Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The Hours
by Michael Cunningham
ISBN: 0312243022
ISBN-13: 9780312243029
Format: Paperback
|
Summary
Michael Cunningham's critically acclaimed novel, which is inspired by Virginia Woolf's MRS. DALLOWAY, tells three simultaneous stories. One is about Virginia Woolf while she is writing the novel in the mid-1920s. In another, a woman reading MRS. DALLOWAY in 1949 fights off despair. In the third, a woman named Clarissa (whose nickname is "Mrs. Dalloway") prepares a party for a friend in the late 1990s. The main action of each part of the novel takes place over the course of one day-as MRS. DALLOWAY does. A New York Times Notable Book for 1998.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Media Reviews
"[F]or all its artificiality, it turns into an extremely moving, original and memorable novel." -- Hermione Lee
-- Times Literary Supplement
"[T]he overall impression is that of a delicate, triumphant glance, an acknowledgment of Woolf that takes her into Cunningham's own territory, a place of late-century danger but also of treasurable hours." -- Michael Wood
-- New York Times Book Review
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: St Martins Pr Published date: 2000 Size: 5.5 x 8.25 inches Weight: 0.55 pounds Pages: 229
Publisher's Notes
"The Hours" is the Story of Three Women: Clarissa Vaughan, a beloved friend of an ailing poet, who one fine New York morning goes about planning a party in his honor; Laura Brown, who in a 1950s Los Angeles suburb slowly begins to feel the constraints of a perfect family and home; and Virginia Woolf, who is recuperating with her husband in a London suburb, and beginning to write Mrs. Dalloway. By the end of the novel, the stories intertwine in remarkable ways, and finally come together in an act of subtle and haunting grace.
Other Editions
Similar books

The Hotel New Hampshire
by John Irving
"The first of my father's illusions was that bears could survive the life lived by human beings, and the second was that human beings could survive a life led in hotels." So says John Berry, son of a hapless dreamer, brother to a cadre of eccentric siblings, and chronicler of the lives lived, the loves experienced, the deaths met, and the myriad strange and wonderful times encountered by the family Berry. Hoteliers, pet-bear owners, friends of Freud (the animal trainer and vaudevillian, that is), and playthings of mad fate, they "dream on" in a funny, sad, outrageous, and moving novel.

Time Regained/a Guide to Proust
by Marcel Proust
The final volume of In Search of Lost Time chronicles the years of World War I, when, as M. de Charlus reflects on a moonlit walk, Paris threatens to become another Pompeii. Years later, after the war's end, Proust's narrator returns to Paris, where Mme. Verdurin has become the Princesse de Guermantes. He reflects on time, reality, jealousy, artistic creation, and the raw material for literature - his past life. This volume also includes the indispensable Guide to Proust, an index to all six volumes of the novel. The final volume of a new, definitive text of A la recherche du temps perdu was published by the Bibliotheque de la Pleiade in 1989. For this authoritative English-language edition, D. J. Enright has revised the late Terence Kilmartin's acclaimed reworking of C. K. Scott Moncrieff's translation to take into account the new French editions.

The Captive and the Fugitive
by Marcel Proust
In The Captive, Proust's narrator is living with Albertine in his mother's Paris apartment. He is chronically concerned about who she may or may not love. In The Fugitive, Albertine is irretrievably lost to him, and he retreats to Venice, where he receives a telegram from Gilberte, Swann's red-haired daughter. Rich with irony, the story inspires meditations on desire, homosexuality, music, and the art of introspection. The final volume of a new, definitive text of A la recherche du temps perdu was published by the Bibliotheque de la Pleiade in 1989. For this authoritative English-language edition, D. J. Enright has revised the late Terence Kilmartin's acclaimed reworking of C. K. Scott Moncrieff's translation to take into account the new French editions.

Jack of Hearts
by Joseph Hansen
The year is 1941, the place a small California foothill town. Nathan Reed, at age seventeen, bewildered by sex but sure he wants to be a writer, falls in among a little-theater crowd he hopes will stage his first play, and learns from them painful lessons in growing up.

Something Dangerous
by Penny Vincenzi
Beautiful and wealthy, born into the powerful Lytton publishing empire, twins Adele and Venetia Lytton grow up in a golden world, until, at the age of eighteen in 1928, the dark specter of Nazi Germany begins to loom over Europe and they, their family, and their friends are faced with difficult challenges for which they are unprepared.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780312243029 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Hours
Cunningham, Michael
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Picador, 2000. Paper/SEWN. Good to Very Good+/No Jacket. 6.25 x 9.25 in Tall. Trade Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
The Hours : Michael Cunningham (Paperback, 2000)
Michael Cunningham
Picador, 2000-01-15. Paperback. Very Good. Cover has a little light scratching and a touch of wear to the edges. Date written on first page - otherwise pages look clean and unmarked. A very nice copy. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize and Pen/Faulkner Award.APO/FPO orders are welcomed - Thank you for your service. ( more information)
Offered by DogServant (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
The Hours: A Novel
Michael Cunningham
Picador, 2000-01-15. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback. Very Good to Like New. Cover shows very light shelfwear. Inside cover and pages are clean, white, no markings. One unfolded dogear. No spine creasing. Binding is excellent. ( more information)
Offered by The eSeller (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
The Hours
Cunningham, Michael
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Picador USA, 2000 Book is clean and tight.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Miles Books (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
THE HOURS A Novel
Cunningham, Michael
USA: Picador/Pan Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2000. Softcover. 0312243022 . Bottom edge is worn ; 0.7 x 8.3 x 5.1 Inches; 240 pages; A daring, deeply affecting third novel by the author of A Home at the End of the World and Flesh and Blood. In The Hours, Michael Cunningham, widely praised as one of the most gifted writers of his generation, draws inventively on the life and work of Virginia Woolf to tell the story of a group of contemporary characters struggling with the conflicting claims of love and inheritance, hope and despair. The narrative of Woolf's last days before her suicide early in World War II counterpoints the fictional stories of Samuel, a famous poet whose life has been shadowed by his talented and troubled mother, and his lifelong friend Clarissa, who strives to forge a balanced and rewarding life in spite of the demands of friends, lovers, and family. Passionate, profound, and deeply moving, this is Cunningham's most remarkable achievement to date. . ( more information)
Offered by Prexis Books (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
The Hours: A Novel
Michael Cunningham
Picador. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. COVER HAS SOME EXTERIOR RUBWEAR; NO MARKS ON TEXT; 309JL. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
The Hours: A Novel (Qty: 6)
Cunningham, Michael
Picador. PAPERBACK. 0312243022 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
The Hours: A Novel (Qty: 3)
Cunningham, Michael
Picador. PAPERBACK. 0312243022 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. ( more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
The Hours
Cunningham, Michael
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Picador USA, 2000 Book is clean and tight... Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Miles Books (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
The Hours: A Novel
Cunningham, Michael
Picador. Trade PaperBack. 0312243022 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. 2000 Picador USA Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
The Hours: A Novel
Cunningham, Michael
Picador. Trade PaperBack. 0312243022 A good reading copy only. 2000 Picador Trade PaperBack . Good. 2000. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
The Hours: A Novel
Michael Cunningham
Picador. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
The Hours: A Novel
Michael Cunningham
Picador, 2000-01-15. Paperback. Good. 240 pgs, The Hours is both an homage to Virginia Woolf and very much its own creature. Even as Michael Cunningham brings his literary idol back to life, he intertwines her story with those of two more contemporary women. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. Ex-library w/ library binding: "Withdrawn" stamped in front and back; card pouch may be removed; no marking in text. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
The Hours: A Novel
Michael Cunningham
Picador. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
The Hours: A Novel
Michael Cunningham
Picador, 2000-01-15. Paperback. Good. Book is guaranteed to be in Good or better condition. ( more information)
Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
The Hours
Michael Cunningham
Picador USA, 2000-01. Paperback. Good. This book is in good condition. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Center (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
The Hours: A Novel
Cunningham, Michael
Picador. PAPERBACK. 0312243022 Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. * . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Wood Smoke Books (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
The Hours
Cunningham, Michael
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Picador USA, 2000 Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
The Hours: A Novel
Michael Cunningham
A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. A few light creases. Softly worn around edges and corners. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
The Hours: A Novel
Michael Cunningham
Picador, 2000-01-15. Paperback. Good. Good condition with minor shelf wear. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
The Hours
Cunningham, Michael
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Picador USA, 2000 Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
The Hours: A Novel
Michael Cunningham
A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover are clear except for a little marking on edge of pages and sticker on front cover. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
The Hours : A Novel
Michael Cunningham
Picador, 2000-01-15. Paperback. Good. clean & tight pgs, crease to cover, wear to cover edgeDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. ( more information)
Offered by Browse4books (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
The Hours: A Novel
Michael Cunningham
Picador, 2000-01-15. Paperback. Like New. pgs clean & tight,Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. ( more information)
Offered by Browse4books (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
The Hours: A Novel
Michael Cunningham
a good copy. gently used.softly worn around edges. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
The Hours: A Novel
Cunningham, Michael
Picador. PAPERBACK. 0312243022 Light Age Tanning."Spend Less, Read More, Save a Tree :)" This paperback book looks hardly read--maybe once!! " Spend Less, Read More, Save a Tree:)" We Really Do Appreciate Your Business!! Thanks a Bunch . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Willy and Reds Used Books and More (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
The Hours: A Novel
Michael Cunningham
Picador. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
31)
|
The Hours: A Novel
Michael Cunningham
Picador. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
32)
|
The Hours: A Novel
Michael Cunningham
Picador. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. fff. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
The Hours: A Novel
Michael Cunningham
Picador. Used - Good. {Edit5ion.} GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
The Hours: A Novel
Michael Cunningham
Picador. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
35)
|
The Hours: A Novel
Michael Cunningham
Picador. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
36)
|
The Hours: A Novel
Michael Cunningham
Picador. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
The Hours: A Novel
Michael Cunningham
Picador. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
38)
|
The Hours: A Novel
Cunningham, Michael
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Picador. Soft Cover. 0312243022 very good, clean tight . Very Good. 2000. ( more information)
Offered by Puerto Rico Used Books (Puerto Rico)
|
|
|
39)
|
The Hours
Michael Cunningham
[ Edition: First ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Picador Pub Date: 1/15/2000 Binding: Paperback Pages: 240 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information)
Offered by BookHolders (United States)
|
|
|
40)
|
The Hours
Michael Cunningham
[ Edition: First ]. Fair Condition. Publisher: Picador Pub Date: 1/15/2000 Binding: Paperback Pages: 240 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: YES ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information)
Offered by BookHolders (United States)
|
|
|
41)
|
The Hours
Michael Cunningham
[ Edition: First ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Picador Pub Date: 1/15/2000 Binding: Paperback Pages: 240 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information)
Offered by BookHolders (United States)
|
|
|
42)
|
The Hours: A Novel
Michael Cunningham
Picador, 2000-01-15. Paperback. New. Very Good: BIND: Paperback ED: DJ: [none] COVER: [very good] clean, straight. SPINE: [very good] clean, straight, tight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. JCC ( more information)
Offered by affinnallc (United States)
|
|
|
43)
|
The Hours: A Novel
Cunningham, Michael
Picador. PAPERBACK. 0312243022 Large soft cover, in excellent condition. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
44)
|
The Hours
Cunningham, Michael
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Picador USA, 2000. Slightly worn on the covers. Trade Paperback. Good. ( more information)
Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
|
|
|
45)
|
The Hours
Cunningham, Michael
Picador USA, 2000. Trade paperback. Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 230 p. ( more information)
Offered by jerebooks (United States)
|
|
|
46)
|
The Hours: A Novel
Cunningham, Michael
Picador. PAPERBACK. 0312243022 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
|
|
|
47)
|
The Hours
Cunningham, Michael
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Picador USA, 2000 Book is clean and tight... 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Miles Books (United States)
|
|
|
48)
|
The Hours: A Novel
Michael Cunningham
Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. ( more information)
Offered by TextbooksRus.com (United States)
|
|
|
49)
|
The Hours: A Novel
Cunningham, Michael
Picador. PAPERBACK. 0312243022 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
50)
|
The Hours: A Novel
Cunningham, Michael
Picador. PAPERBACK. 0312243022 Good condition soft cover book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
51)
|
The Hours: A Novel
Cunningham, Michael
Picador. PAPERBACK. 0312243022 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
52)
|
The Hours
Cunningham, Michael
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Picador USA. 2000. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
|
|
|
55)
|
The Hours
Michael Cunningham
Picador. Used - Very Good. No internal markings. No underlining. ( more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
|
|
|
56)
|
The Hours
Cunningham, Michael
New York: Picador USA, 2000. Trade Paperback. Very Good-/No Jacket as Issued. General edge wear with small tear to top of back hinge. Library stamp to top and bottom edge only; no other marks. 229 pp. ISBN: 0-312-24302-2. ( more information)
Offered by Muses Books (United States)
|
|
|
58)
|
The Hours
Michael Cunningham
New York: Picador, 1998 Excellent copy - clean, unmarked pages in tight, square binding. Faint edgewear. No spine crease. Looks nearly new. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize. Orders ship daily.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Timeless Titles (United States)
|
|
|
59)
|
The Hours A Novel
Cunningham, Michael
Picador. Good 2000. Paperback. Nice clean pages. Solid copy. Moderate overall wear. ; 0.68 x 8.34 x 5.54 Inches; 240 pages . ( more information)
Offered by Chiliwiz (United States)
|
|
|
61)
|
The Hours: A Novel
Cunningham, Michael
Picador. PAPERBACK. 0312243022 Great Softback From Bookstore Warehouse . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
|
|
|
62)
|
The Hours: A Novel
Michael Cunningham
Picador, 2000-01-15. Paperback. Very Good. Light crease on cover, otherwise like new. ( more information)
Offered by Jekyll and Hyde Booksellers (United States)
|
|
|
63)
|
The Hours: A Novel
Michael Cunningham
Picador, 2000-01-15. Paperback. Very Good. 2000. Picador. Trade Paperback. No prior owner marks. Minor edge wear and scuffing. Ship same or next day. More fiction books in our store. Matching ISBN. ( more information)
Offered by The Kat's Meow (United States)
|
|
|
65)
|
The Hours
Cunningham, Michael
Picador USA, 2000. Trade paperback. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Gnawed by child or animal at lower corner of spine, removing material about 1/2" on cover and in diminishing size up to page 3. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Gnawed by child or animal at lower corner of spine, removing material about 1/2" on cover and in diminishing size up to page 3. Best Book of Year 1998 NYT. Pulitzer Prize. Made into movie with Nicole Kidman, Julianne Moore, Meryl Streep. THE HOURS tells the story of three very different individuals who share the feeling that they have been living their lives for someone else. Virg ISBN: 0312243022. ( more information)
Offered by jwilbooks (United States)
|
|
|
66)
|
The Hours
Cunningham, Michael
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Picador USA, 1998. An excellent copy in once read condition. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.].. Reprint. Paperback. Near Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Montreal Books (Canada)
|
|
|
67)
|
The Hours
Cunningham, Michael
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Picador USA, 2000. AS NEW. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.].. First Thus. Paperback. Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Montreal Books (Canada)
|
|
|
68)
|
The Hours
Cunningham, Michael
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Picador USA, 2000. near fine book. sticker to back.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Martin Lanaux, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
71)
|
The Hours: A Novel
Michael Cunningham
Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. We have an easy return policy. ( more information)
Offered by TextbooksRus.com (United States)
|
|
|
73)
|
The Hours: A Novel
Michael Cunningham
Picador, 2000-01-15. Paperback. Very Good. Cover wear with crease(s), may include small stains on outer page edge(s) and/or folded page corners. ( more information)
Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
|
|
|
74)
|
The Hours: A Novel
Michael Cunningham
Picador, 2000-01-15. Paperback. Like New. LIKE NEW - Normal used wear. ( more information)
Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
|
|
|
80)
|
The Hours: A Novel
Michael Cunningham
Picador, 2000-01-15. Paperback. Good. Good - Cover wear, possible folded page corners, slight crease, or edge marks/soiled, warped. ( more information)
Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
|
|
|
82)
|
The Hours: A Novel
Cunningham, Michael
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Picador. Trade Paperback. 0312243022 TRADE PAPERBACK. 2000. . Fine. 2000. ( more information)
Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
|
|
|
83)
|
The Hours
Cunningham, Michael
Picador USA, 2000 Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 230 p. Audience: General/trade.. ( more information)
Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
|
|
|
84)
|
The Hours: A Novel
Cunningham, Michael
Picador. Paperback. 0312243022 SOFTCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE . Very Good. 1/15/2000. ( more information)
Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
|
|
|
85)
|
The Hours: A Novel
Cunningham, Michael
Picador. PAPERBACK. 0312243022 Trade paperback, book in like new condition. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|