Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0312246501
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis

A Life

by Donald Spoto


ISBN: 0312246501
ISBN-13: 9780312246501
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: St Martins Pr
Published date: 2000
Size: 5.75 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 1.55 pounds
Pages: 348

Publisher's Notes

She was America's sweetheart; the embodiment of grace, elegance, style, charm, and-as the world discovered in late 1963-bravery. And though much has been written about the most famous woman of the 20th century, no biography has revealed the true Jackie; none has successfully separated the truth from the lies, or portrayed the Queen of Camelot in all her complexity-until now. With access to Jackie's own writings, the archives of the John F. Kennedy Library, and those who knew her best, bestselling celebrity biographer Donald Spoto illuminates Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis and the sixty-five years of her life with candor, compassion and compelling detail. Readers will discover:

* The early years: a privileged but lonely childhood that shaped Jackie's resilience and poise, working as a photojournalist for the Washington Times-Herald, and meeting a handsome congressman named Kennedy
* Life as the first lady: dealing with Jack's infidelity, adjusting to life in the spotlight, and her influence on the policies of the Kennedy Administration
* Mrs. Onassis: life after Jack, marrying the Greek tycoon, her accomplished career as a book editor, her final days, and much more

WITH 16 PAGES OF STRIKING PHOTOGRAPHS

Other Editions

Similar books


0399529888
What Jackie Taught Us
by Tina Santi Flaherty

An inspirational study of the life and legacy of Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis examines the example she set in terms of living life with zest, poise, and grace; coping with overwhelming public demands and private turmoil; and serving as a model for courage, style, vision, and motivation in our own lives.

0471129453
Jacqueline Bouvier
by John H. Davis

Her style and elegance charmed the world. Her dignity and grace captured our hearts. Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis. Jackie O. Mrs. Kennedy. Or just Jackie.

0312266073
Janet and Jackie
by Janice Pottker

Born to a wealthy Manhattan builder, Janet Lee was barely twenty-one years old when she married the handsome and dashing "Black Jack" Bouvier. The marriage, which produced two daughters, Jackie and Lee, was in all other respects a disaster and eventually ended in a scandalous divorce. Jack Bouvier was a glamorous and doting father, but it was Janet who set about securing her daughters' future the only way she knew how---by marrying well. Her second marriage, to Hugh D. Auchincloss, brought not only security but status to Jackie and her younger sister. Though Janet was often ignored or dismissed as a social climber, she was a constant and significant presence throughout Jackie's life. It was Janet who helped instill many of the qualities that would make Jackie famous: her inner strength and discipline; her rare mixture of charm and reserve; her exquisite taste and love of the arts. Janet not only played a pivotal part in Jackie's wedding to JFK, but often served as a stand-in for her daughter during the White House years. The only book to explore this fascinating mother-daughter relationship, Janet and Jackie is filled with stories never before published, shedding new light on the personal life of an American icon.

0141002204
America's Queen
by Sarah Bradford

The definitive portrait of an American icon chronicles the rise of Jackie from "debutante of the year" in 1947 through her subsequent high-powered marriages to JFK and Aristotle Onassis. Reprint.

0380730316
Jack and Jackie
by Christopher Andersen

Theirs was one of the great love stories of our time. Indeed, John Fitzgerald Kennedy and his wife, Jacqueline Lee Bouvier, captured and have held the world's imagination as perhaps no other husband and wife in modern history. Yet despite the billions of words that have been written about this most golden of couples, the true nature of their relationship has been veiled in mystery and mystique. Until now. With stunning information from important sources, some of whom were sworn to secrecy until Jackie's death in May 1994, and previously sealed archival material, international best-selling author Christopher Andersen examines their unique partnership and the courage, grace, and humor that defined it. In the manner of Joseph Lash's insightful Eleanor and Franklin, Jack and Jackie is packed with startling revelations about the secrets and events that shaped their lives, including never-before-known details of their courtship, and the other men Jackie almost married; the world-famous women whose romances with JFK have previously been unreported, including Audrey Hepburn; the shocking truth about Jack's medical condition, and how, as with FDR, the disturbing truth was concealed from the press and the public; and their concerns about infertility, and Jackie's troubled pregnancies; the way Caroline and John Jr. transformed their lives - and the touching story of how the death of their infant son Patrick brought Jack and Jackie closer than they had ever been, only months before Dallas.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780312246501 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis: A Life
Donald Spoto

St Martins Pr. New. New 1st.Edition. Excellent Condition! Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Zillions OF (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis: A Life
Spoto, Donald

St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312246501 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 St Martins Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis: A Life
Donald Spoto

St Martins Pr. Used - Acceptable. Published: 2000. Hardcover.1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis: A Life
Donald Spoto

St Martins Pr. Used - Good. 1st ed.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis: A Life
Donald Spoto

St Martins Pr. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2000. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis: A Life
Donald Spoto

St Martins Pr. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis: A Life
Spoto, Donald

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2000. Mild shelf wear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by paperbacksunlimited (United States)
Price: $2.12
Add to cart 
8) Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis: A Life
Donald Spoto

St Martin's Press, 2000. First Edition, Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very good. Slight edge wear on glossy dustjacket, library stamp on edge. ABOUT THE BOOK Poems for Pleasure ISBN: 0312246501. (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (United States)
Price: $2.48
Add to cart 
9) Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis a Life
Spoto, Donald

N . Y.: St. Martins, 2000. X-Library with normal flaws.....The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear...................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by..... 2nd. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
10) Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis: A Life
Donald Spoto

St Martins Pr. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
11) Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis A Life
Spoto, Donald

New York: St Martins Press. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0312246501 . Stated first edition. DJ shows light corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. ; 348 pp . (more information)

Offered by That Used Bookstore (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
12) Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis: A Life
Spoto, Donald

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 2000 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; DJ has minor edgewear; text is clean and unmarked. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Booksmart (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
13) Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis: A Life
Spoto, Donald

St Martins Pr. PAPERBACK. 0312246501 Book and dust jacket in almost new condition, 1st edition, 1st printing, full number line, hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $5.58
Add to cart 
14) jacqueline bouvier kennedy onassis - a life
spoto, donald

Hard Cover. St Martins Press 2000. Hardcover Book Club Edition. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
15) Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis: a Life
Spoto, Donald

New York, NY, U. S. A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 2000. Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in Near Fine jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dj unpriced, BA511953.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $6.30
Add to cart 
16) Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis: A Life
Spoto, Donald

New York: St Martins Press, 2000 a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR -----. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated with Photographs. 6 x 9". (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
17) Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis: A Life
Spoto, Donald

St. Martin's Press, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING HARDCOVER. 'First Edition: March 2000' stated with full number line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1) on copyright page, $24.95 list price on dust jacket flap. Ink name on front paste-down endpaper, minor shelf wear. Binding tight. Includes black & white photographs. "She was America's sweetheart; the embodiment of grace, elegance, style, charm, and-as the world discovered in late 1963-bravery.And though much has been written about the most famous woman of the 20th century, no biography has revealed the true Jackie; none has successfully separated the truth from the lies, or portrayed the Queen of Camelot in all her complexity-until now.With access to Jackie's own writings, the archives of the John F. Kennedy Library, and those who knew her best, bestselling celebrity biographer Donald Spoto illuminates Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis and the sixty-five years of her life with candor, compassion and compelling detail.Readers will discover:* The early years: a privileged but lonely childhood that shaped Jackie's resilience and poise, working as a photojournalist for the Washington Times-Herald, and meeting a handsome congressman named Kennedy * Life as the first lady: dealing with Jack's infidelity, adjusting to life in the spotlight, and her influence on the policies of the Kennedy Administration * Mrs. Onassis: life after Jack, marrying the Greek tycoon, her accomplished career as a book editor, her final days, and much more." (more information)

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
18) Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis: A Life
Spoto, Donald

**Published in 2000 by St. Martin's Press, a fine 348-page hardcover book in a dust jacket with several small poorly-mended tears, but apparently unread & otherwise unmarked, overall, this is a very good copy. (more information)

Offered by Frances Pryor (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
19) Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis A Life
Spoto, Donald

St Martins Pr. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2000. Paperback. 1.34 x 9.37 x 6.22 Inches; 348 pages . (more information)

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
20) Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis: A Life
Spoto, Donald

New York: St Martins Pr, 2000. 348 pp., notes, biblio, index. DJ light rubbing.. Book Club. Hb. VG+/VG. (more information)

Offered by Priceless Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
21) Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis: A Life
Spoto, Donald

St Martin's Press, 2000. Near-new condition. Appears unread. Stated First Edition. Tight spine - Bright pages. Illustrated with photos. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. 348 pages. She was America's sweetheart; the embodiment of grace, elegance, style, charm, and-as the world discovered in late 1963-bravery. And though much has been written about the most famous woman of the 20th century, no biography has revealed the true Jackie; none has successfully separated the truth from the lies, or portrayed the Queen of Camelot in all her complexity-until now. With access to Jackie's own writings, the archives of the John F. Kennedy Library, and those who knew her best, bestselling celebrity biographer Donald Spoto illuminates Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis and the sixty-five years of her life with candor, compassion and compelling detail. Readers will discover: * The early years: a privileged but lonely childhood that shaped Jackie's resilience and poise, working as a photojournalist for the Washington Times-Herald, and meeting a handsome congressman named Kennedy * Life as the first lady: dealing with Jack's infidelity, adjusting to life in the spotlight, and her influence on the policies of the Kennedy Administration * Mrs. Onassis: life after Jack, marrying the Greek tycoon, her accomplished career as a book editor, her final days, and much more . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
22) Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis: A Life
Spoto, Donald

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 2000. FIRST PRINTING. Hardcover with unclipped ($24.95) dust jacket. Pristine text with b&w photographs. Clean white edges. Immaculate grey marble cover with gilt blue title and author. Excellent pictorial jacket in a new mylar cover. . ISBN: 0-312-24650-1. First Edition. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CELEBRITIES ONASSIS JACQUELINE KENNEDY 1929. (more information)

Offered by Sabal Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
23) Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis: A Life
Spoto, Donald

New York:: St. Martin's Press,, 2000.. First edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Fine DJ. Stated FIRST EDITION. This book and jacket are FINE/AS NEW. 348 pages with index plus 16 pages black and white photos. Dust jacket reads: "FROM THE DISTINGUISHED AUTHOR of eighteen internationally bestselling biographies comes the first complete account of the life of perhaps the most famous woman of the twentieth century. In Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis:A Life, Donald Spoto separates her from the many legends, the gossip, and the plain untruths that have obscured Jackie's life. Based on the author's unprecedented access to a wealth of new material gleaned from her own writings; from documents at the schools she attended; from the archives of the John F Kennedy Library; and from interviews with those who knew her best, this book offers astonishing revelations about every period of Jackie's life-from her marriages to the president of the United States and to the richest man in the world, to her remarkable and exciting career (which spanned a third of her lifetime). There are, as well, dramatic new details concerning Jackie's influence on the policies of the Kennedy administration, especially in the areas of nuclear disarmament and civil rights. In light of fresh disclosures about John F Kennedy's medical history, Spoto also offers the first coherent account of Jackie's marriage to the president -its trials, its distress, its complexity, and its historic significance. Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis also presents the first portrait of Jackie's remarkable final years, from her vibrant life as an influential, hard-working editor and devoted mother to her hitherto unknown journey toward deep inner peace and wisdom. Only Donald Spoto could bring to life this epic story, for he is (says The Houston Chronicle) "a gifted writer who blends candor with meticulous scholarship." With insight and clarity, he brings his skills as a premier celebrity biographer to this powerful, poignant account of one of the most fascinating women in history. (more information)

Offered by jmvintage (United States)
Price: $9.45
Add to cart 
24) Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis: A Life
Spoto, Donald

St Martins Pr. PAPERBACK. 0312246501 First Edition, First Printing Like New Hardcover with dust jacket. Clean pages. Minor wear. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Price: $9.94
Add to cart 
25) JACQUELINE BOUVIER KENNEDY ONASSIS A LIFE
SPOTO, DONALD

New York, NY, U.S.A.: ST. MARTIN'S PRESS, 2000 CREAM JACKET. 348 PAGES. VERY LIGHT RUBBING AT EXTREME EDGES OF JACKET. BOOK IS CLEAN AND SECURE.. FIRST PRINT. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BIOGRAPHY. (more information)

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
26) Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis: A Life
Spoto, Donald

New York: St. Martin's Press, 2000 Hardcover gray, first edition stated w/ number line 1-10. Very good condition w/ only two tiny spots of tan on front pastedown/free endpaper and slighlty bumped top corners, clean throughout. Jacket is very good also w/ minor handling wear to top corners and small dimples to back. Excellent copy. A biography in which Spoto attempts to separate gossip and legend from the truth. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by These Old Books, Ltd. (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
27) Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis: A Life
Spoto, Donald, M.A., Ph.D

St. Martin's Press, 2000 Fine in very good dust jacket. First Edition: March 2000. 348 pgs & gray cover w/blue gilt embossed lettering on spine in like new condition; dj vg/fine. A terrific, incisive biography of a First Lady whose mystique enchanted the world. Invaluable in the absence of the memoirs that Jackie refused to write.. First edition.. Hard cover. Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Finderskeepers (United States)
Price: $10.76
Add to cart 
28) Jacqueline Bouvier Onassis
Donald Spoto

ST.Martins, 2000 First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
29) Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis: A Life (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Spoto, Donald

St Martins Pr. PAPERBACK. 0312246501 A used but readable copy with markings and general wear. Hardcover. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
30) Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis: A Life
Spoto, Donald

New York: St Martins Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2000. First Printing. Hardcover. 0312246501 . About new book in just lightly rubbed dj. 348 pp illustrated. . (more information)

Offered by B-Line Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
31) Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis: A Life
Spoto, Donald

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2000. 6.5 x 9 hard cover book. Black and metallic blue lettering on the black and white photo illustrated dust jacket cover and spine. The first complete account of the life of perhaps the most famous woman of the twentieth century. 348 pages. Light wear. Tight binding. Fine/Near Fine condition.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $13.80
Add to cart 
32) Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis : A Life
Spoto, Donald

USA: St Martin`s Press, 2000 A very good hardcover first edition, first printing, with very clean tight white pages having no inscriptions, set in very clean coverboards. The priced jacket has negligible shelfwear with NO tears, nicks, rubs, scuffs or creases.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good +/Very Good +. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by BooKWhereS (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.95 ($14.97)
Add to cart 
33) Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis : A Life
Spoto, Donald

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 2000 This seller is highly recommended. Soft Cover. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Josephine DiBenedetto (United States)
Price: $14.99
Add to cart 
34) Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis : A Life
Spoto, Donald

New York: St. Martin's Press, 2000. FIRST PRINTING of the First Edition (stated). A great biography of the late First Lady, wife to US President John F. Kennedy as well as marriages to various wealthy men around the world, the Lady of 'Camelot', a consummate glitterati and jetstter, discussing her life and loves, her causes and interests, her friends, contemporaries, and those less than friendly to her, much more. Hardcover with dust jacket, contains glossy illustrations, notes, bibliography, indexed, 348pp. A very nice copy.. ISBN: 0-312-24650-1. First Edition (stated). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. US History, Women, Biography, Jackie Kennedy, President John F. Kennedy, White House, Oval Office, Presidency, Aristotle Onassis, Kennedys, Celebrities. (more information)

Offered by JB Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
35) Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis A Life
Spoto, Donald

New York: St Martin's Press, 2000. Hardcover Cloth/dust jacket Octavo Very good with very good dust jacket gray boards blue lettering to spine illustrated dust jacket 348 pp (more information)

Offered by San Francisco Book Company (France)
Price: €12.00 ($15.23)
Add to cart 
36) Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis; A Life
SPOTO, Donald

hardcover. 8vo, cloth, d.w.; (d.w. lightly soiled, otherwise very good). N.Y.: St. Martin's Press, (2000). (more information)

Offered by Argosy Book Store (United States)
Price: $17.50
Add to cart 
37) Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis: A Life
Spoto, Donald

St Martins Pr. PAPERBACK. 0312246501 Front end page signed by author, Donald Spoto - like new First Edition 2000 hardcover with dustjacket, light scuffs to cover and edges from shelf. Unclipped Dustjacket, pages in nice condition, no major damage. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $23.88
Add to cart 
38) Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis: A Life
Spoto, Donald

New York: St Martins Press, 2000 The book and dust jacket are both brand new in a new mylar dust jacket cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by King Bee Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
39) Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis: A Life
Spoto, Donald

very good, very good St. Martin's Press New York 2000 First 348, bibliography, index Bibliography. Index. (more information)

Offered by Ground Zero Books, Ltd. (United States)
Price: $25.65
Add to cart 
40) Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis: A Life
Spoto, Donald

New York: Saint Martin's Press, Inc., 2000 Biographer Donald Spoto illuminates Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis and the sixty-five years of her life with candor, compassion and compelling detail."A complete portrait of one of America's most famous women...Page after page reveals hidden details of her life." --Associated Press . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Used: Like New.. (more information)

Offered by BIAbooks (United States)
Price: $40.00
Add to cart 
41) Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis FREE SHIPPING
Spoto, Donald

StMartinPress, 2000. 348pp, index, plus 16 glossy photo-pages. Like many of the marvelous photos in this book that is remarkably fascinating and fresh, considering how many times the ground has been plowed before, Spoto shows again why he remains the dean of celebrity biographers with deeper research and more interviews from new sources. Before this all previous portraits are inadequate. Unmarked, fresh. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 9" Tall. Price Intact. (more information)

Offered by abccbooks.com (United States)
Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
42) Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis (Qty: 3)
Donald Spoto

Brand new. (more information)

Offered by A Green Hippo (United Kingdom)
Price: $69.53
Add to cart 
43) Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis: A Life
Donald Spoto

St Martins Pr, 2000-02. Hardcover. New. First Edition, First Printing. New and in excellent condition. Pages are clean and crisp with a tight spine. Ships Quickly! Shop with confidence, satisfaction guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by novel-books (United States)
Price: $99.95
Add to cart