Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
9780312317423
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Quick buy
Used / NF us $1.95

More Used Books
New: ca $5.99

More New Books

The Witch's Tongue by James D. Doss

ISBN 13: 9780312317423

ISBN 10: 0312317425

Hardcover


Read it? Leave a review of this book!

In this ninth Charlie Moon mystery, the Ute tribal investigator and rancher, aided by his shaman aunt and a beautiful FBI agent,......
Read more about The Witch's Tongue

Publisher: St Martins Pr
Published date: 2004
Edition: 1th edition
Size: 6.5 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 1.35 pounds
Pages: 324


We found 16 used copies, 3 new copies, and 2 collectible copies of this book.
(Show all copies of ISBN 9780312317423)

Used Books (3 of 16) Show all

 
Near Fine - The Witch's Tongue by James D. Doss
St. Martin's Minotaur, 2004-09-01. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Small format hardcove... (more details)
Offered by R&R Books us
$1.95
   
Good - The Witch's Tongue by James D. Doss
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Minotaur Books, 2004 Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Good ... (more details)
Offered by Midwest Book Company us
$1.99
   
- The Witch's Tongue by James D. Doss
St. Martin's, 2004. Hardback. 1st Ed., x-library, vg/vg Series Character: Charlie Moon 1s... (more details)
Offered by Grave Matters us
$7.00
   
   


New Books (3 of 3) Show all

 
New - The Witch's Tongue by James D. Doss
St. Martin's Minotaur, 2004-09-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may ha... (more details)
Offered by BookCloseouts.com ca
$5.99
   
New - The Witch's Tongue by James D. Doss
St. Martin, 2004-09-01. Hardcover. New. NEW: Hardcover with dust jacket, no markings. (more details)
Offered by Gankobooks us
$7.98
   
New - The Witch's Tongue by James D. Doss
Minotaur Books, 2004. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Brand New. 9.50 x 6.50 x 1.20. Brand new. ... (more details)
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe us
$15.27
   


Collectible Copies (2 of 2) Show all

 
Fine - First edition of The Witch's Tongue by James D. Doss
New York: St. Martin's Press, 2004. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Red cloth over ... (more details)
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB us
$50.00
   
Near Fine - First edition of The Witch's Tongue by James D. Doss
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2004. BR4 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have very ... (more details)
Offered by Bookmarc's us
$45.00
   
   

Sign up to receive offers and updates: