession: A Novel
Clark, Robert

Picador. PAPERBACK. 0312204264 Spine has creases, one text page had folded corner, small ink mark on one text page, Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.36
Add to cart 
19) Mr. White's Confession: A Novel
Clark, Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Picador. Trade Paperback. 0312204264 A touch of wear to corners. . Fine. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Price: $2.65
Add to cart 
20) Mr. White's Confession
Clark, Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Picador, 1998. Trade Paperback - FINE - Clean and bright with only slightest of wear. 341 pages. . ISBN: 0312204264. Trade Paperback. Fine. FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE POLICE PROCEDURAL. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
21) Mr. White's Confession
Clark, Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Picador, 1999. Trade Paperback - VG - Book is clean - 340 pages.. ISBN: 0312204264. Trade Paperback. Very Good. FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE POLICE PROCEDURAL. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
22) Mr. White's Confession: A Novel
Robert Clark

Picador, 1999-10-29. Paperback. Very Good/2 - Used; Very Good. Very good condition from a smoke-free environment. (more information)

Offered by Xanadu Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
23) Mr. White's Confession: A Novel
Robert Clark

Picador. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
24) MR. WHITE'S CONFESSION
Clark, Robert

New York: Picador, 1999. First edition. Near Fine Very crisp copy. (more information)

Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
25) MR. WHITE'S CONFESSION: A NOVEL
Clark, Robert

Picador, 1999. Near Fine . (more information)

Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
26) Mr. White's Confession
Clark, Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Picador USA, 1999 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, light curling/creasing at corners.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
27) Mr. White's Confession
Clark, Robert

Picador, 1999. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Worm (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
28) Mr. White's Confession
Clark, Robert

Good; 1999. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; softcover; Picador USA; New York; First Printing; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 341 pages; , (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
29) Mr. White's Confession
Clark, Robert

St Martins Press. Very Good. 1999. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0312204264 Book is in very good condition, clean and unmarked. First edition.. (more information)

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (United States)
Price: $3.98
Add to cart 
30) Mr. White's Confession
Clark, Robert

Picador USA, 1999-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
31) Mr. White's Confession [Paperback]
Clark, Robert

Stated First Picador USA Paperback Edition 1999 softcover copy exactly as pictured, 341 pp. Cover clean, spine tight. Pages unmarked. Listed as Acceptable rather than VG due to slight moisture mark on bottom of some pages (does not impact readability). Enjoy the deep discount. Ships now/free package tracking number. (more information)

Offered by J. M. Thomasson (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
32) Mr. White's Confession: A Novel
Robert Clark

Picador, 1999-10-29. Paperback. LikeNew. Clean and tight - as new - with a remainder mark on the bottom (more information)

Offered by Aaron James Booksellers (United States)
Price: $4.59
Add to cart 
33) mr whites confession
clark, robert

Trade Paperback. Picador USA 1998. Edgar Award Winner Best Novel. Moisture Damage on FEP and First several pages. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
34) Mr. White's Confession: A Novel
Robert Clark

Picador, 1999-10-29. Paperback. Good. Edge and cover wear. Creased cover. Creased spine. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.75
Add to cart 
35) Mr. White's Confession: A Novel
Robert Clark

Picador, 1999-10-29. Paperback. Good. Edge and corner wear. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.75
Add to cart 
36) Mr. White's Confession
Clark, Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Picador USA. 1999. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by The Whodunit Company (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
37) Mr. White's Confession: A Novel
Robert Clark

Picador, 1999-10-29. Paperback. Good. GOODAll books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
38) Mr. White's Confession
Clark, Robert, LL

New York: Picador USA, 1998. Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued.. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
39) Mr Whites Confession
No Illustrator, Clark

New York: Picador, 1998. Paperback. As New/No Jacket. PICTORIAL PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.21
Add to cart 
40) Mr. White's Confession
Clark, Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Picador USA, 1999 light edgewear. Fine/very Fine. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by east of eden international bookshop (Germany)
Price: €5.00 ($6.35)
Add to cart 
41) Mr. White's Confession
Clark, Robert

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Picador USA. 1998. First Trade Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
42) Mr. White's Confession
Clark, Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Picador, 1998. 341 pp. Very light wear.. Pb. VG. (more information)

Offered by Priceless Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
43) mr whites confession
clark, robert

Trade Paperback. Picador USA 1998. Edgar Award Winner Best Novel. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
44) MR. WHITE'S CONFESSION
CLARK, ROBERT

ST. MARTINS PRESS/TOR BOOKS. TRADE PAPERBACK. FAIR CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
45) Mr. White's Confession: A Novel
Robert Clark

Picador, 1999-10-29. Paperback. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
46) mr whites confession
clark, robert

Trade Paperback. Picador USA 1998. Edgar Award Winner Best Novel. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
47) MR. WHITE'S CONFESSION
CLARK, ROBERT

ST. MARTINS PRESS/TOR BOOKS. TRADE PAPERBACK. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
48) Mr. White's Confession : A Novel
Robert Clark

Picador, 29 October, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Browsers Bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
49) Mr. White's Confession (Qty: 10)
Clark, Robert

NEW/NEW. (more information)

Offered by Consumers Corporation (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
50) Mr. White's Confession
Clark, Robert

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Picador USA, 1998. Illustrated 5"x8" softcover book, 341 pages. nice, clean copy- except previous owner wrote a comment about the book on the front innerboard. Edgar Award Winner for Best Novel. .. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.70
Add to cart 
51) MR WHITES CONFESSION
CLARK, ROBERT

MACMILLAN PUBLISHERS SERVICES, 1199. QUALITY PAPERBACK. VG. (more information)

Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
52) Mr. White's Confession (Qty: 23)
Robert Clark

Picador USA, 1999. Softcover. Brand New. 8.50 x 5.80 x 1.20. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 12.8 oz. St. Paul, Minnesota, 1939. The body of a beautiful dime-a-dance girl is found on a hillside, and Police Lieutenant Wesley Horner, struggling and alone after his wife's recent death, heads the investigation into her murder. His chief suspect is Herbert White, an eccentric recluse and hobby photographer who spends his days recording his life in detailed journal entries and scrapbooks. In Mr. White's Confession, Robert Clark illuminates the complex relationships between truth and fiction, past and present, faith and memory. Author Robert Clark never intended this book to be classified as a mystery novel. Yet it received the Edgar Allan Poe Award for Best Novel in 1999. " . (more information)

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
Price: $9.40
Add to cart 
53) Mr. White's Confession
Clark, Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Picador USA, 1999. F SC. Softcover. Fine. (more information)

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $13.00
Add to cart 
54) Mr. White's Confession
CLARK, ROBERT

St Martins Pr Special. Paper Back. New. . (more information)

Offered by Eighth Day Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
55) Mr. White's Confession: A Novel (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Clark, Robert

Picador. PAPERBACK. 0312204264 A used but readable copy with markings and general wear. Paperback. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart 
56) Mr. White's Confession : A Novel
Robert Clark

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $40.95
Add to cart 
57) Mr. White's Confession: A Novel (Qty: 3)
Clark, Robert

Picador. PAPERBACK. 0312204264 NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $200.00
Add to cart