Dayworld Breakup
by Philip Jose Farmer
ISBN: 0312850352
ISBN-13: 9780312850357
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
The third book of the "Dayworld" series, in which the population of the Earth has increased so much that people are forced to timeshare their lives, only allowed to "live" one day a week. Jefferson Caird, a daybreaker (one who inhabits seven different personalities in order to defy the government's timeshare regulations), struggles to stay alive and keep sane, as government agents hunt him down to forcibly brainwash him.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: St Martins Pr Published date: 1990
Publisher's Notes
William Duncan, the rebel daybreaker, and his lover, Panthea Snick, set out to reveal the dark secrets of Dayworld and the formula for long life and to end the repressive hegemony.
Other Editions
Similar books

Noir
by K. W. Jeter
In his acclaimed novels Dr. Adder, The Glass Hammer, and the Blade Runner books, K.W. Jeter masterfully re-created the grim and gritty world of Ridley Scotts classic science fiction film masterpiece. Now Jeter returns with a startling and stylish new vision of the future as only he could imagine it, a dark and disturbing universe that can be described with one word... Welcome to the Pacific Rim, the new center of the civilized world. As the rest of the planet sinks toward economic and social disaster, the cities on the coast have become a neon-lit, high-tech paradise. Chief among them is Los Angeles, a sparkling metropolis attracting lost souls from across a shattered continent. But beneath the sleek surface lies a labyrinthine underground feeding on the darkest human desires. Here the wealthy seek forbidden thrills through an anonymous on-line computer system that makes use of prowlers--masked simulations of human users programmed to delve into the most taboo of the hard-core sexual underworld and bring back exotic and erotic experiences to their safeguarded users. For most people, the prowlers are a way to indulge in their wildest sexual fantasies. But for others, they are something far more dangerous.When a young executive of one of the worlds most powerful corporations is found brutally slain, a retired ex-cop is called in to find his missing prowler. The corporation believes the young mans prowler is still "alive" and they want it found, but they don't care to reveal why.McNihil was an information cop forced into early retirement. He knows he is walking straight into a trap, but he has no choice. He must descend into the noir underground, his only companion a ruthless female operative named November who has a desperate agenda of her own. Together they will uncover a web of evil far more extensive than McNihil ever imagined...a vast conspiracy that threatens to blur forever the line between the sane safety of the daylight world and the dark, dangerous world of noir.Noir is K.W. Jeter at his very best, a dazzling and inventive futuristic drama of mystery, menace, and sexual terror set in a society of glitter and sinister darkness in which no one can be trusted and everything is far worse than it seems.

Diamond Mask
by Julian May
The eagerly awaited second book of Julian May's Galactic Milieu Trilogy, which began with Jack the Bodiless. Dorothy has worked to keep her extraordinary metapsychic talents a secret, but two opposing powers have seen beneath her facade: the mutant genius Jack the Bodiless, and the insane metapsychic creature called Fury.

Beggars in Spain
by Nancy Kress
A tale of genetic manipulation by the author of An Alien Light. Healthy, highly intelligent, with a perfect memory and no need for sleep, a young woman finds herself an outcast, even within the group of her peers--those who seek to detach themselves completely from the society that has rejected them.

Saint Leibowitz and the Wild Horse Woman
by Terry Bisson
It has been nearly forty years since Walter M. Miller, Jr., shocked and dazzled readers with his provocative bestseller and enduring classic, A Canticle for Leibowitz. Now, in one of the most eagerly awaited publishing events of our time, here is Millers masterpiece, an epic intellectual and emotional tour de force that will stand beside 1984, Brave New World, and A Canticle for Leibowitz.In a world struggling to transcend a terrifying legacy of darkness--a world torn between love and violence, good and evil--one man undertakes an odyssey of adventure and discovery that promises to alter not only his destiny but the destiny of humankind as well. . . .Millennia have passed since the Flame Deluge, yet society remains fragmented, pockets of civilization besieged by barbarians. The Church is in turmoil, the exiled papacy struggling to survive in its Rocky Mountain refuge. To the south, tyranny is on the march. Imperial Texark troops, bent on conquest, are headed north into the lands of the Nomads, spreading terror in their wake.Meanwhile, isolated in Leibowitz Abbey, Brother Blacktooth St. George suffers a crisis of faith. Torn between his vows and his Nomad upbringing, between the Holy Virgin and visions of the Wild Horse Woman of his people, he stands at the brink of disgrace and expulsion from his order. But he is offered an escape--of sorts: a new assignment as a translator for Cardinal Brownpony, which will take him to the contentious election of a new pope and then on a pilgrimage to the city of New Rome. Journeying across a continent divided by nature, politics, and war, Blacktooth is drawn into Brownponys intrigues and conspiracies. He bears witness to rebellion, assassination, and human sacrifice. And he is introduced to the sins that monastery life has long held at bay.This introduction comes in the form of AEdrea, a beautiful but forbidden "genny" living among the deformed and mutant castouts in Texarks most hostile terrain. As Blacktooth encounters her again and again on his travels--in the flesh, in rumors of miraculous deeds, and in the delirium of fever--he begins to wonder if AEdrea is a she-devil, the Holy Mother, or the Wild Horse Woman herself.Picaresque and passionate, magnificent, dark, and compellingly real, Saint Leibowitz and the Wild Horse Woman is a brutal, brilliant, thrilling tale of mystery, mysticism, and divine madness, a classic that will long endure in every reader's memory.

Masque
by F. Paul Wilson
Tristan is the perfect spy: He has no identity, no family, no friends, no face, no rights. Tristan is a "mime". Not a street clown...not at all...but an artificially created and cloned human whose metamorphic DNA can be programmed to transform him into a "masque" - a perfect genetic copy of anyone, even an imagined creature. Owned by warring corporate city-states, mimes can be turned into tireless workers, monstrous gladiators, covert agents - until the stress of assuming masques triggers a meltdown in a mime's flesh. Earning Selfhood - citizenship and a permanent form - is a mime's sole hope for survival. And for Tristan, Selfhood is one mission away. To claim it, he must enter the heart of an enemy corporation's impenetrable nerve center, steal top-secret data, and escape through a lawless, surreal hell of psychopathic cults and mutant undergrounds.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780312850357 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Dayworld Breakup
Philip Jose Farmer
Tor Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Day World Breakup
Farmer, Philip Jose
N . Y.: Tom Doherty Associates Book, 1990. The hard cover has very light shelf wear with some fade................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ( more information)
Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
DAYWORLD BREAKUP
Farmer, Philip Jose
Tor Books. Very Good in Fine dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. HardCover. 0312850352 . Canadian first edition, first printing. The jacket is in Very Good condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Top left corner of the jacket is wrinkled. The jacket has been bumped on same corner. The book itself is in Very Good condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Boards lightly rubbed. . ( more information)
Offered by The Book Scouts (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
DAYWORLD BREAKUP
Farmer, Philip Jose
New York: TOR 1990 First Edition 1st printing 324 pages, 6 1/4 x 9 1/2, hardcover in dust jacket, cover art by Vincent Di Fate, CONDITION: VERY GOOD, top rear corners bumped, very edge of top sunned & small red remainder dot on bottom o/w a nice copy, very good condition in nearly fine dj (just a small edge rub at spine top) ( more information)
Offered by gfoylebooks (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Dayworld Breakup
Farmer, Philip Jose
New York: Tor Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket: A little fading at board edges. Price . imprint to fly-leaf. Light rubbing/edge wear to dust jacket with 1/4" . closed tear at top edge.. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Dayworld Breakup
Farmer, Philip Jose
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, 1990. 324 #ed pages. Old bookstore's address stamp to upper corner of ffep.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Dayworld Breakup
Farmer, Philip Jose
New York, New York, U.S.A.: TOR Books, 1990. Near-fine copy of this First Edition (so-stated) hardback. NO price clippings. Small remainder dot on top and bottom. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. 324 pages. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near-Fine/Near-Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Dayworld Breakup
Farmer, Philip Jose
New York, New York: Tor Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0312850352 . #061. . ( more information)
Offered by Dana Books (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
DAYWORLD BREAKUP
Farmer, Philip Jose [Dust Wrapper art by Vincent Di Fate, design by Carol Russo]
New York: Tor / Tom Doherty Associates [1990], 1990. First edition. The third book of the Dayworld series. Near Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Dayworld Breakup
Farmer, Philip Jose
New York:: Tor Books,. 1990.. First Edition Trade. 8vo - 9 1/4" Tall. 324 pages. A near fine, clean, sturdy, hard cover copy with minor shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a near fine, lightly edge worn dust jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Dayworld Breakup
Farmer, Philip Jose
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ( more information)
Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Dayworld Breakup
Farmer, Philip Jose
ToR, 1990. Very Good in Near Fine dj some fading to extreme edges of cloth. ISBN: 0-312-85035-2. First Edition. Hard Cover. Science Fiction. ( more information)
Offered by Avalon Books (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Dayworld Breakup
Farmer, Philip Jose
New York: TOR Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket: Head of spine and bottom corners . bumped. Speckling to top edge. Light shelfwear to dust jacket.. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Dayworld Breakup
Farmer, Philip Jose
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1990 Foxing to dust jacket interior, top and bottom 1/4".. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Take Five Books (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Dayworld Breakup
Farmer, Philip Jose
Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312850352 FIRST PRINTING-1ST Edition/ HARDCOVER--with DJ--Professional Service and SPEEDY SHIPPING/ #ds(min=$7.75)/ NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Dayworld Breakup
Farmer, Philip Jose
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Cold Drake Books (Canada)
|
|
|
17)
|
Dayworld Breakup
Farmer, Philip Jose
Tom Doherty Associates, 1990 First edition. Stated First/First Printing. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Light general shelfwear. 324 p. Audience: General/trade.. ( more information)
Offered by BuddyLeeBooks (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Dayworld Breakup
Farmer, Philip Jose
Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312850352 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st edition, 1st printing, full number line, mild shelf wear, looks nearly new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
DAYWORLD BREAKUP
Philip Jose Farmer
NY: TOR,, 1990. VG/VG in archival mylar. Very nice clean tight copy in like dust jacket.. First Edition. ( more information)
Offered by Duncan Matthew Books (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
DAYWORLD BREAKUP
FREE SHIPPING
FARMER,PHILIP JOSE
New York: TOR, 1990 A square solid tight over-all clean un-read copy. This copy has some very light pagedge soil and some discoloration along the boardedges. The DJ has some very minor edgewear. The 3rd book in the Dayworld series.. First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/N-Fine. Remainder. ( more information)
Offered by Pat Cramer,Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Dayworld Breakup
Farmer, Philip Jose
New York: TOR, 1990 DJ under mylar w/ shelf tags, one small tear repaired. Book w/ card pocket on the FFEP, discard stamped, edge stamps. librarian marks on the title page and dedication page. Apart from the library markings a near fine example.. Ex-lib; Usual Marks and Tags. First Printing (Numberline). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Di Fate, Vincent. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Novel. ( more information)
Offered by Gretchen's Treats (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Dayworld Breakup
Farmer, Philip Jose ,
TOR, 1990. Tight, clean unread copy. No bumps, marks or blems. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket.. 1st Edition. 1st Impression.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information)
Offered by A.B.Normal Books (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Dayworld Breakup
Farmer, Philip Jose
Tom Doherty Associates, 1990. 324 p. Audience: General/trade. Hard cover. Stated 1st edition. Dust jacket shows light wear along edges. Hard cover book is in excellent condition. . ISBN: 0312850352. ( more information)
Offered by Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Dayworld Breakup
Farmer, Philip Jose
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC. 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information)
Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Dayworld Breakup
Philip Jose Farmer
NY: Tom Doherty Associates, 1990. 324pp, blue cloth. Very Good+. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Bookworm Books (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Dayworld Breakup
Farmer, Philip Jose
NY: St. Martin's Press. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 324 pages; Near Fine/Near Fine. Remainder dot. Tiny bit of shelf rub to bottom board edges. Boards straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean.DJ is Fine. Fantastic cover art work. In protective sleeve. Farmer tells a tale of revolution that climaxes one of the great epics of the decade in Science Fiction. Now at last the trilogy of Dayworld is complete. . ( more information)
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Dayworld Breakup
Farmer, Philip Jose
NY: Tom Doherty. Fine in Fine dust jacket 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 324 pages; Fine/Fine. Stated First Edition. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine, with fantastic art work by Vincent Di Fate! In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! A painstakingly created future world of military precision. Inventive, suspenseful, memorably-peopled... . ( more information)
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
DAYWORLD BREAKUP
Farmer, Philip Jose
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tor, 1990 1st ed. Fine in fine dj. Price clipped from dj. HB. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information)
Offered by b brown and Associates (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Dayworld Breakup
Farmer, Philip José
New York: Tor. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312850352 . A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. Volume three of the Dayworld trilogy. ; Octavo; 324 pages . ( more information)
Offered by Parigi Books (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Dayworld Breakup
Farmer, Philip Jose
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312850352 Fine . Fine. 1990. First Edition. ( more information)
Offered by Eclipse Books (United States)
|
|
|
31)
|
DAYWORLD BREAKUP
Farmer, Philip Jose
New York: Tor / Tom Doherty Associates [1990], 1990. First edition. Advance copy: Uncorrected Proof in beige/light brown printed wrappers [trade sized paperback format, but of the hardcover edition]. The third book of the Dayworld series. 324 pages. Near Fine copy save for nicking to the spine heel. This version is scarce.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
32)
|
Dayworld Breakup (Qty: 7)
FREE SHIPPING
Farmer, Philip Jose
Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312850352 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
Dayworld Breakup
Farmer, Philip Jose
A Tom Doherty Associates Book, 1990. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition.. ISBN: 0312850352. F. Hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
DAYWORLD BREAKUP
Farmer, Philip Jose
TOR w/dj cond VG+/FINE, HC, 1st ed book has stain at bottom of pages. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Fine. ( more information)
Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
|
|
|
35)
|
Dayworld Breakup
Philip Jose Farmer
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1990 First edition stated, first printing. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/About Fine. ( more information)
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
36)
|
Dayworld Breakup
Farmer, Philip Jose
Tor [0-312-85035-2] 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. (Science Fiction). ( more information)
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
DAYWORLD BREAKUP
Farmer, Philip Jose'
New York: TOR/Tom Doherty Associates, Inc., 1990. The third volume of the award-winning Farmer's highly-praised Dayworld triology; hardcover First Edition, First Printing; boards and text show light soiling on text edges, very slight spine lean; dustjacket shows minimal surface and edgewear; Very Good/Very Good.. ( more information)
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
38)
|
Dayworld Breakup
Farmer, Philip Jose
New York: A Tor Book, 1990. Book in Mylar cover, Slight bumping noted - book edgewear noted. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, First Printing. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information)
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
|
|
|
39)
|
Dayworld Breakup
Farmer, Philip Jose
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1990. First printing. Striking DJ art by Vincent Di Fate. Very good plus copy, possibly read once, in like DJ in Mylar. 324 pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by citynightsbooks (United States)
|
|
|
40)
|
Dayworld Breakup
Farmer, Philip Jose
Tor [0-312-85035-2] 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. . . . (Science Fiction). ( more information)
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
41)
|
Dayworld Breakup
Farmer, Philip Jose
First Edition. Hardback. Very Fine. 1990. Hardback. Very Fine. First Edition. First Print. Book is protected with a mylar cover, shipping will include bubble-wrap and packed in a box. ( more information)
Offered by Bodacious Books (United States)
|
|
|
42)
|
Dayworld Breakup
Farmer, Philip Jose
NY: Tor Books/Tom Doherty Associates, Inc., 1990. xii, 324pp. Blue faux cloth, red embossed ink spine lettering, cream endpapers. Dust jacket price 18.95. SIGNED BY AUTHOR to half-title page. American author, principally known for his science fiction and fantasy novels and short stories and considered one of the great science fiction writers in the field's history. He was born in Terre Haute, Indiana but spent much of his life in Peoria, Illinois. Some of Farmer's early works were notable for their groundbreaking introduction of sexual themes to science fiction. He is best known, however, for his Riverworld series and the earlier World of Tiers series, as well as his fascination for and reworking of the lore of legendary pulp heroes. In his classic 'biographies' of fictional characters (Tarzan Alive and Doc Savage: His Apocalyptic Life), Farmer introduced the Wold Newton family, a collection of heroes and villains whose family-tree includes Sherlock Holmes, Fu Manchu, Philip Marlowe, and James Bond. Winner of: 1953 Hugo Award, Most Promising New Talent; 1968 Hugo Award for Best Novella, Riders of the Purple Wage; 1972 Hugo Award for Best Novel, To Your Scattered Bodies Go; 2000 Nebula Award, Damon Knight Memorial Grand Master Award, lifetime achievement; 2001 World Fantasy Award for Life Achievement." - Wikipedia. "Philip Jose Farmer's Dayworld Breakup is the conclusion of a trilogy begun by Dayworld and continued in Dayworld Rebel. In the classic Dayworld, Farmer describes a world where the population problem has been solved by allowing each person to only live one day a week; they spend the rest of the week as stone statues in "stoning booths", using no resources and taking up minimal space. In Dayworld Rebel, Farmer describes an effort to overthrow the Dayworld system. Dayworld Breakup takes up where Rebel left off, with hero Jefferson Caird on the roof of the apartment tower where he has just forced World Councilor Ananda to broadcast the truth to the residents of Dayworld. What follows is a high-speed thrill ride of chase scenes, narrow escapes, shoot-outs, hostage-taking, and wanton destruction as Caird and his trusted female companion Panthea Snick try to outwit the law and take over an underground organization." - Dave Duebler. Book's top edge sunned o/w Fine and appears unread; dust jacket has barely perceptible, tiny crease to front flap.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Fine Dust Jacket/Fine. Illus. by Dust Jacket Art by Vincent DiFate; Dust Jacket Design By Carol Russo. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by John Marston's Book Shop (United States)
|
|
|
43)
|
Dayworld : Dayworld Rebel : Dayworld Breakup : Dayworld Troligy : Three Volumes
Farmer, Philip Jose
Ace Putnam Book Club : Tor. ......Hardcovers, 3 volumes, all are fine condition in near fine dust jackets, though "Breakup" is price clipped. First 2 volumes are book club editions, "Breakup" is a first edition, first printing. No store stamps.............The picture of the book is of the actual book - NOT a stock photo........... ISBN: 0312850352. .. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by Terry Nudds (Canada)
|
|
|
44)
|
Dayworld Breakup
Farmer, Philip José
New York: Tor. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312850352 . A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Volume three of the Dayworld trilogy. Review copy with publisher's letter laid-in. A particularly bright and attractive copy. ; Octavo; 324 pages . ( more information)
Offered by Parigi Books (United States)
|
|
|
45)
|
DAYWORLD BREAKUP [ 1st ]
FARMER, Philip Jose
New York: Tor Books, 1990. Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.. First Edition First Printing. ( more information)
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
|
|
|