Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0312265867
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

To the Nines

by Janet Evanovich


ISBN: 0312265867
ISBN-13: 9780312265861
Format: Hardcover

Summary

Skip tracer Stephanie Plum, recently moved in with her lover Morelli, is assigned to track down another bail jumper. The catch is that her new partner is the mysterious Ranger, the man Morelli beat out for her affections....

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: St Martins Pr
Published date: 2003
Edition: 1th edition
Size: 6.5 x 10 inches
Weight: 1.3 pounds
Pages: 320

Publisher's Notes

Bounty hunter Stephanie travels to Las Vegas, where she meets up with Sally Sweet, Joe Morelli, Ranger, and a host of eccentric Vegas-inspired characters, and works to outmaneuver a trio of mobsters who are determined to prevent Stephanie's return home.

Other Editions

Similar books


0312306261
Eleven on Top
by Janet Evanovich

Hoping to discontinue her career as a bounty hunter for something safer, Stephanie Plumb is inadvertently drawn into a case that is complicated by her tangled love life, her chaotic family, and her penchant for wrecking cars, in a new adventure by the author of Ten Big Ones.

0312349483
Twelve Sharp
by Janet Evanovich

Bounty hunter Stephanie Plum's typically chaotic life is thrown into greater turmoil by the appearance of a mysterious female stalker with a close connection to Ranger. By the best-selling author of Ten Big Ones and To the Nines.

0312265840
Seven Up
by Janet Evanovich

Semi-retired mob guy, Eddie DeChooch, is caught trafficking contraband cigarettes through Trenton, New Jersey. When DeChooch fails to show for a court appearance, bond enforcement agent Stephanie Plum is assigned the task of finding him and dragging his decrepit ass back to jail. Not such an easy job, it turns out, since DeChooch has learned a lot of tricks over the years and isn't afraid to use his gun. He's already shot Loretta Ricci and left her for worm food in his shed. He wouldn't mind shooting Stephanie next. Likeable losers (and former high school classmates) Walter "MoonMan" Dunphy and Dougie "The Dealer" Kruper have inadvertently become involved with DeChooch. They've gotten sucked into an operation which is much more than simple cigarette smuggling and holds risks far greater than anyone could have imagined. When Dougie disappears, Steph goes into search mode. When Mooner disappears, she calls in the heavy artillery and asks master bounty hunter Ranger for help. Ranger's price for the job? One night with Stephanie, dusk to dawn. Not information she'd want to share with her some-time live in roommate, vice cop Joe Morelli. A typical dilemma in the world of Plum. And on the homefront, Stephanie's "perfect" sister Valerie has decided to move back to Trenton, bringing her two kids from hell. Grandma Mazur is asking questions about being a lesbian, and Bob, the bulimic dog, is eating everything in sight-including the furniture. Mud wrestling, motorcycles, fast cars, fast food, and fast men. It's SEVEN UP. Absolutely Janet Evanovich at her very best.

0312203039
High Five
by Janet Evanovich

The bestselling author of "Four to Score" brings back bounty hunter Stephanie Plum, in her fifth hilarious, high-octane thriller. Out of bail skippers and rent money, Stephanie throws caution to the wind and engages in some morally correct yet marginally legal enterprises, including tracking down her Uncle Fred, who's missing after arguing with his garbage company.

0312205406
Hot Six
by Janet Evanovich

HOT SIX is the book everyone has been waiting for! In this sixth Stephanie Plum adventure, you follow the foxy Plum on her biggest quest yet. Ranger, the super bounty hunter, is on the lam and Stephanie has to team up with vice-cop Joe Morelli to find him. But has Ranger really broken the law? Is he a psychotically dangerous criminal? Sexual temptation, homicidal maniacs, FTA's and donut addiction are small poattoes to Stephanie because Grandma Mazur has a fight with Stephanie's father and moves in with Stephanie and Rex, the hampster. Anything can happen--and everything does--in Janet Evanovich's HOT SIX .

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780312265861 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) To the Nines
Evanovich, Janet

St. Martin's Press. Good with no dust jacket. 2003. Hardcover. 0312265867 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; A Stephanie Plum Novel; 1.3 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches; 320 pages; Take a trip down the Jersey Turnpike to the irresistible world of Stephanie Plum-where America's favorite bounty hunter gets into more trouble than ever. This time, Stephanie, Lula, and Grandma have a Vegas-sized problem on their hands. The pursuit of a skip brings Stephanie to Las Vegas, and three mob guys want to make sure it's a one-way ticket. Once there, Stephanie meets up with Sally Sweet as well as a whole cast of characters who could only exist in a place like Vegas. With Joe Morelli making a surprise visit and Ranger doing his own kind of surveillance, Stephanie's nights have never been hotter. This ninth Stephanie Plum novel is Janet Evanovich's wildest, wackiest, and most suspenseful yet. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) To the Nines (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Janet Evanovich

St. Martin's Press. Used - Good. Published: 2003. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover.Price or other sticker on dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) To the Nines (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Janet Evanovich

St. Martin's Press. Used - Good. Published: 2003. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) To the Nines (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Janet Evanovich

St. Martin's Press. Used - Good. Published: 2003. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Substantial rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) To the Nines (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Janet Evanovich

St. Martin's Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) To the Nines (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Janet Evanovich

St. Martin's Press. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) To the Nines (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Janet Evanovich

St. Martin's Press. Used - Good. Former Library book. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) To the Nines (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Evanovich, Janet

St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312265867 Hardcover - fine book in fine dj. first edition first printing [EVANOVICH, JANET] TO THE NINES . Fine. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) To the Nines (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Evanovich, Janet

St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312265867 HARDCOVER, SUPER NICE, CLEAN, & COMPLETE, BINDING ,COVER, PAGES EXCELLENT, BOOK STORE QUALITY - NO PROBLEMS, . New. 7/15/2003. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) To the Nines (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Janet Evanovich

[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: St. Martin's Press Pub Date: 7/1/2003 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 320 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) To the Nines (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Janet Evanovich

St. Martin's Press. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over 500,000 happy customers! Support Literacy! Default Text (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) To the Nines (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Janet Evanovich

St. Martin's Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) To the Nines (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Janet Evanovich

St. Martin's Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) To the Nines: A Stephanie Plum Novel
Janet Evanovich

Like New. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. (more information)

Offered by TextbooksRus.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) To the Nines (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Janet Evanovich

St. Martin's Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover.Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) To the Nines (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Evanovich, Janet

Unknown: St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312265867 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2003 St. Martin's Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) To the Nines (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Janet Evanovich

St. Martin's Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket.Price or other sticker on cover. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) To the Nines (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Evanovich, Janet

Unknown: St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312265867 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2003 St. Martin's Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) To the Nines (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Janet Evanovich

St. Martin's Press. Used - Acceptable. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. fff. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) To the Nines (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Evanovich, Janet

Unknown: St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312265867 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 St. Martin's Press Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) To the Nines (A Stephanie Plum Novel) (Qty: 12)
Evanovich, Janet

St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312265867 torn DJ, or wear on corners or edges of cover, or wear on DJ . Fine. 7/15/2003. (more information)

Offered by bookbrothers.net (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) To the Nines (A Stephanie Plum Novel) (Qty: 11)
Evanovich, Janet

St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312265867 very little wear around corner and edges or might have slightly torn DJ . Fine. 7/15/2003. (more information)

Offered by bookbrothers.net (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) To the Nines (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Janet Evanovich

St. Martin's Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) To the Nines (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Janet Evanovich

St. Martin's Press. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) To the Nines (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Janet Evanovich

St. Martin's Press. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) To the Nines (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Janet Evanovich

St. Martin's Press. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) To The Nines
Evanovich, Janet

St. Martin's Press, 2003-07. Hardcover. Good. Format: Hardcover. Year: 2003. A Stephanie Plum Novel. Hardcover Book with Jacket. Ex-library with usual markings.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
28) To the Nines
Evanovich, Janet

New York, NY: St Martins, 2003 A Stephanie Plum Novel. Ex libris. Shelf slant, tags under mylar. DJ wrinkled. Owner's tags, shaken. Discard stamp, edge stamps. Edges frayed.. Stated 1st Ed 1st Ptg (Numberline). Hard Cover. Reader's Copy/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mystery. (more information)

Offered by Gretchen's Treats (United States)
Price: $1.93
Add to cart 
29) To the Nines
Evanovich, Janet

NY: St. Martin's Press, 2003. Hardcover Book Club Edition F/F sml 8vo - 312pp Clean and tight with the DJ in a protective cover. ISBN: 0-312-26586-7 (more information)

Offered by ABI Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
30) To the Nines (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Janet Evanovich

St. Martin, 2003-07. Hardcover. Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges. First edition first printing. (more information)

Offered by Valarie's Volumes (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
31) To the Nines (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Evanovich, Janet

St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312265867 Hardback with jacket has light edgewear. First edition with full number line! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
32) To the Nines
Evanovich, Janet

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 2003. Clean, tight copy. No writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully iIlustrated dust jacket. Includes 15 Chapters and a photograph and a brief biography of the author as well as a list of the author's other writings. . Number Line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
33) To the Nines
Evanovich, Janet

St Martins Press, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Jacket. Stated First edition, first printing. Minor edgewear and bumping, otherwise fine. NOT ex-library, NOT price clipped. No remainder mark or other handwriting. Protected in new brodart cover. (more information)

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
34) To the Nines (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Evanovich, Janet

St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312265867 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by windyacresfarm (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
35) To the Nines (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Evanovich, Janet

St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312265867 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! ONLY FLAW FIRST PAGE TORN OUT. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.32
Add to cart 
36) TO THE NINES, A Stephanie Plum Novel
Evanovich, Janet

New York, New York, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 2003. NOT an ex library, book club or remainder book. 312 clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Excellent Book Condition/Excellent Dust Jacket. 9 1/2". (more information)

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
37) To the Nines (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Evanovich, Janet

St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312265867 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great with one small scratch, dust jacket price states $25.95, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.60
Add to cart 
38) To the Nines (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Evanovich, Janet

St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312265867 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Price: $2.64
Add to cart 
39) To the Nines
Evanovich, Janet

New York: St. Martin's, 2003. 312 pp. not clipped. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Black Dog Mystery Firsts (United States)
Price: $2.65
Add to cart 
40) To the Nines
Evanovich, Janet

New York: St. Martin's, 2003. 312 pp. not clipped no marks. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Black Dog Mystery Firsts (United States)
Price: $2.65
Add to cart 
41) To the Nines
Evanovich, Janet

New York: St. Martin's, 2003. 312 pp. not clipped no marks Stephanie Plum again!. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Black Dog Mystery Firsts (United States)
Price: $2.65
Add to cart 
42) To the Nines
Evanovich, Janet

St. Martin's Press, 2003. Hard cover. Fine. Fine in very good dust jacket. Small taped tear in dust jacket. New Book, unread. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Peace-$-Books (United States)
Price: $2.66
Add to cart 
43) To the Nines (Stephanie Plum, No. 9) [Hardcover]
Evanovich, Janet

(more information)

Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Price: $2.79
Add to cart 
44) To the Nines (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Evanovich, Janet

St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312265867 Excellent Condition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Book club edition, Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.81
Add to cart 
45) To The Nines
Janet Evanovich

St Martins Press, 2003 Book is new, first edition. Nice book. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
Price: $2.84
Add to cart 
46) To the Nines (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Evanovich, Janet

St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312265867 Excellent condition FIRST EDITION ~ 1ST Printing Hard Cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Dust jacket price states $25.95, Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket great - NO Tears, This book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.89
Add to cart 
47) To the Nines (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Evanovich, Janet

St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312265867 ISBN: 0312265867 Hardcover with dustjacket, 312 pages. G/G. Front board has a crease; Dustjacket has edge wear & one slight tear, otherwise a solid unmarked reading copy. St. Martin's Press, First Edition, First Printing, July 2003. Mystery, Series. Stephanie Plum's got rent to pay, people shooting at her, and psychos wanting her dead every day of the week (much to the dismay of her mother, her family, the men in her life, the guy who slices meat at the deli . . . oh, the list goes on). An ordinary person would cave under the pressure. But hey, she's from Jersey. Stephanie Plum may not be the best bounty hunter in beautiful downtown Trenton, but she's pretty darn good at turning bad situations her way . . . and she always gets her man. In To the Nines, her cousin Vinnie (who's also her boss) has posted bail on Samuel Singh, an illegal immigrant. When the elusive Mr. Singh goes missing, Stephanie is on the case. But what she uncovers is far more sinister than anyone imagines and leads to a group of killers who give new meaning to the word hunter. In a race against time that takes her from the Jersey Turnpike to the Vegas Strip, Stephanie Plum is on the chase of her life. The unforgettable characters, nonstop action, high-stakes suspense, and sheer entertainment of To the Nines define Janet Evanovich as unique among today's writers. . Good. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.94
Add to cart 
48) To the Nines (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Janet Evanovich

St. Martin, 2003-07. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Our policy is to guarantee satisfaction. Please notify us if you are not completely satisfied. (more information)

Offered by Brighten Your Future (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
49) To the Nines
Evanovich, Janet

St Martins Pr, 2003. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Sticker Removed Front Cover, Text Is Unmarked, Very Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $2.96
Add to cart 
50) To the Nines (A Stephanie Plum Novel) [Hardcover]
Evanovich, Janet

clean pages, tight binding, cover in VG condition, dustcover has very light shelfwear--111D30 (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
51) To the Nines (A Stephanie Plum Novel) [Hardcover]
Evanovich, Janet

clean pages, tight binding, cover has very light shelfwear, jacket has light wear--26A230107h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
52) To the Nines (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Janet Evanovich

St. Martin, 2003-07. Hardcover. Very Good. Stated first edition, full number line. No folded pages or writing. First page has a staple in it. Some dustcover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Valarie's Volumes (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
53) To the Nines (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Evanovich, Janet

St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312265867 Like New . Fine. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
54) To the Nines (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Janet Evanovich

St. Martin's Press. New. 2003. Hardcover. ZG5-110253743; 1.3 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
55) To the Nines (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Janet Evanovich

St. Martin's Press. New. 2003. Hardcover. EH3-110256291; 1.35 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
56) To the Nines (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Janet Evanovich

St. Martin's Press. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
57) To The Nines (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Evanovich, Janet

St. Martin's Press, 2003-07. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
58) To the Nines (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Evanovich, Janet

St. Martin's Press, 2003-07. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear on the dust jacket. Not a bookclub edition. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
59) To the Nines
Evanovich, Janet

New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 2003 First Edition, first printing, St. Martin's, 2003. As New in an As New Jacket. Stephanie Blum mystery. . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by P Downing Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
60) To The Nines
Evanovich, Janet

2003. Very Good in Very Good dustjacket. FIRST EDITION, First Printing. DJ shows tiniest amount of shelfwear. Text clean, bright & unmarked; binding tight & square. Not price-clipped, remaindered or ex-library. Quality copy. (more information)

Offered by Suzanne Stephenson (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
61) To the Nines
Evanovich, Janet

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2003 First Edition. Hard Cover, NOT A REMAINDER. FINE, AS NEW/In FINE, AS NEW DJ. 8vo, Not a Book Club!. (more information)

Offered by Gilboe Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
62) To the Nines (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Janet Evanovich

St. Martin, 2003-07. Hardcover. Very Good. Our policy is to guarantee satisfaction. Please notify us if you are not completely satisfied. (more information)

Offered by Brighten Your Future (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
63) To the Nines
Evanovich, Janet

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2003. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ readers slant/ corners and spine bumped. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
64) To the Nines
Evanovich, Janet

New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 2003 First Edition, second printing, St. Martin's, 2003. Excellent in an Excellent jacket. A Stephanie Blum mystery. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by P Downing Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
65) To the Nines (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Evanovich, Janet

St. Martin's Press,, 2003.. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
66) To the Nines
Evanovich, Janet

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2003 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
67) To the Nines
Evanovich, Janet

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2003 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. . Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
68) To the Nines
Evanovich, Janet

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2003 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
69) To the Nines (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Evanovich, Janet

St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312265867 First print, very good condition hardcover, blemish on back dust jacket. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.05
Add to cart 
70) To the Nines (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Evanovich, Janet

St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312265867 Cover has some edge wear, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page, Hardcover book is in very good condition NO dust cover. Book is a good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Book may have a small price sticker on front dust cover. Book is moderately worn and a good solid copy. Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.06
Add to cart 
71) To the Nines
Evanovich, Janet

St Martins Pr, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.15
Add to cart 
72) To the Nines: A Stephanie Plum Novel [Hardcover] by Evanovich, Janet
Janet Evanovich

St. Martin, 2003-07. Hardcover. Very Good. First edition paperback - 1st printing - no major defects -no crease - light reading wear- nice clean collectible - I ship media mail within 2 bus. daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $3.30
Add to cart 
73) To the Nines
Evanovich, Janet

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2003. Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
74) To the Nines
Evanovich, Janet

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2003 A very nice and presentable hard covered edition in a full dust jacket. Clean looking.. Hardcover. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
75) To the nines
Evanovich, Janet

St. Martin's Press, 2003. A Stephanie Plum novel. Very good cond. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
76) To the Nines (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Evanovich, Janet

St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312265867 VG DJ, text clean and unmarked, binding tight, appears unread, no marks, packaged carefully shipped same day with free tracking . Fine. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
Price: $3.67
Add to cart 
77) To the Nines (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Evanovich, Janet

St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312265867 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing - Hard Cover Book with Paper Dust Jacket Cover! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.71
Add to cart 
78) To the Nines (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Janet Evanovich

St. Martin, 2003-07. Hardcover. Very Good. Original dust jacket. NO rips or marks. Minor wear to dust jacket. No remainder mark. Pages are clean and bright. (more information)

Offered by My Dog Suki (United States)
Price: $3.74
Add to cart 
79) To the Nines
Evanovich, Janet

St. Martin's Press, 2003-07-01. Hardcover. Like New. BookCloseouts scratch & dent version. New book that may have some cosmetic damage (i.e. shelf-wear, torn or missing dust jacket, dented corner...). Otherwise excellent specimen - guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $3.84
Add to cart 
80) To the Nines (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Evanovich, Janet

St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312265867 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its jacket and cover show only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $3.87
Add to cart 
81) To the Nines (HC/DJ)
Evanovich, Janet

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 2003. Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Dust Jacket , ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $3.89
Add to cart 
82) To the Nines ( A Stephanie Plum Novel )
Evanovich, Janet

St. Martin's Press, 2003. 2003 St. Martin's Press BCE hardcover. MINT CONDITION. GIFT QUALITY. No marks or stickers. A Stephanie Plum novel. A bounty hunter tracks her quarry from New Jersey to th