Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Person to Person Managing

An Executive's Guide to Working Effectively with People

by Thomas L. Quick


ISBN: 0312602170
ISBN-13: 9780312602178
Format: Book

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Published date: 1977
Pages: 210

Similar books


0834211297
Clinical Delegation Skills
by Ruth I. Hansten



0805825533
Exploring the Limits of Personnel Selection and Classification
by



0805838627
Human Resource Management
by Jeffrey Gold



1576750191
301 Ways To Have Fun At Work
by Leslie Yerkes

Dave Hemsath and Leslie Yerkes show how you can have fun at work, everyday. Written for anyone who works in any type of organization, this book offers over 300 ideas for creating a dynamic, fun-filled work environment. Hemsath and Yerkes show that creating a fun atmosphere in the workplace increases productivity and morale and has a positive effect on the bottom line. Most importantly, they give you tools to have more fun at work, no matter where you work, or what position you're in.

1576750752
Foundations of Human Resource Development
by Ed Holton



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780312602178 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Person to Person Managing: an Executive's Guide to Working Effectively With People
Quick, Thomas L

St. Martin's Press, 1977. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Person to Person Managing: an Executive's Guide to Working Effectively With People
Quick, Thomas L

St. Martin's Press, 1977. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Person to Person Managing: An Executive's Guide to Working Effectively with People
Quick, Thomas L

St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312602170 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1977 St. Martin's Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1977. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Person to Person Managing: An Executive's Guide to Working Effectively with People
Quick, Thomas L

St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312602170 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1977 St. Martin's Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1977. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Person to Person Managing: An Executive's Guide to Working Effectively with People
Quick, Thomas L

St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312602170 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1977 St. Martin's Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1977. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Person to Person Managing: An Executive's Guide to Working Effectively with People
Quick, Thomas L

St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312602170 HARDBACK - GC - Ex-library book in mylar cover with card pocket inside cover and usual library markings. Pages clean and in good condition inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Person to person managing: An executive's guide to working effectively with people
Thomas L Quick

St. Martin's Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Person to Person Managing
Quick, Thomas L

New York, NY, U. S. A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1977. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, interior FINE, no marks, VERY GOOD jacket, light surface rubbing, no tears, remainder Mark. Leadership and management skills, working with people in business, employees, bosses. . BE612460.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
9) Person to Person Managing
Thomas L Quick

St. Martin's Press. Used - Very Good. Book has minor edgewear, some in-text highlighting and slight lean to spine. DJ has minor edgewear and rubbing. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
10) Person to Person Managing: An Executive's Guide to Working Effectively with People
Thomas L. Quick

St. Martin's Press, 1977. Hardcover. Very Good/yes. dj tornLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
11) Person to Person Managing: An Executive's Guide to Working Effectively with People
Quick, Thomas L

St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312602170 1977 St. Martin's Press; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, minor age tanning, o/w great; Fore-edge: age grime/tanning; Content: minor page grime/tanning, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
12) Person to Person Managing: An Executive's Guide to Working Effectively with People
Thomas L. Quick

St. Martin's Press. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
13) Person to Person Managing: An Executive's Guide to Working Effectively with People
Quick, Thomas L

New York, New York, U.S.A: ST. MARTIN'S PRESS, 1977. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library (more information)

Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
Price: $4.19
Add to cart 
14) Person to Person Managing
Quick, Thomas L

New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, c1977. hardcover, Good, with dustjacket in Very Good condition under plastic mylar cover, some rubbing on plastic cover, ex-library copy with usual markings, catalog card and barcode label pasted on back end paper, pen markings on two front end papers and certain pages, binding is good, ISBN: 0312602170, subtitle: An Executive's Guide to Working Effectively with People, includes index, 210 pages. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Julie's Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
15) Person to Person Managing: An Executive's Guide to Working Effectively with People
Quick, Thomas L

N.Y.: St. Martin's Press, 1977 A guide to managing people in order to develop a successful organization. VG blue hardcover, tight, clean. VG DJ, tight, bright, rubbed. VG inside, white, bright, tight. 210 pp.. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by AdirondackInk (United States)
Price: $5.62
Add to cart 
16) Person to Person Managing: An Executive's Guide to Working Effectively with People
Quick, Thomas L

New York: St. Martin's Press. 1977. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. As New. 210pp. As new book and d/w., No markings or inscriptions. Pristine condition.For executives who realize that no matter how well they master the technical aspects of their work, their success will always depend on the most fundamental resource - people. (more information)

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (Australia)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart