Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The Hours
by Michael Cunningham
ISBN: 0312305060
ISBN-13: 9780312305062
Format: Paperback
|
Summary
Michael Cunningham's critically acclaimed novel, which is inspired by Virginia Woolf's MRS. DALLOWAY, tells three simultaneous stories. One is about Virginia Woolf while she is writing the novel in the mid-1920s. In another, a woman reading MRS. DALLOWAY in 1949 fights off despair. In the third, a woman named Clarissa (whose nickname is "Mrs. Dalloway") prepares a party for a friend in the late 1990s. The main action of each part of the novel takes place over the course of one day-as MRS. DALLOWAY does. A New York Times Notable Book for 1998.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Media Reviews
"[F]or all its artificiality, it turns into an extremely moving, original and memorable novel." -- Hermione Lee
-- Times Literary Supplement
"[T]he overall impression is that of a delicate, triumphant glance, an acknowledgment of Woolf that takes her into Cunningham's own territory, a place of late-century danger but also of treasurable hours." -- Michael Wood
-- New York Times Book Review
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Picador USA Published date: 2002 Size: 5.75 x 8.25 inches Weight: 0.5 pounds Pages: 240
Publisher's Notes
A novel about three very different women--Virginia Woolf, Clarissa Vaughan, and Laura Brown--whose lives and destinies become intertwined spans the nation, from New York to Los Angeles, and follows them to a haunting and surprising conclusion. Reissue. 150,000 first printing. (A new film, written by David Hare, directed by Stephen Daldry, starring Meryl Streep, Julianne Moore, and Nicole Kidman) (General Fiction)
Other Editions
Similar books

Time Regained/a Guide to Proust
by Marcel Proust
The final volume of In Search of Lost Time chronicles the years of World War I, when, as M. de Charlus reflects on a moonlit walk, Paris threatens to become another Pompeii. Years later, after the war's end, Proust's narrator returns to Paris, where Mme. Verdurin has become the Princesse de Guermantes. He reflects on time, reality, jealousy, artistic creation, and the raw material for literature - his past life. This volume also includes the indispensable Guide to Proust, an index to all six volumes of the novel. The final volume of a new, definitive text of A la recherche du temps perdu was published by the Bibliotheque de la Pleiade in 1989. For this authoritative English-language edition, D. J. Enright has revised the late Terence Kilmartin's acclaimed reworking of C. K. Scott Moncrieff's translation to take into account the new French editions.

The Hotel New Hampshire
by John Irving
"The first of my father's illusions was that bears could survive the life lived by human beings, and the second was that human beings could survive a life led in hotels." So says John Berry, son of a hapless dreamer, brother to a cadre of eccentric siblings, and chronicler of the lives lived, the loves experienced, the deaths met, and the myriad strange and wonderful times encountered by the family Berry. Hoteliers, pet-bear owners, friends of Freud (the animal trainer and vaudevillian, that is), and playthings of mad fate, they "dream on" in a funny, sad, outrageous, and moving novel.

The Captive and the Fugitive
by Marcel Proust
In The Captive, Proust's narrator is living with Albertine in his mother's Paris apartment. He is chronically concerned about who she may or may not love. In The Fugitive, Albertine is irretrievably lost to him, and he retreats to Venice, where he receives a telegram from Gilberte, Swann's red-haired daughter. Rich with irony, the story inspires meditations on desire, homosexuality, music, and the art of introspection. The final volume of a new, definitive text of A la recherche du temps perdu was published by the Bibliotheque de la Pleiade in 1989. For this authoritative English-language edition, D. J. Enright has revised the late Terence Kilmartin's acclaimed reworking of C. K. Scott Moncrieff's translation to take into account the new French editions.

Blind Assassin
by Margaret Atwood
Margaret Atwood takes the art of storytelling to new heights in a dazzling new novel that unfolds layer by astonishing layer and concludes in a brilliant and wonderfully satisfying twist. For the past twenty-five years, Margaret Atwood has written works of striking originality and imagination. In The Blind Assassin, she stretches the limits of her accomplishments as never before, creating a novel that is entertaining and profoundly serious. The novel opens with these simple, resonant words: "Ten days after the war ended, my sister drove a car off the bridge." They are spoken by Iris, whose terse account of her sister Laura's death in 1945 is followed by an inquest report proclaiming the death accidental. But just as the reader expects to settle into Laura's story, Atwood introduces a novel-within-a- novel. Entitled The Blind Assassin, it is a science fiction story told by two unnamed lovers who meet in dingy backstreet rooms. When we return to Iris, it is through a 1947 newspaper article announcing the discovery of a sailboat carrying the dead body of her husband, a distinguished industrialist. Told in a style that magnificently captures the colloquialisms and clichés of the 1930s and 1940s, The Blind Assassin is a richly layered and uniquely rewarding experience. The novel has many threads and a series of events that follow one another at a breathtaking pace. As everything comes together, readers will discover that the story Atwood is telling is not only what it seems to be--but, in fact, much more. The Blind Assassin proves once again that Atwood is one of the most talented, daring, and exciting writers of our time. Like The Handmaid's Tale, it is destined to become a classic.

Enduring Love
by Ian McEwan
Science writer Joe Rose is spending a day in the country with his long-time lover, Clarissa, when he witnesses a tragic accident--a balloon with a boy trapped in it is being tossed by the wind, and, in an attempt to save the child, a man is killed. As though that isnt disturbing enough, a man named Jed Parry, who has joined Rose in helping to bring the balloon to safety, believes that something has passed between him and Rose--something that sparks in Parry a deranged, obsessive kind of love.Soon Parry is stalking Rose, who turns to science to try to understand the situation. Parry apparently suffers from a condition known to psychiatrists as de Clerambault Syndrome, in which the afflicted individual obsessively pursues the object of his desire until the frustrated love turns to hate and rage--transforming one of life's most valued experiences into pathological horror. As Rose grows more paranoid and terrified, as his treasured relationship with Clarissa breaks under the tension of his fear, Rose realizes that he needs to find something beyond the cold reasoning of science if this love is to be endured.With the cool brilliance and deep compassion that defined his best novels (The Comfort of Strangers, The Innocent), Ian McEwan has once again spun a tale of life intruded upon by shocks of violence-and discovered profound truths about the nature of love and the power of forgiveness.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780312305062 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Hours, The
Cunningham, Michael
Picador USA, 2002. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 229pp. ( more information)
Offered by Mad About Books (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
The Hours
Cunningham, Michael
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Picador, 2002 Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Miles Books (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
The Hours
Cunningham, Michael
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Picador, 2002 Book is clean and tight.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Miles Books (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
The Hours
Cunningham, Michael
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Picador Books, 2002 Trade Paperback. Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
The Hours
Michael Cunningham
Picador, 2002-11-01. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.This book is in good condition. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Center (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
The Hours
Cunningham, Michael
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Picador, 2002 Book is clean and tight.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Miles Books (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
The Hours
Cunningham, Michael
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Picador, 2002 Book is clean and tight.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Miles Books (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
The Hours (Qty: 2)
Cunningham, Michael
Picador. PAPERBACK. 0312305060 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
The Hours
Cunningham, Michael
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Picador, 2002 Book is clean and tight.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Miles Books (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
The Hours
Michael Cunningham
Picador. Used - Good. Published: 2002. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
The Hours
Michael Cunningham
Picador. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
The Hours
Michael Cunningham
Picador. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
The Hours
Michael Cunningham
Picador. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
The Hours
Michael Cunningham
Picador. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
The Hours
Michael Cunningham
Picador. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
The Hours
Michael Cunningham
Picador. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
The Hours
Michael Cunningham
Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. ( more information)
Offered by TextbooksRus.com (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
The Hours
Michael Cunningham
Picador. Used - Good. Former Library book. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
The Hours
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Picador USA, 2002 Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
The Hours
Michael Cunningham
Picador. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER;. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
The Hours
Michael Cunningham
Picador. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Softcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Price or other sticker on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
The Hours
Cunningham, Michael
Picador USA, 2002. Trade paperback. Very Good. x-lib w/ markings scuffing to cover edges pgs clean & tight Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 230 p. Audience: General/trade.Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. ( more information)
Offered by Browse4books (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
The Hours
Michael Cunningham
Picador, 2002-11-01. Paperback. Good. pgs clean & tight, crease top corner of cover, ligth wear to cover edgesDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. ( more information)
Offered by Browse4books (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
The Hours
Cunningham, Michael
Picador. PAPERBACK. 0312305060 This Book is in Like New Condition.! Possibly Read Once!!... Enjoy! "Spend Less, Read More, Save a Tree :)" We Really Do Appreciate Your Business!! Thanks a Bunch . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Willy and Reds Used Books and More (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
The Hours
Cunningham, Michael
Wonderful condition. Small amount of cover and edge wear. ( more information)
Offered by K.Kolb (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
The Hours
Michael Cunningham
Picador. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. fff. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
The Hours
Michael Cunningham
A good copy. gently used.softly worn around edges. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
The Hours
Michael Cunningham
A very nice used copy. Pages clear. Cover clear. Edges and corners worn slightly. Binding solid and tight. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
31)
|
The Hours
Michael Cunningham
Picador. Used - Good. Reissue. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
32)
|
The Hours
Michael Cunningham
Picador. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
The Hours
Michael Cunningham
Picador. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
The Hours
Michael Cunningham
Picador. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
35)
|
The Hours
Cunningham, Michael
Picador. PAPERBACK. 0312305060 This paperback book looks hardly read--maybe once! Spend Less, Read More, Save a Tree:) We Really Do Appreciate Your Business!! Thanks a Bunch . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Willy and Reds Used Books and More (United States)
|
|
|
36)
|
The Hours
Cunningham, Michael
Picador. PAPERBACK. 0312305060 This paperback book looks hardly read--maybe once! Spend Less, Read More, Save a Tree:) We Really Do Appreciate Your Business!! Thanks a Bunch . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Willy and Reds Used Books and More (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
The Hours
Cunningham, Michael
Picador, 2002. Trade Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction Contemporary Synopsis: 229 pages. This book tells the story of three women: Virginia Woolf, beginning to write Mrs. Dalloway as she recuperates in a London suburb with her h... ( more information)
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
38)
|
The Hours
Cunningham, Michael
Picador. Paperback. 0312305060 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
|
|
|
39)
|
The Hours
Cunningham, Michael
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Picador. 2002. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. In Protective Sleeve (We Mail Daily) The book has no creasing to spine and very minimal edge wear. It has a solid binding with crisp, clean pages. ( more information)
Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
|
|
|
40)
|
The Hours
Cunningham, Michael
Picador USA, 2002. Trade paperback. Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 230 p. ( more information)
Offered by jerebooks (United States)
|
|
|
41)
|
The Hours
Cunningham, Michael
Picador USA, 2002. Trade paperback. Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 230 p. ( more information)
Offered by jerebooks (United States)
|
|
|
42)
|
The Hours
Cunningham, Michael
Picador. PAPERBACK. 0312305060 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
|
|
|
43)
|
The Hours
Cunningham, Michael
Picador. PAPERBACK. 0312305060 . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
|
|
|
44)
|
The Hours
Cunningham, Michael
Picador. PAPERBACK. 0312305060 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
|
|
|
46)
|
The Hours
Cunningham, Michael
Picador, 2002. Worn on the covers with water damage on some of the pages. Trade Paperback. Good. ( more information)
Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
|
|
|
47)
|
The Hours (Qty: 3)
Cunningham, Michael
Picador. PAPERBACK. 0312305060 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, NO writing in book, may have mild edge rub, this book is near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
48)
|
The Hours
Cunningham, Michael
Picador. PAPERBACK. 0312305060 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
49)
|
Hours, The
Cunningham, Michael
Picador USA, 2002-11-01. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2002.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ( more information)
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
|
|
|
50)
|
The Hours
Cunningham, Michael
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Picador. 2002. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
|
|
|
52)
|
The Hours
Michael Cunningham
Picador, 2002-11-01. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Edgewear. ( more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
53)
|
The Hours
Michael Cunningham
Picador, 2002-11-01. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
54)
|
The Hours
Michael Cunningham
Picador, 2002-11-01. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
55)
|
The Hours
Michael Cunningham
Picador. Used - Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. ( more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
|
|
|
56)
|
The Hours
Michael Cunningham
Picador. Used - Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. No spine creasing. Paperback. 2002 Trade paperback ( more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
|
|
|
57)
|
The Hours
Michael Cunningham
Picador USA, 2002-11-01. Paperback. Very Good/2006-10-07. Softcover, Picador Books, 2002. Michael Cunningham draws inventively on the life and work of Virginia Woolf to tell the story of a group of contemporary characters who are struggling with the conflicting claims of love and inheritance, hope and despair. (From book description.) Book is in excellent condition; all pages are clean, binding is tight, cover is glossy. ( more information)
Offered by Home Business Publications (United States)
|
|
|
59)
|
Hours, The
Cunningham, Michael
Picador USA, 2002-11-01. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2002.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ( more information)
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
|
|
|
60)
|
The Hours
Cunningham, Michael
Picador. PAPERBACK. 0312305060 Good condition overall, clean pages, cover scuffed, sound binding. . Very Good. 2002-11-01. ( more information)
Offered by The Bookery (United States)
|
|
|
61)
|
The Hours
Michael Cunningham
Picador, 2002-11-01. Paperback. Good. First edition book, in good condition ( more information)
Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
|
|
|
62)
|
The Hours
Michael Cunningham
Picador. Like New. 2002. Paperback. CF4-110255734; 0.5 . ( more information)
Offered by HRS (United States)
|
|
|
63)
|
The Hours
Michael Cunningham
Picador, 2002-11-01. Paperback. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout ( more information)
Offered by R&R Books (United States)
|
|
|
64)
|
The Hours
Michael Cunningham
Picador, 2002-11-01. Paperback. Very Good. Cover has crease on it.Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead ( more information)
Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
|
|
|
65)
|
The Hours
Michael Cunningham
Picador, 2002-11-01. Paperback. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout ( more information)
Offered by R&R Books (United States)
|
|
|
66)
|
The Hours
Cunningham, Michael
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Picador USA, 2002. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Trade Paperback. Colorful Cover. 10th Printing. 230 Pages. Measures 5-1/2" x 8-1/4". The spine is not creased. Includes Prologue, numerous unnumbered Chapters, A Note on Sources, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author as well as a list of his other writings. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
|
|
|
67)
|
The Hours
Cunningham, Michael
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Picador, 2002. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Includes prologue, a note on sources, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. The spine is not creased.. Number Line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4. Soft Cover. Very Good. Measures: 5-1/2" x 8-1/4". 230 Pages. ( more information)
Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
|
|
|
68)
|
The Hours
Cunningham, Michael
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Picador, 2002. An excellent copy. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Reprint. Paperback. Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Montreal Books (Canada)
|
|
|
69)
|
The Hours
Cunningham, Michael
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Picador, 2002. An excellent copy in once read condition. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Reprint. Paperback. Near Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Montreal Books (Canada)
|
|
|
70)
|
The Hours
Cunningham, Michael
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Picador USA, 2002. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. The spine is not creased. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes prologue, a note on sources, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author.. 1st Edition 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Soft Cover. Very Good. Measures: 5-1/2" x 8-1/4". 230 Pages. ( more information)
Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
|
|
|
71)
|
THE HOURS (Qty: 2)
Cunningham, Michael
Picador, 2002. Very Good . ( more information)
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
73)
|
The Hours
Cunningham, Michael
Picador. PAPERBACK. 0312305060 . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by windyacresfarm (United States)
|
|
|
74)
|
The Hours
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Picador USA, 2002 Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
|
|
|
75)
|
The Hours
Cunningham, Michael
Picador USA, 2002 Good. No dust jacket as issued. 230 pgs in vg reading condition w/slight wear on edges; cover has very slight wear, no crease in spine.. Trade paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. ( more information)
Offered by Finderskeepers (United States)
|
|
|
76)
|
The Hours [Paperback]
Cunningham, Michael
Good. No dust jacket as issued. Looks unread. Nice clean copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 230 p. Audience: General/trade. ( more information)
Offered by E. Fay Shipman (United States)
|
|
|
77)
|
The Hours
Cunningham, Michael
New York: Picador USA, 2002. Softcover. Very Good. 229 pages. ( more information)
Offered by Lowcountry Books (United States)
|
|
|
78)
|
The Hours
Michael Cunningham
Picador, 2002-11-01. Paperback. Like New. Used book. ( more information)
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
|
|
|
79)
|
The Hours
Cunningham, Michael
Picador. PAPERBACK. 0312305060 Softcover book is in very good condition, 1st printing, no spine creases, mild shelf wear, slight spine lean. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
80)
|
The Hours
Cunningham, Michael
Picador. PAPERBACK. 0312305060 Softcover book is in excellent condition, no spine creases, looks nearly new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
81)
|
The Hours
Cunningham, Michael
Picador. PAPERBACK. 0312305060 Great condition soft cover book, clean pages, No writing in book, NO creases to spine, some edge and corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
82)
|
The Hours
Cunningham, Michael
Picador USA, 2002. Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 240 p.; 0.65" x 8.24" x 5.54". Recent Picador Highlights.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (United States)
|
|
|
83)
|
The Hours
Cunningham, Michael
N.Y.: Picador, 2002. Later Printing. Paperback. FINE. ( more information)
Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
84)
|
The Hours
Cunningham, Michael
N. Y.: Picador, 2002. Movie Tie-in edition, some shelf wear to covers and spine.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ( more information)
Offered by GreenBooks (United States)
|
|
|